Frostbite Five
Five Miles
Grove City, PA
March 4, 2000

        CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME    PACE

    1       Bill Westover, 24, Pittsburgh, PA           26:23    5:16
    2       James Hommes, 29, Pittsburgh, PA            26:51    5:22
    3       Herb Cratty, 36, Ellwood City, PA           27:13    5:27
    4       Carl Hubel, 43, Pittsburgh, PA              27:54    5:35
    5    1  Jeff Nelson, 35, Titusville, PA             28:29    5:42
    6    1  Matt Manfred, 18, Gibsonia, PA              28:50    5:46
    7    1  Dan L'Huillier, 42, Oil City, PA            28:52    5:46
    8    2  Brent Henderson, 37, Titusville, PA         28:58    5:48
    9    2  Clint Kotuby, 18, Ellwood City, PA          29:08    5:49
   10    3  Jed Christiansen, 13, Greenville, PA        29:25    5:53
   11    1  Mitch Radella, 34, Cranberry Twp, PA        29:56    5:59
                               6:00 Pace
   12    4  Brian Godsen, 15, Fombell, PA               30:12    6:02
   13    1  Bill Winters, 47, Indiana, PA               30:17    6:03
   14    5  Seth Kelly, 18, Reno, PA                    30:31    6:06
   15    3  Gregory Forsythe, 39, Pittsburgh, PA        30:33    6:07
   16    2  S Mark Courtney, 44, Grove City, PA         30:46    6:09
   17       Jesi Christiansen, 15*, Greenville, PA      30:55    6:11
   18    3  Steve Gilliland, 40, Mercer, PA             30:57    6:11
   19    4  David Potsubay, 40, Volant, PA              31:00    6:12
   20    6  Matthew Meyers, 16, Pittsburgh, PA          31:06    6:13
   21    2  Jeffrey Miller, 32, Cranberry Twp, PA       31:17    6:15
   22    7  Adam Peterson, 18, Centerville, PA          31:18    6:16
   23    8  Nate Witherow, 15, Franklin, PA             31:20    6:16
   24    2  Tom Saginak, 45, Slippery Rock, PA          31:25    6:17
   25    1  Dick Amato, 61, Unattached                  31:32    6:18
   26       Stacy Gaynor, 34*, State College, PA        31:33    6:18
   27    4  Jay Kremm, 35, Sharpsville, PA              31:41    6:20
   28    3  Bill Schmidt, 45, Butler, PA                31:48    6:22
   29    5  Michael Monstwil, 38, New Castle, PA        31:49    6:22
   30    4  Butch Dillon, 45, Cortland, OH              31:51    6:22
   31    1  David Johnston, 29, Pittsburgh, PA          31:57    6:23
   32    1  Tom Fetterman, 58, Penn Run, PA             31:58    6:23
   33    9  Casimir Pacior, 19, Franklin, PA            32:00    6:24
   34    5  John Karp, 42, N Huntingdon, PA             32:02    6:24
   35    2  Jim Lombardi, 57, Meadville, PA             32:03    6:24
   36    5  Bob Barr, 46, Madison, OH                   32:14    6:27
   37    6  Jeffrey Blair, 36, Greenville, PA           32:16    6:27
   38    3  Jacob Sedmak, 53, Strabane, PA              32:20    6:28
   39   10  Tom Vogler, 12, Grove City, PA              32:27    6:29
   40   11  Jake Christiansen, 10, Greenville, PA       32:39    6:32
   41    7  Douglas Schenberg, 39, Saegertown, PA       32:43    6:33
   42   12  Job Christiansen, 8, Greenville, PA         32:54    6:35
   43    6  Warren Smith, 46, Pittsburgh, PA            33:04    6:37
   44    7  Eric Fowler, 46, Slippery Rock, PA          33:07    6:37
   45    8  Rick Witherow, 45, Franklin, PA             33:21    6:40
   46    2  Brian Yates, 27, Grove City, PA             33:31    6:42
   47       Jil Christiansen, 16*, Greenville, PA       33:34    6:43
   48    3  James Gemperlein, 34, Butler, PA            33:41    6:44
   49    3  Judd Dawson, 26, Kennerdell, PA             33:43    6:44
   50    9  Jim Vogler, 45, Grove City, PA              33:43    6:45
   51       Barbara Filutze, 53*, Erie, PA              33:59    6:48
   52   10  Michael Swain, 45, Emsworth, PA             34:09    6:50
   53    4  Rex Harpst, 34, Pittsburgh, PA              34:24    6:53
   54    6  Patsy Dematteis, 43, New Castle, PA         34:29    6:54
   55    1  Marcie Knapp, 37*, New Castle, PA           34:37    6:55
   56   11  George Macek, 47, McMechen, WV              34:39    6:56
   57   12  John Uleski, 47, Freeport, PA               34:40    6:56
   58    4  David Wilkes, 51, Orwell, OH                34:43    6:57
   59    5  Jude Thomas, 30, Pittsburgh, PA             34:54    6:59
                               7:00 Pace
   60    8  John Monnin, 37, Sharon, PA                 34:58    7:00
   61   13  Alex Vogler, 14, Grove City, PA             35:08    7:02
   62    1  Sherry Mason, 47*, Cochranton, PA           35:09    7:02
   63    1  Jacy Christiansen, 6*, Greenville, PA       35:17    7:03
   64    2  Marcia Christiansen, 45*, Greenville, PA    35:17    7:03
   65   13  Joshua Christiansen, 45, Greenville, PA     35:18    7:03
   66    9  Thomas Martin, 39, Youngstown, OH           35:27    7:05
   67    3  Carmen Garrison, 47*, Erie, PA              35:36    7:07
   68    1  Karen Chilcote, 34*, Pittsburgh, PA         35:56    7:11
   69   10  Stephen Foster, 36, Leechburg, PA           36:00    7:12
   70    2  Tom Dunbar, 61, Creekside, PA               36:13    7:15
   71    2  Kim Porter, 32*, Pittsburgh, PA             36:15    7:15
   72   14  Ty Osterman, 16, Oil City, PA               36:24    7:17
   73   14  Tom Wice, 45, Franklin, PA                  36:40    7:20
   74   15  Joshua Hutchinson, 13, Pittsburgh, PA       36:48    7:22
   75    5  Fred Simoni, 58, Warren, OH                 36:56    7:23
   76    7  Denny Paden, 40, Franklin, PA               37:05    7:25
   77    8  Stephen Amsler, 44, Mercer, PA              37:27    7:29
   78   16  Darren Holmes, 13, Grove City, PA           37:32    7:30
   79    6  Bill Tobin, 51, Erie, PA                    37:40    7:32
   80    2  Janet Exley, 38*, Cochranton, PA            37:42    7:32
   81   11  Dan Rivetti, 37, Pittsburgh, PA             37:42    7:32
   82    7  Richard McClay, 52, Edinboro, PA            37:43    7:32
   83    9  Denis Wolff, 44, Meadville, PA              37:53    7:35
   84   15  Dan Jones, 48, Franklin, PA                 37:54    7:35
   85   10  Steven Hinds, 40, Oil City, PA              37:57    7:35
   86    8  Barry Demangone, 52, Blairsville, PA        37:58    7:35
   87   16  Joe Zboran, 45, Freeport, PA                38:00    7:36
   88   11  Francis Sherwood, 44, Sharon, PA            38:01    7:36
   89    9  Vic Horvath, 50, Beaver Falls, PA           38:18    7:40
   90   12  Scott Pearson, 37, Grove City, PA           38:25    7:41
   91    2  Jessica Carothers, 13*, Ellwood City, PA    38:27    7:41
   92       TURKEY                                      38:28    7:41
   93    3  Lori Thomas, 32*, New Wilmington, PA        38:28    7:42
   94    3  Debbie Courtney, 36*, Grove City, PA        38:29    7:42
   95   12  Gene Litke, 43, Guys Mills, PA              38:37    7:43
   96    3  Jennifer Carothers, 15*, Ellwood City, PA   39:07    7:49
   97   10  Dennis Dailey, 58, Franklin, PA             39:09    7:50
   98    3  John Petersol, 61, Southington, OH          39:27    7:53
   99   17  Frank McComoomons, 49, Edinboro, PA         39:28    7:54
  100    1  Kathy Shoaf, 53*, New Castle, PA            39:39    7:56
  101    4  Jennifer Correll, 38*, Edinboro, PA         39:57    7:59
                               8:00 Pace
  102    1  Debra Witowski, 44*, Enon Valley, PA        40:05    8:01
  103    1  Barb Axton, 28*, Meadville, PA              40:24    8:05
  104    4  Terry Yarian, 47*, Youngstown, OH           40:26    8:05
  105    5  Wanda McWilliams, 45*, Warren, PA           40:29    8:06
  106   18  Tom Meyers, 46, Pittsburgh, PA              40:57    8:11
  107       TURKEY                                      41:22    8:16
  108    6  Raymond Churilla, 34, Evans City, PA        41:22    8:16
  109    1  Gied Stroombeek, 74, Madison, OH            41:30    8:18
  110   11  Dan Exley, 51, Cochranton, PA               41:32    8:18
  111   13  James Paich, 44, Kennerdell, PA             41:54    8:23
  112   19  David Joachim, 49, Boardman, OH             42:14    8:27
  113   14  Ron Hartle, 43, Hilliards, PA               42:44    8:33
  114    2  Patricia Amsler, 41*, Mercer, PA            42:47    8:33
  115    3  Denise Brosius, 44*, Seneca, PA             42:50    8:34
  116   12  Jim Caskey, 53, Pittsburgh, PA              43:22    8:40
  117    4  Gregory Domsic, 22, Titusville, PA          43:56    8:47
  118    6  Nancy Demangone, 47*, Blairsville, PA       44:04    8:49
  119   13  John Kemp, 38, Edinboro, PA                 44:14    8:51
  120   20  Thomas Prager, 48, Kittanning, PA           44:23    8:53
  121   21  Kim Kline, 46, Mercer, PA                   44:30    8:54
  122    5  Victor Barbetti, 29, Pittsburgh, PA         44:31    8:54
  123    2  Claire Barbetti, 26*, Pittsburgh, PA        44:32    8:54
  124    7  Wanda Horvath, 49*, Beaver Falls, PA        44:33    8:55
  125    5  Julia Bacher, 36*, Oil City, PA             44:44    8:57
  126    7  Rob Jackson, 30, Grove City, PA             44:50    8:58
                               9:00 Pace
  127    4  April George, 32*, Lower Burrell, PA        45:43    9:08
  128   14  Michael Baxa, 36, Zelienople, PA            46:02    9:12
  129    8  Greg Nayward, 34, Zelienople, PA            46:08    9:13
  130    6  Christopher Walliser, 29, Butler, PA        46:10    9:14
  131   15  Thomas Farnan, 37, McMurray, PA             46:41    9:20
  132    6  Amylyn Recktenwald, 35*, Pittsburgh, PA     46:53    9:22
  133    9  Gregory Kretz, 34, Pittsburgh, PA           46:55    9:23
  134    8  Cookie Jones, 46*, Franklin, PA             47:12    9:26
  135   13  Tom McMullan, 58, Murrysville, PA           47:24    9:29
  136    3  Jenene Hunkele, 24*, Wilkins Twp, PA        47:32    9:30
  137    2  Jim Walsh, 72, Butler, PA                   47:56    9:35
  138    7  Carol Reisinger, 39*, Utica, PA             48:50    9:46
  139    8  Melanie Hommes, 35*, Pittsburgh, PA         49:32    9:54
  140   10  Jeff Pearson, 30, Beaver Falls, PA          49:46    9:57
  141   15  Don Wilkins, 43, Pittsburgh, PA             49:58    9:59
                              10:00 Pace
  142    4  Bruce Barnes, 64, Butler, PA                50:18   10:03
  143   22  Tony Verga, 47, Warren, PA                  50:45   10:09
  144   14  Michael Joyce, 57, N Versailles, PA         54:15   10:51
                              11:00 Pace
  145    3  Stuart Kaufman, 77, Mt Lebanon, PA          55:32   11:06
  146    9  Theresa Churilla, 35*, Evans City, PA       57:00   11:24
  147    4  Arthur Joachim, 74, Canfield, OH            59:08   11:49
  148    2  Susan Miller, 52*, Jackson Center, PA       59:09   11:50
                              12:00 Pace
  149    1  Yvonne Pearson, 62*, Centerville, PA      1:01:33   12:19
"*" indicates females
16 finishers among Men 19 & Under
6 finishers among Men 20 - 29
10 finishers among Men 30 - 34
15 finishers among Men 35 - 39
15 finishers among Men 40 - 44
22 finishers among Men 45 - 49
14 finishers among Men 50 - 59
4 finishers among Men 60 - 69
4 finishers among Men 70 & Up
3 finishers among Women 19 & Under
3 finishers among Women 20 - 29
4 finishers among Women 30 - 34
9 finishers among Women 35 - 39
3 finishers among Women 40 - 44
8 finishers among Women 45 - 49
2 finishers among Women 50 - 59
1 finishers among Women 60 - 69
110 male finishers
37 female finishers
147 total finishers