GNC 100K CHAMPIONSHIPS
Pittsburgh, PA
50K Splits
March 25, 2000

        CLASS                                FIRST 50K       SECOND 50K      TOTAL
 PLACE PLACE            FINISHER              PACE   TIME     PACE   TIME     TIME

    1    1  Howard Nippert, 34               6:36 3:24:56    6:58 3:36:10   7:01:06
    2    1  Kevin Setnes, 46                 6:37 3:25:20    7:16 3:45:44   7:11:04
    3    1  Victor Hickey, 42                6:32 3:23:08    7:23 3:49:19   7:12:27
    4    2  Jim Garcia, 41                   6:42 3:27:53    7:20 3:47:47   7:15:40
    5    1  Mark Godale, 29                  6:45 3:29:41    7:29 3:52:26   7:22:07
    6    2  Ian Torrence, 27                 7:03 3:38:52    7:36 3:56:15   7:35:07
    7    1  Courtney Campbell, 35            6:47 3:30:30    8:13 4:15:23   7:45:53
    8    2  Timothy Clement, 39              7:09 3:42:14    7:53 4:04:51   7:47:05
    9    2  Tim Hewitt, 45                   6:48 3:31:07    8:40 4:29:09   8:00:16
   10    2  Scott Eppelman, 33               7:31 3:53:22    8:11 4:14:08   8:07:30
   11    3  Jeff Foster, 43                  7:13 3:44:24    8:43 4:30:50   8:15:14
   12    1  Dana Parrot, 29*                 7:41 3:58:51    8:29 4:23:30   8:22:21
   13    1  Roy Pirrung, 51                  7:23 3:49:09    8:58 4:38:41   8:27:50
   14    4  John Geesler, 41                 7:20 3:47:51    9:04 4:41:43   8:29:34
   15    5  David Allison, 40                6:59 3:36:39    9:32 4:56:16   8:32:55
   16    1  Deb Bollig, 36*                  7:35 3:55:32    9:02 4:40:45   8:36:17
   17    3  John Culhane, 36                 7:13 3:44:01    9:30 4:55:13   8:39:14
   18    4  Michael Kichty, 39               7:13 3:44:10    9:46 5:03:13   8:47:23
   19    2  Tracy Rose, 37*                  8:21 4:19:07    8:47 4:32:39   8:51:46
   20    3  Tom Andrews, 45                  8:10 4:13:32    9:13 4:46:05   8:59:37
   21    3  Ann Heaslett, 36*                8:09 4:13:12    9:35 4:57:27   9:10:39
   22    4  Mariann Foster, 30*              8:13 4:15:10   10:18 5:19:45   9:34:55
   23    2  Katie Benson, 25*                8:26 4:22:03   10:23 5:22:32   9:44:35
   24    5  Lisa Smith, 39*                  8:18 4:17:43   10:35 5:28:53   9:46:36
   25    1  Susan Olsen, 42*                 8:35 4:26:33   10:29 5:25:31   9:52:04
   26    4  Joseph Salwan, 46                8:54 4:36:40   10:44 5:33:22  10:10:02
   27    6  Raymond Krolewicz, 44            8:41 4:29:29   11:16 5:50:07  10:19:36
   28    5  Jay Barry, 46                    8:56 4:37:39   11:03 5:43:19  10:20:58
   29    5  Lou D'Angelo, 38                 8:13 4:15:20   11:52 6:08:28  10:23:48
   30    7  Sam Bertenthal, 41               8:52 4:35:09   11:14 5:48:42  10:23:51
   31    1  Frank Probst, 56                 8:25 4:21:28   11:59 6:12:07  10:33:35
   32    2  Tim Yanacheck, 52                9:10 4:44:42   11:45 6:04:58  10:49:40
   33    6  Heidi Tadesse, 33*              10:22 5:22:05   11:43 6:04:04  11:26:09
   34    1  Timothy Kourounis, 62           10:22 5:22:05   11:43 6:04:05  11:26:10
   35    2  Loreen Hewitt, 43*               9:38 4:59:27   12:51 6:38:52  11:38:19
"*" indicates females
2 finishers among Men 29 & Under
2 finishers among Men 30 - 34
5 finishers among Men 35 - 39
7 finishers among Men 40 - 44
5 finishers among Men 45 - 49
2 finishers among Men 50 - 54
1 finishers among Men 55 - 59
1 finishers among Men 60 - 69
2 finishers among Women 29 & Under
6 finishers among Women 30 - 39
2 finishers among Women 40 & Up
25 male finishers
10 female finishers
35 total finishers