SUNSET SPRINT 5K
AGE GRADED RESULTS
April 26, 2000

        CLASS                                        HANDICAPPED           WAVA     RAW
 PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME    PACE      PERCENT   TIME

    1    1  Carl Hubel, 43, Pittsburgh, PA              15:47    5:05    82.3%    16:45
    2    1  Herb Cratty, 36, Ellwood City, PA           16:21    5:16    79.4%    16:32
    3    1  Justin Sherman, 18, Grove City, PA          16:27    5:18    78.9%    16:27
    4    2  Dan Holland, 31, Pittsburgh, PA             16:39    5:22    78.0%    16:39
    5    2  S Mark Courtney, 44, Grove City, PA         16:58    5:28    76.5%    18:09
    6    3  Mark Niezelski, 38, Edinboro, PA            17:13    5:33    75.4%    17:39
    7    4  Tony Ruth, 39, Seneca, PA                   17:16    5:34    75.1%    17:49
    8    3  Tom Saginak, 45, Slippery Rock, PA          17:17    5:34    75.1%    18:37
    9    4  Steve Gilliland, 41, Mercer, PA             17:24    5:37    74.6%    18:13
   10    1  Mark Hunkele, 28, Wilkins Twp, PA           17:33    5:40    73.9%    17:33
   11    1  Steve Bell, 50, Meadville, PA               17:46    5:44    73.1%    19:53
   12    5  Warren Smith, 46, Pittsburgh, PA            17:47    5:44    73.0%    19:18
   13    2  Chuck Oesterling, 53, Butler, PA            17:56    5:47    72.4%    20:35
   14    3  Lou Alaksin, 59, Darlington, PA             17:58    5:48    72.2%    21:44
   15    4  John Antinossi, 56, Ellwood City, PA        18:01    5:49    72.0%    21:12
   16    6  Eric Fowler, 45, Slippery Rock, PA          18:03    5:49    71.9%    19:27
   17    1  Paul Reitz, 71, Cochranton, PA              18:11    5:52    71.4%    25:00
   18    1  George Bartholomew, 61, Leavittsburg, OH    18:15    5:53    71.1%    22:29
   19    5  Bob Crawford, 53, East Brady, PA            18:18    5:54    71.0%    21:00
   20    7  Scott Ferrari, 42, West View, PA            18:31    5:58    70.1%    19:31
   21    5  Jeff Blair, 36, Greenville, PA              18:32    5:59    70.0%    18:44
   22    6  Michael Monstwil, 38, New Castle, PA        18:39    6:01    69.6%    19:06
   23    2  Kyle Black, 21, Grove City, PA              18:50    6:04    68.9%    18:50
   24    3  Gary Puleio, 22, Meadville, PA              18:59    6:07    68.4%    18:59
   25    2  John Petersal, 62, Unattached               19:03    6:09    68.1%    23:43
   26    1  Joan Anderson, 35*, Grove City, PA          19:20    6:14    74.5%    19:30
   27    7  Matt Drohan, 31, Butler, PA                 19:22    6:15    67.0%    19:22
   28    8  Gale Carey, 43, Sandy Lake, PA              19:22    6:15    67.0%    20:34
   29    9  Ronald Kyrstek, 44, Erie, PA                19:22    6:15    67.0%    20:43
   30   10  Tom Fiedhaber, 43, Oil City, PA             19:35    6:19    66.3%    20:47
   31    6  Larry Koval, 52, Warren, OH                 19:38    6:20    66.1%    22:21
   32    8  John Monnin, 38, Sharon, PA                 19:42    6:21    65.9%    20:11
   33    4  Judd Dawson, 26, Kennerdell, PA             19:48    6:23    65.6%    19:48
   34    2  Tim Kramer, 15, Slippery Rock, PA           19:49    6:23    65.5%    19:49
   35    1  Joshua Hutchinson, 14, Pittsburgh, PA       19:50    6:24    65.4%    19:50
   36   11  Jeffrey Warren, 40, Conneaut Lake, PA       20:05    6:28    64.6%    20:52
   37   12  Chuck Moody, 41, Butler, PA                 20:08    6:30    64.4%    21:05
   38    2  Laurie Carrow, 32*, Oil City, PA            20:08    6:30    71.5%    20:08
   39   13  Dan L. Jones, 48, Franklin, PA              20:09    6:30    64.4%    22:13
   40    7  Curly Beary, 52, Clarion, PA                20:10    6:30    64.4%    22:57
   41    1  Kathy Shoaf, 53*, New Castle, PA            20:14    6:31    71.2%    23:50
   42    8  Vic Horvath, 50, Beaver Falls, PA           20:16    6:32    64.0%    22:41
   43   14  Roger Willis, 44, Meadville, PA             20:35    6:38    63.1%    22:00
   44    3  Ronald Blaze, 17, Mercer, PA                20:41    6:40    62.8%    20:41
   45    5  Mike Black, 27, Grove City, PA              20:51    6:43    62.3%    20:51
   46   15  Paul Flickner, 43, Oil City, PA             20:52    6:44    62.2%    22:10
   47    1  Leslie Kramer, 22*, Slippery Rock, PA       21:07    6:48    68.2%    21:07
   48   16  Stephen Amsler, 44, Mercer, PA              21:09    6:49    61.3%    22:38
   49    1  Debra Witowski, 44*, Beaver, PA             21:10    6:50    68.0%    22:59
   50    9  Thomas Martin, 39, Youngstown, OH           21:24    6:54    60.7%    22:04
   51   17  George Macek, 48, McMechen, WV              21:24    6:54    60.7%    23:35
   52   18  Frank McCommons, 49, Edinboro, PA           21:26    6:55    60.6%    23:48
   53   10  Mike Moorehead, 34, Erie, PA                21:31    6:56    60.3%    21:31
   54   19  Tom Ekas, 47, Lyndora, PA                   21:36    6:58    60.1%    23:38
   55    4  Cory Vernon, 19, Butler, PA                 21:48    7:02    59.6%    21:48
   56    3  Lori Thomas, 32*, New Wilmington, PA        21:50    7:02    66.0%    21:50
   57   20  Tom Meyers, 46, Pittsburgh, PA              21:51    7:03    59.4%    23:44
   58    6  Ross Ford, 20, Grove City, PA               22:06    7:08    58.7%    22:06
   59   21  Mark Eschenfelder, 44, Beaver, PA           22:08    7:08    58.6%    23:40
   60   11  Scott Pearson, 37, Grove City, PA           22:11    7:09    58.5%    22:34
   61    4  Debbie Courtney, 37*, Grove City, PA        22:15    7:10    64.7%    22:48
   62    2  Kathy Willming, 41*, Wheeling, WV           22:16    7:11    64.7%    23:34
   63   12  Mark Weindorf, 38, Meadville, PA            22:21    7:12    58.1%    22:54
   64    5  Chris Blaze, 16, Mercer, PA                 22:28    7:15    57.7%    22:28
   65   13  David McKinney, 30, New Galilee, PA         22:31    7:16    57.6%    22:31
   66   14  Steve Flick, 38, Meadville, PA              22:42    7:19    57.2%    23:15
   67    3  Wanda Horvath, 49*, Beaver Falls, PA        23:09    7:28    62.2%    26:16
   68    5  Barb Lorman, 37*, Erie, PA                  23:12    7:29    62.1%    23:47
   69    2  Stacie Swogger, 21*, Sharon, PA             23:15    7:30    61.9%    23:15
   70   22  Dan Crandall, 42, Conneautville, PA         23:20    7:32    55.6%    24:36
   71    6  Lisa Reutzel, 35*, Ambridge, PA             23:32    7:35    61.2%    23:45
   72   23  Tony Cuoco, 41, Grove City, PA              23:33    7:36    55.1%    24:39
   73    3  Bruce Barnes, 65, Butler, PA                23:41    7:38    54.8%    30:22
   74   24  J Gary Sutton, 44, Pittsburgh, PA           23:50    7:41    54.5%    25:29
   75    7  Patty Vinson, 34*, Greenville, PA           23:58    7:44    60.1%    23:59
   76    2  Rev Arthur Joachim, 74, Canfield, OH        23:59    7:44    54.1%    34:17
   77    4  Denise Brosius, 44*, Seneca, PA             24:07    7:47    59.7%    26:11
   78    4  William Park, 68, New Castle, PA            24:13    7:49    53.6%    32:08
   79    5  Patricia Amsler, 41*, Mercer, PA            24:23    7:52    59.0%    25:49
   80   15  Matthew Merritt, 37, Conneaut Lake, PA      24:44    7:58    52.5%    25:10
   81   25  Patrick Timlin, 43, Youngstown, OH          24:51    8:01    52.2%    26:23
   82    1  Peg Marshall, 60*, New Wilmington, PA       25:00    8:04    57.6%    31:39
   83    2  Gordon Craig, 11, Grove City, PA            25:07    8:06    51.7%    25:07
   84   16  Mont Mattocks, 36, Grove City, PA           25:11    8:07    51.5%    25:27
   85   17  Chris Burtch, 31, Grove City, PA            25:28    8:13    51.0%    25:28
   86    6  Cookie Jones, 47*, Franklin, PA             25:58    8:22    55.5%    28:56
   87    7  John Hackworth, 27, Grove City, PA          25:58    8:22    50.0%    25:58
   88    3  Erica Snow, 20*, Grove City College         26:06    8:25    55.2%    26:06
   89    4  Jill Brosius, 20*, Seneca, PA               26:30    8:33    54.3%    26:30
   90   26  Dave Stone, 43, Meadville, PA               26:59    8:42    48.1%    28:39
   91    5  William Richardson, 61, Hubbard, OH         27:09    8:45    47.8%    33:27
   92    5  Camille Good, 20*, Grove City, PA           27:26    8:51    52.5%    27:26
   93    7  Colleen Petruso, 44*, Unattached            27:41    8:56    52.0%    30:03
   94   18  Jeff Pearson, 30, Beaver Falls, PA          28:07    9:04    46.1%    28:07
   95    9  John Deets, 58, Meadville, PA               28:21    9:09    45.8%    33:58
   96   10  John Hamilton, 52, Grove City, PA           29:00    9:21    44.7%    33:01
   97    6  Emily Stine, 20*, Grove City, PA            29:38    9:33    48.6%    29:38
   98    8  Donna Laver, 49*, Greenville, PA            31:01   10:00    46.4%    35:11
   99    9  Annette Jones, 40*, Franklin, PA            33:38   10:51    42.8%    35:18
  100    2  Joyce Brandon, 55*, Butler, PA              36:17   11:42    39.7%    43:35
  101   11  Ron Brandon, 58, Butler, PA                 36:23   11:44    35.7%    43:36
"*" indicates females
2 finishers among Men 14 & Under
5 finishers among Men 15 - 19
7 finishers among Men 20 - 29
18 finishers among Men 30 - 39
26 finishers among Men 40 - 49
11 finishers among Men 50 - 59
5 finishers among Men 60 - 69
2 finishers among Men 70 & Up
6 finishers among Women 20 - 29
7 finishers among Women 30 - 39
9 finishers among Women 40 - 49
2 finishers among Women 50 - 59
1 finishers among Women 60 - 69
76 male finishers
25 female finishers
101 total finishers