CLARION RIVER 2 MILE FUN RUN
April 1, 2000

 PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME    PACE

    1  David Ruth, 15, Seneca, PA                  12:27    6:13
    2  Ben Wells, 16, Clarion, PA                  13:09    6:34
    3  Mike Bullers, 17, Brookville, PA            13:25    6:42
    4  Carl Reagle, 16, Franklin, PA               13:45    6:52
    5  Alex Vogler, 14, Grove City, PA             13:53    6:56
    6  Tom Vogler, 12, Grove City, PA              13:55    6:57
                               7:00 Pace
    7  Mick Quen, 22, Franklin, PA                 14:18    7:09
    8  April Moser, 15*, Brookville, PA            15:06    7:33
    9  Grant Meabon, 19, Franklin, PA              15:17    7:38
   10  Cameron McQuown, 16, Sigel, PA              15:17    7:38
   11  Hannah Flynn, 13*, Willoughby, OH           15:22    7:41
   12  Chuck Kepler, 56, Kane, PA                  15:24    7:42
                               8:00 Pace
   13  Katye Hann, 14*, McConnellsburg, PA         17:29    8:44
   14  Jade Anthony, 13*, McConnellsburg, PA       17:36    8:48
   15  Jacob Thomas, 13, Cortland, OH              17:46    8:53
   16  Ashley Martin, 16*, Clarion, PA             17:49    8:54
   17  Joshua Saxman, 14, Sigel, PA                17:51    8:55
   18  Dillon Reed, 8, Ridgway, PA                 17:52    8:56
   19  Cookie Jones, 46*, Franklin, PA             17:54    8:57
                               9:00 Pace
   20  Robert Novak, 36, Gibsonia, PA              18:00    9:00
   21  Ryan Pearsall, 11, Brookville, PA           18:07    9:03
   22  Leanne Pearsall, 17*, Brookville, PA        18:07    9:03
   23  Christy Small, 31*, Verona, PA              18:19    9:09
   24  Aaron Bryant, 10, Centerville, PA           18:25    9:12
   25  Jenene Hunkele, 24*, Pittsburgh, PA         18:36    9:18
   26  Jenni Bryant, 18*, Centerville, PA          18:43    9:21
   27  Bobby Novak, 10, Gibsonia, PA               18:47    9:23
   28  Scott Himes, 16, Sigel, PA                  19:00    9:30
   29  Kent McClure, 25, Pittsburgh, PA            19:11    9:35
   30  Lisa Sunderland, 14*, Sigel, PA             19:23    9:41
   31  Kalob Griffin, 11, New Bethlehem, PA        19:30    9:45
   32  Laura Sunderland, 16*, Sigel, PA            19:36    9:48
   33  Dale Lauricella, 44*, Ridgway, PA           19:43    9:51
   34  Dan Lauricella, 51, Ridgway, PA             19:44    9:52
   35  Ginny Bryant, 42*, Centerville, PA          19:49    9:54
                              10:00 Pace
   36  Gregory Domsic, 22, Erie, PA                20:09   10:04
   37  Penny Murray, 48*, Pittsburgh, PA           20:16   10:08
   38  Gaye Domsic, 47*, Erie, PA                  20:23   10:11
   39  Larry Gourley, 49, New Bethlehem, PA        20:43   10:21
   40  Dawn Kushner, 26*, Pittsburgh, PA           20:48   10:24
   41  Savita Sharma, 35*, Kittanning, PA          20:53   10:26
   42  Linda Fiejdasz, 28*, Pittsburgh, PA         20:59   10:29
   43  Sarah Krajnik, 15*, Lake Cliff, PA          21:14   10:37
   44  Bruce Weaver, 40, Irvine, PA                21:15   10:37
   45  Cheryl Millin, 56*, Tionesta, PA            21:27   10:43
   46  Leah Christman, 9*, Pittsburgh, PA          21:46   10:53
   47  Jessica Maier, 11*, Erie, PA                21:46   10:53
                              11:00 Pace
   48  Angela Johnson, 14*, Wesleyville, PA        22:15   11:07
   49  Bethany Bryant, 15*, Centerville, PA        22:36   11:18
   50  Johanna Schmidt, 9*, Port Matilda, PA       23:00   11:30
   51  Arielle Smith, 16*, Townville, PA           23:04   11:32
   52  Yvonne Pearson, 61*, Centerville, PA        23:42   11:51
   53  Susan Thomas, 40, Cortland, OH              23:56   11:58
                              12:00 Pace
   54  Bethany Bornak, 12*, Wilkes-Barre, PA       24:10   12:05
   55  Theresa Churilla, 35, Evans City, PA        24:27   12:13
   56  TURKEY                                      24:28   12:14
   57  Sharon Maier, 10*, Erie, PA                 24:28   12:14
   58  Gavin Griffin, 7, New Bethlehem, PA         24:46   12:23
   59  Alice Wepner, 53*, Grand Island, NY         25:14   12:37
   60  Nancy Davis, 51*, Farmdale, OH              25:15   12:37
                              13:00 Pace
   61  Sandy Fultz, 54*, Kent, OH                  26:12   13:06
   62  Peggy Plonka, 55*, New Castle, PA           26:57   13:28
   63  Katie Bryant, 16*, Centerville, PA          27:38   13:49
                              14:00 Pace
   64  Melissa Maier, 37*, Erie, PA                28:11   14:05
   65  Leslie Malnar, 31*, Mentor, OH              29:18   14:39
                              16:00 Pace
   66  Zachary Christman, 5, Pittsburgh, PA        33:13   16:36
                              18:00 Pace
   67  Kathleen Knepshield, 39*, Kittanning, PA    36:02   18:01
                              19:00 Pace
   68  Ben Schmidt, 5, Port Matilda, PA            38:22   19:11
   69  Jen Schmidt*, Port Matilda, PA              38:22   19:11
"*" indicates females
19 finishers among Men 19 & Under
2 finishers among Men 20 - 24
1 finishers among Men 25 - 29
2 finishers among Men 35 - 39
2 finishers among Men 40 - 44
1 finishers among Men 45 - 49
1 finishers among Men 50 - 54
1 finishers among Men 55 - 59
19 finishers among Women 19 & Under
1 finishers among Women 20 - 24
2 finishers among Women 25 - 29
2 finishers among Women 30 - 34
3 finishers among Women 35 - 39
2 finishers among Women 40 - 44
3 finishers among Women 45 - 49
3 finishers among Women 50 - 54
2 finishers among Women 55 - 59
1 finishers among Women 60 & Up
29 male finishers
39 female finishers
68 total finishers