LAKEVIEW VARSITY L 5K
Sandy Lake, PA
March 18, 2000


Open Men
    1    1  Herb Cratty, 36, Ellwood City, PA           17:07    5:31
    2    2  Jeff Blair, 36, Greenville, PA              19:34    6:19
    3    3  Douglas Schenberg, 39, Saegertown, PA       19:55    6:25

Open Women
    6    1  Laurie Carrow, 31, Oil City, PA             20:21    6:34
   11    2  Leslie Kramer, 22, Slippery Rock, PA        21:55    7:04
   16    3  Gabrielle Wuolo, 16, Mercer, PA             22:43    7:20

MEN
Men 14 & Under
    9    1  Joshua Hutchinson, 13, Pittsburgh, PA       21:13    6:51
   12    2  Mike Shannon, 13, Greenville, PA            22:09    7:09
   13    3  Mike Hardesty, 13, Jackson Center, PA       22:09    7:09
   24    4  Greg Beggs, 13, Stoneboro, PA               25:46    8:18
   36    5  Jordan Hale, 14, Mercer, PA                 34:30   11:08

Men 15 - 19
    5    1  Brad Beggs, 15, Sandy Lake, PA              20:17    6:32
   14    2  Ryan Harold, 16, Stoneboro, PA              22:26    7:14
   18    3  Dustin Fox, 15, Sandy Lake, PA              23:17    7:30

Men 20 - 29
   10    1  Mick Quen, 22, Franklin, PA                 21:52    7:03

Men 30 - 39
    8    1  John Monnin, 37, Sharon, PA                 21:04    6:48
   17    2  Eric Hanna, 33, Seneca, PA                  22:47    7:21
   26    3  Ty Thompson, 32, Grove City, PA             26:45    8:38

Men 40 - 49
    4    1  Gale Carey, 43, Sandy Lake, PA              20:15    6:32
   15    2  Francis Sherwood, 44, Sharon, PA            22:27    7:14
   19    3  Dan Jones, 48, Franklin, PA                 23:37    7:37
   21    4  Bernie Davis, 46, Sandy Lake, PA            24:45    7:59
   25    5  Ron Hartle, 43, Hilliards, PA               25:54    8:21
   28    6  Kim Kline, 46, Mercer, PA                   27:14    8:47
   30    7  Ken Reed, 43, Stoneboro, PA                 28:45    9:16

Men 50 - 59
    7    1  Chuck Oesterling, 53, Butler, PA            20:49    6:43
   20    2  Jim Heltzel, 52, Cochranton, PA             24:01    7:45
   23    3  David Anderson, 52, Sandy Lake, PA          25:29    8:13

Men 60 & Up
   22    1  Paul Reitz, 71, Cochranton, PA              25:25    8:12
   31    2  Eugenencarey, 72, Sandy Lake, PA            29:34    9:32
   34    3  William Park, 68, New Castle, PA            33:45   10:53
   41    4  Arthur Joachim, 74, Canfield, OH            35:47   11:32

WOMEN
Women 15 - 19
   27    1  Kelsey Oakes, 16, Sandy Lake, PA            27:11    8:46
   37    2  Kelly Saeler, 16, Stoneboro, PA             34:32   11:08
   38    3  Shelley Clayton, 17, Stoneboro, PA          34:33   11:08

Women 20 - 29
   35    1  Tanya Felts, 29, Clarion, PA                34:15   11:03

Women 30 - 39
   33    1  Laurie Hardesty, 38, Jackson Center, PA     32:24   10:27
   49    2  Tammy Strouss, 34, Sandy Lake, PA           46:02   14:51

Women 40 - 49
   29    1  Denise Brosius, 44, Seneca, PA              27:15    8:47
   32    2  Marianne Sherwood, 42, Sharon, PA           31:55   10:18
   42    3  Donna Laver, 49, Greenville, PA             35:57   11:36
   43    4  Lynn Laver, 47, Williamsport, PA            35:58   11:36
   44    5  Deb Barrall, 45, Stoneboro, PA              39:31   12:45
   45    6  Mona Saeler, 43, Stoneboro, PA              39:33   12:45
   46    7  Marguerite Kautzman, 49, Sandy Lake, PA     42:59   13:52
   47    8  Jan Anderson, 49, Sandy Lake, PA            43:48   14:08

Women 50 - 59
   39    1  Darlene Hoffman, 52, Stoneboro, PA          34:54   11:15
   40    2  Susan Miller, 52, Jackson Center, PA        35:14   11:22
   48    3  Margaret Peterson, 56, Sandy Lake, PA       46:02   14:51