ECOTHON 10K
AGE GRADED RESULTS
April 29, 2000

        CLASS                                        HANDICAPPED           WAVA     RAW
 PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME    PACE      PERCENT   TIME

    1    1  Daniel Sekerak, 53, Granville, OH           36:11    5:49    74.6%    41:17
    2    1  Bob Ferguson, 29, Johnstown, OH             39:37    6:23    68.1%    39:37
    3    1  Chip Allman, 45, Parkersburg, WV            39:49    6:25    67.8%    42:40
    4    1  Mike Black, 41, Cambridge, OH               39:52    6:25    67.7%    41:29
    5    2  Jerry Wagner, 40, Newark, OH                40:14    6:29    67.0%    41:34
    6    1  Dan Frazier, 31, Columbus, OH               40:25    6:30    66.7%    40:25
    7    1  John Gebhard, 62, Yorkville, OH             42:10    6:47    64.0%    52:13
    8    3  Richard Whittberg, 42, Marietta, OH         42:12    6:48    63.9%    44:14
    9    2  Frank Monteleone, 48, Dover, OH             42:15    6:48    63.8%    46:20
   10    2  Adam Steece, 34, Columbus, OH               42:19    6:49    63.8%    42:19
   11    4  Tim Linn, 43, Zanesville, OH                42:21    6:49    63.7%    44:43
   12    2  Bob Schafer, 52, Granville, OH              43:10    6:57    62.5%    48:52
   13    5  Bradley Moore, 40, Newark, OH               43:11    6:57    62.5%    44:37
   14    1  Tim Mangvson, 36, Columbus, OH              43:15    6:58    62.4%    43:27
   15    2  Ronnie Crozier, 38, Dresden, OH             43:16    6:58    62.4%    44:05
   16    6  Steve Inman, 43, McConnelsville, OH         43:34    7:01    61.9%    46:00
   17    7  David Potsubay, 40, Volant, PA              43:38    7:01    61.8%    45:04
   18    3  Donald Wells, 32, Gahanna, OH               43:41    7:02    61.7%    43:41
   19    3  Terry Campbell, 45, Zanesville, OH          43:42    7:02    61.7%    46:50
   20    3  Albert Pyzik, 51, Granville, OH             43:48    7:03    61.6%    49:10
   21    1  Jan Beisel, 56, Barberton, OH               43:56    7:04    61.4%    51:27
   22    4  Ernie Hitt, 47, Vienna, WV                  44:13    7:07    61.0%    48:06
   23    5  Mike Jacolenne, 48, Zanesville, OH          44:27    7:09    60.7%    48:44
   24    2  Gene Thompson, 57, McConnelsville, OH       44:33    7:10    60.6%    52:38
   25    8  Kevin Kanavel, 41, Zanesville, OH           44:48    7:13    60.2%    46:37
   26    6  Bruce Bookless, 47, Chandlersville, OH      45:24    7:19    59.4%    49:23
   27    1  Dr  Kitty Consolo, 43*, Granville, OH       45:46    7:22    65.4%    48:57
   28    3  Leonard Fisher, 59, Dublin, OH              45:51    7:23    58.8%    55:09
   29    4  Mark Atkinson, 34, Unattached               46:02    7:25    58.6%    46:02
   30    9  Gene Monteleone, 44, Wheeling, WV           46:10    7:26    58.4%    49:06
   31   10  Keith Lacrone, 42, Zanesville, OH           46:56    7:33    57.5%    49:12
   32    7  Joe Corra, 49, Parkersburg, WV              47:02    7:34    57.4%    51:58
   33    1  Cookie O'Neal, 47*, Columbus, OH            47:05    7:35    63.5%    52:08
   34    4  Dave Tuttle, 52, Westerville, OH            47:12    7:36    57.2%    53:26
   35    8  Herb Michel, 46, Zanesville, OH             47:29    7:39    56.8%    51:16
   36    3  Doug Andrews, 37, Springfield, OH           47:30    7:39    56.8%    48:04
   37    5  David Claypool, 54, Zanesville, OH          47:40    7:40    56.6%    54:51
   38    4  Tom Ruggles, 59, Zanesville, OH             47:41    7:41    56.6%    57:22
   39   11  Michael Kellar, 44, Harrisville, WV         47:59    7:44    56.2%    51:02
   40   12  Harry Stack, 41, Powell, OH                 48:04    7:44    56.1%    50:01
   41    1  Laura Igoe, 29*, Lockport, NY               48:09    7:45    62.1%    48:09
   42    6  Joe Hollingshead, 53, Unattached            48:09    7:45    56.0%    54:57
   43    1  Cassandra McCune, 30*, Nashport, OH         48:20    7:47    61.9%    48:20
   44    7  Bill Atwell, 50, Vienna, WV                 48:23    7:47    55.8%    53:52
   45    1  Jacob Sitzman, 23, Columbus, OH             48:28    7:48    55.7%    48:28
   46    8  Dan Steele, 51, Lancaster, OH               48:31    7:49    55.6%    54:28
   47    5  Andrew Durbin, 32, Galena, OH               48:31    7:49    55.6%    48:31
   48    4  Dan Stewbaugh, 36, Alexandria, OH           48:36    7:49    55.5%    48:50
   49    2  Frank Dwyer, 29, Medina, OH                 48:58    7:53    55.1%    48:58
   50    2  Oliver Van Lindonk, 24, Columbus, OH        49:01    7:54    55.0%    49:01
   51    3  Todd Harrison, 22, Columbus, OH             49:01    7:54    55.0%    49:01
   52    3  Craig McDonald, 27, Granville, OH           49:03    7:54    55.0%    49:03
   53    9  Steven Dreyer, 46, Dublin, OH               49:08    7:55    54.9%    53:03
   54    1  Leah Stephen, 19*, Barnesville, OH          49:13    7:55    60.8%    49:13
   55    4  Dan Patterson, 27, Zanesville, OH           49:15    7:56    54.8%    49:15
   56   13  Daniel Porch, 42, St Clairsville, OH        49:24    7:57    54.6%    51:46
   57   10  Larry Cowan, 47, Thoenville, OH             49:53    8:02    54.1%    54:16
   58    2  Rachel Thiet, 30*, Columbus, OH             50:17    8:06    59.5%    50:17
   59    9  Don Werbecki, 50, Wheeling, WV              50:20    8:06    53.6%    56:03
   60    5  David Bowman, 57, Dublin, OH                50:34    8:08    53.4%    59:44
   61    5  Terry McFeeders, 35, New Philadelphia, OH   50:38    8:09    53.3%    50:38
   62   10  Tim O'Hanlon, 53, Columbus, OH              50:48    8:11    53.1%    57:59
   63    4  Kyle Shawger, 21, Zanesville, OH            51:04    8:13    52.8%    51:04
   64    6  Jeff Corney, 34, Columbus, OH               51:07    8:14    52.8%    51:07
   65    7  Brad Welch, 32, Columbus, OH                51:11    8:15    52.7%    51:11
   66   11  Bob White, 53, Springfield, OH              51:12    8:15    52.7%    58:26
   67    5  Jeff Myer, 22, Westerville, OH              51:25    8:17    52.5%    51:25
   68   14  Greg Smith, 41, Blacklick, OH               51:31    8:18    52.4%    53:37
   69   15  Oba Vincent, 40, Middletown, OH             51:45    8:20    52.1%    53:28
   70    6  Matt Mielke, 24, Columbus, OH               51:50    8:21    52.1%    51:50
   71    1  Mary Beth Bauer, 24*, Columbus, OH          51:57    8:22    57.6%    51:57
   72    6  Bob Smith, 59, Oberlin, OH                  52:08    8:24    51.7%  1:02:44
   73   16  John Marshall, 43, Columbus, OH             52:12    8:24    51.7%    55:07
   74   12  Al Lehotsky, 53, Marietta, OH               52:33    8:28    51.3%    59:59
   75    6  Troy Balderson, 38, Zanesville, OH          52:35    8:28    51.3%    53:35
   76    1  Erik Poldemann, 12, Marietta, OH            52:39    8:29    51.2%    52:39
   77   17  Tim Callahan, 41, Frazeysburg, OH           53:03    8:33    50.8%    55:13
   78    7  Martin Moore, 35, Columbus, OH              53:12    8:34    50.7%    53:12
   79    8  David Cannon, 36, Belmont, OH               53:17    8:35    50.6%    53:32
   80    5  Tom Wilkinson, 28, Westlake, OH             53:40    8:38    50.3%    53:40
   81   13  Dick Atkinson, 50, Zanesville, OH           53:41    8:39    50.3%    59:47
   82    2  Andie Dunbar-Smith, 42*, West Jefferson, OH 53:49    8:40    55.6%    57:05
   83    2  Jenny Sechrest, 26*, Jacobsburg, OH         53:56    8:41    55.5%    53:56
   84    8  Robert Hunter, 30, Columbus, OH             54:00    8:42    50.0%    54:00
   85    6  Paul Zelenak, 26, Columbus, OH              54:01    8:42    49.9%    54:01
   86    1  Jodi Ghiloni, 39*, Newark, OH               54:09    8:43    55.3%    56:02
   87    9  Tony Terentewicz, 39, Cincinnati, OH        54:15    8:44    49.7%    55:40
   88    9  Mike Taylor, 32, Columbus, OH               54:19    8:45    49.7%    54:19
   89   11  John Cairns, 49, Barberton, OH              54:22    8:45    49.6%  1:00:03
   90    3  Bonnie Callahan, 42*, Frazeysburg, OH       54:22    8:45    55.0%    57:40
   91   10  Geoff Steinhart, 30, Columbus, OH           54:36    8:47    49.4%    54:36
   92   10  Mike Hollowniczky, 37, Cambridge, OH        54:39    8:48    49.4%    55:18
   93    3  Sunita Hilton, 28*, Columbus, OH            54:53    8:50    54.5%    54:53
   94    7  Hila Hays, 21, Columbus, OH                 55:04    8:52    49.0%    55:04
   95   11  Felix Martinez, 39, Columbus, OH            55:06    8:52    49.0%    56:32
   96    2  Beth Shamp, 18*, Zanesville, OH             55:08    8:53    54.3%    55:08
   97    7  Brandon Trickle, 27, Powell, OH             55:09    8:53    48.9%    55:09
   98   14  David Bozman, 53, Chillicothe, OH           55:11    8:53    48.9%  1:02:58
   99    2  Erin Ford, 24*, Columbus, OH                55:21    8:55    54.1%    55:21
  100    4  Emily Matteo, 26*, Dublin, OH               55:21    8:55    54.1%    55:21
  101    4  Mary Kitzig, 42*, Zanesville, OH            55:27    8:56    54.0%    58:49
  102   12  Bill Montgomery, 46, N. Canton, OH          55:47    8:59    48.4%  1:00:14
  103    5  Patrice McCormac, 44*, Columbus, OH         56:00    9:01    53.4%  1:00:24
  104    6  Taffy White, 44*, Centerburg, OH            56:18    9:04    53.1%  1:00:43
  105    2  Terry Klies, 36*, Zanesville, OH            56:37    9:07    52.9%    57:12
  106   18  Mike McCormac, 44, Columbus, OH             56:49    9:09    47.5%  1:00:25
  107   11  Rob Sander, 32, Grove City, OH              56:49    9:09    47.5%    56:49
  108    2  Marsha Schafer, 49*, Granville, OH          56:50    9:09    52.6%  1:04:03
  109   19  Dan Harding, 44, Dover, OH                  56:51    9:09    47.5%  1:00:28
  110   20  John Kirkbride Sr, 40, Blue Rock, OH        57:28    9:15    46.9%    59:23
  111    5  Kristi Arend, 26*, Columbus, OH             57:33    9:16    52.0%    57:33
  112   13  Will Kern, 48, Glenford, OH                 57:40    9:17    46.8%  1:03:14
  113   12  Patrick Dawson, 32, Columbus, OH            57:46    9:18    46.7%    57:46
  114   14  Andrew Valentine, 47, Hilliard, OH          57:59    9:20    46.5%  1:03:05
  115    7  Rita Barnes, 44*, Columbus, OH              58:08    9:22    51.5%  1:02:42
  116    3  Nancy Piatt, 49*, St Clairsville, OH        58:09    9:22    51.5%  1:05:32
  117   13  Jim Mild, 30, Columbus, OH                  58:13    9:22    46.3%    58:13
  118    4  Nancy Shamp, 46*, Zanesville, OH            58:16    9:23    51.4%  1:03:56
  119    3  Michelle Kloos, 34*, Westerville, OH        58:19    9:23    51.3%    58:19
  120   15  Dave Finster, 47, Yellow Springs, OH        58:20    9:23    46.3%  1:03:27
  121    7  Donald F. Huston, 55, Cambridge, OH         58:35    9:26    46.0%  1:08:00
  122   16  Emmett Abella, 48, Roseville, OH            58:50    9:28    45.9%  1:04:30
  123    8  Jenny Foster, 41*, Columbus, OH             58:54    9:29    50.8%  1:01:58
  124   21  Dave Weidig, 43, Zanesville, OH             59:00    9:30    45.7%  1:02:18
  125    6  Melissa Haltuch, 25*, Columbus, OH          59:26    9:34    50.3%    59:26
  126    3  Laurie Lang, 36*, Columbus, OH              59:53    9:39    50.0%  1:00:31
  127    4  Pamela Myers, 30*, Harrisville, WV          59:53    9:39    50.0%    59:53
  128    5  Lisa Martinez, 34*, Columbus, OH          1:00:04    9:40    49.8%  1:00:04
  129    9  Jodeen Wallace, 41*, Newark, OH           1:00:06    9:41    49.8%  1:03:13
  130   12  Keith Sharrock, 39, Reynoldsburg, OH      1:00:13    9:42    44.8%  1:01:47
  131   13  Andrew Malek, 38, Dublin, OH              1:00:14    9:42    44.8%  1:01:22
  132    1  Patricia Heithaus, 54*, Mount Vernon, OH  1:00:17    9:42    49.6%  1:11:14
  133    8  Brent Freeman, 29, Wheeling, WV           1:00:18    9:43    44.7%  1:00:18
  134    6  Damiana Cooper, 30*, Columbus, OH         1:00:18    9:43    49.6%  1:00:18
  135    7  Susan Rettinger, 25*, Columbus, OH        1:00:27    9:44    49.5%  1:00:27
  136    4  Peggy Sutliff, 36*, Westerville, OH       1:00:34    9:45    49.4%  1:01:12
  137   15  Charles T. Saunders, 51, Columbus, OH     1:00:38    9:46    44.5%  1:08:04
  138    8  Jeffrey Spoelstra, 24, Columbus, OH       1:00:48    9:47    44.4%  1:00:48
  139    7  Hannah Blumenstiel, 32*, Columbus, OH     1:01:02    9:50    49.0%  1:01:02
  140   22  Stephen Richard, 40, Reynoldsburg, OH     1:01:02    9:50    44.2%  1:03:04
  141    8  Angela Moore, 28*, Galloway, OH           1:01:30    9:54    48.7%  1:01:30
  142   10  Bridget Watkins, 42*, Reynoldsburg, OH    1:01:33    9:55    48.6%  1:05:17
  143   17  Stephen Boone, 49, Morgantown, WV         1:01:33    9:55    43.8%  1:08:01
  144   14  Matt Scott, 32, Zanesville, OH            1:01:35    9:55    43.8%  1:01:35
  145   23  Thomas Todrank, 41, Brunswick, OH         1:01:38    9:55    43.8%  1:04:08
  146   24  Greg Rucker, 42, Mt Perry, OH             1:01:44    9:56    43.7%  1:04:43
  147    5  Karen Lojo, 37*, Columbus, OH             1:02:02    9:59    48.2%  1:03:11
  148    6  Margaret Goodman, 37*, Springfield, OH    1:02:17   10:02    48.0%  1:03:26
  149    5  Cheryl Hughes, 45*, Powell, OH            1:02:21   10:02    48.0%  1:07:50
  150    9  Katy Helfrich, 28*, Columbus, OH          1:02:21   10:02    48.0%  1:02:21
  151   16  Ray Heithaus, 53, Mount Vernon, OH        1:03:04   10:09    42.8%  1:11:58
  152    8  Carol Berg, 33*, Hilliard, OH             1:03:08   10:10    47.4%  1:03:08
  153   11  Nancy Nikiforow, 44*, Columbus, OH        1:03:14   10:11    47.3%  1:08:12
  154   10  Kim Younkin, 29*, Columbus, OH            1:03:16   10:11    47.3%  1:03:16
  155    6  Vickie Pavlik, 45*, Senecaville, OH       1:03:19   10:12    47.3%  1:08:53
  156   12  Karen Kahle, 41*, Wheeling, WV            1:03:30   10:13    47.1%  1:06:48
  157   15  Dave Meyer, 30, Columbus, OH              1:03:38   10:15    42.4%  1:03:38
  158   18  John Apperson, 46, Senecaville, OH        1:03:49   10:16    42.3%  1:08:54
  159   25  Dave Fix, 43, Columbus, OH                1:04:48   10:26    41.6%  1:08:25
  160    1  Shawn Renich, 16, Zanesville, OH          1:05:03   10:28    41.5%  1:05:03
  161   26  Haruhiko Itagaki, 43, Worthington, OH     1:05:11   10:30    41.4%  1:08:49
  162   13  Nancy Nash, 41*, Zanesville, OH           1:05:13   10:30    45.9%  1:08:36
  163    2  Mark Mainier, 17, Granville, OH           1:05:19   10:31    41.3%  1:05:19
  164    7  Heidi Ballard, 36*, New Concord, OH       1:05:40   10:34    45.6%  1:06:21
  165   14  Martha Kellar, 43*, Harrisville, WV       1:06:11   10:39    45.2%  1:10:48
  166   15  Linda Bibler, 40*, Lancaster, OH          1:06:33   10:43    45.0%  1:09:26
  167   14  David Kurko, 35, McConnelsville, OH       1:07:14   10:49    40.1%  1:07:14
  168   15  Steven Jackett, 35, Albuquerque, NM       1:07:21   10:51    40.0%  1:07:21
  169    3  Natalie Stack, 16*, Powell, OH            1:07:22   10:51    44.4%  1:07:22
  170   16  Susan Nash, 43*, Zanesville, OH           1:07:42   10:54    44.2%  1:12:25
  171   11  Mindy Bittner, 28*, St Clairsville, OH    1:07:54   10:56    44.1%  1:07:54
  172   12  Stephanie Kula, 28*, Columbus, OH         1:07:56   10:56    44.0%  1:07:56
  173   13  Tricia Zelenak, 26*, Columbus, OH         1:07:57   10:56    44.0%  1:07:57
  174   16  Ron Stoughton, 30, Columbus, OH           1:08:31   11:02    39.4%  1:08:31
  175   17  Beth Kessler, 41*, Zanesville, OH         1:08:57   11:06    43.4%  1:12:32
  176   16  Dave Simon, 36, Columbus, OH              1:08:57   11:06    39.1%  1:09:16
  177    8  Teresa Vandyne, 39*, Hilliard, OH         1:09:00   11:07    43.4%  1:11:24
  178    9  Michelle Dilley, 35*, Lancaster, OH       1:09:11   11:08    43.2%  1:09:22
  179    9  John Kirkbride Jr., 22, Blue Rock, OH     1:09:11   11:08    39.0%  1:09:11
  180   17  Paul Bittner, 32, St Clairsville, OH      1:09:19   11:10    38.9%  1:09:19
  181    3  Kristi Swendal, 22*, Columbus, OH         1:09:21   11:10    43.1%  1:09:21
  182    9  Amy Tatman, 31*, Columbus, OH             1:09:27   11:11    43.1%  1:09:27
  183   10  Debbie Figgins, 30*, Lancaster, OH        1:09:31   11:12    43.0%  1:09:31
  184   10  Kathy Tottka, 38*, St. Clairsville, OH    1:09:52   11:15    42.8%  1:11:43
  185   14  Tracy Walsh, 27*, Hilliard, OH            1:09:59   11:16    42.8%  1:09:59
  186   17  Nathan Hill, 36, Zanesville, OH           1:10:44   11:23    38.1%  1:11:04
  187   15  Diana Finton, 28*, Gahanna, OH            1:10:52   11:25    42.2%  1:10:52
  188    2  Jane Mitchell, 52*, Zanesville, OH        1:11:04   11:27    42.1%  1:22:22
  189    4  Shana Clary, 23*, Columbus, OH            1:11:08   11:27    42.1%  1:11:08
  190   11  Ann Vetrano, 34*, Lewis Center, OH        1:11:58   11:35    41.6%  1:11:58
  191   12  Kim Ward, 34*, Johnstown, OH              1:11:58   11:35    41.6%  1:11:58
  192   13  Laura Shannon, 32*, Steubenville, OH      1:12:07   11:37    41.5%  1:12:07
  193    9  Kathy Huneycutt, 29, Zanesville, OH       1:12:26   11:40    37.2%  1:12:26
  194   18  Ruth Lewis, 41*, Springfield, OH          1:12:28   11:40    41.3%  1:16:14
  195   27  Jim Walls, 42, London, OH                 1:12:53   11:44    37.0%  1:16:24
  196   19  Louanne Taylor, 44*, Zanesville, OH       1:13:04   11:46    40.9%  1:18:49
  197   10  Greg Batterton, 28, Auburn, IN            1:13:08   11:47    36.9%  1:13:08
  198   17  Daniel Scott, 54, Warsaw, OH              1:14:12   11:57    36.4%  1:25:23
  199   14  Mary Cornell, 31*, Columbus, OH           1:14:15   11:57    40.3%  1:14:15
  200   18  Tim Lewis, 38, Springfield, OH            1:14:50   12:03    36.0%  1:16:14
  201   16  Kate Kupec, 26*, Marietta, OH             1:15:22   12:08    39.7%  1:15:22
  202    3  Cathy Darr, 50*, Coshocton, OH            1:15:57   12:14    39.4%  1:26:23
  203    5  Marci Semeraro, 21*, Columbus, OH         1:17:14   12:26    38.7%  1:17:14
  204   17  Julie Yeager, 27*, Blue Rock, OH          1:18:38   12:40    38.1%  1:18:38
  205   18  Bill Schimmel, 33, Zanesville, OH         1:18:49   12:41    34.2%  1:18:49
  206   20  Dawn White, 40*, Springfield, OH          1:18:57   12:43    37.9%  1:22:22
"*" indicates females
1 finishers among Men 12 & Under
2 finishers among Men 13 - 19
9 finishers among Men 20 - 24
10 finishers among Men 25 - 29
18 finishers among Men 30 - 34
18 finishers among Men 35 - 39
27 finishers among Men 40 - 44
18 finishers among Men 45 - 49
17 finishers among Men 50 - 54
7 finishers among Men 55 - 59
1 finishers among Men 60 - 64
3 finishers among Women 13 - 19
5 finishers among Women 20 - 24
17 finishers among Women 25 - 29
14 finishers among Women 30 - 34
10 finishers among Women 35 - 39
20 finishers among Women 40 - 44
6 finishers among Women 45 - 49
3 finishers among Women 50 - 54
128 male finishers
78 female finishers
206 total finishers