BIG FOOT 5K
AGE GRADED RESULTS
April 15, 2000

        CLASS                                        HANDICAPPED           WAVA     RAW
 PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME    PACE      PERCENT   TIME
    1    1  Tim Lentz, 20, Rural Valley, PA             15:41    5:04    82.7%    15:41
    2    1  Dave Bowser, 49, Natrona, PA                17:13    5:33    75.4%    19:07
    3    1  Mindy Sawtelle, 27*, Indiana, PA            17:15    5:34    83.4%    17:15
    4    1  Chuck Oesterling, 53, Butler, PA            17:16    5:34    75.2%    19:48
    5    1  Curt Brown, 31, Ellwood City, PA            17:32    5:39    74.0%    17:32
    6    2  Art Wiland, 51, Monroeville, PA             17:36    5:41    73.7%    19:52
    7    2  Greg Hartnett, 41                           18:05    5:50    71.8%    18:55
    8    1  Steve Bartley, 19, Butler, PA               18:22    5:55    70.6%    18:22
    9    3  Dale Meyer, 54                              18:23    5:56    70.6%    21:16
   10    2  Edward Anicka, 16                           18:32    5:59    70.0%    18:32
   11    2  Dave Wray, 39, Dubois, PA                   18:33    5:59    70.0%    19:08
   12    3  Buddy Turner, 49, Butler, PA                18:48    6:04    69.0%    20:53
   13    4  Barry Demangone, 53, Blairsville, PA        18:49    6:04    69.0%    21:35
   14    4  Randy Louden, 41                            18:50    6:04    68.9%    19:42
   15    5  Mark Riesmeyer, 49                          19:33    6:18    66.4%    21:43
   16    6  Chuck Moody, 41, Butler, PA                 19:36    6:19    66.2%    20:30
   17    3  Matt Drohan, 31                             19:47    6:23    65.6%    19:47
   18    7  Ray Fair, 48, Kittanning, PA                19:54    6:25    65.2%    21:56
   19    3  Kyle Hummel, 15, Indiana, PA                20:05    6:29    64.6%    20:05
   20    4  Eric Polczynski, 15                         20:21    6:34    63.8%    20:21
   21    8  Dan Vernon, 44, Butler, PA                  20:32    6:37    63.2%    21:57
   22    9  John Opalka, 41, Ford City, PA              20:45    6:41    62.6%    21:42
   23   10  John Swauger, 48, Indiana, PA               20:52    6:44    62.2%    23:00
   24    1  Kate Brown, 38*                             21:19    6:52    67.5%    22:01
   25   11  Thomas Ekas, 47, Lyndora, PA                21:19    6:53    60.9%    23:19
   26    2  Mike McRoberts, 24, Kittanning, PA          21:19    6:53    60.9%    21:19
   27    4  Lloyd Cravener, 36                          21:33    6:57    60.2%    21:46
   28   12  Rick Mercurio, 46, Kittanning, PA           21:34    6:57    60.2%    23:24
   29    5  Frank Frederick, 51                         21:41    7:00    59.9%    24:28
   30    5  Bob Kline, 39                               21:44    7:01    59.7%    22:25
   31    1  Sheryl Riesmeyer, 48*                       21:46    7:01    66.2%    24:28
   32   13  Joe Swick, 44, Cowansville, PA              21:51    7:03    59.4%    23:22
   33   14  Tom May, 42, Butler, PA                     21:56    7:04    59.2%    23:07
   34   15  Terry Bowser, 42                            22:00    7:06    59.0%    23:11
   35    2  Julianne Opalka, 42*, Ford City, PA         22:00    7:06    65.4%    23:29
   36   16  Ron Hartle, 43, Hilliards, PA               22:04    7:07    58.8%    23:25
   37    3  Jani Daloisio, 40*                          22:05    7:07    65.2%    23:11
   38   17  Tom Walker, 42                              22:08    7:08    58.6%    23:19
   39    6  Mike Wilson, 37, Kittanning, PA             22:09    7:09    58.6%    22:32
   40    6  Mel McRoberts, 50                           22:18    7:12    58.2%    24:58
   41   18  John Harding, 45                            22:54    7:23    56.7%    24:40
   42    7  Dean Gress, 32                              23:01    7:25    56.4%    23:01
   43   19  Richard Shanty, 41                          23:10    7:28    56.0%    24:14
   44    1  Rosemarie Gaiser, 51*                       23:32    7:35    61.2%    27:12
   45    4  Carol Frederick, 47*                        23:37    7:37    61.0%    26:19
   46    5  Stephen Harding, 15                         23:42    7:39    54.7%    23:42
   47    3  James Claypoole, 29, Ford City, PA          23:44    7:39    54.7%    23:44
   48    2  Patty Heasley, 37*                          23:47    7:40    60.5%    24:22
   49   20  Joseph Pasquino, 42                         23:54    7:42    54.3%    25:11
   50   21  Tom Prager, 47                              23:58    7:44    54.1%    26:13
   51    8  Mark Krenitsky, 33                          23:59    7:44    54.1%    23:59
   52       Ryan Wells                                  24:02    7:45    54.0%    24:02
   53    1  Bill Cooper, 70, Butler, PA                 24:04    7:46    53.9%    32:40
   54   22  Bob Freund, 44                              24:05    7:46    53.9%    25:45
   55    1  Katherine Czekanski, 17*                    24:14    7:49    59.4%    24:14
   56    3  Samantha Drohan, 31*                        24:34    7:55    58.6%    24:34
   57    2  Kristen Florina, 29*                        24:35    7:56    58.6%    24:35
   58    4  Jerome Blannard, 24, Indiana, PA            25:08    8:06    51.6%    25:08
   59    3  Jessica Smith, 21*                          25:21    8:11    56.8%    25:21
   60   23  Al Lane, 44, Butler, PA                     25:32    8:14    50.8%    27:18
   61    2  Caitlyn McJernan, 16*                       25:36    8:15    56.2%    25:36
   62    6  Matt Nulph, 15                              26:02    8:24    49.8%    26:02
   63    5  Ryan Shafer, 25                             26:10    8:26    49.6%    26:10
   64    2  Terry Carskaddan, 59*, Monroeville, PA      26:18    8:29    54.8%    32:56
   65    6  Jamie Shafer, 24                            27:02    8:43    48.0%    27:02
   66    4  Melissa Elko, 22*                           27:07    8:45    53.1%    27:07
   67    5  Heather Branan, 23*                         27:14    8:47    52.9%    27:14
   68    7  Travis Anderson, 14                         27:36    8:54    47.0%    27:36
   69    3  Heather Abate, 15*, Kittanning, PA          27:42    8:56    52.0%    27:42
   70   24  Dave Nulph, 44                              27:43    8:56    46.8%    29:38
   71    4  Susan Gress, 32*                            27:44    8:57    51.9%    27:44
   72    4  Katie Rogerson, 19*                         28:06    9:04    51.2%    28:06
   73    1  Mary Ellen McShea, 67*, Export, PA          28:07    9:04    51.2%    38:43
   74    5  Sheri Gibson, 43*                           28:12    9:06    51.1%    30:21
   75    6  Linda Ferenee, 45*, Indiana, PA             29:03    9:22    49.6%    31:48
   76    6  Jinny Hood, 27*                             29:13    9:25    49.3%    29:13
   77    5  Jessica Vernon, 11*, Butler, PA             29:22    9:28    49.0%    29:22
   78   25  Mark Rogerson, 44                           30:01    9:41    43.2%    32:06
   79    5  Lenna Neal, 36*                             30:02    9:41    47.9%    30:32
   80    7  Jodi McElhinny, 26*                         30:03    9:42    47.9%    30:03
   81    2  Garfield Jones, 61                          30:44    9:55    42.2%    37:52
   82    7  Steve Owen, 53                              31:11   10:03    41.6%    35:46
   83    7  Kathy Rogerson, 44*                         31:16   10:05    46.1%    33:56
   84    8  Rick Jordan, 17, Ford City, PA              31:29   10:09    41.2%    31:29
   85    8  Kay Owen, 46*                               32:21   10:26    44.5%    35:44
   86    6  Theresa Churilla, 35*                       33:53   10:56    42.5%    34:10
   87   26  Larry McKelvey, 40, Kittanning, PA          35:06   11:19    37.0%    36:28
   88    9  Betty Hohn, 42*                             36:04   11:38    39.9%    38:29
   89    9  John Roofner, 12                            36:26   11:45    35.6%    36:26
   90    8  Marlo Landis, 28*, Gibsonia, PA             39:56   12:53    36.0%    39:56
   91    9  Jackie Claypoole, 27*, Ford City, PA        40:15   12:59    35.8%    40:15
   92   10  Sue Bowser, 48*                             40:43   13:08    35.4%    45:46
   93    7  Howard Forringer, 20                        40:55   13:12    31.7%    40:55
   94    6  Brittany Forringer, 8*                      41:43   13:27    34.5%    41:43
   95    7  Wendy Cravener, 36*                         42:15   13:38    34.1%    42:57
   96    3  Charlene Savona, 56*                        42:20   13:39    34.0%    51:22
   97    8  Kimberly Pasquino, 36*                      42:20   13:39    34.0%    43:02
   98    9  Robin Skummy, 34*                           42:42   13:46    33.7%    42:44
   99   10  Chris Lasslo, 31*                           42:57   13:51    33.5%    42:57
  100   11  Mary Steiner, 40*                           43:35   14:03    33.0%    45:45
  101    8  Christopher Wallister, 29, Butler, PA       45:44   14:45    28.4%    45:44
"*" indicates females
9 finishers among Men 19 & Under
8 finishers among Men 20 - 29
8 finishers among Men 30 - 39
26 finishers among Men 40 - 49
7 finishers among Men 50 - 59
2 finishers among Men 60 & Up
6 finishers among Women 19 & Under
9 finishers among Women 20 - 29
10 finishers among Women 30 - 39
11 finishers among Women 40 - 49
3 finishers among Women 50 - 59
1 finishers among Women 60 & Up
61 male finishers
40 female finishers
101 total finishers