BIG FOOT 5K
KITTANNING, PA
April 15, 2000

Open Men
    1    1  Tim Lentz, 20, Rural Valley, PA             15:41    5:04
    3    2  Curt Brown, 31, Ellwood City, PA            17:32    5:39
    4    3  Steve Bartley, 19, Butler, PA               18:22    5:55
Open Women
    2    1  Mindy Sawtelle, 27, Indiana, PA             17:15    5:34
   25    2  Kate Brown, 38                              22:01    7:06
   32    3  Jani Daloisio, 40                           23:11    7:29



Men 19 & Under
    5    1  Edward Anicka, 16                           18:32    5:59
   13    2  Kyle Hummel, 15, Indiana, PA                20:05    6:29
   14    3  Eric Polczynski, 15                         20:21    6:34
   39    4  Stephen Harding, 15                         23:42    7:39
   57    5  Matt Nulph, 15                              26:02    8:24
   66    6  Travis Anderson, 14                         27:36    8:54
   76    7  Rick Jordan, 17, Ford City, PA              31:29   10:09
   85    8  John Roofner, 12                            36:26   11:45
Men 20 - 29
   18    1  Mike McRoberts, 24, Kittanning, PA          21:19    6:53
   40    2  James Claypoole, 29, Ford City, PA          23:44    7:39
   52    3  Jerome Blannard, 24, Indiana, PA            25:08    8:06
   58    4  Ryan Shafer, 25                             26:10    8:26
   61    5  Jamie Shafer, 24                            27:02    8:43
   92    6  Howard Forringer, 20                        40:55   13:12
   98    7  Christopher Wallister, 29, Butler, PA       45:44   14:45
Men 30 - 39
    8    1  Dave Wray, 39, Dubois, PA                   19:08    6:10
   10    2  Matt Drohan, 31                             19:47    6:23
   22    3  Lloyd Cravener, 36                          21:46    7:01
   26    4  Bob Kline, 39                               22:25    7:14
   27    5  Mike Wilson, 37, Kittanning, PA             22:32    7:16
   29    6  Dean Gress, 32                              23:01    7:25
   41    7  Mark Krenitsky, 33                          23:59    7:44
Men 40 - 49
    6    1  Greg Hartnett, 41                           18:55    6:06
    7    2  Dave Bowser, 49, Natrona, PA                19:07    6:10
    9    3  Randy Louden, 41                            19:42    6:21
   15    4  Chuck Moody, 41, Butler, PA                 20:30    6:37
   16    5  Buddy Turner, 49, Butler, PA                20:53    6:44
   20    6  John Opalka, 41, Ford City, PA              21:42    7:00
   21    7  Mark Riesmeyer, 49                          21:43    7:00
   23    8  Ray Fair, 48, Kittanning, PA                21:56    7:05
   24    9  Dan Vernon, 44, Butler, PA                  21:57    7:05
   28   10  John Swauger, 48, Indiana, PA               23:00    7:25
   30   11  Tom May, 42, Butler, PA                     23:07    7:27
   31   12  Terry Bowser, 42                            23:11    7:29
   33   13  Thomas Ekas, 47, Lyndora, PA                23:19    7:31
   34   14  Tom Walker, 42                              23:19    7:31
   35   15  Joe Swick, 44, Cowansville, PA              23:22    7:32
   36   16  Rick Mercurio, 46, Kittanning, PA           23:24    7:33
   37   17  Ron Hartle, 43, Hilliards, PA               23:25    7:33
   43   18  Richard Shanty, 41                          24:14    7:49
   50   19  John Harding, 45                            24:40    7:57
   53   20  Joseph Pasquino, 42                         25:11    8:07
   56   21  Bob Freund, 44                              25:45    8:18
   59   22  Tom Prager, 47                              26:13    8:27
   65   23  Al Lane, 44, Butler, PA                     27:18    8:48
   72   24  Dave Nulph, 44                              29:38    9:34
   78   25  Mark Rogerson, 44                           32:06   10:21
   86   26  Larry McKelvey, 40, Kittanning, PA          36:28   11:46
Men 50 - 59
   11    1  Chuck Oesterling, 53, Butler, PA            19:48    6:23
   12    2  Art Wiland, 51, Monroeville, PA             19:52    6:25
   17    3  Dale Meyer, 54                              21:16    6:52
   19    4  Barry Demangone, 53, Blairsville, PA        21:35    6:58
   47    5  Frank Frederick, 51                         24:28    7:54
   51    6  Mel McRoberts, 50                           24:58    8:03
   84    7  Steve Owen, 53                              35:46   11:32
Men 60 & Up
   79    1  Bill Cooper, 70, Butler, PA                 32:40   10:32
   87    2  Garfield Jones, 61                          37:52   12:13



Women 19 & Under
   44    1  Katherine Czekanski, 17                     24:14    7:49
   55    2  Caitlyn McJernan, 16                        25:36    8:15
   67    3  Heather Abate, 15, Kittanning, PA           27:42    8:56
   69    4  Katie Rogerson, 19                          28:06    9:04
   71    5  Jessica Vernon, 11, Butler, PA              29:22    9:28
   93    6  Brittany Forringer, 8                       41:43   13:27
Women 20 - 29
   49    1  Kristen Florina, 29                         24:35    7:56
   54    2  Jessica Smith, 21                           25:21    8:11
   62    3  Melissa Elko, 22                            27:07    8:45
   64    4  Heather Branan, 23                          27:14    8:47
   70    5  Jinny Hood, 27                              29:13    9:25
   73    6  Jodi McElhinny, 26                          30:03    9:42
   90    7  Marlo Landis, 28, Gibsonia, PA              39:56   12:53
   91    8  Jackie Claypoole, 27, Ford City, PA         40:15   12:59
Women 30 - 39
   45    1  Patty Heasley, 37                           24:22    7:52
   48    2  Samantha Drohan, 31                         24:34    7:55
   68    3  Susan Gress, 32                             27:44    8:57
   75    4  Lenna Neal, 36                              30:32    9:51
   82    5  Theresa Churilla, 35                        34:10   11:01
   94    6  Robin Skummy, 34                            42:44   13:47
   95    7  Chris Lasslo, 31                            42:57   13:51
   96    8  Wendy Cravener, 36                          42:57   13:51
   97    9  Kimberly Pasquino, 36                       43:02   13:53
Women 40 - 49
   38    1  Julianne Opalka, 42, Ford City, PA          23:29    7:35
   46    2  Sheryl Riesmeyer, 48                        24:28    7:54
   60    3  Carol Frederick, 47                         26:19    8:29
   74    4  Sheri Gibson, 43                            30:21    9:47
   77    5  Linda Ferenee, 45, Indiana, PA              31:48   10:15
   81    6  Kathy Rogerson, 44                          33:56   10:57
   83    7  Kay Owen, 46                                35:44   11:32
   88    8  Betty Hohn, 42                              38:29   12:25
   99    9  Mary Steiner, 40                            45:45   14:45
  100   10  Sue Bowser, 48                              45:46   14:46
Women 50 - 59
   63    1  Rosemarie Gaiser, 51                        27:12    8:46
   80    2  Terry Carskaddan, 59, Monroeville, PA       32:56   10:37
  101    3  Charlene Savona, 56                         51:22   16:34
Women 60 & Up
   89    1  Mary Ellen McShea, 67, Export, PA           38:43   12:29