RUN FOR SOMEONE SPECIAL 2M
SYKESVILLE, PA
April 9, 2000

        CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME    PACE
    1    1  S Mark Courtney, 44, Grove City             13:11    6:35
                               8:00 Pace
    2    1  Jill Matusky, 26*, Reynoldsville            16:45    8:22
    3    1  Chad Furment, 12, Punxsutawney              16:55    8:27
    4    1  Ryan Heteick, 15, Punxsutawney              17:10    8:35
    5    2  Rick McGarvey, 45, Reynoldsville            17:42    8:51
                               9:00 Pace
    6    2  Stephan Cressley, 10, Big Run               18:18    9:09
    7    1  Megan Hunsborer, 12*, Sykesville            19:13    9:36
    8    2  Bobbi Witherite, 12*, Sykesville            19:22    9:41
    9    1  Megan Witherite, 13*, Sykesville            19:34    9:47
   10    1  Kim Mowrey, 43*, Sykesville                 19:38    9:49
   11    3  James Pace, 12, Punxsutawney                19:57    9:58
                              10:00 Pace
   12    2  Pat Cressley, 46*, Rochester Mills          20:02   10:01
   13    4  Jesse Fye, 10, Punxsutawney                 20:18   10:09
   14    5  Gerrit Pothoven, 12, Reynoldsville          20:38   10:19
   15    2  Kimmy Zwick, 13*, Sykesville                21:21   10:40
   16    3  Jenna Leach, 14*, Reynoldsville             21:21   10:40
   17    3  Joan Pentz, 42*, Grampian                   21:51   10:55
                              11:00 Pace
   18    6  Hunter Hileman, 7, Dayton                   22:06   11:03
   19    7  Patrick McKee, 11, Big Run                  22:56   11:28
   20    8  Ryan Hutchins, 12, Reynoldsville            22:57   11:28
   21    1  Steven Gregor, 30, Dubois                   23:18   11:39
                              12:00 Pace
   22    3  Mike Tattersall, 40, Brookville             24:01   12:00
   23    2  John Orsich, 30, Punxsutawney               24:39   12:19
   24    9  Wesley Kamerer, 12, Plumville               24:45   12:22
   25   10  Bob Grube, 12, Plumville                    24:49   12:24
   26    1  Hope Binnie, 50*, Brockway                  25:05   12:32
   27    3  Amanda Pentz, 10*, Grampian                 25:51   12:55
   28    1  Rod Burlingame, 51, Reynoldsville           25:57   12:58
                              13:00 Pace
   29    4  Tessa Roberts, 8*, Punxsutawney             26:31   13:15
   30    1  Victoria Fleming, 31*, Punxsutawney         26:31   13:15
   31    5  Louisa Roberts, 10*, Punxsutawney           26:32   13:16
   32    6  Cassie Patrick, 12*, Punxsutawney           26:32   13:16
   33    4  Randy Kesterholt, 44, Brockway              27:45   13:52
   34    2  Harry Spots, 52, Punxsutawney               27:46   13:53
   35    7  Angel Lyons, 11*, Reynoldsville             27:47   13:53
                              14:00 Pace
   36    8  Christy Marshall, 9*, Punxsutawney          28:12   14:06
   37    2  Vicky Bergh, 32*, Brady Township            28:15   14:07
   38    9  Adrienne Shepler, 9*, Troutville            28:20   14:10
   39    3  Melane Shepler, 39*, Troutville             28:21   14:10
   40    1  Alen Shirokey, 70, Sykesville               28:27   14:13
   41    4  Jessica Swanson, 13*, Brockport             29:23   14:41
   42    5  Pam Hutchins, 13*, Reynoldsville            29:23   14:41
   43    1  Charlotte Douthit, 66*, Reynoldsville       29:29   14:44
   44    5  Larry Forsyth, 40, Sykesville               29:41   14:50
   45    4  Barb Forsyth, 40*, Sykesville               29:42   14:51
   46    4  Robin McKee, 39*, Big Run                   29:51   14:55
                              15:00 Pace
   47    5  Mary Hollopeter, 39*, Rockton               30:02   15:01
   48   10  Morgan Shepler, 12*, Troutville             30:03   15:01
   49    6  Sara Grobe, 14*, Plumville                  30:06   15:03
   50   11  Erica Zimmerman, 10*, Punxsutawney          30:16   15:08
   51    7  Kati Tocci, 14*, Marion Center              30:18   15:09
   52    5  Debbie Yount, 40*, Punxsutawney             30:29   15:14
   53    2  Denise Brown, 27*, Punxsutawney             31:42   15:51
   54   12  Lindsay Rowe, 12*, Dubois                   31:58   15:59
                              16:00 Pace
   55    6  Sherri Myers, 30*, Reynoldsville            32:01   16:00
   56    8  Becky Fieldson, 13*, Sykesville             32:39   16:19
   57    9  Elisabeth Lackey, 13*, Sykesville           32:40   16:20
   58    3  Jeff Kuntz, 36, Punxsutawney                32:43   16:21
   59    3  Dave Distler, 52, Dubois                    32:56   16:28
   60    6  Debbie Kaza, 40*, Punxsutawney              33:09   16:34
   61    7  Sandy Zambory, 40*, Punxsutawney            33:10   16:35
                              17:00 Pace
   62   10  Julie Hoover, 13*, Hamilton                 34:25   17:13
   63    6  Harold Stambaugh, 40, Punxsutawney          34:37   17:18
   64   13  Stephanie Moore, 9*, Reynoldsville          34:43   17:21
   65    7  Rosie Leach, 38*, Reynoldsville             34:54   17:27
                              18:00 Pace
   66   11  Eric Sutter, 12, Punxsutawney               36:07   18:03
   67    8  Brenda Williams, 30*, Punxsutawney          36:12   18:06
   68   14  Tressa Nichols, 10*, Punxsutawney           36:15   18:07
   69    2  Bonnie Higgins, 50*, Glen Campbell          36:23   18:11
   70    8  Linda Lyons, 45*, Reynoldsville             36:24   18:12
   71   15  Jonna Reeseman, 10*, Punxsutawney           36:29   18:14
   72       TURKEY                                      36:29   18:14
   73       TURKEY                                      36:30   18:15
   74    4  Dave Hoover, 50, Hamilton                   36:50   18:25
   75   16  Jenny Pothoven, 12*, Reynoldsville          37:24   18:42
   76   17  Nicky Dunlap, 9*, Sykesville                37:27   18:43
   77   18  Krystle Dixon, 9*, Sykesville               37:28   18:44
   78    9  Collene Witz, 33*, Brockport                37:57   18:58
   79    9  Phyllis Motteny, 43*, Reynoldsville         37:57   18:58
                              19:00 Pace
   80   19  Jenna Adams, 7*, Punxsutawney               38:32   19:16
   81   20  Shealynn Powell, 12*, Punxsutawney          38:32   19:16
   82   11  Stephane Pisarcik, 13*, Brockway            39:14   19:37
   83   12  Deanna Stubbs, 13*, Brockway                39:15   19:37
   84   21  Becky Young, 12*, Brockway                  39:18   19:39
   85   22  Nicole Williams, 12*, Brockway              39:19   19:39
                              20:00 Pace
   86   10  Karen Duttry, 40*, Dubois                   40:23   20:11
   87   11  Diane Davis, 40*, Punxsutawney              40:46   20:23
   88   12  Pam Reiter, 45*, Sykesville                 40:51   20:25
   89   23  Katheryn Reiter, 6*, Sykesville             40:51   20:25
   90    5  Norman Steinback, 51, Dubois                40:56   20:28
   91    7  Dave Thompson, 40, Punxsutawney             41:22   20:41
   92    3  Aimee Gruda, 20*                            41:23   20:41
   93   13  Cathy Grubbs, 40*, Brockway                 41:40   20:50
   94   14  Kathy Throp, 40*, Punxsutawney              41:51   20:55
   95    3  Mary Kuhn, 50*, Punxsutawney                41:59   20:59
                              21:00 Pace
   96   10  Mokie Decker, 30*, Brookville               42:10   21:05
                              22:00 Pace
   97    4  Bill Kunselman, 30, Punxsutawney            44:54   22:27
   98    8  Bobby Roach, 40, Punxsutawney               45:26   22:43
   99       TURKEY                                      45:27   22:43
  100       TURKEY                                      45:28   22:44
                              23:00 Pace
  101    5  Mike Sharp, 30, Brookville                  46:49   23:24
  102    6  Gene Cressley, 62, Punxsutawney             47:09   23:34
                              24:00 Pace
  103    2  James Sharp, 65, Reynoldsville              48:28   24:14
  104    4  Betty Fye, 50*, Reynoldsville               48:29   24:14
  105    6  Ed Cebulke, 30, Reynoldsville               49:29   24:44
                              27:00 Pace
  106   11  Paula Augustine, 30*, Punxsutawney          55:45   27:52
                              31:00 Pace
  107    7  Kevin Heitzenrafer, 30, Reynoldsville     1:03:20   31:40
"*" indicates females
11 finishers among Men 12 & Under
1 finishers among Men 13 - 19
7 finishers among Men 30 - 39
8 finishers among Men 40 - 49
6 finishers among Men 50 - 64
2 finishers among Men 65 & Up
23 finishers among Women 12 & Under
12 finishers among Women 13 - 19
3 finishers among Women 20 - 29
11 finishers among Women 30 - 39
14 finishers among Women 40 - 49
4 finishers among Women 50 - 64
1 finishers among Women 65 & Up
35 male finishers
68 female finishers
103 total finishers


Men 12 & Under
    3    1  Chad Furment, 12, Punxsutawney              16:55    8:27
    6    2  Stephan Cressley, 10, Big Run               18:18    9:09
   11    3  James Pace, 12, Punxsutawney                19:57    9:58
   13    4  Jesse Fye, 10, Punxsutawney                 20:18   10:09
   14    5  Gerrit Pothoven, 12, Reynoldsville          20:38   10:19
   18    6  Hunter Hileman, 7, Dayton                   22:06   11:03
   19    7  Patrick McKee, 11, Big Run                  22:56   11:28
   20    8  Ryan Hutchins, 12, Reynoldsville            22:57   11:28
   24    9  Wesley Kamerer, 12, Plumville               24:45   12:22
   25   10  Bob Grube, 12, Plumville                    24:49   12:24
   66   11  Eric Sutter, 12, Punxsutawney               36:07   18:03
Men 13 - 19
    4    1  Ryan Heteick, 15, Punxsutawney              17:10    8:35
Men 30 - 39
   21    1  Steven Gregor, 30, Dubois                   23:18   11:39
   23    2  John Orsich, 30, Punxsutawney               24:39   12:19
   58    3  Jeff Kuntz, 36, Punxsutawney                32:43   16:21
   95    4  Bill Kunselman, 30, Punxsutawney            44:54   22:27
   97    5  Mike Sharp, 30, Brookville                  46:49   23:24
  101    6  Ed Cebulke, 30, Reynoldsville               49:29   24:44
  103    7  Kevin Heitzenrafer, 30, Reynoldsville     1:03:20   31:40
Men 40 - 49
    1    1  S Mark Courtney, 44, Grove City             13:11    6:35
    5    2  Rick McGarvey, 45, Reynoldsville            17:42    8:51
   22    3  Mike Tattersall, 40, Brookville             24:01   12:00
   33    4  Randy Kesterholt, 44, Brockway              27:45   13:52
   44    5  Larry Forsyth, 40, Sykesville               29:41   14:50
   63    6  Harold Stambaugh, 40, Punxsutawney          34:37   17:18
   89    7  Dave Thompson, 40, Punxsutawney             41:22   20:41
   96    8  Bobby Roach, 40, Punxsutawney               45:26   22:43
Men 50 - 64
   28    1  Rod Burlingame, 51, Reynoldsville           25:57   12:58
   34    2  Harry Spots, 52, Punxsutawney               27:46   13:53
   59    3  Dave Distler, 52, Dubois                    32:56   16:28
   72    4  Dave Hoover, 50, Hamilton                   36:50   18:25
   88    5  Norman Steinback, 51, Dubois                40:56   20:28
   98    6  Gene Cressley, 62, Punxsutawney             47:09   23:34
Men 65 & Up
   40    1  Alen Shirokey, 70, Sykesville               28:27   14:13
   99    2  James Sharp, 65, Reynoldsville              48:28   24:14

Women 12 & Under
    7    1  Megan Hunsborer, 12, Sykesville             19:13    9:36
    8    2  Bobbi Witherite, 12, Sykesville             19:22    9:41
   27    3  Amanda Pentz, 10, Grampian                  25:51   12:55
   29    4  Tessa Roberts, 8, Punxsutawney              26:31   13:15
   31    5  Louisa Roberts, 10, Punxsutawney            26:32   13:16
   32    6  Cassie Patrick, 12, Punxsutawney            26:32   13:16
   35    7  Angel Lyons, 11, Reynoldsville              27:47   13:53
   36    8  Christy Marshall, 9, Punxsutawney           28:12   14:06
   38    9  Adrienne Shepler, 9, Troutville             28:20   14:10
   48   10  Morgan Shepler, 12, Troutville              30:03   15:01
   50   11  Erica Zimmerman, 10, Punxsutawney           30:16   15:08
   54   12  Lindsay Rowe, 12, Dubois                    31:58   15:59
   64   13  Stephanie Moore, 9, Reynoldsville           34:43   17:21
   68   14  Tressa Nichols, 10, Punxsutawney            36:15   18:07
   71   15  Jonna Reeseman, 10, Punxsutawney            36:29   18:14
   73   16  Jenny Pothoven, 12, Reynoldsville           37:24   18:42
   74   17  Nicky Dunlap, 9, Sykesville                 37:27   18:43
   75   18  Krystle Dixon, 9, Sykesville                37:28   18:44
   78   19  Jenna Adams, 7, Punxsutawney                38:32   19:16
   79   20  Shealynn Powell, 12, Punxsutawney           38:32   19:16
   82   21  Becky Young, 12, Brockway                   39:18   19:39
   83   22  Nicole Williams, 12, Brockway               39:19   19:39
   87   23  Katheryn Reiter, 6, Sykesville              40:51   20:25
Women 13 - 19
    9    1  Megan Witherite, 13, Sykesville             19:34    9:47
   15    2  Kimmy Zwick, 13, Sykesville                 21:21   10:40
   16    3  Jenna Leach, 14, Reynoldsville              21:21   10:40
   41    4  Jessica Swanson, 13, Brockport              29:23   14:41
   42    5  Pam Hutchins, 13, Reynoldsville             29:23   14:41
   49    6  Sara Grobe, 14, Plumville                   30:06   15:03
   51    7  Kati Tocci, 14, Marion Center               30:18   15:09
   56    8  Becky Fieldson, 13, Sykesville              32:39   16:19
   57    9  Elisabeth Lackey, 13, Sykesville            32:40   16:20
   62   10  Julie Hoover, 13, Hamilton                  34:25   17:13
   80   11  Stephane Pisarcik, 13, Brockway             39:14   19:37
   81   12  Deanna Stubbs, 13, Brockway                 39:15   19:37
Women 20 - 29
    2    1  Jill Matusky, 26, Reynoldsville             16:45    8:22
   53    2  Denise Brown, 27, Punxsutawney              31:42   15:51
   90    3  Aimee Gruda, 20                             41:23   20:41
Women 30 - 39
   30    1  Victoria Fleming, 31, Punxsutawney          26:31   13:15
   37    2  Vicky Bergh, 32, Brady Township             28:15   14:07
   39    3  Melane Shepler, 39, Troutville              28:21   14:10
   46    4  Robin McKee, 39, Big Run                    29:51   14:55
   47    5  Mary Hollopeter, 39, Rockton                30:02   15:01
   55    6  Sherri Myers, 30, Reynoldsville             32:01   16:00
   65    7  Rosie Leach, 38, Reynoldsville              34:54   17:27
   67    8  Brenda Williams, 30, Punxsutawney           36:12   18:06
   76    9  Collene Witz, 33, Brockport                 37:57   18:58
   94   10  Mokie Decker, 30, Brookville                42:10   21:05
  102   11  Paula Augustine, 30, Punxsutawney           55:45   27:52
Women 40 - 49
   10    1  Kim Mowrey, 43, Sykesville                  19:38    9:49
   12    2  Pat Cressley, 46, Rochester Mills           20:02   10:01
   17    3  Joan Pentz, 42, Grampian                    21:51   10:55
   45    4  Barb Forsyth, 40, Sykesville                29:42   14:51
   52    5  Debbie Yount, 40, Punxsutawney              30:29   15:14
   60    6  Debbie Kaza, 40, Punxsutawney               33:09   16:34
   61    7  Sandy Zambory, 40, Punxsutawney             33:10   16:35
   70    8  Linda Lyons, 45, Reynoldsville              36:24   18:12
   77    9  Phyllis Motteny, 43, Reynoldsville          37:57   18:58
   84   10  Karen Duttry, 40, Dubois                    40:23   20:11
   85   11  Diane Davis, 40, Punxsutawney               40:46   20:23
   86   12  Pam Reiter, 45, Sykesville                  40:51   20:25
   91   13  Cathy Grubbs, 40, Brockway                  41:40   20:50
   92   14  Kathy Throp, 40, Punxsutawney               41:51   20:55
Women 50 - 64
   26    1  Hope Binnie, 50, Brockway                   25:05   12:32
   69    2  Bonnie Higgins, 50, Glen Campbell           36:23   18:11
   93    3  Mary Kuhn, 50, Punxsutawney                 41:59   20:59
  100    4  Betty Fye, 50, Reynoldsville                48:29   24:14
Women 65 & Up
   43    1  Charlotte Douthit, 66, Reynoldsville        29:29   14:44