CHILDREN'S SERVICES 5K
North Park, Pgh
April 29, 2000

        CLASS
 PLACE PLACE           FINISHER          TIME    PACE

    1       Dominic Wyzomirski, 40      16:12    5:13
    2    1  Allan Brown, 32             16:55    5:27
    3    1  Doug Basinski, 29           17:24    5:37
    4    2  Jim Elsenheimer, 37         17:34    5:40
    5    3  Michael Lovell, 33          17:41    5:42
                               6:00 Pace
    6    1  Ken Eiszler, 42             18:45    6:03
    7    1  Jacob Sedmak, 53            18:58    6:07
    8    1  Don Campbell, 17            19:26    6:16
    9    2  Jason Skull, 25             19:42    6:21
   10    4  Jeffrey Jones, 39           19:50    6:24
   11    1  Justin Sapitski, 14         19:51    6:24
   12    3  Clint Morrow, 27            19:54    6:25
   13    2  Michael Swain, 45           20:01    6:27
   14       Chris Corbelli, 37*         20:06    6:29
   15    2  Jeff Kinder, 15             20:15    6:32
   16       Tom  ?                      20:17    6:32
   17    3  Bob Miller, 43              20:23    6:34
   18    1  Kim Porter, 32*             20:28    6:36
   19    1  Sabine Kane, 40*            20:35    6:38
   20    2  Mariann Butela, 40*         20:37    6:39
   21    2  John Antinossi, 56          20:51    6:43
   22    4  Dave Nesbit, 43             20:53    6:44
   23    5  Michael Laskowski, 44       21:01    6:47
   24    6  Robert Pleczynski, 47       21:14    6:51
   25    7  Tom Heisey, 48              21:23    6:54
   26    8  Terry Horan, 42             21:29    6:56
   27    9  Bill Colombo, 44            21:37    6:58
                               7:00 Pace
   28    3  Vic Horvath, 50             21:45    7:01
   29    2  Lisa Patarini, 35*          21:50    7:02
   30    3  Karen Joos, 30*             21:53    7:03
   31   10  Mark Riesmeyer, 49          21:57    7:05
   32    4  Gary Snyder, 28             22:04    7:07
   33    3  Dan Nesbit, 13              22:13    7:10
   34    1  Sara Lynn, 16*              22:14    7:10
   35    1  Theodore Venn, 64           22:16    7:11
   36    5  Tim Laughlin, 23            22:23    7:13
   37       TURKEY                      22:24    7:13
   38       TURKEY                      22:24    7:14
   39    5  Kevin Carter, 35            22:25    7:14
   40    4  Keith Herchenroether, 55    22:26    7:14
   41    4  Michael Smithson, 15        22:31    7:16
   42    6  Chuck Bickert, 36           22:45    7:20
   43    4  Diana Marongiu-Lutz, 34*    23:00    7:25
   44    7  Michael Albanese, 34        23:15    7:30
   45    3  Ginnie Haid, 42*            23:17    7:30
   46       TURKEY                      23:26    7:34
   47   11  Gregg Haid, 41              23:40    7:38
   48   12  Mark Eschenfelder, 44       23:43    7:39
   49    1  Scott Delo, 12              23:59    7:44
   50    5  Andrea Sterns, 39*          24:00    7:44
   51    6  Kelly Whete, 37*            24:15    7:49
   52    1  Katherine Rumon, 15*        24:30    7:54
   53   13  J  Gary Sutton, 44          24:31    7:54
   54    4  Sheryl Riesmeyer, 48*       24:33    7:55
   55    2  Andrew Jobes, 12            24:44    7:59
                               8:00 Pace
   56    6  Jason Carter, 25            25:01    8:04
   57    5  James Stahl, 51             25:17    8:09
   58    8  Erwin Ida, 37               25:26    8:12
   59    5  Wade Campbell, 15           25:30    8:13
   60    6  Haydon Marshall, 14         25:32    8:14
   61    2  Jeff Nutter, 17             25:41    8:17
   62       TURKEY                      25:45    8:18
   63    9  Kenneth Lyle, 31            25:50    8:20
   64    2  Shayna Garlicki, 13*        25:51    8:20
   65    1  Kelley Kennedy, 27*         25:54    8:21
   66   14  Robert Beuleit, 44          26:05    8:25
   67    7  Doreen Loy, 33*             26:08    8:26
   68    6  Joe George, 53              26:12    8:27
   69    1  Dick Conners, 70            26:25    8:31
   70    7  Paul Metravich, 22          26:55    8:41
   71    7  Thomas Drobycki, 51         27:25    8:50
   72   10  Kenneth Marinack, 38        27:30    8:52
                               9:00 Pace
   73    8  Jerry Selia, 54             27:53    9:00
   74   15  Don Arrigo, 41              28:19    9:08
   75    2  Jen Damon, 27*              28:24    9:10
   76   11  Kevin Cooley, 35            28:25    9:10
   77    5  Megan Meister, 44*          28:36    9:13
   78    3  Amy Fritz, 29*              28:58    9:20
   79    7  Josh Atkinson, 14           28:59    9:21
   80    3  Amy Risher, 15*             29:00    9:21
   81    4  Amanda Jobes, 14*           29:05    9:23
   82    1  Rachael Fohrenbach, 9*      29:30    9:31
   83       TURKEY                      29:38    9:33
   84    1  Eileen Ribnicky, 53*        29:41    9:34
   85    3  Nick Ramsey, 16             29:53    9:38
   86       TURKEY                      30:03    9:42
   87   12  John Voelker, 37            30:33    9:51
   88       TURKEY                      30:34    9:51
   89    8  Edward Washington, 14       30:45    9:55
   90       TURKEY                      30:46    9:55
   91    9  William Griffin, 15         30:46    9:55
   92    6  Anita Fudalla, 45*          30:52    9:57
                              10:00 Pace
   93    2  Erin Loy, 11*               31:10   10:03
   94    4  Maria Hudson, 26*           31:16   10:05
   95   13  Michael Carpenter, 31       31:17   10:05
   96       TURKEY                      31:30   10:09
   97    9  John Prichard, 52           31:42   10:14
   98   10  Duane Jackson, 15           31:53   10:17
   99       TURKEY                      32:09   10:22
  100   10  Paul Kruper, 50             32:09   10:22
  101    8  Michele Lyle, 30*           32:10   10:23
  102    9  Kimberly Pressley, 32*      32:11   10:23
  103   10  Janice Smith, 38*           32:46   10:34
  104    5  Angela Delo, 14*            33:24   10:46
  105    3  Jaque P. Lutz, 10           33:25   10:46
  106   14  Karl E. Lutz, 39            33:31   10:48
  107    2  Fran Young, 59*             33:50   10:55
                              11:00 Pace
  108    3  Sarah Heisey, 12*           34:25   11:06
  109       TURKEY                      35:17   11:23
  110   11  John Davis, 15              35:17   11:23
  111    7  Dianne Ida, 44*             35:18   11:23
  112    8  Linda Stahl, 49*            35:46   11:32
  113   11  Larry Dolan, 55             36:57   11:55
                              12:00 Pace
  114    3  Maryann Bazzoli, 59*        37:26   12:04
  115   16  George Kinder, 45           37:51   12:12
  116       TURKEY                      39:38   12:47
  117    4  Deshawn Mitchell, 16        39:38   12:47
  118   11  Michelle Voelker, 32*       40:10   12:57
                              13:00 Pace
  119    9  Cynthia Jobes, 43*          41:42   13:27
  120   12  Greg Washington, 51         42:41   13:46
                              14:00 Pace
  121   10  Joanna Cipol Shakelford, 49*
                                          43:54   14:10
  122    2  Jack Perkins, 61            44:52   14:28
                              15:00 Pace
  123   12  Buddy Lipinski, 15          46:30   15:00
  124       TURKEY                      46:31   15:00
  125       TURKEY                      46:39   15:03
  126   11  Peggy Harris, 43*           47:17   15:15
  127       TURKEY                      47:50   15:26
  128   12  Lynn Bazzoli, 35*           47:51   15:26
  129   13  Raymond Bazzoli, 59         47:52   15:26
  130    5  Jerry Ramsey, 17            48:28   15:38
  131    5  Rena Hawkins, 29*           48:30   15:38
  132       TURKEY                      50:27   16:16
                              16:00 Pace
  133    4  Elliot Kindler, 11          50:28   16:16
  134   17  Charles Harper, 46          51:19   16:33
  135    4  Emma Decker, 9*             51:43   16:41
                              17:00 Pace
  136    5  Katy Decker, 7*             54:49   17:41
  137   12  Peggy Kindler, 44*          54:55   17:43
  138       TURKEY                      58:18   18:48
  139       TURKEY                      58:19   18:48
                              18:00 Pace
  140   13  Joe Spenser, 15             58:26   18:51
  141    6  Raub Robinson, 17           58:30   18:52
  142    7  Terrence Mattox, 16         58:33   18:53
  143   14  Cordell Harris, 51          58:37   18:54
  144       TURKEY                      58:49   18:58
  145    8  Doryan Peay, 16             58:51   18:59
                              19:00 Pace
  146   14  David Getz, 15            1:00:31   19:31
  147    9  James Rileg, 17           1:00:32   19:31
                              21:00 Pace
  148    5  Chris Rowme, 11           1:06:13   21:21
  149   15  Glenn Decker, 35          1:06:18   21:23
  150    6  Marcus Edge, 12           1:06:19   21:23
  151   10  Michael McCullaugh, 16    1:06:20   21:24
  152       TURKEY                    1:06:34   21:28
  153   15  Ashby Omar, 15            1:07:55   21:54
  154   11  Darrell Dyer, 16          1:07:59   21:56
  155   12  Brian Noel, 17            1:08:02   21:57
                              22:00 Pace
  156   16  Darwin Palmer, 14         1:08:17   22:01
"*" indicates females
6 finishers among Men 12 & Under
16 finishers among Men 13 - 15
12 finishers among Men 16 - 19
7 finishers among Men 20 - 29
15 finishers among Men 30 - 39
17 finishers among Men 40 - 49
14 finishers among Men 50 - 59
2 finishers among Men 60 - 69
1 finishers among Men 70 & Up
5 finishers among Women 12 & Under
5 finishers among Women 13 - 15
1 finishers among Women 16 - 19
5 finishers among Women 20 - 29
12 finishers among Women 30 - 39
12 finishers among Women 40 - 49
3 finishers among Women 50 - 59
92 male finishers
44 female finishers
136 total finishers