CLARION RIVER HALF MARATHON
Cook Forest State Park
April 1, 2000

        CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME    PACE

    1       Andrew Herr, 34, Latrobe, PA              1:11:33    5:28
    2       Steve Owens, 26, Edinboro, PA             1:12:46    5:33
    3       Steve Ritenour, 28, Monongahela, PA       1:12:57    5:34
    4    1  Herb Cratty, 36, Ellwood City, PA         1:15:05    5:44
    5    2  Doug Craft, 39, Punxsutawney, PA          1:16:26    5:50
    6       Dominic Wyzomirski, 40, Allison Park, PA  1:16:29    5:50
    7    1  Terry Stanley, 47, Eldred, PA             1:16:33    5:51
    8    3  William Lamb, 35, Beaver, PA              1:16:53    5:52
                               6:00 Pace
    9    4  Larry Van Dyke, 38, Pittsburgh, PA        1:19:10    6:03
   10    1  Mark Stuart, 27, Edinboro, PA             1:19:43    6:05
   11    1  John Sherry, 22, St Marys, PA             1:19:50    6:06
   12    1  Carl Hubel, 43, Pittsburgh, PA            1:20:01    6:06
   13    5  Tom Grantonic, 38, Youngstown, OH         1:20:30    6:09
   14    2  Robert Jacomen, 29, Pittsburgh, PA        1:20:38    6:09
   15    2  Brian Suttle, 21, Apple Creek, OH         1:20:39    6:09
   16    6  Tony Ruth, 39, Seneca, PA                 1:21:28    6:13
   17    3  Mark Hunkele, 28, Pittsburgh, PA          1:22:41    6:19
   18       Holly McIlvaine, 26*, Erie, PA            1:23:06    6:21
   19    3  Shawn Denslinger, 22, Fryburg, PA         1:23:36    6:23
   20    2  Keith Buffinton, 43, Lewisburg, PA        1:23:48    6:24
   21    2  Rick Hardesty, 45, Erie, PA               1:23:54    6:24
   22    1  Paul Dunbary, 32, Youngstown, OH          1:24:23    6:26
   23    2  John Charles McNavage, 31, Glenshaw, PA   1:24:50    6:29
   24    7  Curt Cardman, 36, Erie, PA                1:25:17    6:31
   25       Emily Hass, 33*, Allison Park, PA         1:25:25    6:31
   26    3  Gordaon Smith, 41, Alexandria, VA         1:25:34    6:32
   27    4  John Caskey, 24, Penn Hills, PA           1:26:22    6:36
   28    8  Jeff Leya, 38, Pittsburgh, PA             1:26:44    6:37
   29    3  Brad Nelson, 47, Russell, PA              1:26:47    6:37
   30    4  Louis Anderson, 43, McKean, PA            1:27:00    6:38
   31    5  David Potsubay, 40, Volant, PA            1:27:09    6:39
   32    3  Bill Burns, 30, Lawrence, PA              1:27:19    6:40
   33    1  Curt Grimm, 51, Industry, PA              1:27:33    6:41
   34    9  Chuck Flynn, 39, Willoughby, OH           1:27:37    6:41
   35    1  Kyle Gaul, 19, Stow, OH                   1:27:40    6:41
   36    5  Matt Pearsall, 24, Brookville, PA         1:28:21    6:45
   37    6  Andy Mitcheltree, 21, Ridgway, PA         1:28:51    6:47
   38    6  Lee Rhein, 41, Gibsonia, PA               1:28:51    6:47
   39    7  Bill Donovan, 42, Pittsburgh, PA          1:28:59    6:47
   40    4  Timothy Crockett, 27, Erie, PA            1:29:06    6:48
   41    1  James Lombardi, 57, Meadville, PA         1:29:12    6:49
   42    2  Ken Zellars, 51, Valencia, PA             1:29:13    6:49
   43    3  Don Marco, 53, Leechburg, PA              1:29:30    6:50
   44    8  Carl Whalen, 41, St Marys, PA             1:29:31    6:50
   45    4  Bill Schmidt, 45, Butler, PA              1:30:08    6:53
   46    4  Timothy Ryan, 31, Fairview, PA            1:30:12    6:53
   47   10  Robert Boyer, 38, Kane, PA                1:30:18    6:54
   48    5  Tom Rownd, 48, Wheeling, WV               1:30:20    6:54
   49    9  Joseph Eckert, 43, St Marys, PA           1:30:20    6:54
   50    2  Paul Marraccini, 57, Monongahela, PA      1:30:27    6:54
   51    5  Don Hoffman, 32, Ridgway, PA              1:30:41    6:55
   52    7  Jeremy Rader, 22, Strattanville, PA       1:30:49    6:56
   53    6  Warren Smith, 46, Pittsburgh, PA          1:30:57    6:57
   54   11  Joel Rodgers, 37, Charleston, WV          1:31:00    6:57
   55    8  David Young, 21, Indiana, PA              1:31:01    6:57
   56    2  Adam Clinger, 16, Brookville, PA          1:31:07    6:57
   57   10  Paul Flickner, 43, Oil City, PA           1:31:13    6:58
   58    7  Eric Fowler, 45, Slippery Rock, PA        1:31:16    6:58
                               7:00 Pace
   59    4  Jim Banks, 54, Scottdale, PA              1:31:37    7:00
   60    8  Stephen Downing, 45, Sewickley, PA        1:31:42    7:00
   61    9  David Bowser, 49, Natrona, PA             1:31:52    7:01
   62   10  Art Orcutt, 45, Erie, PA                  1:31:57    7:01
   63       Laurie Carrow, 32*, Oil City, PA          1:31:57    7:01
   64    9  Todd Shaffer, 20, Brookville, PA          1:32:05    7:02
   65   11  Sam Walters, 49, Youngsville, PA          1:32:10    7:02
   66    5  Bob Crawford, 53, East Brady, PA          1:32:24    7:03
   67   12  John Miller, 46, Clarion, PA              1:32:26    7:03
   68   12  Andy King, 37, Fairview, PA               1:32:34    7:04
   69    3  Adam McBride, 18, Brookville, PA          1:32:35    7:04
   70    6  Kevin Witherup, 50, Oil City, PA          1:32:41    7:04
   71    7  Ferdinando Saglio, 53, Grove City, PA     1:32:52    7:05
   72   11  Douglas Schenberg, 40, Saegertown, PA     1:32:58    7:06
   73    3  Ronald Johnstone, 58, Jamestown, NY       1:33:00    7:06
   74   12  Michael Mitskavich, 41, Dubois, PA        1:33:02    7:06
   75    4  Patrick Linnan, 19, Clarion, PA           1:33:03    7:06
   76   13  Fran Levenduski, 42, St Marys, PA         1:33:06    7:06
   77    1  David Cartwright, 60, Lewisburg, PA       1:33:07    7:06
   78   14  Tom Ohmer, 42, Erie, PA                   1:33:11    7:07
   79    6  Harry Oswald, 30, Bell Acres, PA          1:33:19    7:07
   80   13  William Rodney, 45, Pittsburgh, PA        1:33:21    7:08
   81   13  Chuck Orton, 39, Erie, PA                 1:33:23    7:08
   82   15  Daniel Schreiber, 40, St Marys, PA        1:33:35    7:09
   83    1  Sharon McKenney, 23*, Clarion, PA         1:33:36    7:09
   84    5  Eric Durante, 18, Brookville, PA          1:33:37    7:09
   85    6  Jeremy Bochert, 19, Punxsutawney, PA      1:33:38    7:09
   86    4  Tom Miller, 57, Salt Lake City, UT        1:33:47    7:10
   87    7  John Michalowski, 32, Ridgway, PA         1:33:51    7:10
   88   14  John Zappa, 37, Pittsburgh, PA            1:34:02    7:11
   89    1  Michelle Curtze, 36*, Waterford, PA       1:34:13    7:11
   90   15  John Monnin, 37, Sharon, PA               1:34:18    7:12
   91    8  Chris Johnson, 32, Warren, PA             1:34:29    7:13
   92   16  John Goss, 42, Punxsutawney, PA           1:34:42    7:14
   93       Cindy Grimm, 48*, Industry, PA            1:34:48    7:14
   94   16  Craig Cramer, 38, Brookville, PA          1:34:51    7:14
   95   14  Terry McAndrew, 46, Edinboro, PA          1:34:53    7:15
   96   17  J R. Dewyer, 36, Dubois, PA               1:34:54    7:15
   97   17  Thomas Friedhaber, 42, Oil City, PA       1:35:12    7:16
   98    5  Werner Schmidtfrerick, 59, Lakewood, NY   1:35:26    7:17
   99    8  David Wilkes, 50, Orwell, OH              1:35:31    7:17
  100    5  Brian Yates, 27, Grove City, PA           1:35:52    7:19
  101    6  David Reuter, 58, Erie, PA                1:35:59    7:20
  102    2  Lynne Beck, 36*, Hubbard, OH              1:36:02    7:20
  103    6  Royce Jacomen, 25, Aspinwall, PA          1:36:07    7:20
  104    9  Jerry Shaffer, 50, Brookville, PA         1:36:12    7:21
  105    2  Bob Dennison, 60, Unattached              1:36:14    7:21
  106   18  John Holzinger, 44, Pittsburgh, PA        1:36:16    7:21
  107   10  Romeo Demarco, 52, Monroeville, PA        1:36:22    7:21
  108   15  Thomas Wilson, 45, Seneca, PA             1:36:28    7:22
  109   16  Michael Vieyra, 46, Millcreek, PA         1:36:35    7:22
  110    9  Raymond Churilla, 34, Evans City, PA      1:36:45    7:23
  111   10  Brian Komoroski, 21, Clarion, PA          1:36:54    7:24
  112   18  James Novak, 38, McConnellsburg, PA       1:37:02    7:24
  113    1  Jennifer Mowrey, 32*, Titusville, PA      1:37:03    7:24
  114   19  Randy Henderson, 44, Mayville, NY         1:37:06    7:25
  115   11  Dana Deitz, 24, Clarion, PA               1:37:12    7:25
  116   17  Cliff Thornberry, 47, Zelienople, PA      1:37:24    7:26
  117    2  Lori Thomas, 32*, New  Wilmington, PA     1:37:25    7:26
  118   12  Thomas Gilbert, 24, Crafton, PA           1:37:26    7:26
  119   20  Kevin Oconnor, 43, Aliquippa, PA          1:37:27    7:26
  120    1  Angela Kennedy, 29*, Pittsburgh, PA       1:37:29    7:26
  121    3  Kelly Pecora, 35*, Renfrew, PA            1:37:45    7:28
  122   18  Jim Vogler, 46, Grove City, PA            1:37:51    7:28
  123    7  Gary Bell, 56, Meadville, PA              1:37:52    7:28
  124   19  John Millea, 38, Pittsburgh, PA           1:38:06    7:29
  125    7  Justin Gabler, 16, Knox,PA                1:38:08    7:29
  126   20  David Schmidt, 38, Port Matilda, PA       1:38:13    7:30
  127   21  Bill Bright, 35, Erie, PA                 1:38:15    7:30
  128   11  John Davis, 54, Farmdale, OH              1:38:17    7:30
  129    7  Mickey Holmes, 29, Willoughby, OH         1:38:23    7:31
  130   22  Jeffrey Steele, 37, Clarion, PA           1:38:28    7:31
  131   12  William Moats, 50, Edinboro, PA           1:38:31    7:31
  132    4  Kelly Hopper, 38*, Wexford, PA            1:38:33    7:31
  133   19  Rick Witherow, 45, Franklin, PA           1:38:38    7:32
  134    8  Ben Kenniston, 18, Grove City, PA         1:38:40    7:32
  135   21  Mike Kenniston, 44, Grove City, PA        1:38:40    7:32
  136   22  Ronald Krystek, 44, Erie, PA              1:38:56    7:33
  137   20  Bill Miller, 46, Hyde, PA                 1:39:09    7:34
  138    1  Sherry Mason, 47*, Cochranton, PA         1:39:12    7:34
  139   21  Dennis Gritzer, 49, Summerville, PA       1:39:13    7:34
  140   13  Jason Cwynar, 21, Erie, PA                1:39:21    7:35
  141   23  Todd Park, 41, New Castle, PA             1:39:49    7:37
  142   22  Robert Baudoux, 46, Monroeville, PA       1:40:06    7:38
  143   10  Michael Super, 31, Pittsburgh, PA         1:40:07    7:39
  144    3  Donald Siefers, 63, Bradfordwoods, PA     1:40:09    7:39
  145    8  Edward Fiejdasz, 26, Pittsburgh, PA       1:40:25    7:40
  146   23  Thomas Oconnor, 36, So. Plfd , NJ         1:40:29    7:40
  147    9  Rick Shaffer, 19, Brookville, PA          1:40:38    7:41
  148   11  Rob Bishop, 31, Hermitage, PA             1:40:43    7:41
  149   24  Keith Stephenson, 43, Erie, PA            1:40:45    7:41
  150   25  Tim Andrulonis, 42, Dubois, PA            1:40:46    7:41
  151   26  Charles Gerlach, 42, Clinton, PA          1:40:47    7:42
  152   13  Thomas Lender, 54, Monessen, PA           1:40:49    7:42
  153   27  John Smith, 41, Townville, PA             1:40:53    7:42
  154   14  Drew Palisin, 53, Sharon, PA              1:40:55    7:42
  155   23  Ross Rectenwald, 46, Erie, PA             1:40:56    7:42
  156   24  Steve Chaffee, 35, Wellsville, NY         1:40:59    7:43
  157   10  Benjamin Darr, 18, Brookville, PA         1:41:08    7:43
  158    5  Sharon Trimber, 37*, Pittsburgh, PA       1:41:08    7:43
  159    6  Sabrina Wyrock, 37*, Pittsburgh, PA       1:41:10    7:43
  160   25  Scott Pearson, 37, Grove City, PA         1:41:14    7:44
  161    9  Brian Rutter, 28, Mercer, PA              1:41:15    7:44
  162   15  Bill Serafin, 50, Clymer, PA              1:41:26    7:45
  163   24  David Kennedy, 48, Meadville, PA          1:41:30    7:45
  164   12  Wayne Biddle, 34, Grove City, PA          1:41:34    7:45
  165   26  David Deter, 36, Erie, PA                 1:41:44    7:46
  166   25  Mark Rubenstein, 47, Pittsburgh, PA       1:41:46    7:46
  167   14  Chas Lewis, 24, Erie, PA                  1:41:54    7:47
  168   26  Dennis Caveglia, 46, Leechburg, PA        1:41:57    7:47
  169   27  Randy Ward, 46, State  Line, PA           1:42:08    7:48
  170   28  Jack Byers, 41, Erie, PA                  1:42:13    7:48
  171    7  Luann Eyerman, 38*, Wexford, PA           1:42:16    7:48
  172   15  Josh Shaffer, 22, Brookville, PA          1:42:19    7:49
  173    8  Pamela Morton, 35*, Wattsburg, PA         1:42:29    7:49
  174    1  Laura Lewis, 42*, Erie, PA                1:42:30    7:49
  175    2  Kimberly Bayle, 22*, Waterford, PA        1:42:38    7:50
  176   28  Kevin Yates, 46, Pittsburgh, PA           1:42:39    7:50
  177   11  Brad Zerbe, 17, Kossuth, PA               1:42:51    7:51
  178    2  Patricia Neubert, 47*, Saxonburg, PA      1:43:05    7:52
  179   27  Stephen Mizner, 38, Meadville, PA         1:43:27    7:54
  180   12  Ethan Evans, 17, Brookville, PA           1:43:29    7:54
  181    3  Tina Ishman, 23*, Brookville, PA          1:43:29    7:54
  182   28  Donald Sedlacek, 35, Imperial, PA         1:43:41    7:55
  183   29  Timothy O'brien, 40, Beaver, PA           1:43:47    7:55
  184    9  Karen Kinkead, 35*, Ridgway, PA           1:44:08    7:57
  185   30  Kerry Beck, 40, Hubbard, OH               1:44:09    7:57
  186   31  Norman Sunderland, 43, Sigel, PA          1:44:13    7:57
  187   32  Len Cherico, 44, Clarington, PA           1:44:24    7:58
  188   33  Mike Kopeck, 43, Dubois, PA               1:44:32    7:59
  189    3  Patti Godsen, 45*, Fombell, PA            1:44:32    7:59
  190   16  Dan Bonner, 52, Cranberry Twp , PA        1:44:32    7:59
  191   29  Ronald Hannan, 49, Cranberry Twp , PA     1:44:37    7:59
                               8:00 Pace
  192   30  Robert Clark, 47, Oil City, PA            1:44:43    8:00
  193    2  Karen Wachowiak, 40*, Meadville, PA       1:44:46    8:00
  194   31  R  Frank Hunter, 48, Northumberland, PA   1:44:46    8:00
  195   32  Donald Pezze, 45, West Newton, PA         1:44:53    8:00
  196   29  Robert Snidemiller, 38, Erie, PA          1:44:58    8:01
  197   10  Steve Johnson, 29, Grove City, PA         1:45:00    8:01
  198   34  David Weisberg, 43, Pittsburgh, PA        1:45:02    8:01
  199   13  Todd Pavoli, 34, Wexford, PA              1:45:03    8:01
  200   17  Guy Duerbeck, 50, New Brighton, PA        1:45:05    8:01
  201   11  Terry Brand, 25, Erie, PA                 1:45:05    8:01
  202   35  Rick Papurello, 41, Acme, PA              1:45:21    8:02
  203    8  Chuck Ziegler, 55, Franklin, PA           1:45:32    8:03
  204   30  Sean Cannon, 35, Glenshaw, PA             1:45:37    8:04
  205    4  Terry Maher, 45*, Erie, PA                1:45:38    8:04
  206   36  David Clark, 44, Cranberry, PA            1:45:51    8:05
  207   16  Brennan Barnhart, 22, Titusville, PA      1:45:51    8:05
  208   18  Bob Fisher, 51, Beaver, PA                1:45:52    8:05
  209    4  Carl Trimber, 66, Pittsburgh, PA          1:45:57    8:05
  210   10  Dama Ward, 39*, State  Line, PA           1:45:57    8:05
  211   33  Dan L. Jones, 48, Franklin, PA            1:46:00    8:05
  212   31  John Oconnell, 36, Pittsburgh, PA         1:46:03    8:06
  213   11  Jackie Wray, 35*, Dubois, PA              1:46:23    8:07
  214   34  John Chernega, 48, Apollo, PA             1:46:23    8:07
  215    3  Sandra Beal, 31*, Bethel Park, PA         1:46:31    8:08
  216    2  Diane Kindel, 27*, Brookville, PA         1:46:33    8:08
  217   35  Dale Kennedy, 47, Delmont, PA             1:46:38    8:08
  218   14  Phillip J. Elias, 30, Pittsburgh, PA      1:46:39    8:08
  219   32  Michael Johnson, 39, Franklin, PA         1:46:40    8:08
  220   36  Ken Chestek, 46, Erie, PA                 1:46:42    8:09
  221   37  Thomas May, 42, Butler, PA                1:46:54    8:10
  222   38  Michael Fetterolf, 42, Franklin, PA       1:46:57    8:10
  223   15  Ed Urbas, 31, Glenshaw, PA                1:46:58    8:10
  224   39  Kenneth Smith, 42, Reynoldsville, PA      1:46:59    8:10
  225   40  John Urmann, 40, Ridgway, PA              1:47:18    8:11
  226   12  Chad Cremonese, 26, Conneaut Lake, PA     1:47:24    8:12
  227   19  Andrew Gavlik, 52, Franklin, PA           1:47:29    8:12
  228   37  Eugene Sayers, 46, Spring Creek, PA       1:47:31    8:12
  229   12  Janet Exley, 39*, Cochranton, PA          1:47:33    8:13
  230    3  Amy Meister, 26*, Pittsburgh, PA          1:47:34    8:13
  231   41  Larry Marshall, 43, Ridgway, PA           1:47:45    8:13
  232   13  Sharon Meyer, 39*, Harmony, PA            1:47:46    8:14
  233   13  Michael Halahan, 28, Trafford, PA         1:47:48    8:14
  234   33  Jamie Dinicola, 36, Erie, PA              1:47:55    8:14
  235    4  Susan Oresic, 33*, Pittsburgh, PA         1:47:56    8:14
  236    9  Lou Petrone, 58, Pittsburgh, PA           1:47:57    8:14
  237   14  Steven Young, 28, Clarion, PA             1:47:59    8:15
  238   14  Regina Westfall, 35*, Meadville, PA       1:48:02    8:15
  239   20  Jim Drake, 51, Pittsburgh, PA             1:48:08    8:15
  240   38  Jan Johnson, 45, Brookville, PA           1:48:14    8:16
  241   42  Doug Hubler, 40, Brookville, PA           1:48:18    8:16
  242   21  Dan Exley, 51, Cochranton, PA             1:48:19    8:16
  243   39  Tip Short, 48, Upper St Clair, PA         1:48:19    8:16
  244   16  Michael McDermott, 34, Chicago, IL        1:48:20    8:16
  245   40  Ross Bell, 47, Meadville, PA              1:48:22    8:16
  246   43  Randolph Caldwell, 40, Export, PA         1:48:25    8:17
  247    5  Courtney Wolfe, 30*, Cuyahoga Falls, OH   1:48:39    8:18
  248   15  Neal Franchock, 29, Punxsutawney, PA      1:48:41    8:18
  249   15  Jennifer Correll, 38*, Edinboro, PA       1:48:44    8:18
  250   44  Marty Thomas, 42, Cortland, OH            1:48:45    8:18
  251   16  Thomas Miller, 28, Manns Choice, PA       1:48:47    8:18
  252   17  Eric Mowrey, 34, Titusville, PA           1:48:53    8:19
  253    5  Paul Bernick, 60, Allison Park, PA        1:48:54    8:19
  254   41  William Wolbert, 47, Leeper, PA           1:48:54    8:19
  255   22  Albert Depietro, 52, Coraopolis, PA       1:48:56    8:19
  256   45  Thomas Cummings, 40, Pittsburgh, PA       1:49:02    8:19
  257   23  Ed Richards, 50, Brookville, PA           1:49:10    8:20
  258   17  Benjamin Geaslen, 21, Grove City, PA      1:49:10    8:20
  259    1  Liz Bugbee, 55*, North East, PA           1:49:15    8:20
  260   42  Larry Mills, 47, Cambridge Springs, PA    1:49:31    8:22
  261    3  Michele Megarry, 44*, Pittsburgh, PA      1:49:33    8:22
  262    6  Susan Maloney-Young, 31*, Erie, PA        1:49:34    8:22
  263   34  Matthew Merritt, 37, Conneaut Lake, PA    1:49:35    8:22
  264   35  Steve Flick, 38, Meadville, PA            1:49:44    8:23
  265   24  Robert Hrach, 54, Tionesta, PA            1:49:51    8:23
  266   46  Dave Licatovich, 42, Brockport, PA        1:50:01    8:24
  267   47  Paul Reed, 41, Ridgway, PA                1:50:02    8:24
  268   25  Curley Beary, 52, Clarion, PA             1:50:07    8:24
  269   36  Kelly Souders, 38, McConnellsburg, PA     1:50:09    8:24
  270   43  Ken Grugel, 49, Shippenville, PA          1:50:17    8:25
  271   18  Seth Tost, 21, Ford City, PA              1:50:22    8:25
  272   26  John Dorotics, 50, Youngsville, PA        1:50:26    8:26
  273   10  John Stump, 58, Roaring Spring, PA        1:50:28    8:26
  274   27  Jack Marszalek, 51, Wilmerding, PA        1:50:28    8:26
  275   28  James Kirby, 52, Pittsburgh, PA           1:50:32    8:26
  276   16  Barb Lorman, 37*, Waterford, PA           1:50:42    8:27
  277   29  Steve Harris, 51, Tri County              1:50:51    8:28
  278   18  William Rossen, 32, Pittsburgh, PA        1:50:54    8:28
  279    6  Lucius H. Bugbee, 60, North East, PA      1:50:55    8:28
  280   44  Phil Gattens, 47, Murrysville, PA         1:51:00    8:28
  281   19  Tim Rapp, 32, Monroeville, PA             1:51:06    8:29
  282   17  Sue Nivens, 38*, Erie, PA                 1:51:08    8:29
  283    4  Karen Pelton, 42*, Newport, PA            1:51:10    8:29
  284   11  A J. Bracalielly, 58, Sewickley, PA       1:51:14    8:29
  285   37  Mark Weindorf, 39, Meadville, PA          1:51:22    8:30
  286    1  Kathy G. Shoaf, 53*, New Castle, PA       1:51:25    8:30
  287   48  Paul Johnson, 41, Wesleyville, PA         1:51:27    8:30
  288   38  Gerrit Dejonge, 37, Brooklyn, NY          1:51:29    8:31
  289    4  Rebecca Burchfield, 25*, S. Highland St , Dubo
                                                        1:51:33    8:31
  290   45  Marc Knezevich, 47, Pittsburgh, PA        1:51:33    8:31
  291    1  Nicole Kerle, 17*, Brookville, PA         1:51:37    8:31
  292   12  Bob Graham, 55, Allison Park, PA          1:51:38    8:31
  293   20  Brad Meyer, 34, Apollo, PA                1:51:49    8:32
  294    5  Lori Malazich, 26*, Jeannette, PA         1:51:55    8:33
  295   30  Chuck Martino, 52, Franklin, PA           1:52:03    8:33
  296   13  Carl Williams, 58, Erie, PA               1:52:03    8:33
  297   18  Lisa Keller, 37*, Erie, PA                1:52:10    8:34
  298   39  Don Hager, 39, Clarion, PA                1:52:26    8:35
  299    6  Eileen Kiley, 26*, Pittsburgh, PA         1:52:29    8:35
  300   46  Russell Hannan, 47, Allison Park, PA      1:52:33    8:35
  301    7  Heather Heinz, 26*, Pittsburgh, PA        1:52:37    8:36
  302    5  Terry Yarian, 47*, Youngstown, OH         1:52:37    8:36
  303    2  Joyce Geroux, 56*, Greensburg, PA         1:52:45    8:36
  304   31  Charlie Flach, 52, Evans City, PA         1:52:51    8:37
  305    4  Rebecca Myers, 21*, Obelisk, PA           1:52:57    8:37
  306   19  Michael Minster, 22, Indiana, PA          1:53:00    8:37
  307   14  Jerry Kemman, 57, Tarentum, PA            1:53:01    8:38
  308   19  Amy Baughman, 39*, Corsica, PA            1:53:02    8:38
  309    8  Dee Allen, 27*, Arlington, VA             1:53:03    8:38
  310    9  Amy Muzzey, 27*, Allison Park, PA         1:53:06    8:38
  311   32  Rick Muzzey, 50, Allison Park, PA         1:53:07    8:38
  312    6  Claudia Davidson, 47*, Pittsburgh, PA     1:53:11    8:38
  313   49  Eric Peterson, 44, Austintown, OH         1:53:21    8:39
  314   33  Larry Stefanick, 52, Hermitage, PA        1:53:25    8:39
  315   21  Peter Goslin, 33, Pittsburgh, PA          1:53:32    8:40
  316    7  Pilar Herr, 30*, Latrobe, PA              1:53:38    8:40
  317    5  Ann Bracalielly, 41*, Sewickley, PA       1:53:42    8:41
  318   20  Laurie Pohl, 38*, Pittsburgh, PA          1:53:45    8:41
  319   34  Eugene Goldthwaite, 54, Waterford, PA     1:53:55    8:42
  320    6  Joanne Dirinaldo, 42*, Export, PA         1:54:22    8:44
  321    8  Julie Coat, 31*, Hydetown, PA             1:54:30    8:44
  322   20  Lucas Huwar, 23, Clarion, PA              1:54:42    8:45
  323   22  Mark Decarolis, 34, Pittsburgh, PA        1:54:42    8:45
  324   40  Roger Hartless, 37, Brookville, PA        1:54:44    8:45
  325    7  Barbara Knittle, 48*, Erie, PA            1:54:54    8:46
  326   47  Frank McCommons, 49, Edinboro, PA         1:54:56    8:46
  327    9  Suzanne Kasunich, 33*, Pittsburgh, PA     1:55:16    8:48
  328   21  Anita Parker, 38*, Edinboro, PA           1:55:16    8:48
  329    3  Rita Brennan, 57*, Erie, PA               1:55:22    8:48
  330    7  Pete Reynolds, 62, Gahanna, OH            1:55:26    8:49
  331    4  Bev Yates, 57*, Ridgway, PA               1:55:27    8:49
  332   35  Jim Caskey, 53, Pittsburgh, PA            1:55:32    8:49
  333   22  Lisa Reutzel, 35*, Ambridge, PA           1:55:35    8:49
  334   48  Tom Meyers, 46, Pittsburgh, PA            1:55:35    8:49
  335   13  Jeff Seidle, 16, Clarion, PA              1:55:40    8:50
  336   36  Steve Rowan, 51, Brookville, PA           1:55:41    8:50
  337   49  Ron Seidle, 47, Clarion, PA               1:55:43    8:50
  338    8  Judy Braun, 47*, Allison Park, PA         1:56:03    8:51
  339   37  Bo Bohlmann, 52, Akron, OH                1:56:06    8:52
  340   10  Autumn Feldmeier, 28*, Delmont, PA        1:56:21    8:53
  341   11  Sasha Kirchner, 29*, Saegertown, PA       1:56:24    8:53
  342    5  Amy Zmyslinski, 20*, Erie, PA             1:56:27    8:53
  343    6  Jill Lugaila, 21*, Waterford, PA          1:56:29    8:53
  344    7  Ronda Clark, 42*, Punxsutawney, PA        1:56:36    8:54
  345    8  Karen Barringer, 41*, Erie, PA            1:56:53    8:55
  346   38  Charles B. Lewis, 50, Erie, PA            1:56:55    8:55
  347   12  Lynn Kostek Jones, 29*, Erie, PA          1:56:55    8:55
  348   10  Michelle Kaputa, 31*, Clarion, PA         1:56:58    8:56
  349    9  Jeril Goss, 41*, Punxsutawney, PA         1:56:59    8:56
  350    8  Charles Warren, 67, Waynesburg, PA        1:57:00    8:56
  351   11  Andrea De Vries, 30*, Pittsburgh, PA      1:57:01    8:56
  352   50  Gary Hanna, 43, Greenville, PA            1:57:02    8:56
  353   51  Craig Clark, 42, Punxsutawney, PA         1:57:13    8:57
  354    7  Shelley Sanden, 24*, Stafford, VA         1:57:28    8:58
  355   13  Anita Pusztay, 26*, Fredericksburg, VA    1:57:29    8:58
  356    8  Lydia Perry, 22*, Grove City, PA          1:57:30    8:58
                               9:00 Pace
  357   52  Azad Ali, 44, Butler, PA                  1:57:55    9:00
  358   50  Dave Obringer, 46, Fairview, PA           1:58:13    9:01
  359   12  Kim Bohlmann, 31*, Akron, OH              1:58:17    9:02
  360   23  Kevin Burns, 33, Chicago, IL              1:58:38    9:03
  361   10  Debbie Hess, 44*, Erie, PA                1:58:59    9:05
  362   41  Mark Kitzki, 38, Pittsburgh, PA           1:59:13    9:06
  363   53  Frank Jeffers, 43, Washington, PA         1:59:32    9:07
  364   51  Benny Hunt, 49, Waterford, PA             1:59:45    9:08
  365   11  Eleanor Longley, 40*, Erie, PA            1:59:49    9:09
  366   23  Patti Barbato, 39*, New Castle, PA        1:59:51    9:09
  367   14  Jeff Krystek, 18, Erie, PA                1:59:52    9:09
  368   54  Dan Crandall, 42, Conneautville, PA       1:59:53    9:09
  369   39  Dale Werner, 54, Erie, PA                 1:59:58    9:09
  370   17  Jens Kuch, 26, Cranberry, PA              2:00:00    9:10
  371    1  Margretta Lutz, 71*, Saxonburg, PA        2:00:09    9:10
  372   12  Deborah Currie, 42*, New Castle, PA       2:00:34    9:12
  373    5  Kay Kaeberlein, 55*, Erie, PA             2:00:39    9:13
  374   52  George Roberts, 45, Edinboro, PA          2:00:46    9:13
  375    9  Diane Hoover, 45*, Erie, PA               2:00:55    9:14
  376   53  Joe Barnhart, 47, Titusville, PA          2:01:45    9:18
  377   14  Mary Ann Deasy, 28*, Pittsburgh, PA       2:01:47    9:18
  378    2  Ruth Niederriter, 51*, Shippenville, PA   2:02:08    9:19
  379   24  Elizabeth Griffin, 37*, New Bethlehem, PA 2:02:09    9:19
  380   13  Natalie Burns, 31*, Lawrence, PA          2:02:34    9:21
  381    9  Sara Miller, 20*, Brookville, PA          2:02:34    9:21
  382   55  Michael Leonard, 40, Cranberry Twp , PA   2:02:36    9:21
  383   14  Amy Schmidtfrerick, 33*, Jamestown, NY    2:02:38    9:22
  384   15  Renee Martin, 29*, Pittsburgh, PA         2:02:50    9:23
  385   18  Tom Johnson, 29, Dubois, PA               2:03:02    9:23
  386   15  Lisa Morse, 32*, Oil City, PA             2:03:18    9:25
  387   40  Thomas Hutchins Jr., 53, Pittsburgh, PA   2:03:19    9:25
  388       TURKEY                                    2:03:28    9:25
  389   24  Terry Ligday, 33, Pittsburgh, PA          2:03:29    9:26
  390   16  Julie Cardman, 34*, Erie, PA              2:03:45    9:27
  391   56  Ron Hartle, 43, Hilliards, PA             2:03:52    9:27
  392    6  Jackie Metzger, 57*, Pittsburgh, PA       2:03:58    9:28
  393    3  Patricia Davis, 53*, Erie, PA             2:03:59    9:28
  394   10  Mary Bates, 48*, Girard, PA               2:03:59    9:28
  395   42  Dan Reed, 36, New Castle, PA              2:04:05    9:28
  396   25  Rob Jackson, 30, Grove City, PA           2:04:06    9:28
  397   15  Brian Gerlach, 16, Clinton, PA            2:04:31    9:30
  398   54  James Butler, 46, Pittsburgh, PA          2:04:36    9:31
  399   11  Kay Hinds, 45*, Gibsonia, PA              2:05:00    9:32
  400   13  Denise Brosius, 44*, Seneca, PA           2:05:09    9:33
  401   14  Ellen Lamar, 40*, Bethel Park, PA         2:05:10    9:33
  402   25  Julia Bacher, 36*, Oil City, PA           2:05:11    9:33
  403   41  Peter Murray, 52, Pittsburgh, PA          2:05:56    9:37
  404   16  Karen Shannon, 28*, Gibsonia, PA          2:06:06    9:38
  405   42  Richard Losacano, 51, Franklin, PA        2:06:13    9:38
  406   43  Don Erdley, 36, Meadville, PA             2:06:52    9:41
  407   26  Beth Erdley, 37*, Meadville, PA           2:07:00    9:42
  408   12  Denise Hammann, 49*, Erie, PA             2:07:01    9:42
  409    9  Jim Walsh, 72, Butler, PA                 2:07:25    9:44
  410   13  Rebecca Bloom, 49*, Oil City, PA          2:07:26    9:44
  411   43  John Bell, 54, Grand Island, NY           2:07:30    9:44
  412   14  Deb Bogden, 46*, Huron, OH                2:07:42    9:45
  413    2  Joyce Quadri, 65*, Erie, PA               2:07:56    9:46
  414   44  Jerry Heinz, 53, Butler, PA               2:08:10    9:47
  415   17  Barbara Macbeth, 32*, Meadville, PA       2:08:23    9:48
  416   10  Ronald Yeskey, 67, Greensburg, PA         2:08:29    9:48
  417   57  James Brink, 41, McKees Rocks, PA         2:08:43    9:49
  418   15  Mary Bickley, 45*, Pittsburgh, PA         2:09:07    9:51
  419   45  Thomas Vanderhoff, 50, Jamestown, NY      2:09:15    9:52
  420   18  Krista Randall-Bly, 32*, Albion, PA       2:09:23    9:53
  421   55  Kenneth Domsic, 49, Erie, PA              2:09:23    9:53
  422   27  Catherine Layshock, 35*, Youngstown, OH   2:09:40    9:54
  423   44  Jay Layshock, 36, Youngstown, OH          2:09:40    9:54
  424   58  Stephen Cramer, 42, Guys Mills, PA        2:09:48    9:55
  425    4  Marsha Severo, 52*, Meadville, PA         2:09:52    9:55
  426   28  Renee Christman, 38*, Pittsburgh, PA      2:10:23    9:57
  427   59  Robewrt Coates, 40, Cheswick, PA          2:10:32    9:58
  428   15  Edward Paris, 58, Allison Park, PA        2:10:33    9:58
  429   16  Peggy Hardesty, 45*, Erie, PA             2:10:39    9:58
                              10:00 Pace
  430   19  Angela Parsons, 32*, Strattanville, PA    2:11:22   10:02
  431   16  Ron Francis, 59, Pittsburgh, PA           2:11:44   10:03
  432   20  Gina Kassab, 30*, Pittsburgh, PA          2:11:51   10:04
  433   29  Dee Hanna, 35*, Dubois, PA                2:11:51   10:04
  434   46  John Kohler, 50, Bradford, PA             2:11:54   10:04
  435   56  Jim Rhoades, 47, Cranberry, PA            2:13:16   10:10
  436   45  Michael Wehrer, 35, Girard, PA            2:13:23   10:11
  437   57  William Murphy, 48, Indiana, PA           2:13:35   10:12
  438    2  Heidi Chriest, 18*, Meadville, PA         2:14:15   10:15
  439   58  Joe Chriest, 46, Meadville, PA            2:14:16   10:15
  440   15  Jocelyn Mizner, 41*, Meadville, PA        2:14:19   10:15
  441   17  Joe Zdunski, 58, Erie, PA                 2:15:18   10:20
  442   17  Wendy Kuch, 27*, Cranberry, PA            2:15:55   10:22
  443    7  Barbara Allegretti, 58*, Meadville, PA    2:16:12   10:24
  444   46  Hartley Johnston, 35, Erie, PA            2:16:15   10:24
  445   11  Richard Srolovitz, 60, Youngstown, OH     2:17:02   10:28
  446   21  Jennifer Jollie, 30*, Pittsburgh, PA      2:17:23   10:29
  447   47  Kevin Jollie, 35, Pittsburgh, PA          2:17:23   10:29
  448   16  Debbie Caterino, 44*, Pittsburgh, PA      2:17:34   10:30
  449   22  Denise Balason, 31*, Pittburgh, PA        2:17:56   10:32
  450   17  J D. Dunbar, 44*, Clarion, PA             2:18:20   10:34
  451   47  David Eley, 50, Smethport, PA             2:19:14   10:38
  452   18  Nancy Cherico, 44*, Clarington, PA        2:19:41   10:40
  453   48  John Fultz, 51, Kent, OH                  2:19:56   10:41
  454    5  Lynda Circelli, 51*, New Castle, PA       2:20:54   10:45
  455   23  Jackie Kallal, 34*, Indiana, PA           2:21:29   10:48
  456   18  Donna Moschello, 25*, So. Plfd , NJ       2:21:51   10:50
  457   30  Carol Reisinger, 39*, Utica, PA           2:22:20   10:52
  458   24  Cory Dinicola, 34*, Erie, PA              2:23:11   10:56
                              11:00 Pace
  459   12  T0M Felts, 62, Saitsburg, PA              2:25:27   11:06
  460   17  Colleen Ryan, 47*, Butler, PA             2:27:05   11:14
  461   19  Beth-Anne Oliver, 42*, Clarion, PA        2:27:41   11:16
  462   10  Tara Straw, 20*, Clarion, PA              2:29:39   11:25
  463   11  Beth Wilson, 20*, Clarion, PA             2:30:29   11:29
  464   60  Steven E. Pohl, 40, Pittsburgh, PA        2:31:01   11:32
  465   20  Joan Sexton, 40*, Pittsburgh, PA          2:32:04   11:36
  466   31  Stephanie Pohl, 39*, Pittsburgh, PA       2:32:54   11:40
  467       TURKEY                                    2:32:57   11:41
  468    8  Dana Kline, 59*, Pittsburgh, PA           2:33:11   11:42
  469   18  Pat Calabrese, 58, Erie, PA               2:33:51   11:45
  470   19  Melissa Lewis, 29*, Ridgway, PA           2:33:51   11:45
  471   20  Deborah Hogan, 29*, Chicago, IL           2:33:52   11:45
  472   32  Cheryl Crawford, 35*, Clarion, PA         2:34:00   11:45
  473   49  James Hopper, 53, Wexford, PA             2:34:54   11:49
                              12:00 Pace
  474    6  Pamela Overberger, 50*, Pittsburgh, PA    2:38:20   12:05
  475    9  Inge Milam, 57*, Butler, PA               2:43:26   12:28
  476   12  Lauren Mamone, 21*, Clarion, PA           2:44:01   12:31
  477   21  Mary Anne Linder, 40*, Library, PA        2:48:25   12:51
  478   59  Machan Pauezek, 47, Butler, PA            2:48:26   12:51
                              13:00 Pace
  479   13  Katie Jones, 23*, Cooksburg, PA           2:54:19   13:18
  480   60  James Miller, 48, Greenville, PA          2:57:27   13:33
  481   21  Tanya Felts, 29*, Clarion, PA             3:00:36   13:47
  482   22  Colleen Reaugh, 44*, Jamestown, PA        3:01:33   13:52
"*" indicates females
15 finishers among Men 19 & Under
20 finishers among Men 20 - 24
18 finishers among Men 25 - 29
25 finishers among Men 30 - 34
47 finishers among Men 35 - 39
60 finishers among Men 40 - 44
60 finishers among Men 45 - 49
49 finishers among Men 50 - 54
18 finishers among Men 55 - 59
12 finishers among Men 60 & Up
2 finishers among Women 19 & Under
13 finishers among Women 20 - 24
21 finishers among Women 25 - 29
24 finishers among Women 30 - 34
32 finishers among Women 35 - 39
22 finishers among Women 40 - 44
17 finishers among Women 45 - 49
6 finishers among Women 50 - 54
9 finishers among Women 55 - 59
2 finishers among Women 60 & Up
328 male finishers
152 female finishers
480 total finishers