100K National Championships
Pittsburgh, PA
March 25, 2000

Age Graded Results

        CLASS                        HANDICAPPED           WAVA     RAW
 PLACE PLACE           FINISHER          TIME    PACE      PERCENT   TIME

    1    1  Kevin Setnes, 46          6:52:27    6:38    82.3%  7:11:04
    2    1  Howard Nippert, 34        7:01:06    6:47    80.6%  7:01:06
    3    1  Victor Hickey, 42         7:06:00    6:51    79.7%  7:12:27
    4    2  Jim Garcia, 41            7:12:14    6:57    78.5%  7:15:40
    5    1  Mark Godale, 29           7:22:07    7:07    76.8%  7:22:07
    6    2  Ian Torrence, 27          7:35:07    7:20    74.6%  7:35:07
    7    2  Tim Hewitt, 45            7:42:59    7:27    73.3%  8:00:16
    8    1  Courtney Campbell, 35     7:45:53    7:30    72.8%  7:45:53
    9    2  Timothy Clement, 39       7:47:05    7:31    72.7%  7:47:05
   10    1  Roy Pirrung, 51           7:47:37    7:32    72.6%  8:27:50
   11    3  Jeff Foster, 43           8:04:20    7:48    70.1%  8:15:14
   12    2  Scott Eppelman, 33        8:07:30    7:51    69.6%  8:07:30
   13    1  Dana Parrot, 29*          8:22:21    8:05    73.9%  8:22:21
   14    4  John Geesler, 41          8:25:32    8:08    67.1%  8:29:34
   15    5  David Allison, 40         8:32:27    8:15    66.2%  8:32:55
   16    1  Deb Bollig, 36*           8:36:17    8:19    72.0%  8:36:17
   17    3  John Culhane, 36          8:39:14    8:21    65.4%  8:39:14
   18    3  Tom Andrews, 45           8:40:11    8:22    65.2%  8:59:37
   19    4  Michael Kichty, 39        8:47:23    8:29    64.3%  8:47:23
   20    2  Tracy Rose, 37*           8:51:46    8:34    69.9%  8:51:46
   21    3  Ann Heaslett, 36*         9:10:39    8:52    67.5%  9:10:39
   22    1  Frank Probst, 56          9:19:51    9:01    60.6% 10:33:35
   23    1  Timothy Kourounis, 62     9:33:59    9:14    59.1% 11:26:10
   24    4  Mariann Foster, 30*       9:34:55    9:15    64.6%  9:34:55
   25    1  Susan Olsen, 42*          9:37:06    9:17    64.4%  9:52:04
   26    4  Joseph Salwan, 46         9:43:41    9:24    58.1% 10:10:02
   27    2  Katie Benson, 25*         9:44:35    9:25    63.5%  9:44:35
   28    5  Lisa Smith, 39*           9:45:37    9:26    63.4%  9:46:36
   29    2  Tim Yanacheck, 52         9:53:25    9:33    57.2% 10:49:40
   30    5  Jay Barry, 46             9:54:09    9:34    57.1% 10:20:58
   31    6  Raymond Krolewicz, 44     10:01:38    9:41    56.4% 10:19:36
   32    7  Sam Bertenthal, 41        10:18:56    9:58    54.8% 10:23:51
   33    5  Lou D'Angelo, 38          10:23:48   10:02    54.4% 10:23:48
   34    2  Loreen Hewitt, 43*        11:15:13   10:52    55.0% 11:38:19
   35    6  Heidi Tadesse, 33*        11:26:09   11:03    54.1% 11:26:09
"*" indicates females
2 finishers among Men 29 & Under
2 finishers among Men 30 - 34
5 finishers among Men 35 - 39
7 finishers among Men 40 - 44
5 finishers among Men 45 - 49
2 finishers among Men 50 - 54
1 finishers among Men 55 - 59
1 finishers among Men 60 - 69
2 finishers among Women 29 & Under
6 finishers among Women 30 - 39
2 finishers among Women 40 & Up
25 male finishers
10 female finishers
35 total finishers