SUNSET SPRINT
April 26, 2000


Open Men
    1    1  Justin Sherman, 18, Grove City, PA          16:27    5:18
    2    2  Herb Cratty, 36, Ellwood City, PA           16:32    5:20
    3    3  Dan Holland, 31, Pittsburgh, PA             16:39    5:22

Open Women
   18    1  Joan Anderson, 35, Grove City, PA           19:30    6:17
   24    2  Laurie Carrow, 32, Oil City, PA             20:08    6:30
   35    3  Leslie Kramer, 22, Slippery Rock, PA        21:07    6:48

MEN
Men 14 & Under
   22    1  Joshua Hutchinson, 14, Pittsburgh, PA       19:50    6:24
   73    2  Gordon Craig, 11, Grove City, PA            25:07    8:06

Men 15 - 19
   21    1  Tim Kramer, 15, Slippery Rock, PA           19:49    6:23
   28    2  Ronald Blaze, 17, Mercer, PA                20:41    6:40
   39    3  Cory Vernon, 19, Butler, PA                 21:48    7:02
   47    4  Chris Blaze, 16, Mercer, PA                 22:28    7:15

Men 20 - 29
    5    1  Mark Hunkele, 28, Wilkins Twp, PA           17:33    5:40
   12    2  Kyle Black, 21, Grove City, PA              18:50    6:04
   13    3  Gary Puleio, 22, Meadville, PA              18:59    6:07
   20    4  Judd Dawson, 26, Kennerdell, PA             19:48    6:23
   31    5  Mike Black, 27, Grove City, PA              20:51    6:43
   43    6  Ross Ford, 20, Grove City, PA               22:06    7:08
   79    7  John Hackworth, 27, Grove City, PA          25:58    8:22

Men 30 - 39
    6    1  Mark Niezelski, 38, Edinboro, PA            17:39    5:41
    7    2  Tony Ruth, 39, Seneca, PA                   17:49    5:45
   11    3  Jeff Blair, 36, Greenville, PA              18:44    6:02
   14    4  Michael Monstwil, 38, New Castle, PA        19:06    6:10
   16    5  Matt Drohan, 31, Butler, PA                 19:22    6:15
   25    6  John Monnin, 38, Sharon, PA                 20:11    6:31
   37    7  Mike Moorehead, 34, Erie, PA                21:31    6:56
   42    8  Thomas Martin, 39, Youngstown, OH           22:04    7:07
   49    9  David McKinney, 30, New Galilee, PA         22:31    7:16
   50   10  Scott Pearson, 37, Grove City, PA           22:34    7:17
   54   11  Mark Weindorf, 38, Meadville, PA            22:54    7:23
   58   12  Steve Flick, 38, Meadville, PA              23:15    7:30
   74   13  Matthew Merritt, 37, Conneaut Lake, PA      25:10    8:07
   75   14  Mont Mattocks, 36, Grove City, PA           25:27    8:12
   76   15  Chris Burtch, 31, Grove City, PA            25:28    8:13
   86   16  Jeff Pearson, 30, Beaver Falls, PA          28:07    9:04

Men 40 - 49
    4    1  Carl Hubel, 43, Pittsburgh, PA              16:45    5:24
    8    2  S Mark Courtney, 44, Grove City, PA         18:09    5:51
    9    3  Steve Gilliland, 41, Mercer, PA             18:13    5:52
   10    4  Tom Saginak, 45, Slippery Rock, PA          18:37    6:00
   15    5  Warren Smith, 46, Pittsburgh, PA            19:18    6:13
   17    6  Eric Fowler, 45, Slippery Rock, PA          19:27    6:16
   19    7  Scott Ferrari, 42, West View, PA            19:31    6:18
   26    8  Gale Carey, 43, Sandy Lake, PA              20:34    6:38
   29    9  Ronald Kyrstek, 44, Erie, PA                20:43    6:41
   30   10  Tom Fiedhaber, 43, Oil City, PA             20:47    6:42
   32   11  Jeffrey Warren, 40, Conneaut Lake, PA       20:52    6:44
   34   12  Chuck Moody, 41, Butler, PA                 21:05    6:48
   41   13  Roger Willis, 44, Meadville, PA             22:00    7:06
   44   14  Paul Flickner, 43, Oil City, PA             22:10    7:09
   45   15  Dan L. Jones, 48, Franklin, PA              22:13    7:10
   51   16  Stephen Amsler, 44, Mercer, PA              22:38    7:18
   60   17  George Macek, 48, McMechen, WV              23:35    7:36
   61   18  Tom Ekas, 47, Lyndora, PA                   23:38    7:37
   62   19  Mark Eschenfelder, 44, Beaver, PA           23:40    7:38
   64   20  Tom Meyers, 46, Pittsburgh, PA              23:44    7:39
   67   21  Frank McCommons, 49, Edinboro, PA           23:48    7:41
   70   22  Dan Crandall, 42, Conneautville, PA         24:36    7:56
   71   23  Tony Cuoco, 41, Grove City, PA              24:39    7:57
   77   24  J Gary Sutton, 44, Pittsburgh, PA           25:29    8:13
   83   25  Patrick Timlin, 43, Youngstown, OH          26:23    8:31
   87   26  Dave Stone, 43, Meadville, PA               28:39    9:14

Men 50 - 59
   23    1  Steve Bell, 50, Meadville, PA               19:53    6:25
   27    2  Chuck Oesterling, 53, Butler, PA            20:35    6:38
   33    3  Bob Crawford, 53, East Brady, PA            21:00    6:46
   36    4  John Antinossi, 56, Ellwood City, PA        21:12    6:50
   38    5  Lou Alaksin, 59, Darlington, PA             21:44    7:00
   46    6  Larry Koval, 52, Warren, OH                 22:21    7:12
   52    7  Vic Horvath, 50, Beaver Falls, PA           22:41    7:19
   55    8  Curly Beary, 52, Clarion, PA                22:57    7:24
   94    9  John Hamilton, 52, Grove City, PA           33:01   10:39
   96   10  John Deets, 58, Meadville, PA               33:58   10:57
  101   11  Ron Brandon, 58, Butler, PA                 43:36   14:04

Men 60 - 69
   48    1  George Bartholomew, 61, Leavittsburg, OH    22:29    7:15
   63    2  John Petersal, 62, Unattached               23:43    7:39
   91    3  Bruce Barnes, 65, Butler, PA                30:22    9:48
   93    4  William Park, 68, New Castle, PA            32:08   10:22
   95    5  William Richardson, 61, Hubbard, OH         33:27   10:47

Men 70 & Up
   72    1  Paul Reitz, 71, Cochranton, PA              25:00    8:04
   97    2  Rev Arthur Joachim, 74, Canfield, OH        34:17   11:03

WOMEN
Women 20 - 29
   57    1  Stacie Swogger, 21, Sharon, PA              23:15    7:30
   80    2  Erica Snow, 20, Grove City College          26:06    8:25
   84    3  Jill Brosius, 20, Seneca, PA                26:30    8:33
   85    4  Camille Good, 20, Grove City, PA            27:26    8:51
   89    5  Emily Stine, 20, Grove City, PA             29:38    9:33

Women 30 - 39
   40    1  Lori Thomas, 32, New Wilmington, PA         21:50    7:02
   53    2  Debbie Courtney, 37, Grove City, PA         22:48    7:21
   65    3  Lisa Reutzel, 35, Ambridge, PA              23:45    7:39
   66    4  Barb Lorman, 37, Erie, PA                   23:47    7:40
   69    5  Patty Vinson, 34, Greenville, PA            23:59    7:44

Women 40 - 49
   56    1  Debra Witowski, 44, Beaver, PA              22:59    7:25
   59    2  Kathy Willming, 41, Wheeling, WV            23:34    7:36
   78    3  Patricia Amsler, 41, Mercer, PA             25:49    8:19
   81    4  Denise Brosius, 44, Seneca, PA              26:11    8:27
   82    5  Wanda Horvath, 49, Beaver Falls, PA         26:16    8:28
   88    6  Cookie Jones, 47, Franklin, PA              28:56    9:20
   90    7  Colleen Petruso, 44, Unattached             30:03    9:41
   98    8  Donna Laver, 49, Greenville, PA             35:11   11:21
   99    9  Annette Jones, 40, Franklin, PA             35:18   11:23

Women 50 - 59
   68    1  Kathy Shoaf, 53, New Castle, PA             23:50    7:41
  100    2  Joyce Brandon, 55, Butler, PA               43:35   14:03

Women 60 - 69
   92    1  Peg Marshall, 60, New Wilmington, PA        31:39   10:12