ECOTHON 5K
April 29, 2000


Open Men
    1    1  Ben Ortt, 21, Nelsonville, OH               18:18    5:54
    2    2  Brad Sponaugle, 19, Unattached              19:18    6:14
    3    3  Joel Gonzalez, 28, Columbus, OH             19:39    6:20

Open Women
   12    1  Carol Gill, 19, Woodbridge, VA              21:42    7:00
   15    2  Jessica Schmidt, 14, Hilliard, OH           22:21    7:13
   22    3  Jessica Dille, 22, Wheeling, WV             23:16    7:30

MEN
Men 12 & Under
   57    1  Chris Crock, 12, Caldwell, OH               26:16    8:28
   58    2  Ob Vincent, 11, Middletown, OH              26:23    8:30
   69    3  Zack Guimond, 11, Marietta, OH              27:21    8:49
   71    4  Kevin Frick, 11, Columbus, OH               27:22    8:50
  104    5  Taylor Sovastion, 10, Morgantown, WV        29:30    9:31
  118    6  Peter Koelsch, 11, Marietta, OH             30:02    9:41
  125    7  Matthew Sullivan, 12, Pataskala, OH         30:22    9:47
  126    8  Joshua Rowe, 12, Grandview Hts, OH          30:22    9:48
  137    9  Christian Walter, 10, Bay Village, OH       31:05   10:01
  142   10  Jarrod Girod, 11, New Concord, OH           31:18   10:06
  145   11  Christian Wood, 12, Quaker City, OH         31:32   10:10
  159   12  Tim Majewski, 11, Bay Village, OH           32:31   10:29
  175   13  Ben Keagan, 12, Marietta, OH                33:15   10:43
  195   14  Chad Treloar, 12, Marietta, OH              34:30   11:08
  204   15  Ben King, 11, Milford, OH                   35:02   11:18
  210   16  Zachary Moore, 12, Beavercreek, OH          35:28   11:26
  216   17  Steven Roesch, 12, Marietta, OH             36:04   11:38

Men 13 - 19
   14    1  Jason Stewart, 15, Sarahsville, OH          22:16    7:11
   17    2  Jeremy Alloway, 17, Coshocton, OH           22:50    7:22
   20    3  Randy Frame, 14, Blue Rock, OH              23:08    7:27
   21    4  Josh White, 14, Sarahsville, OH             23:13    7:29
   23    5  Aaron Oakley, 14, Zanesville, OH            23:25    7:33
   36    6  Kendall Alloway, 17, Coshocton, OH          24:38    7:57
   37    7  Lance Buckey, 15, Caldwell, OH              24:39    7:57
   49    8  Rexford Lyon, 16, Zanesville, OH            25:49    8:20
   81    9  Jon Stewart, 13, Sarahsville, OH            28:13    9:06
  172   10  Steve Umblebly, 14, Zanesville, OH          33:10   10:42

Men 20 - 24
    4    1  Bryan Mott, 22, Athens, OH                  20:13    6:31
   19    2  Benjamin Wilkowski, 21, Athens, OH          23:06    7:27
   34    3  Michael Ritter, 20, Athens, OH              24:27    7:53
   56    4  Daniel Stuart, 23, Marysville, OH           26:15    8:28
   60    5  Rob Nyzen, 23, Munson Twp, OH               26:39    8:36
   85    6  Bj Burke, 23, Westerville, OH               28:23    9:09
   91    7  Doug Jahns, 24, Columbus, OH                28:56    9:20
  167    8  Austin Rehl, 22, Columbus, OH               32:53   10:36
  198    9  Damien Walls, 20, London, OH                34:35   11:09
  202   10  Jason Bell, 20, Newark, OH                  34:58   11:17
  212   11  Erik Nehls, 21, Columbus, OH                35:38   11:30
  271   12  Andrew Sayers, 20, Powell, OH               47:27   15:18

Men 25 - 29
    5    1  Dan Kramer, 26, Wintersville, OH            20:21    6:34
   25    2  Jeff Grim, 28, Columbus, OH                 23:44    7:39
   27    3  Jeff Murrey, 25, Zanesville, OH             23:55    7:43
   29    4  Jeff Baxter, 29, Powell, OH                 24:14    7:49
   30    5  Eric Batterton, 29, Columbus, OH            24:16    7:50
   35    6  Jeff Borisch, 29, Columbus, OH              24:33    7:55
   38    7  Bernard Vrancken, 29, Dublin, OH            24:41    7:58
   61    8  Dennis Sproul, 29, Reynoldsburg, OH         26:40    8:36
   62    9  Paul Martini, 28, Columbus, OH              27:01    8:43
   79   10  Sam George, 25, Port Washington, OH         28:05    9:04
   93   11  Sahwn Graham, 25, Vincent, OH               29:11    9:25
  106   12  Justin Swank, 27, Reynoldsburg, OH          29:39    9:34
  111   13  Shawn Shepherd, 28, Columbus, OH            29:46    9:36
  124   14  Victor Van Buchem, 28, Grandview Hts, OH    30:21    9:47
  151   15  Ed Griffiths, 28, Columbus, OH              31:58   10:19
  177   16  Jamie Harbegger, 29, Columbus, OH           33:18   10:44
  181   17  Scott Finton, 27, Columbus, OH              33:41   10:52
  254   18  Mike Wymer, 28, Hartville, OH               39:45   12:49
  266   19  Gene Talley, 28, Columbus, OH               45:08   14:33
  268   20  Michael Ashcraft, 26, Mt Gilead, OH         45:22   14:38

Men 30 - 34
   13    1  Jamie Tredway, 32, McConnelsville, OH       22:16    7:11
   18    2  Denis Swierz, 33, Zanesville, OH            22:51    7:22
   28    3  Jonathan Gross, 33, Columbus, OH            24:04    7:46
   44    4  Michael Shelvey, 34, St. Clairsville, OH    25:26    8:12
   52    5  Scott Logsdon, 31, Pickerington, OH         26:02    8:24
   65    6  Ron Johnston, 30, Carroll, OH               27:18    8:48
   66    7  Tod Linton, 34, Columbus, OH                27:19    8:49
   76    8  Brian Deboer, 33, Larue, OH                 27:44    8:56
   77    9  Todd Katres, 32, Granville, OH              27:46    8:57
   84   10  Eric Holsky, 33, Zanesville, OH             28:20    9:08
   94   11  Gary Foster, 32, Galion, OH                 29:17    9:27
  100   12  Paul Gasaway, 31, Zanesville, OH            29:25    9:29
  110   13  Brian Brinkerwolf, 30, Columbus, OH         29:45    9:36
  128   14  Mario Levesque, 34, Gahanna, OH             30:23    9:48
  131   15  John Drebenstedt, 30, Columbus, OH          30:28    9:50
  134   16  Jeff Moore, 33, Zanesville, OH              30:52    9:57
  230   17  Edward Ward, 34, Johnstown, OH              37:17   12:01
  234   18  Tom Lear, 30, Zanesville, OH                37:28   12:05
  236   19  Lee Secrist, 32, Zanesville, OH             37:40   12:09

Men 35 - 39
    9    1  Chris Ripple, 39, Frazeysburg, OH           21:01    6:47
   42    2  Chadwick Allen, 35, Columbus, OH            25:18    8:10
   68    3  Frank Slezak, 38, Columbus, OH              27:20    8:49
   88    4  Mitchell Berg, 35, Hilliard, OH             28:40    9:15
  102    5  Steve Diekman, 38, Lindsey, OH              29:28    9:30
  138    6  Gary Andurki, 38, Columbus, OH              31:06   10:02
  146    7  Mike Frye, 37, Zanesville, OH               31:42   10:13
  156    8  Daniel Hecht, 36, Columbus, OH              32:14   10:24
  183    9  Bill Lamar, 35, Heath, OH                   33:43   10:52
  223   10  Adam Abbgy, 37, Columbus, OH                36:10   11:40
  231   11  Kevin Girton, 35, Zanesville, OH            37:17   12:02
  247   12  Todd Jeren, 35, Nashport, OH                38:37   12:27
  252   13  Chris Coder, 37, Richwood, OH               39:28   12:44

Men 40 - 44
    6    1  Bob Snyder, 42, Mt Gilead, OH               20:31    6:37
    7    2  Curtis Holbrook, 41, Columbus, OH           20:38    6:39
   10    3  Bruce Shearn, 41, Zanesville, OH            21:18    6:52
   26    4  Mike Matrka, 43, Columbus, OH               23:52    7:42
   43    5  Bill Cook, 42, Zanesville, OH               25:26    8:12
   54    6  Joseph Lynch, 43, Columbus, OH              26:12    8:27
   80    7  Chris Koelsch, 40, Marietta, OH             28:10    9:05
   90    8  Dick Reese, 44, Zanesville, OH              28:54    9:19
  109    9  Mike Riley, 43, Zanesville, OH              29:43    9:35
  143   10  Larry Girod, 40, New Concord, OH            31:20   10:06
  173   11  Bruce Umbleby, 43, Zanesville, OH           33:10   10:42
  205   12  Doug King, 42, Milford, OH                  35:03   11:18
  235   13  John Winkle, 40, Zanesville, OH             37:35   12:07

Men 45 - 49
    8    1  Mark Bates, 45, Johnstown, OH               20:43    6:41
   11    2  Richard Schenbeck, 49, Hebron, OH           21:35    6:58
   32    3  Jerry Schehl, 49, Byesville, OH             24:20    7:51
   48    4  Lee Baylis, 45, Lore City, OH               25:41    8:17
   53    5  Michael McCune, 45, Nashport, OH            26:03    8:24
   73    6  Gary Hollback, 46, S Webster, OH            27:28    8:51
   75    7  John Page, 47, Columbus, OH                 27:36    8:54
   87    8  Terry Matchett, 48, Dresden, OH             28:34    9:13
   99    9  Alan Atkinson, 46, Zanesville, OH           29:22    9:28
  178   10  Jerry Smith, 47, New Lexington, OH          33:30   10:48
  197   11  Ralph Ray, 46, Freeport, OH                 34:34   11:09
  208   12  Michael Buckey, 48, Caldwell, OH            35:23   11:25
  211   13  Doug Moore, 45, Beavercreek, OH             35:28   11:26

Men 50 - 54
   16    1  Ken Williams, 53, Mt Gilead, OH             22:27    7:14
   24    2  Jim Slack, 51, Zanesville, OH               23:40    7:38
   31    3  Pat Ripple, 51, Dresden, OH                 24:19    7:50
   39    4  Bob Boersma, 51, Marietta, OH               24:50    8:01
   72    5  Joe Testa, 52, Columbus, OH                 27:25    8:50
   97    6  Jerry Creeks, 50, Zanesville, OH            29:19    9:27
  121    7  Jim Chambers, 51, Westerville, OH           30:14    9:45
  165    8  Earl Reisinger, 54, Lockbourne, OH          32:49   10:35
  174    9  Jerry Swank, 52, Newark, OH                 33:14   10:43
  192   10  Robert Dequinze, 54, Medina, OH             34:20   11:04

Men 55 - 59
   46    1  Ralph O'Neal, 58, Columbus, OH              25:32    8:14
  130    2  Russell Hankinson, 57, Zanesville, OH       30:27    9:49
  139    3  Tom Martin, 57, Dublin, OH                  31:08   10:02

Men 60 - 64
   96    1  Terry Ripple, 61, Unattached                29:19    9:27
  160    2  Dick Wiseman, 63, S. Zanesville, OH         32:34   10:30
  249    3  Bill Factor, 62, Zanesville, OH             39:01   12:35

Men 65 - 69
  190    1  Frank McAuley, 65, Marietta, OH             34:14   11:03

Men 70 & Up
  238    1  John McCormac, 74, Worthington, OH          37:52   12:13

WOMEN
Women 12 & Under
   70    1  Mollie Mitchem, 11, Marietta, OH            27:22    8:49
  149    2  Julia Vandre, 11, Unattached                31:54   10:17
  164    3  Kayla Graham, 12, New Concord, OH           32:46   10:34
  179    4  Katie Christy, 12, Marietta, OH             33:37   10:51
  217    5  Caitlin Booth, 12, Marietta, OH             36:05   11:38
  218    6  Whitney Richardson, 12, Dublin, OH          36:06   11:39
  224    7  Alyssa Bedekovick, 11, Williamstown, WV     36:11   11:40
  255    8  Cari Koelsch, 8, Merietta, OH               39:56   12:53
  265    9  Erin Toeniskoetter, 10, Worthington, OH     42:59   13:52

Women 13 - 19
  129    1  Corinne Kilfian, 16, Marysville, OH         30:23    9:48
  144    2  Lindsey Lightizer, 17, Zanesville, OH       31:26   10:08
  161    3  Jordan Blaney, 15, Zanesville, OH           32:34   10:30
  229    4  Andrea Burkhart, 13, Dresden, OH            37:15   12:01

Women 20 - 24
   47    1  Erin Publow, 23, Columbus, OH               25:36    8:15
   67    2  Julie Kennel, 23, Columbus, OH              27:20    8:49
   74    3  Laura Bush, 24, Columbus, OH                27:34    8:53
   83    4  Sarah Ritter, 22, Springfield, OH           28:18    9:08
   89    5  Heather Ditty, 21, Powell, OH               28:48    9:17
   92    6  Justine Holmes, 23, Vincent, OH             29:07    9:23
  113    7  Amanda Cross, 24, Murrysville, PA           29:48    9:37
  133    8  Staci Putney, 24, Columbus, OH              30:52    9:57
  147    9  Stephanie Rezabek, 20, Columbus, OH         31:46   10:15
  148   10  Lydia Valentine, 21, Marysville, OH         31:50   10:16
  152   11  Rebecca Knowles, 23, Galloway, OH           32:01   10:20
  158   12  Anna Treyote, 24, Columbus, OH              32:28   10:28
  162   13  Megan Fisher, 20, Columbus, OH              32:37   10:31
  169   14  Tracy Zitzelberger, 24, Columbus, OH        32:57   10:38
  170   15  Wendy Rehl, 21, Columbus, OH                33:02   10:39
  184   16  Melissa Garvin, 21, Columbus, OH            33:44   10:53
  186   17  Anthea Gifford, 24, Zanesville, OH          33:47   10:54
  203   18  Elaine Hays, 22, Columbus, OH               34:58   11:17
  213   19  Teresa Skebo, 20, Columbus, OH              35:38   11:30
  214   20  Emily Toney, 21, Columbus, OH               35:59   11:36
  221   21  Rita Elflein, 22, Blacklick, OH             36:09   11:40
  226   22  Lisa Lee, 24, Zanesville, OH                36:14   11:41
  273   23  Jennifer Sayers, 24, Columbus, OH           49:59   16:07

Women 25 - 29
   63    1  Lori Smith, 29, Cambridge, OH               27:08    8:45
   78    2  Barbara Britting, 25, Columbus, OH          28:03    9:03
  101    3  Lori Batterton, 28, Columbus, OH            29:26    9:29
  105    4  Michelle Kerschner, 25, Columbus, OH        29:34    9:32
  107    5  Erica Forrest, 25, Columbus, OH             29:40    9:34
  114    6  Danielle Wymer, 27, Hartville, OH           29:54    9:39
  116    7  Angelea Straughn, 26, Hilliard, OH          29:58    9:40
  119    8  Lori Thomas, 25, Columbus, OH               30:03    9:41
  123    9  Teresa Smith, 26, Cambridge, OH             30:21    9:47
  127   10  Laura Levesque, 26, Gahanna, OH             30:22    9:48
  132   11  Toni Tharp, 28, Lancaster, OH               30:43    9:54
  168   12  Danielle Ross, 27, Columbus, OH             32:57   10:37
  176   13  Joy Van Fossen, 27, Reynoldsburg, OH        33:17   10:44
  180   14  Amy Myerson, 26, Columbus, OH               33:39   10:51
  199   15  Brandi Shuttleworth, 27, Cambridge, OH      34:37   11:10
  200   16  Cheryl Reed, 28, Cambridge, OH              34:41   11:11
  201   17  Amy Moslener, 28, Zanesville, OH            34:44   11:12
  228   18  Emily Bach, 27, Columbus, OH                37:01   11:56
  233   19  Elizabeth Sansone, 26, Zanesville, OH       37:28   12:05
  240   20  Jennifer Hooper, 27, Zanesville, OH         38:13   12:19
  243   21  Melissa Bryant, 25, Columbus, OH            38:25   12:23
  246   22  Michelle Mattingly, 28, Columbus, OH        38:26   12:24
  250   23  Merry Meyer, 25, Cincinnati, OH             39:22   12:42
  267   24  Sarah Talley, 27, Columbus, OH              45:08   14:34

Women 30 - 34
   33    1  Lisa Jones, 34, Stow, OH                    24:27    7:53
   45    2  Melissa Cook, 34, Zanesville, OH            25:31    8:14
   64    3  Amy Barrett, 30, Cambridge, OH              27:09    8:45
   82    4  Julie Panzera, 31, Columbus, OH             28:16    9:07
  103    5  Tamara Bissett, 33, Pickerington, OH        29:28    9:30
  117    6  Kristi Erner, 32, Zanesville, OH            30:02    9:41
  166    7  Shirley Atkinson, 31, Chandlersville, OH    32:50   10:35
  182    8  Cindy Lamar, 33, Heath, OH                  33:43   10:52
  191    9  Amy Huber, 34, Zanesville, OH               34:18   11:04
  196   10  Jana Moore, 32, Zanesville, OH              34:32   11:08
  215   11  Elizabeth Logsdon, 31, Pickerington, OH     36:03   11:38
  237   12  Carol Ann Haroutunian, 33, Tipp City, OH    37:42   12:10
  244   13  Melissa Rohrer, 32, Springfield, OH         38:25   12:23
  251   14  Becca Deboer, 30, Larue, OH                 39:28   12:44
  263   15  Renee Mild, 30, Columbus, OH                42:45   13:47
  264   16  Kathy O'Leary, 31, Columbus, OH             42:53   13:50
  274   17  Tracy Wentz, 30, Columbus, OH               51:24   16:35

Women 35 - 39
   40    1  Karen Svab, 35, Zanesville, OH              25:08    8:06
   41    2  Paula Wagner, 39, Newark, OH                25:15    8:09
   50    3  Georgina Dodge, 39, Columbus, OH            25:52    8:20
   55    4  Annette Lapp, 36, Dresden, OH               26:12    8:27
   95    5  Electa Foster, 35, Galion, OH               29:17    9:27
   98    6  Janet Brown, 37, Zanesville, OH             29:21    9:28
  115    7  Irene Katres, 36, Granville, OH             29:55    9:39
  122    8  Denise Slay, 36, Cambridge, OH              30:21    9:47
  135    9  Joan Washburn, 38, Marietta, OH             30:57    9:59
  140   10  Kimberly Hornsby, 36, Tipp City, OH         31:15   10:05
  153   11  Kathryn Livesay, 35, Plain City, OH         32:05   10:21
  163   12  Ann McCall, 39, New Lexington, OH           32:38   10:31
  187   13  Terri Baldwin, 35, Nashport, OH             33:48   10:54
  194   14  Maura Baylor, 37, Unattached                34:23   11:05
  209   15  Pam Nunley, 36, Chandlersville, OH          35:25   11:25
  222   16  Susan Abbgy, 35, Columbus, OH               36:10   11:40
  241   17  Becky Hartman, 37, Zanesville, OH           38:18   12:21
  242   18  Gaila Sunkle, 35, Zanesville, OH            38:24   12:23
  253   19  Jane Kurko, 35, McConnelsville, OH          39:37   12:47
  262   20  Judy Toeniskoetter, 35, Worthington, OH     41:50   13:30
  275   21  Debra Froehlich, 37, Tipp City, OH        1:11:59   23:13

Women 40 - 44
   51    1  Karen O'Brien, 40, Columbus, OH             25:56    8:22
   59    2  Denise Tumblin, 41, Newark, OH              26:39    8:35
  108    3  Jennifer Kleski, 43, Dover, OH              29:41    9:34
  112    4  Christina Moore, 42, Beavercreek, OH        29:47    9:36
  120    5  Lisa Curry, 41, Zanesville, OH              30:03    9:41
  136    6  Norma Jean Juel, 43, Valparaiso, IN         31:01   10:00
  141    7  Nancy Nyblade, 42, Tipp City, OH            31:15   10:05
  150    8  Jan Hudson, 40, S. Charleston, WV           31:56   10:18
  154    9  Trudy Kilfian, 41, Marysville, OH           32:05   10:21
  155   10  Cindy Rucker, 41, Mt Perry, OH              32:13   10:23
  171   11  Rose Schleappi, 40, Wooster, OH             33:07   10:41
  188   12  Julie Baldwin, 40, Zanesville, OH           33:48   10:54
  193   13  Karen McPeak, 43, Strongsvile, OH           34:23   11:05
  207   14  Merilou Montgomery, 41, N. Canton, OH       35:18   11:23
  227   15  Joyce Girod, 44, New Concord, OH            36:39   11:49
  239   16  Karen Lynch, 44, Columbus, OH               38:02   12:16
  245   17  Kay Adams, 40, Worthington, OH              38:25   12:24
  258   18  Becky Rahe, 40, Greendale, IN               40:19   13:00
  270   19  Annette Sovastion, 42, Morgantown, WV       46:58   15:09

Women 45 - 49
   86    1  Pam Dille, 45, McConnelsville, OH           28:32    9:12
  185    2  Diane Keegan, 46, Grove City, OH            33:47   10:54
  225    3  Linda Roesch, 45, Marietta, OH              36:12   11:40
  232    4  Susan Whitacre, 49, Zanesville, OH          37:22   12:03
  248    5  Joyce Weaver, 46, Chillicothe, OH           38:49   12:31
  259    6  Sandia Sommer, 46, Marietta, OH             40:31   13:04

Women 50 - 54
  189    1  Barbara Schaad, 51, Beverly, OH             34:13   11:02
  220    2  Beverly Dequinze, 52, Medina, OH            36:08   11:39
  257    3  Pam Short, 50, Navarre, OH                  40:12   12:58
  269    4  Dana Holbrook, 53, Columbus, OH             46:20   14:57

Women 55 - 59
  206    1  Rebecca Callihan, 57, Unattached            35:13   11:21
  219    2  Nora Hiland, 58, Columbus, OH               36:07   11:39
  256    3  Jane Westfall, 59, Massillion, OH           40:07   12:56
  261    4  Dee McKean, 56, Yorkville, OH               41:25   13:21

Women 60 - 64
  157    1  Sue Lawson, 62, Columbus, OH                32:17   10:25
  272    2  Jackie Dildine, 60, Newark, OH              49:01   15:49

Women 65 - 69
  260    1  Nancy White, 67, Marietta, OH               40:42   13:08