BIG FOOT RACE 20K
KITTANNING, PA
April 15, 2000

        CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME    PACE
    1       Jeff Dobias, 19, University Park, PA      1:08:23    5:31
    2       Lance Yurt, 20, Blairsville, PA           1:09:21    5:36
    3       Vic Flemming, 21, Petrolia, PA            1:11:25    5:46
    4    1  Doug Craft, 39, Punxsutawney, PA          1:11:44    5:47
    5    1  Josh Loren, 19, University Park, PA       1:12:27    5:51
    6    1  Malcolm East, 44, Butler, PA              1:12:57    5:53
    7    2  Allan Brown, 32, Bridgeville, PA          1:13:41    5:57
                               6:00 Pace
    8    2  Tom Abbott, 44, Natrona, PA               1:21:15    6:33
    9       Jill Knesh, 26*, Homer City, PA           1:22:12    6:38
   10    2  Jeremy Bochert, 19, Punxsutawney, PA      1:24:13    6:48
   11    3  Todd Allman, 35, Cranberry Twp, PA        1:24:13    6:48
   12    1  Don Marco, 53                             1:25:13    6:52
   13       Sharon Meeder, 32*, Leechburg, PA         1:25:50    6:55
   14    3  Scott Ferrari, 42, West View, PA          1:26:05    6:57
                               7:00 Pace
   15    2  Robert Crawford, 53, Butler, PA           1:27:12    7:02
   16    1  David Cartwright, 60, Lewisburg, PA       1:27:31    7:03
   17    4  Warren Smith, 46, Pittsburgh, PA          1:28:50    7:10
   18    4  Ray Churilla, 34, Evans City, PA          1:29:02    7:11
   19    5  Anthony Dicello, 46, Cheswick, PA         1:29:21    7:12
   20    5  Rick Fie, 39                              1:30:27    7:18
   21    6  Steve Foster, 36, Leechburg, PA           1:31:24    7:22
   22    6  Doug Schenberg, 40, Saegertown, PA        1:31:49    7:24
   23    7  John Uleski, 48, Freeport, PA             1:32:16    7:26
   24    3  Harry Craigo, 54                          1:33:45    7:34
   25    4  John Antinossi, 56, Ellwood City, PA      1:33:52    7:34
   26    7  Michael Florina, 30                       1:35:03    7:40
   27    2  Lou Lodovico, 76, Ellwood City, PA        1:37:15    7:51
                               8:00 Pace
   28    3  Ryan Ross, 18, Upper Burrell, PA          1:39:43    8:03
   29    4  Joseph Kuhel, 19, Upper Burrell, PA       1:39:43    8:03
   30    8  Paul Watson, 42                           1:40:59    8:09
   31    9  Gerry Thomas, 41, Georgetown, PA          1:41:32    8:11
   32   10  Mike Sarachine, 47                        1:42:00    8:14
   33       Darlene Hudak, 43*, Pittsburgh, PA        1:42:26    8:16
   34   11  Rob Sanders, 48, New Kensington, PA       1:42:38    8:17
   35    8  Kevin Neal, 37                            1:42:58    8:18
   36   12  Jim Geibel, 43                            1:44:00    8:23
   37    5  John Stump, 58                            1:44:42    8:27
   38   13  Gary Cehelsky, 47, Butler, PA             1:44:57    8:28
   39   14  Joe Bujdos, 46                            1:45:19    8:30
   40   15  Don Toy, 46                               1:45:24    8:30
   41    1  Susan Dicello, 39*, Cheswick, PA          1:45:35    8:31
   42    2  Diana Marongiu-Lutz, 34*, New Kensington, PA
                                                        1:47:09    8:38
   43    5  Rick Jordan, 17, Ford City, PA            1:48:49    8:47
   44    9  Brad Meyer, 34, Apollo, PA                1:49:13    8:48
   45    6  Ed Gondolf, 51, Indiana, PA               1:51:14    8:58
   46   16  Deric Snooks, 42, Braddock, PA            1:51:27    8:59
                               9:00 Pace
   47    1  Mark Firster, 26, Carlton, PA             1:51:44    9:01
   48    7  Jim Caskey, 53, Pittsburgh, PA            1:53:21    9:08
   49   17  Chuck Sujanin, 40                         1:56:47    9:25
   50    2  Michael Fleeger, 29, Butler, PA           1:59:57    9:40
   51    8  Mike Moran, 54, Butler, PA                2:00:00    9:41
   52    1  Nancy Demangone, 48*, Blairsville, PA     2:00:46    9:44
                              10:00 Pace
   53    2  Nancy McBreen, 47*                        2:04:13   10:01
   54    3  Jeffrey McBreen, 28                       2:04:13   10:01
   55    9  Allen Coccia, 55, Sharon, PA              2:05:41   10:08
                              11:00 Pace
   56    3  Ann Nemec, 48*                            2:16:33   11:01
   57   10  Edward Kennedy, 31                        2:23:18   11:33
"*" indicates females
5 finishers among Men 19 & Under
3 finishers among Men 20 - 29
10 finishers among Men 30 - 39
17 finishers among Men 40 - 49
9 finishers among Men 50 - 59
2 finishers among Men 60 & Up
2 finishers among Women 30 - 39
3 finishers among Women 40 - 49
49 male finishers
8 female finishers
57 total finishers