YOUNGSTOWN ROAD RUNNERS
DISTANCE CLASSIC
HALF MARATHON RESULTS
March 5, 2000

Open Men
    1    1  Mark Godale, 29, Aurora, OH               1:12:53    5:34
    2    2  Donn Craig, 26, Sidney, OH                1:14:10    5:40
    3    3  Todd Black, 28, Leroy, OH                 1:16:13    5:49
    4    4  Kevin Gorby, 30, Youngstown, OH           1:17:27    5:55
    5    5  Chris Als, 17, Niles, OH                  1:18:48    6:01

Open Women
   63    1  Ginny Sackett, 36, Erie, PA               1:34:01    7:11
   68    2  Cindy Grimm, 48, Industry, PA             1:35:30    7:17
   74    3  Susan Louis, 29, Kent, OH                 1:36:31    7:22
   77    4  Marcie Knapp, 37, New Castle, PA          1:37:08    7:25
   82    5  Dawn Sobicinski, 34, Chagrin Falls, OH    1:38:18    7:30

Masters Men
   16    1  Mark Kolich, 41, Beaver Falls, PA         1:23:32    6:23
   19    2  Gary Camp, 50, Youngstown, OH             1:24:48    6:28
   20    3  Leslie Perry, 42, Edinburg, PA            1:24:56    6:29

Masters Women
   83    1  Sabine Kane, 40, New Brighton, PA         1:38:33    7:31
   89    2  Nancy Scott, 40, Richfield, OH            1:39:16    7:35
  147    3  Chris Anderson, 43, Cleveland, OH         1:46:23    8:07


Men 19 & Under
   13    1  Jason Ream, 18, Burton, OH                1:22:22    6:17
   15    2  Andrew Frum, 17, Poland, OH               1:23:28    6:22
   18    3  James Edleman, 19, Pittsburgh, PA         1:24:38    6:28
   28    4  Adam Wytka, 18, Newton Falls, OH          1:26:52    6:38
   37    5  Dave Watters, 18, Cortland, OH            1:29:18    6:49
   65    6  Matt Rowlands, 17, Niles, OH              1:34:07    7:11
   70    7  Steve Wilson, 16, McDonald, OH            1:35:38    7:18
   85    8  Avindsh Bhdtid, 15, Cortland, OH          1:38:40    7:32
  156    9  Mike Johnson, 16, Girard, OH              1:47:16    8:11
  254   10  Bill McCliment, 16, Girard, OH            2:01:06    9:15

Men 20 - 24
    6    1  Michael Wilson, 21, Warren, OH            1:19:26    6:04
   22    2  Chad Topper, 21, Littlestown, PA          1:25:29    6:32
   32    3  Pat Dillon, 21, Cortland, OH              1:28:17    6:44
   60    4  Jimmy Adams, 24, Clarion, PA              1:33:36    7:09
  157    5  Matt Gibson, 20, Cambridge, OH            1:47:21    8:12
  212    6  Matt Votral, 24, Warren, OH               1:54:27    8:44
  250    7  Jason Dipasqua, 24, Poland, OH            2:00:37    9:12

Men 25 - 29
   10    1  Mark Szymanski, 25, Boardman, OH          1:21:23    6:13
   25    2  Erik Cagnina, 29, Cleveland Heights, OH   1:25:58    6:34
   30    3  A Cate, 27, Pittsburgh, PA                1:28:04    6:43
   50    4  Matt Pazderak, 29, Kent, OH               1:30:52    6:56
   56    5  Kevin Krol, 26, Lakewood, OH              1:32:48    7:05
   72    6  Scott Magers, 29, Medina, OH              1:36:20    7:21
   81    7  John Baker, 27, Akron, OH                 1:38:05    7:29
   91    8  Reade Allen , 29, Kent, OH                1:39:30    7:36
   99    9  Ken Beech, 29, Cleveland, OH              1:41:10    7:43
  108   10  Mickey Holmes, 29, Willoughby, OH         1:41:47    7:46
  136   11  Ryan Allen, 25, Akron, OH                 1:45:17    8:02
  138   12  Gary Haba, 27, Ravenna, OH                1:45:23    8:03
  168   13  Chad Bender, 28, Columbus, OH             1:49:06    8:20
  177   14  Timothy Reid, 29, Pittsburgh, PA          1:49:47    8:23
  201   15  Heath Morgan, 28, Alliance, OH            1:52:31    8:35
  222   16  Rick Fee, 27, Gary, IN                    1:56:31    8:54
  278   17  Jeff Vanik, 27, Columbus, OH              2:06:51    9:41

Men 30 - 34
    7    1  George Axiotis, 34, Warren, OH            1:19:38    6:05
   12    2  Stephen Godale, 31, Aurora, OH            1:22:11    6:16
   27    3  Nate Loman, 32, Ravenna, OH               1:26:32    6:36
   46    4  Richard Medykowski, 33, North Olmsted, OH 1:30:20    6:54
   47    5  Walter Barnes, 34, Warren, OH             1:30:29    6:54
   58    6  Tom Weaver, 32, Peninsula, OH             1:33:12    7:07
   66    7  Timothy Solema, 32, Austintown, OH        1:34:35    7:13
   69    8  Chris Kemock, 31, Strongsville, OH        1:35:34    7:18
   92    9  Bryant Wesley, 33, Pittsburgh, PA         1:39:31    7:36
   95   10  Witney Johnson, 30, Kent, OH              1:39:57    7:38
  102   11  Michael Maillis, 31, Youngstown, OH       1:41:26    7:45
  120   12  William Flevares, 33, Warren, OH          1:42:44    7:51
  125   13  Paul Kadilak, 32, Poland, OH              1:43:11    7:53
  126   14  John Cefola, 33, Cranberry Twp, PA        1:43:12    7:53
  140   15  Denis Kreeger, 32, Akron, OH              1:45:45    8:04
  142   16  Matthew Gordon, 31, Canfield, OH          1:45:48    8:05
  151   17  Michael Martin, 33, Marseilles, IL        1:46:35    8:08
  180   18  John Jarvis, 30, Boardman, OH             1:50:15    8:25
  206   19  Brian Powell, 32, Diamond, OH             1:53:19    8:39
  209   20  Allan Grossman, 31, Youngstown, OH        1:53:58    8:42
  213   21  Tim Rapp, 32, Monroeville, PA             1:54:47    8:46
  229   22  Lydia McDevitt, 30, Columbus, OH          1:57:18    8:57
  238   23  Richard Limongi, 34, Girard, OH           1:58:20    9:02
  258   24  Terrence McTigue, 32, Dayton, OH          2:02:21    9:20
  307   25  Robb Wolf, 32, Akron, OH                  2:19:49   10:40
  315   26  David Toohey, 32, Canfield, OH            2:23:07   10:55
  323   27  Christopher Cooper, 32, Pittsburgh, PA    2:29:37   11:25
  324   28  Russ Davis, 32, Pittsburgh, PA            2:29:38   11:25

Men 35 - 39
    8    1  William Lamb, 35, Beaver, PA              1:19:52    6:06
    9    2  Timothy Clement, 39, Solon, OH            1:19:57    6:06
   11    3  Ed Goubeaux, 37, Cuyahoga Falls, OH       1:21:28    6:13
   14    4  John Affleck, 35, Cleveland Heights, OH   1:22:35    6:18
   17    5  Tom Grantonic, 38, Youngstown, OH         1:23:48    6:24
   26    6  Daniel Dudek, 37, Tallmadge, OH           1:26:17    6:35
   38    7  William Jackson, 37, Solon, OH            1:29:19    6:49
   48    8  Curt Cardman, 35, Erie, PA                1:30:34    6:55
   55    9  Anson Hall, 36, Shaker Hts, OH            1:32:01    7:01
   79   10  Andy Troiter, 39, Calcutta, OH            1:37:31    7:27
   90   11  Bob Budzilek, 36, Berea, OH               1:39:19    7:35
  111   12  Jack Gall, 39, New Castle, PA             1:42:02    7:47
  113   13  John Fry, 38, Kirtland, OH                1:42:23    7:49
  115   14  Ed Masta, 38, Wyandotte, MI               1:42:27    7:49
  116   15  Jack Thornton, 36, Medina, OH             1:42:31    7:50
  127   16  Kenny Dobrindt, 36, Austintown, OH        1:43:26    7:54
  131   17  Brad Henderson, 35, Wexford, PA           1:44:18    7:58
  141   18  Daniel Richards, 37, Girard, OH           1:45:47    8:04
  149   19  Joseph Ambrosini, 35, New Castle, PA      1:46:27    8:08
  150   20  Roddo Fazio, 35, New Castle, PA           1:46:28    8:08
  162   21  Gerard Bean, 39, Warren, OH               1:48:19    8:16
  176   22  Mark Eberling, 39, Cleveland, OH          1:49:45    8:23
  190   23  Joe Novicky, 39, Youngstown, OH           1:51:08    8:29
  214   24  Christopher McKenzie, 35, East Liverpool, OH
                                                        1:54:52    8:46
  224   25  Ted Conway, 39, McDonald, OH              1:56:42    8:54
  225   26  Robert Jolliff, 37, Youngstown, OH        1:56:49    8:55
  276   27  David Eyster, 37, Canfield, OH            2:06:24    9:39
  325   28  C J. Julius, 36, Edinburg, PA             2:39:23   12:10

Men 40 - 44
   21    1  David Koch, 40, Cuyahoga Falls, OH        1:25:07    6:30
   24    2  Thom Yantek, 44, Kent, OH                 1:25:45    6:33
   29    3  S Mark Courtney, 44, Grove City, PA       1:27:24    6:40
   34    4  Rick Henderson, 44, Solon, OH             1:28:36    6:46
   35    5  Sam Bertenthal, 41, Mt Lebanon, PA        1:28:55    6:47
   36    6  David Potsubay, 40, Volant, PA            1:29:17    6:49
   41    7  Perry Rendina, 43, Shalersville Twp, OH   1:29:43    6:51
   43    8  Doug Scharsu, 42, Youngstown, OH          1:30:01    6:52
   59    9  Jack Noyes, 40, Hubbard, OH               1:33:16    7:07
   62   10  James McCarthy, 42, Pittsburgh, PA        1:33:48    7:10
   64   11  Sandy Morrison, 42, Dartmouth, Nova Scoti 1:34:03    7:11
   67   12  William Loeffler, 42, Pittsburgh, PA      1:35:19    7:17
   73   13  Michael Marzo, 44, Girard, OH             1:36:24    7:21
   75   14  Charles Petzinger, 40, Youngstown, OH     1:36:37    7:23
   76   15  Robert Gerdes, 41, Hubbard, OH            1:36:53    7:24
   80   16  J Randy Brown, 42, Sharpsville, PA        1:37:57    7:29
   84   17  John Holzinger, 44, Pittsburgh, PA        1:38:37    7:32
   88   18  Charlie Marotta, 44, Hunting Valley, OH   1:39:09    7:34
   96   19  Scott Ferrari, 41, West View, PA          1:40:14    7:39
  101   20  William Adams, 44, Youngstown, OH         1:41:21    7:44
  109   21  Richard Hart, 44, Columbiana, OH          1:41:52    7:47
  123   22  Todd Park, 41, New Castle, PA             1:42:55    7:51
  130   23  Jack Crogan, 42, Boardman, OH             1:44:12    7:57
  132   24  Marvin Fair, 40, Canfield, OH             1:44:22    7:58
  134   25  Tim Workman, 42, East Palestine, OH       1:44:38    7:59
  135   26  Gary Ettinger, 42, Jefferson, OH          1:44:46    8:00
  143   27  Eric Huges, 43, Pittsburgh, PA            1:45:49    8:05
  144   28  Anthony Candella, 42, Warren, OH          1:46:02    8:06
  146   29  John Tarzan, 42, North Canton, OH         1:46:20    8:07
  152   30  Edward Skrobut, 43, Cortland, OH          1:46:59    8:10
  175   31  John Wilson, 41, Pittsburgh, PA           1:49:44    8:23
  179   32  Thomas Dugan, 41, Youngstown, OH          1:50:09    8:24
  182   33  John Zajac, 43, Poland, OH                1:50:31    8:26
  183   34  John Barry, 43, Hubbard, OH               1:50:32    8:26
  184   35  Jeff Rebraca, 42, Girard, OH              1:50:33    8:26
  189   36  Sean Kearney, 42, Beaver Falls, PA        1:50:50    8:28
  202   37  Jerry Kinast, 44, Girard, OH              1:52:42    8:36
  208   38  Gerry Nemeth, 41, Parms Heights, OH       1:53:29    8:40
  210   39  Gary Evankovich, 44, Poland, OH           1:54:10    8:43
  211   40  Aaron Aragon, 42, Canfield, OH            1:54:24    8:44
  221   41  Brian Joyce, 41, Girard, OH               1:56:22    8:53
  223   42  Phillip Hovanic, 40, Salem, OH            1:56:40    8:54
  235   43  Patrick Frazee, 41, Wadsworth, OH         1:58:01    9:00
  247   44  Eric Peterson, 44, Austintown, OH         2:00:13    9:11
  257   45  Mark Kozlowski, 42, Coraopolis, PA        2:02:18    9:20
  262   46  Deborah Currie, 41, New Castle, PA        2:03:44    9:27
  279   47  Steve Bence, 44, Penn Hills, PA           2:07:16    9:43
  284   48  Andy Rattray, 43, Willoughby, OH          2:10:52    9:59
  291   49  Bob Cene, 42, Canfield, OH                2:12:48   10:08
  301   50  David Dickey, 42, Canfield, OH            2:16:17   10:24
  305   51  Bruce Bishilany, 41, Cleveland, OH        2:17:08   10:28
  312   52  Chuck Susanin, 40, Pittsburgh, PA         2:20:41   10:44

Men 45 - 49
   23    1  Luigi Montagna, 46, Erie, PA              1:25:39    6:32
   31    2  Jim Moore, 48, Cortland, OH               1:28:07    6:44
   42    3  Brad Smith, 46, Leetonia, OH              1:29:54    6:52
   44    4  Butch Dillion, 45, Cortland, OH           1:30:04    6:52
   49    5  Tom Walters, 46, Girard, OH               1:30:38    6:55
   53    6  Tom Rownd, 48, Wheeling, WV               1:31:40    7:00
   61    7  Jim Bubsey, 45, Maple Hts, OH             1:33:40    7:09
   71    8  Frank Daugerty, 45, Cortland, OH          1:36:14    7:21
   78    9  David Drabison, 45, Austintown, OH        1:37:13    7:25
   94   10  Joe Lucci, 47, Poland, OH                 1:39:39    7:36
   97   11  John Edleman, 48, Pittsburgh, PA          1:40:48    7:42
  103   12  Cliff Thornberry, 47, Zelienople, PA      1:41:32    7:45
  104   13  Edward Movic, 46, New Castle, PA          1:41:36    7:45
  119   14  Eric Sandstrom, 48, Kent, OH              1:42:43    7:50
  133   15  Eugene McClain, 48, Monaca, PA            1:44:25    7:58
  137   16  Bill Wagner, 46, Chagrin Falls, OH        1:45:18    8:02
  139   17  Michael Finamore, 46, Lewis Center, PA    1:45:39    8:04
  153   18  Roger Thompson, 47, Schaumburg, IL        1:47:08    8:11
  158   19  Gary Hilliard, 45, Youngstown, OH         1:47:22    8:12
  161   20  Jeff Kulow, 45, Struthers, OH             1:47:32    8:12
  167   21  Larry Begue, 47, Brecksville, OH          1:49:05    8:20
  169   22  David Fair, 46, Pittsburgh, PA            1:49:08    8:20
  178   23  Mike Falcone, 46, Rochester, PA           1:49:48    8:23
  181   24  Dennis Sass, 45, Toledo, OH               1:50:23    8:26
  192   25  Tom Wilson, 49, Warren, OH                1:51:40    8:31
  196   26  Bob Neiderman, 45, Cuyahoga Falls, OH     1:52:01    8:33
  205   27  Jeffrey Barrett, 45, East Palestine, OH   1:53:04    8:38
  227   28  Joseph Musick, 48, Warren, OH             1:57:00    8:56
  230   29  Gary Harouff, 48, Akron, OH               1:57:28    8:58
  241   30  Michael Rossi, 49, Warren, OH             1:58:56    9:05
  242   31  Pete Deley, 46, Youngstown, OH            1:59:06    9:05
  255   32  David Bingham, 46, North Olmsted, OH      2:01:08    9:15
  270   33  Tom Bresko, 46, Youngstown, OH            2:05:01    9:33
  286   34  Richard Novak, 48, Willoughby, OH         2:11:40   10:03
  287   35  Joseph Mascari, 47, Pittsburgh, PA        2:11:57   10:04
  290   36  Kenneth Kaschak, 47, Canfield, OH         2:12:30   10:07
  294   37  Martin Maurice, 48, Warren, OH            2:15:07   10:19
  295   38  Chris Connelly, 47, Warren, OH            2:15:13   10:19
  296   39  Paul Williamson, 48, Salem, OH            2:15:16   10:19
  303   40  Rick Clark, 46, Warren, OH                2:16:46   10:26
  320   41  Ralph Tressler, 46, Andover, OH           2:26:22   11:10

Men 50 - 54
   33    1  Ernie Richmann, 50, Painesville, OH       1:28:23    6:45
   40    2  Sobyso Wigal, 50, Columbiana, OH          1:29:30    6:50
   45    3  Bob Gracie, 52, Cranberry Twp, PA         1:30:07    6:53
   51    4  John Plough, 52, Ravenna, OH              1:31:28    6:59
   52    5  Glenn Gailey, 52, East Canton, OH         1:31:38    7:00
   54    6  Gary Barnes, 51, Austintown, OH           1:31:56    7:01
   98    7  John Davis, 54, Farmdale, OH              1:40:54    7:42
  105    8  Ronald Corthell, 51, Kent, OH             1:41:37    7:45
  106    9  Daniel Peters, 50, Independence, OH       1:41:38    7:45
  107   10  Richard Gregory, 52, Brookfield, OH       1:41:44    7:46
  110   11  David Wilkes, 50, Orwell, OH              1:41:58    7:47
  112   12  James Butts, 50, Cortland, OH             1:42:11    7:48
  117   13  Jim Warner, 51, Louisville, OH            1:42:32    7:50
  129   14  Curt Grimm, 51, Industry, PA              1:44:01    7:56
  154   15  Harry Craigo, 54, Aspinwall, PA           1:47:13    8:11
  160   16  Newt Knight, 52, Lisbon, OH               1:47:26    8:12
  163   17  Guy Duerbeck, 50, New Brighton, PA        1:48:27    8:17
  164   18  Rolland Walkers, 50, Bristolville, OH     1:48:37    8:17
  173   19  Bob Myers, 51, Westlake, OH               1:49:29    8:21
  174   20  Drew Palisin, 53, Sharon, PA              1:49:39    8:22
  193   21  Gerry Rishel, 52, Niles, OH               1:51:41    8:31
  215   22  Rick Sepelak, 54, Akron, OH               1:55:01    8:47
  217   23  Frank Verhage, 53, Poland, OH             1:55:15    8:48
  220   24  Floyd Shirey, 53, Sharon, PA              1:56:07    8:52
  232   25  Roger Remee, 50, Kirtland Hills, OH       1:57:33    8:58
  233   26  William Schmidt, 51, Eastlake, OH         1:57:52    9:00
  240   27  Don Cordner, 54, Canfield, OH             1:58:44    9:04
  243   28  Joe Palmer, 52, Niles, OH                 1:59:34    9:08
  252   29  Dennis Lafferty, 52, Cleveland, OH        2:00:43    9:13
  274   30  Bill Donnelly, 52, Cleveland Heights, OH  2:05:54    9:37
  282   31  Michael Moran, 54, Butler, PA             2:10:05    9:56
  285   32  Victor Dechristofaro, 54, Niles, OH       2:11:34   10:03
  297   33  Jim Caskey, 53, Pittsburgh, PA            2:15:22   10:20

Men 55 - 59
   87    1  David Reuter, 58, Erie, PA                1:38:48    7:33
  118    2  Stephen Novak, 55, Chardon, OH            1:42:39    7:50
  121    3  John Gilkey, 56, New Castle, PA           1:42:48    7:51
  159    4  John Antinossi, 55, Ellwood City, PA      1:47:25    8:12
  187    5  Carl Schneider, 58, Auburn Twp, OH        1:50:43    8:27
  199    6  Dan Shields, 56, Canfield, OH             1:52:19    8:34
  219    7  Dale Sherry, 57, Avon Lake, OH            1:55:56    8:51
  226    8  Louis Stellutto, 57, Austintown, OH       1:56:54    8:55
  300    9  Michael Jewell, 58, Akron, OH             2:16:13   10:24

Men 60 - 65
   57    1  Victor Bell, 61, Warren, OH               1:32:56    7:06
  195    2  Theodore Venn, 64, Beaver Falls, PA       1:51:50    8:32
  267    3  George Bartholomew, 61, Leavittsburg, OH  2:04:30    9:30
  281    4  Richard Srolovitz, 60, Youngstown, OH     2:09:20    9:52
  293    5  Leonardd Schweter, 64, Richfield, OH      2:14:39   10:17
  327    6  William Richardson, 60, Hubbard, OH       2:44:29   12:33

Men 66 & Up
  128    1  Lou Lodovico, 76, Ellwood City, PA        1:43:42    7:55
  326    2  Bill Inderwish, 68, Alliance, OH          2:42:09   12:23


Women 19 & Under
  170    1  Cristal Annabell, 17, Salem, OH           1:49:12    8:20
  172    2  Megan Cingcade, 15, Salem, OH             1:49:20    8:21
  311    3  Talya Havice, 16, Warren, OH              2:20:38   10:44

Women 20 - 24
  114    1  Lita Chidester, 24, Cleveland, OH         1:42:26    7:49
  198    2  Sarah Dietz, 23, Cleveland Heights, OH    1:52:10    8:34
  231    3  Stephanie Maloney, 21, Findlay, OH        1:57:30    8:58
  234    4  Heather Carlile, 24, Streetsboro, OH      1:57:56    9:00
  249    5  Micki Smith, 22, E Canton, OH             2:00:34    9:12
  308    6  Jaime Lewis, 22, Pittsburgh, PA           2:19:56   10:41

Women 25 - 29
   93    1  Pamela Kohlmann, 28, Darlington, PA       1:39:37    7:36
  124    2  Kimberly Scott, 25, Pittsburgh, PA        1:42:59    7:52
  148    3  Amy Otto, 28, Jeannette, PA               1:46:25    8:07
  197    4  Kristin Dietrich, 27, Cleveland Heights, OH
                                                        1:52:08    8:34
  244    5  Heidi Cordner, 26, Columbus, OH           1:59:46    9:09
  260    6  Laura Burkhart, 28, Cuyahoga Falls, OH    2:03:07    9:24
  261    7  Renee Panak, 26, Kinsman, OH              2:03:40    9:26
  272    8  Leslie Chase, 26, Lake Milton, OH         2:05:26    9:34
  309    9  Jackie Wolf, 28, Akron, OH                2:20:22   10:43

Women 30 - 34
  100    1  Lori Thomas, 32, New Wilmington, PA       1:41:10    7:43
  145    2  Karen Gade, 34, Louisville, OH            1:46:03    8:06
  188    3  Joyce Kaiser, 33, Bainbridge, OH          1:50:44    8:27
  218    4  Kimberly Walter, 31, Niles, OH            1:55:52    8:51
  228    5  Barbara Kremm, 31, Sharpsville, PA        1:57:04    8:56
  236    6  Leslie Kozler, 30, Pittsburgh, PA         1:58:04    9:01
  265    7  Donna Simmerly, 30, Medina, OH            2:04:17    9:29
  283    8  Karen Richardson, 32, Dublin, OH          2:10:49    9:59
  299    9  Lisa Thorton, 34, Richfield, OH           2:16:09   10:24
  306   10  Theresa Cunningham, 33, New Waterford, OH 2:18:53   10:36
  316   11  Kimberly Griffith, 30, Willowick, OH      2:23:27   10:57

Women 35 - 39
   86    1  Lynne Beck, 36, Hubbard, OH               1:38:44    7:32
  155    2  Debbie Courtney, 36, Grove City, PA       1:47:15    8:11
  166    3  Melinda Henning, 37, Poland, OH           1:49:04    8:19
  171    4  Danielle Parrish, 35, Amherst, OH         1:49:14    8:20
  186    5  Gerri Kornblut, 37, Chagrin Falls, OH     1:50:40    8:27
  191    6  Bonnie Rutherford, 35, Youngstown, OH     1:51:21    8:30
  204    7  Deborah Marotta, 36, Hunting Valley, OH   1:53:01    8:38
  207    8  Lori Smith, 38, Sylvania, OH              1:53:23    8:39
  237    9  Ann Smorado, 39, Eastlake, OH             1:58:15    9:02
  246   10  Wendy Delliquadri, 36, Hubbard, OH        2:00:05    9:10
  259   11  Michelle Pete, 35, Canton, OH             2:02:48    9:22
  268   12  Debra Migdal, 39, Akron, OH               2:04:48    9:32
  269   13  Patti Barbato, 39, New Castle, PA         2:05:00    9:33
  271   14  Kathy Rufener, 37, Akron, OH              2:05:22    9:34
  277   15  Kim Santagota, 37, Warren, OH             2:06:50    9:41
  292   16  Sarah Greer, 35, Middlefield, OH          2:14:15   10:15
  304   17  Michelle Bishilany, 38, Cleveland, OH     2:17:08   10:28
  313   18  Rachel Mullis, 38, Poland, OH             2:22:14   10:51

Women 40 - 44
  165    1  Ellen Mleziva, 44, Canton, OH             1:48:54    8:19
  200    2  Lisa Holland, 43, Pepper Pike, OH         1:52:28    8:35
  251    3  Mary Zajac, 42, East Liverpool, OH        2:00:38    9:13
  253    4  Tena Gerdes, 42, Hubbard, OH              2:00:49    9:13
  256    5  Barbara Schweitzer, 42, Mars, PA          2:01:21    9:16
  264    6  Debra Witowski, 44, Enon Valley, PA       2:03:59    9:28
  273    7  Jill Hansley, 41, Lyndhurst, OH           2:05:39    9:35
  289    8  Maryann Winkle, 43, Canfield, OH          2:12:06   10:05
  310    9  Diane Rosenberg, 43, Campbell, OH         2:20:36   10:44
  314   10  Karen Stanich, 43, Poland, OH             2:22:15   10:51
  322   11  Candy Sanders, 44, Wheeling, IL           2:28:15   11:19

Women 45 - 49
  185    1  Vicki Manocchio, 45, Cuyahoga Falls, OH   1:50:39    8:27
  194    2  Corky Pike, 48, Poland, OH                1:51:49    8:32
  203    3  Carol Sargent, 45, Boardman, OH           1:52:52    8:37
  239    4  Kathy Mumaw, 47, Boardman, OH             1:58:37    9:03
  248    5  Mary Bickley, 45, Pittsburgh, PA          2:00:32    9:12
  263    6  Pam Richmann, 47, Painesville, OH         2:03:48    9:27
  280    7  Deb Bogden, 46, Huron, OH                 2:07:37    9:44
  288    8  Pamela Hardisky, 47, New Castle, PA       2:12:05   10:05
  319    9  Susan Panak, 45, Kinsman, OH              2:26:21   11:10

Women 50 & Up
  216    1  Vel Verhage, 51, Poland, OH               1:55:14    8:48
  245    2  Carolyn Dechristofaro, 50, Niles, OH      1:59:52    9:09
  266    3  Kathy Shoaf, 53, New Castle, PA           2:04:29    9:30
  275    4  Jean Toth, 63, Wickliffe, OH              2:06:09    9:38
  298    5  Gretchen Myers, 50, Westlake, OH          2:16:06   10:23
  302    6  Sandra McConnell, 56, Slippery Rock, PA   2:16:43   10:26
  317    7  Sally Anderson, 59, Alliance, OH          2:24:28   11:02
  318    8  Lola Plough, 50, Ravenna, OH              2:24:35   11:02
  321    9  Lynda Circelli, 51, New Castle, PA        2:27:14   11:14