100K National Championships
Pittsburgh, PA
March 25, 2000

Age Graded Results of First 50K

 
        CLASS                        HANDICAPPED         WAVA     RAW
 PLACE PLACE           FINISHER          TIME    PACE   PERCENT   TIME
    1    1  Kevin Setnes, 46          3:13:48    6:14    79.0%  3:25:20
    2    1  Victor Hickey, 42         3:17:26    6:21    77.6%  3:23:08
    3    2  Tim Hewitt, 45            3:20:46    6:28    76.3%  3:31:07
    4    2  Jim Garcia, 41            3:23:30    6:33    75.3%  3:27:53
    5    1  Howard Nippert, 34        3:24:56    6:36    74.7%  3:24:56
    6    1  Roy Pirrung, 51           3:28:02    6:42    73.6%  3:49:09
    7    1  Mark Godale, 29           3:29:41    6:45    73.0%  3:29:41
    8    1  Courtney Campbell, 35     3:30:30    6:47    72.8%  3:30:30
    9    3  David Allison, 40         3:33:36    6:53    71.7%  3:36:39
   10    4  Jeff Foster, 43           3:36:32    6:58    70.7%  3:44:24
   11    5  Ron Ross, 41              3:36:57    6:59    70.6%  3:41:37
   12    6  David Drach, 43           3:37:50    7:01    70.3%  3:45:45
   13    3  Ronald Johnston, 47       3:38:19    7:02    70.2%  3:53:05
   14    2  Ian Torrence, 27          3:38:52    7:03    70.0%  3:38:52
   15    3  Ryne Melcher, 21          3:39:23    7:04    69.8%  3:39:23
   16    7  Michael Carlson, 40       3:40:28    7:06    69.5%  3:43:37
   17    2  Timothy Clement, 39       3:40:38    7:06    69.4%  3:42:14
   18    2  Kevin Sawchuk, 34         3:41:18    7:07    69.2%  3:41:18
   19    3  Brian Teason, 39          3:42:25    7:10    68.9%  3:44:01
   20    4  Michael Kichty, 39        3:42:34    7:10    68.8%  3:44:10
   21    8  John Geesler, 41          3:43:03    7:11    68.7%  3:47:51
   22    4  Richard Burgunder III, 20 3:43:20    7:11    68.6%  3:43:20
   23    5  John Culhane, 36          3:44:01    7:13    68.4%  3:44:01
   24    5  Edward Parrot, 29         3:44:02    7:13    68.4%  3:44:02
   25    9  William Wilkey, 43        3:45:40    7:16    67.9%  3:53:52
   26    1  Frank Probst, 56          3:47:40    7:20    67.3%  4:21:28
   27    2  Jeff Bollig, 50           3:50:53    7:26    66.3%  4:12:16
   28    3  Scott Eppelman, 33        3:53:22    7:31    65.6%  3:53:22
   29    3  Keith Hileman, 51         3:53:50    7:32    65.5%  4:17:34
   30   10  John Goss, 42             3:54:10    7:32    65.4%  4:00:56
   31    6  Marc Friesen, 25          3:54:17    7:33    65.4%  3:54:17
   32    1  Deb Bollig, 36*           3:55:32    7:35    71.1%  3:55:32
   33    1  Dana Parrot, 29*          3:58:51    7:41    70.1%  3:58:51
   34    4  Bob Gracie, 52            4:00:56    7:45    63.6%  4:27:33
   35    4  Tom Andrews, 45           4:01:06    7:46    63.5%  4:13:32
   36    5  William Ladieu, 50        4:05:58    7:55    62.3%  4:28:45
   37    6  Patrick Puckett, 37       4:05:59    7:55    62.3%  4:05:59
   38    1  Kenneth Burns, 64         4:09:36    8:02    61.4%  5:09:05
   39    4  Samuel Goncz, 32          4:09:47    8:03    61.3%  4:09:47
   40    5  Pascal Spino, 32          4:11:48    8:06    60.8%  4:11:48
   41    2  Ann Heaslett, 36*         4:13:12    8:09    66.1%  4:13:12
   42    3  Lisa Smith, 39*           4:13:50    8:10    66.0%  4:17:43
   43    4  Janice Anderson, 33*      4:14:53    8:12    65.7%  4:14:53
   44    5  Mariann Foster, 30*       4:15:10    8:13    65.6%  4:15:10
   45    7  Lou D'Angelo, 38          4:15:16    8:13    60.0%  4:15:20
   46    1  Susan Olsen, 42*          4:16:15    8:15    65.4%  4:26:33
   47    6  Tim Yanacheck, 52         4:16:23    8:15    59.7%  4:44:42
   48   11  Raymond Krolewicz, 44     4:18:09    8:19    59.3%  4:29:29
   49    6  Tracy Rose, 37*           4:19:07    8:21    64.6%  4:19:07
   50    5  Robin Fry, 47             4:19:16    8:21    59.1%  4:36:48
   51    6  Joseph Salwan, 46         4:21:08    8:24    58.7%  4:36:40
   52    7  Jay Barry, 46             4:22:03    8:26    58.5%  4:37:39
   53    2  Katie Benson, 25*         4:22:03    8:26    63.9%  4:22:03
   54    2  Nancy Drach, 40*          4:22:29    8:27    63.8%  4:28:38
   55    2  Timothy Kourounis, 62     4:25:20    8:33    57.7%  5:22:05
   56   12  Sam Bertenthal, 41        4:29:21    8:40    56.9%  4:35:09
   57    7  Kathleen D'Onofrio-Wood, 35*
                                        4:29:29    8:41    62.1%  4:29:29
   58    7  Richard Urbanski, 53      4:32:27    8:46    56.2%  5:05:03
   59    8  Timothy Knell, 45         4:37:38    8:56    55.2%  4:51:58
   60    3  Jean Gerstein, 49*        4:38:36    8:58    60.1%  5:07:38
   61    8  Peter Suomela, 51         4:40:26    9:02    54.6%  5:08:54
   62    9  John Edelman, 48          4:41:07    9:03    54.5%  5:02:26
   63    4  Loreen Hewitt, 43*        4:45:32    9:12    58.6%  4:59:27
   64   10  Stephen Walczak, 46       4:47:16    9:15    53.3%  5:04:22
   65    5  Suzanne Farla, 46*        4:48:21    9:17    58.1%  5:10:09
   66    2  Jerry Kemman, 57          4:50:50    9:22    52.7%  5:37:00
   67   11  David Hoffman, 48         4:58:07    9:36    51.4%  5:20:43
   68   13  David Janosko, 42         5:07:20    9:54    49.8%  5:16:13
   69   14  Armand Leblanc, 43        5:11:04   10:01    49.2%  5:22:22
   70   12  Charles Danielson, 46     5:11:16   10:01    49.2%  5:29:48
   71    6  Jill Julin, 45*           5:11:46   10:02    53.7%  5:32:28
   72    9  Len Demoss, 52            5:15:21   10:09    48.6%  5:50:11
   73    8  Aimee Runge, 33*          5:15:51   10:10    53.0%  5:15:51
   74   15  Steven Maas, 41           5:16:53   10:12    48.3%  5:23:42
   75    1  Dictino Mendez, 72        5:21:15   10:21    47.7%  7:15:53
   76    9  Heidi Tadesse, 33*        5:22:05   10:22    52.0%  5:22:05
   77   10  Bruce Kacen, 52           5:29:54   10:37    46.4%  6:06:21
   78    8  Mark Elderbrock, 39       5:36:24   10:50    45.5%  5:38:50
   79    6  Wayne Kurtz, 32           5:38:39   10:54    45.2%  5:38:39
   80    3  John Kenul, 56            5:39:35   10:56    45.1%  6:30:00
   81   16  Gregory Helbig, 44        5:44:57   11:06    44.4%  6:00:06
   82    2  Don McNelly, 79           6:06:19   11:48    41.8%  9:09:07
   83   10  Diana Marongiu-Lutz, 34*  6:07:37   11:50    45.6%  6:07:37
   84    7  Chip Schwartz, 32         6:16:00   12:06    40.7%  6:16:00
   85   11  Helen Best, 34*           6:41:15   12:55    41.7%  6:41:15
"*" indicates females
6 finishers among Men 29 & Under
7 finishers among Men 30 - 34
8 finishers among Men 35 - 39
16 finishers among Men 40 - 44
12 finishers among Men 45 - 49
10 finishers among Men 50 - 54
3 finishers among Men 55 - 59
2 finishers among Men 60 - 69
2 finishers among Men 70 & Up
2 finishers among Women 29 & Under
11 finishers among Women 30 - 39
6 finishers among Women 40 & Up
66 male finishers
19 female finishers
85 total finishers