ECOTHON 5K
AGE GRADED RESULTS
April 29, 2000

        CLASS                                        HANDICAPPED           WAVA     RAW
 PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME    PACE      PERCENT   TIME

    1    1  Ben Ortt, 21, Nelsonville, OH               18:18    5:54    70.9%    18:18
    2    1  Mark Bates, 45, Johnstown, OH               19:14    6:12    67.5%    20:43
    3    1  Brad Sponaugle, 19, Unattached              19:18    6:14    67.2%    19:18
    4    2  Richard Schenbeck, 49, Hebron, OH           19:26    6:16    66.8%    21:35
    5    1  Bob Snyder, 42, Mt Gilead, OH               19:28    6:17    66.7%    20:31
    6    1  Ken Williams, 53, Mt Gilead, OH             19:34    6:18    66.4%    22:27
    7    1  Joel Gonzalez, 28, Columbus, OH             19:39    6:20    66.0%    19:39
    8    2  Curtis Holbrook, 41, Columbus, OH           19:43    6:21    65.8%    20:38
    9    2  Bryan Mott, 22, Athens, OH                  20:13    6:31    64.2%    20:13
   10    2  Dan Kramer, 26, Wintersville, OH            20:21    6:34    63.8%    20:21
   11    3  Bruce Shearn, 41, Zanesville, OH            20:21    6:34    63.8%    21:18
   12    1  Chris Ripple, 39, Frazeysburg, OH           20:22    6:34    63.7%    21:01
   13    2  Jim Slack, 51, Zanesville, OH               20:58    6:46    61.9%    23:40
   14    1  Ralph O'Neal, 58, Columbus, OH              21:18    6:52    60.9%    25:32
   15    3  Pat Ripple, 51, Dresden, OH                 21:32    6:57    60.3%    24:19
   16    1  Carol Gill, 19*, Woodbridge, VA             21:42    7:00    66.4%    21:42
   17    3  Jerry Schehl, 49, Byesville, OH             21:55    7:04    59.2%    24:20
   18    4  Bob Boersma, 51, Marietta, OH               22:00    7:06    59.0%    24:50
   19    1  Jamie Tredway, 32, McConnelsville, OH       22:16    7:11    58.3%    22:16
   20    2  Jason Stewart, 15, Sarahsville, OH          22:16    7:11    58.3%    22:16
   21    2  Jessica Schmidt, 14*, Hilliard, OH          22:21    7:13    64.4%    22:21
   22    4  Mike Matrka, 43, Columbus, OH               22:28    7:15    57.8%    23:52
   23    3  Jeremy Alloway, 17, Coshocton, OH           22:50    7:22    56.8%    22:50
   24    2  Denis Swierz, 33, Zanesville, OH            22:51    7:22    56.8%    22:51
   25    3  Benjamin Wilkowski, 21, Athens, OH          23:06    7:27    56.2%    23:06
   26    4  Randy Frame, 14, Blue Rock, OH              23:08    7:27    56.1%    23:08
   27    5  Josh White, 14, Sarahsville, OH             23:13    7:29    55.9%    23:13
   28    1  Jessica Dille, 22*, Wheeling, WV            23:16    7:30    61.9%    23:16
   29    6  Aaron Oakley, 14, Zanesville, OH            23:25    7:33    55.4%    23:25
   30    3  Jeff Grim, 28, Columbus, OH                 23:44    7:39    54.7%    23:44
   31    1  Terry Ripple, 61, Unattached                23:47    7:40    54.6%    29:19
   32    4  Lee Baylis, 45, Lore City, OH               23:50    7:41    54.5%    25:41
   33    4  Jeff Murrey, 25, Zanesville, OH             23:55    7:43    54.2%    23:55
   34    3  Jonathan Gross, 33, Columbus, OH            24:04    7:46    53.9%    24:04
   35    5  Joe Testa, 52, Columbus, OH                 24:05    7:46    53.9%    27:25
   36    5  Bill Cook, 42, Zanesville, OH               24:07    7:47    53.8%    25:26
   37    5  Michael McCune, 45, Nashport, OH            24:11    7:48    53.7%    26:03
   38    5  Jeff Baxter, 29, Powell, OH                 24:14    7:49    53.6%    24:14
   39    1  Paula Wagner, 39*, Newark, OH               24:15    7:49    59.4%    25:15
   40    6  Eric Batterton, 29, Columbus, OH            24:16    7:50    53.5%    24:16
   41    1  Lisa Jones, 34*, Stow, OH                   24:25    7:53    59.0%    24:27
   42    4  Michael Ritter, 20, Athens, OH              24:27    7:53    53.1%    24:27
   43    7  Jeff Borisch, 29, Columbus, OH              24:33    7:55    52.9%    24:33
   44    7  Kendall Alloway, 17, Coshocton, OH          24:38    7:57    52.7%    24:38
   45    8  Lance Buckey, 15, Caldwell, OH              24:39    7:57    52.6%    24:39
   46    6  Joseph Lynch, 43, Columbus, OH              24:40    7:57    52.6%    26:12
   47    8  Bernard Vrancken, 29, Dublin, OH            24:41    7:58    52.6%    24:41
   48    1  Karen O'Brien, 40*, Columbus, OH            24:42    7:58    58.3%    25:56
   49    2  Georgina Dodge, 39*, Columbus, OH           24:50    8:01    58.0%    25:52
   50    3  Karen Svab, 35*, Zanesville, OH             24:54    8:02    57.8%    25:08
   51    1  Sue Lawson, 62*, Columbus, OH               24:55    8:02    57.8%    32:17
   52    2  Denise Tumblin, 41*, Newark, OH             25:10    8:07    57.2%    26:39
   53    2  Chadwick Allen, 35, Columbus, OH            25:13    8:08    51.5%    25:18
   54    6  John Page, 47, Columbus, OH                 25:14    8:08    51.4%    27:36
   55    7  Gary Hollback, 46, S Webster, OH            25:18    8:10    51.3%    27:28
   56    4  Michael Shelvey, 34, St. Clairsville, OH    25:26    8:12    51.0%    25:26
   57    2  Melissa Cook, 34*, Zanesville, OH           25:30    8:13    56.5%    25:31
   58    2  Erin Publow, 23*, Columbus, OH              25:36    8:15    56.3%    25:36
   59    2  Russell Hankinson, 57, Zanesville, OH       25:38    8:16    50.6%    30:27
   60    4  Annette Lapp, 36*, Dresden, OH              25:46    8:19    55.9%    26:12
   61    9  Rexford Lyon, 16, Zanesville, OH            25:49    8:20    50.3%    25:49
   62    2  Dick Wiseman, 63, S. Zanesville, OH         25:54    8:21    50.1%    32:34
   63    8  Terry Matchett, 48, Dresden, OH             25:55    8:22    50.1%    28:34
   64    5  Scott Logsdon, 31, Pickerington, OH         26:02    8:24    49.8%    26:02
   65    1  Pam Dille, 45*, McConnelsville, OH          26:04    8:24    55.2%    28:32
   66    6  Jerry Creeks, 50, Zanesville, OH            26:11    8:27    49.6%    29:19
   67    3  Tom Martin, 57, Dublin, OH                  26:13    8:27    49.5%    31:08
   68    5  Daniel Stuart, 23, Marysville, OH           26:15    8:28    49.4%    26:15
   69    1  Chris Crock, 12, Caldwell, OH               26:16    8:28    49.4%    26:16
   70    2  Ob Vincent, 11, Middletown, OH              26:23    8:30    49.2%    26:23
   71    1  John McCormac, 74, Worthington, OH          26:29    8:32    49.0%    37:52
   72    6  Rob Nyzen, 23, Munson Twp, OH               26:39    8:36    48.7%    26:39
   73    9  Dennis Sproul, 29, Reynoldsburg, OH         26:40    8:36    48.7%    26:40
   74    3  Frank Slezak, 38, Columbus, OH              26:41    8:36    48.6%    27:20
   75    1  Frank McAuley, 65, Marietta, OH             26:41    8:36    48.6%    34:14
   76    7  Jim Chambers, 51, Westerville, OH           26:47    8:38    48.4%    30:14
   77   10  Paul Martini, 28, Columbus, OH              27:01    8:43    48.0%    27:01
   78    7  Dick Reese, 44, Zanesville, OH              27:02    8:43    48.0%    28:54
   79    9  Alan Atkinson, 46, Zanesville, OH           27:03    8:43    48.0%    29:22
   80    8  Chris Koelsch, 40, Marietta, OH             27:07    8:45    47.9%    28:10
   81    1  Lori Smith, 29*, Cambridge, OH              27:08    8:45    53.1%    27:08
   82    3  Amy Barrett, 30*, Cambridge, OH             27:09    8:45    53.0%    27:09
   83    6  Ron Johnston, 30, Carroll, OH               27:18    8:48    47.5%    27:18
   84    7  Tod Linton, 34, Columbus, OH                27:19    8:49    47.5%    27:19
   85    3  Julie Kennel, 23*, Columbus, OH             27:20    8:49    52.7%    27:20
   86    3  Zack Guimond, 11, Marietta, OH              27:21    8:49    47.4%    27:21
   87    1  Mollie Mitchem, 11*, Marietta, OH           27:22    8:49    52.6%    27:22
   88    4  Kevin Frick, 11, Columbus, OH               27:22    8:50    47.4%    27:22
   89    4  Laura Bush, 24*, Columbus, OH               27:34    8:53    52.2%    27:34
   90    3  Jennifer Kleski, 43*, Dover, OH             27:35    8:54    52.2%    29:41
   91    8  Brian Deboer, 33, Larue, OH                 27:44    8:56    46.8%    27:44
   92    9  Todd Katres, 32, Granville, OH              27:46    8:57    46.7%    27:46
   93    4  Christina Moore, 42*, Beavercreek, OH       27:54    9:00    51.6%    29:47
   94    9  Mike Riley, 43, Zanesville, OH              27:59    9:01    46.4%    29:43
   95    2  Barbara Britting, 25*, Columbus, OH         28:03    9:03    51.3%    28:03
   96   11  Sam George, 25, Port Washington, OH         28:05    9:04    46.2%    28:05
   97   10  Jon Stewart, 13, Sarahsville, OH            28:13    9:06    46.0%    28:13
   98    4  Julie Panzera, 31*, Columbus, OH            28:16    9:07    50.9%    28:16
   99    5  Sarah Ritter, 22*, Springfield, OH          28:18    9:08    50.9%    28:18
  100   10  Eric Holsky, 33, Zanesville, OH             28:20    9:08    45.8%    28:20
  101    8  Earl Reisinger, 54, Lockbourne, OH          28:22    9:09    45.8%    32:49
  102    7  Bj Burke, 23, Westerville, OH               28:23    9:09    45.7%    28:23
  103    5  Lisa Curry, 41*, Zanesville, OH             28:23    9:09    50.7%    30:03
  104    4  Mitchell Berg, 35, Hilliard, OH             28:34    9:13    45.4%    28:40
  105    5  Janet Brown, 37*, Zanesville, OH            28:39    9:14    50.3%    29:21
  106    1  Rebecca Callihan, 57*, Unattached           28:43    9:16    50.1%    35:13
  107    5  Steve Diekman, 38, Lindsey, OH              28:45    9:16    45.1%    29:28
  108    6  Heather Ditty, 21*, Powell, OH              28:48    9:17    50.0%    28:48
  109    6  Norma Jean Juel, 43*, Valparaiso, IN        28:49    9:18    50.0%    31:01
  110    8  Doug Jahns, 24, Columbus, OH                28:56    9:20    44.8%    28:56
  111    6  Electa Foster, 35*, Galion, OH              29:02    9:22    49.6%    29:17
  112    7  Justine Holmes, 23*, Vincent, OH            29:07    9:23    49.4%    29:07
  113    2  Nora Hiland, 58*, Columbus, OH              29:08    9:24    49.4%    36:07
  114   12  Sahwn Graham, 25, Vincent, OH               29:11    9:25    44.5%    29:11
  115    9  Jerry Swank, 52, Newark, OH                 29:13    9:25    44.4%    33:14
  116    7  Nancy Nyblade, 42*, Tipp City, OH           29:17    9:27    49.2%    31:15
  117   11  Gary Foster, 32, Galion, OH                 29:17    9:27    44.3%    29:17
  118   12  Paul Gasaway, 31, Zanesville, OH            29:25    9:29    44.1%    29:25
  119    7  Irene Katres, 36*, Granville, OH            29:26    9:29    48.9%    29:55
  120    3  Lori Batterton, 28*, Columbus, OH           29:26    9:29    48.9%    29:26
  121    5  Tamara Bissett, 33*, Pickerington, OH       29:28    9:30    48.9%    29:28
  122    5  Taylor Sovastion, 10, Morgantown, WV        29:30    9:31    44.0%    29:30
  123    1  Nancy White, 67*, Marietta, OH              29:33    9:32    48.7%    40:42
  124    4  Michelle Kerschner, 25*, Columbus, OH       29:34    9:32    48.7%    29:34
  125    1  Barbara Schaad, 51*, Beverly, OH            29:37    9:33    48.6%    34:13
  126   13  Justin Swank, 27, Reynoldsburg, OH          29:39    9:34    43.8%    29:39
  127    5  Erica Forrest, 25*, Columbus, OH            29:40    9:34    48.5%    29:40
  128   10  Robert Dequinze, 54, Medina, OH             29:41    9:34    43.7%    34:20
  129   13  Brian Brinkerwolf, 30, Columbus, OH         29:45    9:36    43.6%    29:45
  130   14  Shawn Shepherd, 28, Columbus, OH            29:46    9:36    43.6%    29:46
  131    8  Amanda Cross, 24*, Murrysville, PA          29:48    9:37    48.3%    29:48
  132    8  Denise Slay, 36*, Cambridge, OH             29:51    9:37    48.2%    30:21
  133    6  Danielle Wymer, 27*, Hartville, OH          29:54    9:39    48.2%    29:54
  134    9  Joan Washburn, 38*, Marietta, OH            29:58    9:40    48.1%    30:57
  135    7  Angelea Straughn, 26*, Hilliard, OH         29:58    9:40    48.1%    29:58
  136    6  Kristi Erner, 32*, Zanesville, OH           30:02    9:41    48.0%    30:02
  137    6  Peter Koelsch, 11, Marietta, OH             30:02    9:41    43.2%    30:02
  138    8  Lori Thomas, 25*, Columbus, OH              30:03    9:41    47.9%    30:03
  139   10  Larry Girod, 40, New Concord, OH            30:09    9:43    43.0%    31:20
  140    8  Trudy Kilfian, 41*, Marysville, OH          30:19    9:47    47.5%    32:05
  141    9  Teresa Smith, 26*, Cambridge, OH            30:21    9:47    47.4%    30:21
  142   15  Victor Van Buchem, 28, Grandview Hts, OH    30:21    9:47    42.7%    30:21
  143    6  Gary Andurki, 38, Columbus, OH              30:21    9:47    42.7%    31:06
  144    7  Matthew Sullivan, 12, Pataskala, OH         30:22    9:47    42.7%    30:22
  145    8  Joshua Rowe, 12, Grandview Hts, OH          30:22    9:48    42.7%    30:22
  146   10  Laura Levesque, 26*, Gahanna, OH            30:22    9:48    47.4%    30:22
  147   14  Mario Levesque, 34, Gahanna, OH             30:23    9:48    42.7%    30:23
  148    3  Corinne Kilfian, 16*, Marysville, OH        30:23    9:48    47.4%    30:23
  149    9  Jan Hudson, 40*, S. Charleston, WV          30:25    9:49    47.3%    31:56
  150   10  Cindy Rucker, 41*, Mt Perry, OH             30:26    9:49    47.3%    32:13
  151   15  John Drebenstedt, 30, Columbus, OH          30:28    9:50    42.6%    30:28
  152    2  Diane Keegan, 46*, Grove City, OH           30:35    9:52    47.1%    33:47
  153   10  Jerry Smith, 47, New Lexington, OH          30:37    9:52    42.4%    33:30
  154   11  Toni Tharp, 28*, Lancaster, OH              30:43    9:54    46.9%    30:43
  155   10  Kimberly Hornsby, 36*, Tipp City, OH        30:44    9:55    46.8%    31:15
  156    9  Staci Putney, 24*, Columbus, OH             30:52    9:57    46.7%    30:52
  157   16  Jeff Moore, 33, Zanesville, OH              30:52    9:57    42.0%    30:52
  158    2  Beverly Dequinze, 52*, Medina, OH           30:58    9:59    46.5%    36:08
  159    9  Christian Walter, 10, Bay Village, OH       31:05   10:01    41.8%    31:05
  160    7  Mike Frye, 37, Zanesville, OH               31:09   10:03    41.7%    31:42
  161   11  Bruce Umbleby, 43, Zanesville, OH           31:15   10:05    41.5%    33:10
  162   10  Jarrod Girod, 11, New Concord, OH           31:18   10:06    41.5%    31:18
  163   11  Ann McCall, 39*, New Lexington, OH          31:20   10:06    46.0%    32:38
  164    3  Bill Factor, 62, Zanesville, OH             31:21   10:06    41.4%    39:01
  165    4  Lindsey Lightizer, 17*, Zanesville, OH      31:26   10:08    45.8%    31:26
  166   11  Christian Wood, 12, Quaker City, OH         31:32   10:10    41.1%    31:32
  167   11  Rose Schleappi, 40*, Wooster, OH            31:32   10:10    45.7%    33:07
  168   10  Stephanie Rezabek, 20*, Columbus, OH        31:46   10:15    45.3%    31:46
  169   12  Kathryn Livesay, 35*, Plain City, OH        31:48   10:15    45.3%    32:05
  170   11  Lydia Valentine, 21*, Marysville, OH        31:50   10:16    45.2%    31:50
  171   11  Ralph Ray, 46, Freeport, OH                 31:50   10:16    40.8%    34:34
  172    8  Daniel Hecht, 36, Columbus, OH              31:54   10:17    40.7%    32:14
  173    2  Julia Vandre, 11*, Unattached               31:54   10:17    45.1%    31:54
  174   12  Karen McPeak, 43*, Strongsvile, OH          31:56   10:18    45.1%    34:23
  175   16  Ed Griffiths, 28, Columbus, OH              31:58   10:19    40.6%    31:58
  176   12  Rebecca Knowles, 23*, Galloway, OH          32:01   10:20    45.0%    32:01
  177    3  Jane Westfall, 59*, Massillion, OH          32:02   10:20    45.0%    40:07
  178   12  Michael Buckey, 48, Caldwell, OH            32:06   10:21    40.4%    35:23
  179   13  Julie Baldwin, 40*, Zanesville, OH          32:12   10:23    44.7%    33:48
  180   13  Anna Treyote, 24*, Columbus, OH             32:28   10:28    44.3%    32:28
  181   12  Tim Majewski, 11, Bay Village, OH           32:31   10:29    39.9%    32:31
  182    5  Jordan Blaney, 15*, Zanesville, OH          32:34   10:30    44.2%    32:34
  183   14  Megan Fisher, 20*, Columbus, OH             32:37   10:31    44.1%    32:37
  184    3  Kayla Graham, 12*, New Concord, OH          32:46   10:34    43.9%    32:46
  185    7  Shirley Atkinson, 31*, Chandlersville, OH   32:50   10:35    43.8%    32:50
  186    9  Austin Rehl, 22, Columbus, OH               32:53   10:36    39.5%    32:53
  187   13  Doug Moore, 45, Beavercreek, OH             32:55   10:37    39.4%    35:28
  188    3  Susan Whitacre, 49*, Zanesville, OH         32:56   10:37    43.7%    37:22
  189   12  Danielle Ross, 27*, Columbus, OH            32:57   10:37    43.7%    32:57
  190   15  Tracy Zitzelberger, 24*, Columbus, OH       32:57   10:38    43.7%    32:57
  191   16  Wendy Rehl, 21*, Columbus, OH               33:02   10:39    43.6%    33:02
  192    4  Linda Roesch, 45*, Marietta, OH             33:04   10:40    43.6%    36:12
  193   11  Steve Umblebly, 14, Zanesville, OH          33:10   10:42    39.1%    33:10
  194   13  Ben Keagan, 12, Marietta, OH                33:15   10:43    39.0%    33:15
  195   12  Doug King, 42, Milford, OH                  33:15   10:43    39.0%    35:03
  196   13  Joy Van Fossen, 27*, Reynoldsburg, OH       33:17   10:44    43.3%    33:17
  197   17  Jamie Harbegger, 29, Columbus, OH           33:18   10:44    39.0%    33:18
  198   14  Merilou Montgomery, 41*, N. Canton, OH      33:21   10:45    43.2%    35:18
  199   13  Terri Baldwin, 35*, Nashport, OH            33:30   10:48    43.0%    33:48
  200   14  Maura Baylor, 37*, Unattached               33:33   10:49    42.9%    34:23
  201    9  Bill Lamar, 35, Heath, OH                   33:36   10:50    38.6%    33:43
  202    4  Katie Christy, 12*, Marietta, OH            33:37   10:51    42.8%    33:37
  203   14  Amy Myerson, 26*, Columbus, OH              33:39   10:51    42.8%    33:39
  204   18  Scott Finton, 27, Columbus, OH              33:41   10:52    38.5%    33:41
  205    8  Cindy Lamar, 33*, Heath, OH                 33:43   10:52    42.7%    33:43
  206   17  Melissa Garvin, 21*, Columbus, OH           33:44   10:53    42.7%    33:44
  207   15  Joyce Girod, 44*, New Concord, OH           33:46   10:53    42.6%    36:39
  208   18  Anthea Gifford, 24*, Zanesville, OH         33:47   10:54    42.6%    33:47
  209    4  Dee McKean, 56*, Yorkville, OH              34:07   11:00    42.2%    41:25
  210    9  Amy Huber, 34*, Zanesville, OH              34:16   11:03    42.0%    34:18
  211   14  Chad Treloar, 12, Marietta, OH              34:30   11:08    37.6%    34:30
  212   10  Jana Moore, 32*, Zanesville, OH             34:32   11:08    41.7%    34:32
  213   10  Damien Walls, 20, London, OH                34:35   11:09    37.5%    34:35
  214   15  Brandi Shuttleworth, 27*, Cambridge, OH     34:37   11:10    41.6%    34:37
  215   16  Cheryl Reed, 28*, Cambridge, OH             34:41   11:11    41.5%    34:41
  216   17  Amy Moslener, 28*, Zanesville, OH           34:44   11:12    41.4%    34:44
  217   15  Pam Nunley, 36*, Chandlersville, OH         34:50   11:14    41.3%    35:25
  218   11  Jason Bell, 20, Newark, OH                  34:58   11:17    37.1%    34:58
  219   19  Elaine Hays, 22*, Columbus, OH              34:58   11:17    41.2%    34:58
  220   15  Ben King, 11, Milford, OH                   35:02   11:18    37.0%    35:02
  221   16  Karen Lynch, 44*, Columbus, OH              35:02   11:18    41.1%    38:02
  222    3  Pam Short, 50*, Navarre, OH                 35:07   11:20    41.0%    40:12
  223    5  Joyce Weaver, 46*, Chillicothe, OH          35:08   11:20    41.0%    38:49
  224   16  Zachary Moore, 12, Beavercreek, OH          35:28   11:26    36.6%    35:28
  225   10  Adam Abbgy, 37, Columbus, OH                35:32   11:28    36.5%    36:10
  226   12  Erik Nehls, 21, Columbus, OH                35:38   11:30    36.4%    35:38
  227   20  Teresa Skebo, 20*, Columbus, OH             35:38   11:30    40.4%    35:38
  228   16  Susan Abbgy, 35*, Columbus, OH              35:51   11:34    40.2%    36:10
  229   21  Emily Toney, 21*, Columbus, OH              35:59   11:36    40.0%    35:59
  230   11  Elizabeth Logsdon, 31*, Pickerington, OH    36:03   11:38    39.9%    36:03
  231   17  Steven Roesch, 12, Marietta, OH             36:04   11:38    36.0%    36:04
  232    5  Caitlin Booth, 12*, Marietta, OH            36:05   11:38    39.9%    36:05
  233    6  Whitney Richardson, 12*, Dublin, OH         36:06   11:39    39.9%    36:06
  234   22  Rita Elflein, 22*, Blacklick, OH            36:09   11:40    39.8%    36:09
  235   13  John Winkle, 40, Zanesville, OH             36:10   11:40    35.9%    37:35
  236    7  Alyssa Bedekovick, 11*, Williamstown, WV    36:11   11:40    39.8%    36:11
  237   23  Lisa Lee, 24*, Zanesville, OH               36:14   11:41    39.7%    36:14
  238   17  Kay Adams, 40*, Worthington, OH             36:36   11:48    39.3%    38:25
  239    6  Sandia Sommer, 46*, Marietta, OH            36:41   11:50    39.3%    40:31
  240   18  Emily Bach, 27*, Columbus, OH               37:01   11:56    38.9%    37:01
  241   11  Kevin Girton, 35, Zanesville, OH            37:09   11:59    34.9%    37:17
  242    6  Andrea Burkhart, 13*, Dresden, OH           37:15   12:01    38.6%    37:15
  243   17  Edward Ward, 34, Johnstown, OH              37:17   12:01    34.8%    37:17
  244   17  Becky Hartman, 37*, Zanesville, OH          37:22   12:03    38.5%    38:18
  245   19  Elizabeth Sansone, 26*, Zanesville, OH      37:28   12:05    38.4%    37:28
  246   18  Tom Lear, 30, Zanesville, OH                37:28   12:05    34.6%    37:28
  247   19  Lee Secrist, 32, Zanesville, OH             37:40   12:09    34.5%    37:40
  248   12  Carol Ann Haroutunian, 33*, Tipp City, OH   37:42   12:10    38.2%    37:42
  249   18  Gaila Sunkle, 35*, Zanesville, OH           38:04   12:17    37.8%    38:24
  250   20  Jennifer Hooper, 27*, Zanesville, OH        38:13   12:19    37.7%    38:13
  251   18  Becky Rahe, 40*, Greendale, IN              38:24   12:23    37.5%    40:19
  252   21  Melissa Bryant, 25*, Columbus, OH           38:25   12:23    37.5%    38:25
  253   13  Melissa Rohrer, 32*, Springfield, OH        38:25   12:23    37.5%    38:25
  254   22  Michelle Mattingly, 28*, Columbus, OH       38:26   12:24    37.5%    38:26
  255   12  Todd Jeren, 35, Nashport, OH                38:28   12:24    33.7%    38:37
  256    2  Jackie Dildine, 60*, Newark, OH             38:43   12:29    37.2%    49:01
  257   13  Chris Coder, 37, Richwood, OH               38:47   12:31    33.5%    39:28
  258   19  Jane Kurko, 35*, McConnelsville, OH         39:17   12:40    36.7%    39:37
  259    4  Dana Holbrook, 53*, Columbus, OH            39:20   12:41    36.6%    46:20
  260   23  Merry Meyer, 25*, Cincinnati, OH            39:22   12:42    36.6%    39:22
  261   14  Becca Deboer, 30*, Larue, OH                39:28   12:44    36.5%    39:28
  262   19  Mike Wymer, 28, Hartville, OH               39:45   12:49    32.6%    39:45
  263    8  Cari Koelsch, 8*, Merietta, OH              39:56   12:53    36.0%    39:56
  264   20  Judy Toeniskoetter, 35*, Worthington, OH    41:28   13:23    34.7%    41:50
  265   15  Renee Mild, 30*, Columbus, OH               42:45   13:47    33.7%    42:45
  266   16  Kathy O'Leary, 31*, Columbus, OH            42:53   13:50    33.6%    42:53
  267    9  Erin Toeniskoetter, 10*, Worthington, OH    42:59   13:52    33.5%    42:59
  268   19  Annette Sovastion, 42*, Morgantown, WV      44:00   14:11    32.7%    46:58
  269   20  Gene Talley, 28, Columbus, OH               45:08   14:33    28.8%    45:08
  270   24  Sarah Talley, 27*, Columbus, OH             45:08   14:34    31.9%    45:08
  271   21  Michael Ashcraft, 26, Mt Gilead, OH         45:22   14:38    28.6%    45:22
  272   13  Andrew Sayers, 20, Powell, OH               47:27   15:18    27.4%    47:27
  273   24  Jennifer Sayers, 24*, Columbus, OH          49:59   16:07    28.8%    49:59
  274   17  Tracy Wentz, 30*, Columbus, OH              51:24   16:35    28.0%    51:24
  275   21  Debra Froehlich, 37*, Tipp City, OH       1:10:15   22:40    20.5%  1:11:59
"*" indicates females
17 finishers among Men 12 & Under
11 finishers among Men 13 - 19
13 finishers among Men 20 - 24
21 finishers among Men 25 - 29
19 finishers among Men 30 - 34
13 finishers among Men 35 - 39
13 finishers among Men 40 - 44
13 finishers among Men 45 - 49
10 finishers among Men 50 - 54
3 finishers among Men 55 - 59
3 finishers among Men 60 - 64
1 finishers among Men 65 - 69
1 finishers among Men 70 & Up
9 finishers among Women 12 & Under
6 finishers among Women 13 - 19
24 finishers among Women 20 - 24
24 finishers among Women 25 - 29
17 finishers among Women 30 - 34
21 finishers among Women 35 - 39
19 finishers among Women 40 - 44
6 finishers among Women 45 - 49
4 finishers among Women 50 - 54
4 finishers among Women 55 - 59
2 finishers among Women 60 - 64
1 finishers among Women 65 - 69
138 male finishers
137 female finishers
275 total finishers