LAKEVIEW 5K
AGE GRADED
March 18, 2000

        CLASS                                        HANDICAPPED           WAVA     RAW
 PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME    PACE      PERCENT   TIME

    1    1  Herb Cratty, 36, Ellwood City, PA           16:56    5:28    76.6%    17:07
    2    1  Chuck Oesterling, 53, Butler, PA            18:08    5:51    71.5%    20:49
    3    1  Paul Reitz, 71, Cochranton, PA              18:29    5:58    70.2%    25:25
    4    1  Gale Carey, 43, Sandy Lake, PA              19:04    6:09    68.1%    20:15
    5    2  Douglas Schenberg, 39, Saegertown, PA       19:18    6:13    67.3%    19:55
    6    3  Jeff Blair, 36, Greenville, PA              19:22    6:15    67.0%    19:34
    7    1  Brad Beggs, 15, Sandy Lake, PA              20:17    6:32    64.0%    20:17
    8    1  Laurie Carrow, 31*, Oil City, PA            20:21    6:34    70.8%    20:21
    9    4  John Monnin, 37, Sharon, PA                 20:42    6:40    62.7%    21:04
   10    2  Francis Sherwood, 44, Sharon, PA            21:00    6:46    61.8%    22:27
   11    2  Jim Heltzel, 52, Cochranton, PA             21:06    6:48    61.5%    24:01
   12    1  Joshua Hutchinson, 13, Pittsburgh, PA       21:13    6:51    61.2%    21:13
   13    2  Eugenencarey, 72, Sandy Lake, PA            21:14    6:51    61.1%    29:34
   14    3  Dan Jones, 48, Franklin, PA                 21:26    6:55    60.6%    23:37
   15    1  Mick Quen, 22, Franklin, PA                 21:52    7:03    59.3%    21:52
   16    1  Leslie Kramer, 22*, Slippery Rock, PA       21:55    7:04    65.7%    21:55
   17    2  Mike Shannon, 13, Greenville, PA            22:09    7:09    58.6%    22:09
   18    3  Mike Hardesty, 13, Jackson Center, PA       22:09    7:09    58.6%    22:09
   19    3  David Anderson, 52, Sandy Lake, PA          22:24    7:13    57.9%    25:29
   20    2  Ryan Harold, 16, Stoneboro, PA              22:26    7:14    57.8%    22:26
   21    1  Gabrielle Wuolo, 16*, Mercer, PA            22:43    7:20    63.4%    22:43
   22    5  Eric Hanna, 33, Seneca, PA                  22:47    7:21    57.0%    22:47
   23    4  Bernie Davis, 46, Sandy Lake, PA            22:48    7:21    56.9%    24:45
   24    3  Dustin Fox, 15, Sandy Lake, PA              23:17    7:30    55.7%    23:17
   25    5  Ron Hartle, 43, Hilliards, PA               24:24    7:52    53.2%    25:54
   26    3  Arthur Joachim, 74, Canfield, OH            25:01    8:04    51.9%    35:47
   27    6  Kim Kline, 46, Mercer, PA                   25:05    8:05    51.7%    27:14
   28    1  Denise Brosius, 44*, Seneca, PA             25:06    8:06    57.4%    27:15
   29    4  William Park, 68, New Castle, PA            25:26    8:12    51.0%    33:45
   30    4  Greg Beggs, 13, Stoneboro, PA               25:46    8:18    50.4%    25:46
   31    6  Ty Thompson, 32, Grove City, PA             26:45    8:38    48.5%    26:45
   32    7  Ken Reed, 43, Stoneboro, PA                 27:04    8:44    47.9%    28:45
   33    2  Kelsey Oakes, 16*, Sandy Lake, PA           27:11    8:46    53.0%    27:11
   34    2  Marianne Sherwood, 42*, Sharon, PA          29:54    9:39    48.1%    31:55
   35    1  Darlene Hoffman, 52*, Stoneboro, PA         29:55    9:39    48.1%    34:54
   36    2  Susan Miller, 52*, Jackson Center, PA       30:12    9:44    47.7%    35:14
   37    2  Laurie Hardesty, 38*, Jackson Center, PA    31:22   10:07    45.9%    32:24
   38    3  Donna Laver, 49*, Greenville, PA            31:41   10:13    45.4%    35:57
   39    4  Lynn Laver, 47*, Williamsport, PA           32:16   10:24    44.6%    35:58
   40    2  Tanya Felts, 29*, Clarion, PA               34:15   11:03    42.0%    34:15
   41    5  Jordan Hale, 14, Mercer, PA                 34:30   11:08    37.6%    34:30
   42    3  Kelly Saeler, 16*, Stoneboro, PA            34:32   11:08    41.7%    34:32
   43    4  Shelley Clayton, 17*, Stoneboro, PA         34:33   11:08    41.7%    34:33
   44    5  Deb Barrall, 45*, Stoneboro, PA             36:06   11:39    39.9%    39:31
   45    6  Mona Saeler, 43*, Stoneboro, PA             36:44   11:51    39.2%    39:33
   46    7  Marguerite Kautzman, 49*, Sandy Lake, PA    37:53   12:13    38.0%    42:59
   47    3  Margaret Peterson, 56*, Sandy Lake, PA      37:55   12:14    38.0%    46:02
   48    8  Jan Anderson, 49*, Sandy Lake, PA           38:36   12:27    37.3%    43:48
   49    3  Tammy Strouss, 34*, Sandy Lake, PA          46:00   14:50    31.3%    46:02
"*" indicates females
5 finishers among Men 14 & Under
3 finishers among Men 15 - 19
1 finishers among Men 20 - 29
6 finishers among Men 30 - 39
7 finishers among Men 40 - 49
3 finishers among Men 50 - 59
4 finishers among Men 60 & Up
4 finishers among Women 15 - 19
2 finishers among Women 20 - 29
3 finishers among Women 30 - 39
8 finishers among Women 40 - 49
3 finishers among Women 50 - 59
29 male finishers
20 female finishers
49 total finishers