GNC 5 Mile Team Challenge
North Park, Pgh, PA
March 25, 2000

       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE          FINISHER          TIME    PACE        TEAM

    1       Mike Cox, 24                25:10    5:02  Katie's Heros
    2       George Probst, 26           26:19    5:16  Katie's Heros
    3       Don Norman, 41              26:31    5:18  Duquesne Electric Men
    4       Andrew Dawson, 22           27:02    5:24  Glimcher's Trotters
    5       Eric Wilkins, 41            27:10    5:26  Elite Runners & Walke
    6       Bill Westover, 24           27:21    5:28  Federated-Mens
    7    1  Mike McGee, 37              27:27    5:29  Federated-Mens
    8       John Brockenbrough, 41      27:31    5:30  Duquesne Electric Men
    9    1  Joseph Mahoney, 27          27:40    5:32  Chp Cf Center
   10    1  Dan Holland, 30             28:10    5:38  
   11       Dominic Wyzomirski, 40      28:17    5:39  Elite Runners & Walke
   12    2  Joe Lewis, 35               28:49    5:46  
   13    1  Joe Sarver, 42              28:58    5:47  Duquesne Electric Men
   14    2  Joe Patrick, 41             29:05    5:49  Schneider Downs
   15    2  Allan Brown, 32             29:09    5:50  Nia's Team Cf
   16    2  Todd Kletter, 28            29:16    5:51  Paul's Pavement Pushe
   17    3  Barry Mittermeier, 43       29:38    5:56  Duquesne Electric Men
   18    3  Hans Rottman, 32            29:45    5:57  
   19       Tammy Slusser, 34*          29:56    5:59  Duquesne Electric Wom
   20    3  Mark Hunkele, 28            29:56    5:59  
                               6:00 Pace
   21    1  Chris Gibson, 47            30:08    6:02  Duquesne Electric Men
   22    4  Chris Kashak, 25            31:04    6:13  Schneider Downs
   23    4  S Mark Courtney, 44         31:07    6:13  Elite Runners & Walke
   24    3  Richard Taschner, 37        31:07    6:13  Gnc Mens
   25       Alice Thureau, 44*          31:10    6:14  Duquesne Electric Wom
   26    5  Ron Romanoff, 44            31:26    6:17  
   27       Sandy Fisher, 38*           31:33    6:18  Duquesne Electric Wom
   28    4  Gregory Forsythe, 39        31:35    6:19  Emery's Team Cf
   29    1  Fritz Westover, 22          31:43    6:20  Federated-Mens
   30    1  James Rohm, 53              31:48    6:22  Anna's Army
   31       Michelle Rupe, 40*          32:19    6:28  
   32    5  Bob Ostrowski, 36           32:22    6:28  Federated-Mens
   33    4  Ben Zeiders, 31             32:23    6:28  Ernst & Young #1
   34       TURKEY                      32:25    6:29  Ernst & Young #1
   35    2  John Neff, 24               32:30    6:30  Qv Earthquakers
   36       Christina Simpson, 38*      32:38    6:32  Duquesne Electric Wom
   37    5  Robert Phelps, 33           32:48    6:33  Fed Ex Ground
   38    6  John Shea, 37               32:48    6:34  Cuttler-Hammer
   39    5  Robert Naylor, 29           32:55    6:35  Bell Atlantic Mobile 
   40    6  E J. Debella, 44            33:09    6:38  
   41       Lori Taylor, 37*            33:18    6:40  
   42    7  Mark Kozlowski, 42          33:19    6:40  Fed Ex Ground
   43    6  Don Splitstone, 25          33:22    6:40  Runner's Under The In
   44    7  Roger Taylor, 29            33:27    6:41  Fed Ex Ground
   45    8  Jack Doyle, 44              33:33    6:42  C B Richard Ellis
   46    6  Joseph Lydon, 30            33:36    6:43  Eckert Seamans
   47    2  Ron Seats, 46               33:40    6:44  Elite Runners & Walke
   48    9  James McCarthy, Jr., 42     33:59    6:48  Executive Fitness Cen
   49    7  Keith Mary, 30              34:06    6:49  Alexandra's Army
   50       Peggy Gibson, 40*           34:20    6:52  Duquesne Electric Wom
   51    7  Tim Burt, 39                34:33    6:55  Runner's Under The In
   52    8  Rich Goodall, Jr., 37       34:36    6:55  Louis & Joanie Team C
   53    2  Stephen Szuch, 50           34:41    6:56  Paul's Pavement Pushe
   54    8  Hung N. Bui, 27             34:53    6:58  Federated-Mens
   55   10  Richard Doerflon, 40        34:53    6:59  
                               7:00 Pace
   56   11  Brian O'Brien, 43           35:04    7:01  Schneider Downs
   57    8  Tom Maxson, 34              35:22    7:04  Eckert Seamans
   58    3  Bob Kress, 51               35:38    7:07  Anna's Army
   59    9  Brian Beerman, 36           35:41    7:08  Ernst & Young #1
   60    9  David Friedman, 34          35:41    7:08  Ernst & Young #1
   61   10  Bob Pudlo, 37               35:42    7:08  Fed Ex Ground
   62    3  Ron Joseph, 45              35:47    7:09  Fed Ex Ground
   63    1  Jaime Bauman, 23*           35:52    7:10  Gnc Womens
   64   11  Greg Celedonia, 36          36:03    7:13  
   65    9  Scott Zahorchak, 29         36:08    7:14  Ernst & Young #1
   66   10  Ray Carney, 32              36:22    7:16  Ernst & Young #1
   67   11  Joe Triglia, 34             36:29    7:18  Gnc Mens
   68    1  Kim Porter, 32*             36:30    7:18  Anna's Army
   69       Nancy Belz, 40*             36:37    7:19  Federated-Womens
   70   12  Karl Schwartz, 36           36:41    7:20  Ernst & Young #1
   71   12  David Wood, 34              36:42    7:20  Cuttler-Hammer
   72       Jeff Schneider              36:52    7:22  Runner's Under The In
   73   13  Joseph Smierciak, 31        37:08    7:25  Anna's Army
   74    4  Jim Wyzomirski, 45          37:21    7:28  Louis & Joanie Team C
   75   12  Swad Swadlo, 44             37:28    7:30  Elite Runners & Walke
   76    1  Lee Anne Beiber, 25*        37:34    7:31  Bell Atlantic (F)
   77    2  Glen Turner, 34*            37:40    7:32  
   78    1  Nathan Chesky, 16           37:46    7:33  Medfast Pharmacy
   79    5  James Beachem, 47           37:51    7:34  Anna's Army
   80    4  Jim Harvey, 54              37:56    7:35  Schneider Downs
   81    6  Bob Mikita, 47              37:59    7:36  Ernst & Young #3
   82   13  Andy Wisniewski, 37         38:03    7:36  C B Richard Ellis
   83    2  Jill McElhinny, 29*         38:05    7:37  Gnc Womens
   84   14  George Barilaro, 34         38:17    7:39  Fed Ex Ground
   85    7  Tom Heisey, 48              38:23    7:40  
   86   14  David Stiffler, 37          38:25    7:41  Cuttler-Hammer
   87   15  Gary Carmichael, 37         38:32    7:42  Emery's Team Cf
   88    1  Karen Bufalino, 35*         38:39    7:44  Qv Earthquakers
   89    3  Jeff Marn, 20               38:40    7:44  Medfast Pharmacy
   90    4  Kip Michel, 19              38:40    7:44  Medfast Pharmacy
   91    5  Todd Olson, 24              38:48    7:46  Runner's Under The In
   92    3  Tami Zackel, 25*            38:55    7:47  Gnc Womens
   93    8  Jonathan Conley, 46         38:58    7:48  Federated-Mens
   94   16  Jaime Kreber, 35            38:59    7:48  E-Transportation
   95    6  Jake Hjemvick, 22           39:07    7:49  Cuttler-Hammer
   96    9  Bill Rock, 49               39:10    7:50  Michael Baker Corp
   97   15  Michael Dombek, 30          39:15    7:51  Louis & Joanie Team C
   98    7  Ian Messerle, 24            39:27    7:53  Ernst & Young #1
   99    5  Jim Szyslowski, 52          39:29    7:54  Michael Baker Corp
  100    8  Kip Leckey, 22              39:30    7:54  Ernst & Young #2
  101   13  Bruce Kerman, 40            39:37    7:55  Fed Ex Ground
  102    3  Julie Coletti, 32*          39:38    7:56  Eckert Seamans
  103   17  Dan Lutz, 37                39:39    7:56  Gnc Mens
  104    4  Rachael Beam, 25*           39:40    7:56  Fed Ex Ground
  105   18  Jerry Andres, 39            39:41    7:56  Bell Atlantic Mobile 
  106    9  Kevin Minicus, 19           39:48    7:58  Medfast Pharmacy
  107   19  Patrick Creng, 35           39:54    7:59  C B Richard Ellis
  108    4  Karen Lydon, 33*            39:55    7:59  Eckert Seamans
                               8:00 Pace
  109    5  Renee Mauser, 27*           40:03    8:00  Nia's Team Cf
  110    1  Tedd Venn, 64               40:04    8:01  Elite Runners & Walke
  111   16  Bob Riffle, 34              40:12    8:02  Bell Atlantic Mobile 
  112   10  Ed Gesselman, 46            40:14    8:03  
  113    1  Christine Thomas, M D., 42* 40:25    8:05  Executive Fitness Cen
  114    2  Mark Woessner, 17           40:27    8:05  Anna's Army
  115    5  Lisa Dipietrantonio, 34*    40:39    8:08  Paul's Pavement Pushe
  116   17  Gregg Macqueen, 34          40:47    8:09  Gnc Mens
  117   20  Chris Hartigan, 38          40:49    8:10  Chp Cf Center
  118   18  Mike Sullivan, 33           40:50    8:10  Bell Atlantic Mobile 
  119    6  Ron Stewart, 53             40:51    8:10  Cuttler-Hammer
  120   10  Gary Connelly, 28           41:07    8:13  Eckert Seamans
  121    2  Mary Rose Glaser, 39*       41:08    8:14  Federated-Womens
  122   21  David Babor, 39             41:10    8:14  Emery's Team Cf
  123   11  Joe Sharp, 26               41:11    8:14  Ernst & Young #2
  124       Bill Dugan                  41:12    8:14  Bell Atlantic Mobile 
  125   14  Mark Eschenfelder, 44       41:15    8:15  
  126   11  Bill Lawlor, 49             41:23    8:17  Ernst & Young #1
  127    6  Renee Biltgen, 30*          41:24    8:17  Runner's Under The In
  128    2  Susan Altemus, 43*          41:25    8:17  Federated-Womens
  129    6  Sue Holden, 28*             41:27    8:17  Runner's Under The In
  130   22  Francis Denes, 39           41:30    8:18  Emery's Team Cf
  131       David Orenstein             41:35    8:19  Chp Cf Center
  132   12  Patrick Armknecht, 28       41:46    8:21  Schneider Downs
  133   23  Jon McAnney, 38             41:54    8:23  Tucker Arensberg
  134   24  Tom Shanahan, 37            41:57    8:23  Fed Ex Ground
  135   25  William Hoffman II, 35      42:00    8:24  Alexandra's Army
  136    7  John Harrigan, 50           42:01    8:24  Bell Atlantic Mobile 
  137   15  Thomas Harvey, 43           42:06    8:25  Schneider Downs
  138    2  Jennifer Messerle, 24*      42:10    8:26  Ernst & Young #1
  139   12  Tom Laughlin, 46            42:10    8:26  Bell Atlantic Mobile 
  140   19  Scott Felker, 32            42:11    8:26  Cuttler-Hammer
  141    3  Julie Ferraro, 39*          42:17    8:27  
  142   16  Ronald Hartle, 43           42:19    8:28  
  143   26  Gregg Michael, 35           42:20    8:28  Eckert Seamans
  144   13  Lance Snow, 26              42:21    8:28  
  145    7  Suzanne Orschiedt, 33*      42:39    8:32  Ernst & Young #2
  146    4  Suzanne McGann, 38*         42:40    8:32  Ernst & Young #2
  147   20  Paul Taylor, 33             42:46    8:33  C B Richard Ellis
  148   17  Jim Green, 41               42:48    8:33  
  149    7  Michele Stewart, 28*        42:59    8:36  E-Transportation
  150       Steve Ramey                 43:01    8:36  Runner's Under The In
  151   27  Steve Herforth, 39          43:04    8:37  E-Transportation
  152    8  Robert Dell, 54             43:11    8:38  Anna's Army
  153    3  Amy Nathan, 41*             43:12    8:38  Gnc Womens
  154   28  Shawn Leifeit, 36           43:13    8:38  Katie's Heros
  155   14  Roman Orsini, 28            43:17    8:39  Nia's Team Cf
  156    8  Deborah Keller, 31*         43:25    8:41  Eckert Seamans
  157    9  William Harvey, 52          43:29    8:42  Tucker Arensberg
  158   13  Jack Harding, 47            43:38    8:43  Michael Baker Corp
  159   10  Eric Udren, 52              43:50    8:46  Cuttler-Hammer
  160   15  Derek Fung, 25              43:51    8:46  Louis & Joanie Team C
  161    9  Susan Gentile, 33*          43:58    8:48  Qv Earthquakers
  162       Craig Russell               44:04    8:49  Tucker Arensberg
  163    1  Alex Gruiksi*               44:09    8:50  Chp Cf Center
  164       TURKEY                      44:15    8:51  Chp Cf Center
  165   21  Scott Russell, 33           44:16    8:51  Gnc Mens
  166   16  Tom Willoughby, 28          44:17    8:51  Ernst & Young #3
  167    5  Mary Ellen Tesla, 39*       44:20    8:52  Federated-Womens
  168   11  Dick Munsch, 53             44:27    8:53  Cuttler-Hammer II
  169    3  Lynn Royhab, 24*            44:28    8:54  Louis & Joanie Team C
  170   22  Michael Albanese, 34        44:29    8:54  Paul's Pavement Pushe
  171    4  Patti Nichols, 42*          44:34    8:55  Paul's Pavement Pushe
  172   23  Lou Becker, 33              44:34    8:55  
  173   10  Lisa Falenski, 31*          44:40    8:56  Runner's Under The In
  174    5  Debi Kelly, 42*             44:48    8:58  Federated-Womens
  175    8  Patrick Scuro, 27*          44:53    8:58  Fed Ex Ground
  176   11  Donna Latsko, 34*           44:53    8:59  Bell Atlantic (F)
                               9:00 Pace
  177    9  Jennifer Esposito, 25*      45:00    9:00  Bell Atlantic (F)
  178   17  Bryan Groth, 29             45:01    9:00  Emery's Team Cf
  179   10  Gabe Burkett, 24            45:14    9:03  Ernst & Young #3
  180   14  John Steven, 49             45:15    9:03  Anna's Army
  181   24  Carl Ronald, 31             45:16    9:03  Tucker Arensberg
  182   25  Daniel Orie, 30             45:26    9:05  Eckert Seamans
  183   29  Todd Chambers, 37           45:30    9:06  Doubletree
  184    6  Michelle Meyers, 39*        45:31    9:06  Glimcher's Trotters
  185   18  Eric Metz, 27               45:34    9:07  Tucker Arensberg
  186    4  Amanda Cross, 24*           45:37    9:07  Gnc Womens
  187   10  Kim Gillespie, 27*          45:37    9:07  Ernst & Young #2
  188   30  Leroy Macklin, 39           45:41    9:08  Doubletree
  189    5  Heather Bucknow, 20*        45:44    9:09  Glimcher's Trotters
  190    6  Robin Lebovitz, 40*         45:44    9:09  Louis & Joanie Team C
  191    6  Jocelyn Heckman, 21*        45:45    9:09  Glimcher's Trotters
  192   11  Tracy Gardner, 27*          45:45    9:09  Gnc Womens
  193   26  James Driscoll, 33          45:48    9:10  Eckert Seamans
  194    7  Shelly Ross, 23*            45:54    9:11  Qv Earthquakers
  195   15  Chuck Lenns, 46             46:01    9:12  Ernst & Young #2
  196    8  Margie Palmer, 22*          46:04    9:13  Executive Fitness Cen
  197   19  Stephen Manley, 27          46:10    9:14  Louis & Joanie Team C
  198   18  Kevan Matthews, 40          46:25    9:17  Ernst & Young #1
  199   12  Richard Stoney, 50          46:30    9:18  
  200   31  Peter Karlovich, 39         46:30    9:18  E-Transportation
  201   27  Joe Bridgeman, 30           46:36    9:19  Nia's Team Cf
  202   19  Richard Dickman, 40         46:37    9:19  
  203   20  Scott Whitman, 28           46:37    9:19  Fed Ex Ground
  204   13  Bill Munsch, 50             46:42    9:20  Cuttler-Hammer
  205       TURKEY                      46:51    9:22  Cuttler-Hammer
  206    7  Rosalind Peck, 35*          46:53    9:22  Nia's Team Cf
  207   12  Megan Juby, 33*             46:58    9:23  Glimcher's Trotters
  208   32  Rick Juby, 37               46:58    9:24  Glimcher's Trotters
  209   20  Stuart Strickland, 41       47:02    9:24  E-Transportation
  210   13  Lora Samuelson, 33*         47:09    9:26  Nia's Team Cf
  211       TURKEY                      47:09    9:26  Nia's Team Cf
  212   14  Debbi Christian, 31*        47:11    9:26  Gnc Womens
  213   33  Jeff Andrews, 35            47:20    9:28  Qv Earthquakers
  214   16  Mark Duffy, 48              47:30    9:30  C B Richard Ellis
  215   21  Maurice Ferestino, 27       47:47    9:33  Executive Fitness Cen
  216    8  Lisa Divecchio, 36*         47:48    9:34  Bell Atlantic (F)
  217   14  Don Latkovic, 52            47:54    9:35  Michael Baker Corp
  218    1  Steven Bitcko, 57           48:03    9:37  Michael Baker Corp
  219   28  Ross Balquist, 34           48:11    9:38  Anna's Army
  220   29  Eric Randolph, 33           48:12    9:38  Ernst & Young #2
  221   21  Allan Berenbrok, 41         48:15    9:39  Michael Baker Corp
  222   11  Shawn Pander, 21            48:17    9:39  Gnc Mens
  223    9  Meg Ferons, 38*             48:19    9:40  Chp Cf Center
  224   12  Jennifer Kormuth, 29*       48:38    9:43  Emery's Team Cf
  225   15  Bob Kennedy, 50             49:01    9:48  Runner's Under The In
  226   10  Janis Sarinis, 39*          49:05    9:49  
  227   13  Jessica Dombek, 28*         49:35    9:55  Glimcher's Trotters
  228   12  Mark Barton, 21             49:35    9:55  Ernst & Young #3
  229   15  Amanda Reed, 31*            49:40    9:56  Federated-Womens
  230   22  Dave Lock, 43               49:41    9:56  Cuttler-Hammer II
  231   30  Dan Barkey, 33              49:43    9:57  Schneider Downs
  232    9  Heather Conn, 19*           49:50    9:58  
                              10:00 Pace
  233   16  Frank Casario, 53           50:01   10:00  Nia's Team Cf
  234   11  Elizabeth Demoss, 38*       50:07   10:01  Louis & Joanie Team C
  235   17  Robert Evers, 45            50:25   10:05  Alexandra's Army
  236   23  Sean McNulty, 41            50:44   10:09  Ernst & Young #2
  237   16  Dr  Shruti Phadkes, 31*     50:56   10:11  Chp Cf Center
  238   24  Bob Hague, 42               51:00   10:12  Qv Earthquakers
  239   14  Victoria Berdnik, 25*       51:19   10:16  Gnc Womens
  240   18  Richard Cramer, 46          51:23   10:17  Tucker Arensberg
  241   22  Rich Mansfield, 29          51:49   10:22  Schneider Downs
  242   31  Tim Smith, 33               51:57   10:23  Paul's Pavement Pushe
  243    7  Dina Bookmyer-Baker, 40*    52:02   10:24  Federated-Womens
  244   32  James Talarico, 31          52:24   10:29  Glimcher's Trotters
  245   17  Marcia Klingensmith, 32*    52:48   10:34  Gnc Womens
  246   18  Annie Burrows, 33*          52:54   10:35  Glimcher's Trotters
  247   34  Kenneth Marinack, 38        53:54   10:47  
                              11:00 Pace
  248   25  Mike Richardson, 44         55:12   11:02  Alexandra's Army
  249    1  Lydia Labolla, 45*          55:59   11:12  C B Richard Ellis
  250   26  Coleman Hughes, 41          56:05   11:13  Doubletree
  251    8  Marianne Malloy, 42*        56:09   11:14  Runner's Under The In
  252       TURKEY                      56:26   11:17  Runner's Under The In
  253   15  Amy Schneidler, 27*         56:31   11:18  Bell Atlantic (F)
  254   35  Mike Deangelius, 36         56:32   11:18  Doubletree
  255    1  William Cooper, 70          56:52   11:22  
  256   12  Manz Bluestone, 37*         57:36   11:31  Executive Fitness Cen
  257    3  Matthew Goodall, 12         58:33   11:43  Gnc Mens
  258   19  Nick Skovran, 46            59:35   11:55  Alexandra's Army
                              12:00 Pace
  259   23  Eric Domitrovic, 26       1:00:15   12:03  Gnc Mens
  260   13  Sandra Crowley, 39*       1:00:23   12:05  Nia's Team Cf
  261   13  Dave White, 19            1:00:30   12:06  Medfast Pharmacy
  262   10  Ann McNeilly, 20*         1:00:42   12:08  Ernst & Young #2
  263   14  Jeanine Pronio, 35*       1:03:19   12:40  Emery's Team Cf
  264   11  Brandice Thomas, 21*      1:03:20   12:40  Gnc Womens
                              13:00 Pace
  265    2  Arthur Joachim, 74        1:05:18   13:04  Louis & Joanie Team C
  266       TURKEY                    1:06:46   13:21  Louis & Joanie Team C
  267   15  Antoinette Baker, 39*     1:07:00   13:24  Paul's Pavement Pushe
                              14:00 Pace
  268   12  Sarah McCall, 21*         1:11:02   14:12  Medfast Pharmacy
  269    1  Maria McCallister, 18*    1:11:02   14:12  Medfast Pharmacy
  270    2  Amy Csajka*               1:13:20   14:40  Bell Atlantic (F)
  271   16  Michele Csajka, 27*       1:13:20   14:40  Bell Atlantic (F)
  272   13  Dana Rusnic, 22*          1:13:34   14:43  Ernst & Young #3
  273    9  Marsha Dobies, 42*        1:14:49   14:58  
                              15:00 Pace
  274    2  Arnold Lustig, 58         1:18:03   15:37  Executive Fitness Cen
  275   19  Jeaneen Butler, 34*       1:18:25   15:41  E-Transportation
  276   20  Lisa Brehm, 32*           1:18:26   15:41  E-Transportation
  277   17  Kim Sunday, 29*           1:19:31   15:54  Bell Atlantic (F)
  278   21  Jina Marchand, 30*        1:19:31   15:54  Bell Atlantic (F)
                              16:00 Pace
  279   24  Jeffrey Nemcek, 29        1:20:14   16:03  Bell Atlantic Mobile 
  280   20  Mohammad Naderi, 46       1:21:21   16:16  Doubletree
  281   22  Nancy Gastel, 31*         1:21:21   16:16  Bell Atlantic (F)
                              17:00 Pace
  282   14  Marce Hahn, 24*           1:26:48   17:21  Bell Atlantic (F)
  283   23  Beth Rabe, 31*            1:26:48   17:22  Bell Atlantic (F)
  284   33  Jeffrey Smith, 33         1:26:49   17:22  Bell Atlantic Mobile 
  285   16  Paula Kusler, 35*         1:29:07   17:49  Bell Atlantic (F)
  286   24  Amy Ganzak, 33*           1:29:10   17:50  Cuttler-Hammer II
                              18:00 Pace
  287   10  Nancy Bitsura, 43*        1:30:47   18:09  Cuttler-Hammer II
  288   18  Vicki Fodi, 27*           1:30:47   18:09  Cuttler-Hammer II
"*" indicates females
3 finishers among Men 18 & Under
13 finishers among Men 19 - 24
24 finishers among Men 25 - 29
33 finishers among Men 30 - 34
35 finishers among Men 35 - 39
26 finishers among Men 40 - 44
20 finishers among Men 45 - 49
16 finishers among Men 50 - 54
2 finishers among Men 55 - 59
1 finishers among Men 60 - 69
2 finishers among Men 70 & Up
1 finishers among Women 18 & Under
14 finishers among Women 19 - 24
18 finishers among Women 25 - 29
24 finishers among Women 30 - 34
16 finishers among Women 35 - 39
10 finishers among Women 40 - 44
1 finishers among Women 45 - 49
188 male finishers
94 female finishers
282 total finishers