RACE FOR RECOVERY
April 29, 2000

        CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME    PACE
    1       Dan Holland, Pittsburgh, PA                 16:16    5:15
    2       David Johnston, 29, Pittsburgh, PA          17:51    5:45
    3       Laura Hruby, 39*, Pittsburgh, PA            18:23    5:56
                               6:00 Pace
    4       Justin Busko, 14, Pittsburgh, PA            18:42    6:02
    5    1  Jim Lombardi, 57, Meadville, PA             19:04    6:09
    6    1  Stephen Szuch, 50, Pittsburgh, PA           19:20    6:14
    7    2  Joe Seiler, 39, Pittsburgh, PA              19:54    6:25
    8       Don Erb, Pittsburgh, PA                     20:05    6:29
    9    1  Bob Andra, 25, Pittsburgh, PA               20:12    6:31
   10    3  Greg Zamule, 44, Pittsburgh, PA             20:19    6:33
   11    4  Rick Etling, 43, Murrysville, PA            20:27    6:36
   12    1  Sean Rodeheaver, 17, Pittsburgh, PA         20:49    6:43
   13    5  Buddy Turner, 49, Butler, PA                20:51    6:44
   14    1  Joshua Busko, 11, Pittsburgh, PA            21:08    6:49
                               7:00 Pace
   15    6  Bill Schmitt, 48, Pittsburgh, PA            21:45    7:01
   16    7  John O'Connell, 36, Pittsburgh, PA          21:54    7:04
   17    2  George Mackey, 33, Verona, PA               22:47    7:21
   18    2  Brandon Balzer, 16, Pittsburgh, PA          22:53    7:23
   19    1  Danny Tallarico, 14, Pittsburgh, PA         22:59    7:25
   20       Helene Prince*, Pittsburgh, PA              23:00    7:25
   21    8  Mike Evans, 45, Greensburg, PA              23:18    7:31
   22    2  Lott Steffey, 54, Reno, NV                  23:25    7:33
   23    3  Ryan Rodeheaver, 17, Pittsburgh, PA         24:08    7:47
   24    4  Jason Mifflin, 16, Pittsburgh, PA           24:39    7:57
   25    9  Wesley Sowers, 46, Bradford Woods, PA       24:41    7:58
                               8:00 Pace
   26       Katie Buczkowski, 47*, Eighty Four, PA      24:59    8:04
   27   10  Matt Smith, 40, West Mifflin, PA            25:32    8:14
   28    1  Claire Sauer, 40*, Baden, PA                25:40    8:17
   29    2  Franc Hernandez-Francis, 15, Pittsburgh, PA 25:57    8:22
   30    1  Leslie Evans, 51*, Pittsburgh, PA           26:45    8:38
   31    3  George Steffey, 57, Pittsburgh, PA          27:17    8:48
   32    2  Jared Busko, 7, Pittsburgh, PA              27:22    8:50
   33    3  Jerry Danhires, 32, Pittsburgh, PA          27:36    8:54
                               9:00 Pace
   34    2  Cathy Dettore, 52*, Pittsburgh, PA          27:57    9:01
   35   11  Al Lane, 44, Butler, PA                     28:10    9:05
   36    2  Christine Fortino, 43*, Pittsburgh, PA      28:40    9:15
   37    1  Robin Richardson, 34*, Pittsburgh, PA       28:44    9:16
   38    4  John Hollins, 30, Pittsburgh, PA            28:48    9:17
   39    1  Elmer Gasper, 68, Carnegie, PA              29:07    9:24
   40    3  Cindy Vongray, 46*, Beaver, PA              29:43    9:35
   41   12  Jeffrey Busko, 48, Pittsburgh, PA           29:45    9:36
   42    2  Jennifer May, 20*, McMurray, PA             30:03    9:42
   43    5  Matthew Hough, 23, Pittsburgh, PA           30:23    9:48
   44    3  Lori Henderson, 22*, Pittsburgh, PA         30:26    9:49
                              10:00 Pace
   45    4  Ralph Miranda, 53, Acme, PA                 31:00   10:00
   46    5  Peter Murray, 52, Pittsburgh, PA            32:00   10:19
   47    4  Penny Murray, 48*, Pittsburgh, PA           32:03   10:20
   48    5  Dan Lackner, 16, Pittsburgh, PA             32:06   10:21
   49    6  Travis Lee Cardiello, 16, Pittsburgh, PA    32:06   10:21
                              11:00 Pace
   50    6  John Williams, 35, Pittsburgh, PA           34:59   11:17
   51    5  Denise Vogel, 47*, Beaver, PA               35:13   11:22
   52    6  Carroll Mackey, 57, Pittsburgh, PA          35:17   11:23
   53    6  Nadine Weilersbacher, 42*, Pittsburgh, PA   35:57   11:36
   54    7  Jack Wozniak, 52, Pittsburgh, PA            35:58   11:36
                              12:00 Pace
   55    8  Billie Miranda, 53, Acme, PA                38:32   12:26
   56    7  Julie Lind, 36*, Pittsburgh, PA             39:29   12:44
   57    7  Devin Webb, 17, Pittsburgh, PA              39:49   12:51
   58    8  Mike Donley, 16, Pittsburgh, PA             39:49   12:51
                              13:00 Pace
   59    3  Annie Hahn, 52*, Murrysville, PA            41:05   13:15
   60    8  Patty Morris, 49*, Pittsburgh, PA           41:07   13:16
   61    1  Allison Sauer, 7*, Baden, PA                41:43   13:27
   62    9  Phil Jones, 59, Hopwood, PA                 41:51   13:30
   63    9  Rita Lane, 38*, Butler, PA                  41:57   13:32
   64    2  Nicole Desando, 11*, Pittsburgh, PA         43:20   13:59
   65   13  Michael Desando, 39, Pittsburgh, PA         43:21   13:59
                              14:00 Pace
   66   10  Kathy Francis, 38*, Pittsburgh, PA          43:27   14:01
   67    3  Jason Rubinsky, 8, Pittsburgh, PA           43:30   14:02
   68   11  Hilly Rubinsky, 46*, Pittsburgh, PA         43:34   14:03
   69    4  Rosanna Mackey, 32*, Verona, PA             43:43   14:06
   70    5  Tina Ewing, 33*, Pittsburgh, PA             43:44   14:06
   71   12  Pam Rubinsky, 45*, Pittsburgh, PA           44:09   14:15
   72    3  Valerie Rubinsky, 10*, Pittsburgh, PA       44:10   14:15
   73    4  Madeline M Fichter, 58*, Pittsburgh, PA     45:03   14:32
   74    1  Leah Miller, 15*, Sewickley, PA             45:06   14:33
   75   13  Diane Jones, 43*, Hopwood, PA               45:17   14:36
   76    9  Matt Lindsey, 17, Pittsburgh, PA            45:32   14:41
   77    5  Sr Donna Zwigart, 62*                       45:37   14:43
   78    6  Anna Porter, 61*, Pittsburgh, PA            46:13   14:55
   79   14  Ross Olander, 37, Pittsburgh, PA            46:13   14:55
   80    6  Lisa Visciarelli-Strom, 29*, Pittsburgh, PA 46:24   14:58
                              15:00 Pace
   81    4  Raven Huntley, 9, Pittsburgh, PA            46:35   15:02
   82   15  Gary Sauer, 40, Baden, PA                   46:37   15:02
   83   10  Joseph Deely, 18, Pittsburgh, PA            47:04   15:11
   84   10  Christopher Deely, 57, Pittsburgh, PA       47:06   15:12
   85   14  Vickie Gotashie, 40*, Pittsburgh, PA        47:23   15:17
   86   16  Russ Tague, 43, Pittsburgh, PA              47:24   15:17
   87    7  Conch Lo Presti, 52*, Pittsburgh, PA        48:08   15:32
   88    7  Dennis Santiago, 31, Carnegie, PA           48:09   15:32
   89    7  Christine Boehm, 28*, Pittsburgh, PA        49:13   15:53
   90    8  Cheri Blaney, 34*, Pittsburgh, PA           49:19   15:55
   91    1  Germain Convery, 72*, Pittsburgh, PA        49:22   15:55
                              16:00 Pace
   92   11  Brian Smith, 18, Pittsburgh, PA             50:44   16:22
   93    3  Daniel Miller, 12, Sewickley, PA            51:05   16:29
   94   17  Oscar Miller, 46, Sewickley, PA             51:08   16:30
   95   12  Daniel Kemble, 16, Pittsburgh, PA           51:40   16:40
   96    4  Jonathan Burton, 15, Pittsburgh, PA         51:38   16:39
   97    9  Michelle Burks, 31*, Pittsburgh, PA         52:23   16:54
   98   10  Krista Morrissey, 26*, Pittsburgh, PA       52:25   16:55
                              17:00 Pace
   99    4  Aleksander Rojo, 9*, Monroeville, PA        52:54   17:04
  100    5  Hannah Rojo, 7*, Monroeville, PA            52:57   17:05
  101   11  Susannah Rojo, 34*, Monroeville, PA         52:58   17:05
  102   12  Amy Jazudek, 27*, Pittsburgh, PA            52:58   17:05
  103    8  Ed Havics, 35, Pittsburgh, PA               53:14   17:10
  104   18  Melvin Guller, 46, Pittsburgh, PA           53:15   17:11
  105   13  Pamela Santiago, 25*, Carnegie, PA          53:40   17:19
  106   14  Beth Rudberg, 28*, Belle Vernon, PA         53:41   17:19
  107   19  Ronald L Rudberg, 49, Belle Vernon, PA      53:48   17:21
  108   15  Kathleen Green, 50*, Carnegie, PA           53:52   17:23
  109    1  Florence Brandt*, Oakmont, PA               54:02   17:26
  110    8  Emily Stevick, 59*, Pittsburgh, PA          54:20   17:32
  111    9  Nancy O'Brien, 56*, Pittsburgh, PA          54:22   17:32
                              18:00 Pace
  112   10  Shirley Smith, 64*, Pittsburgh, PA          55:50   18:01
  113    2  Robert Smith, 68, Pittsburgh, PA            56:47   18:19
                              19:00 Pace
  114   16  Sara Hamel-Sowers, 43*, Bradford Woods, PA  59:25   19:10
  115   11  Nancy Steffey, 56*, Pittsburgh, PA          59:22   19:09
  116    9  Ron Dabert, 35, Pittsburgh, PA              59:55   19:20
  117   15  Dina Collins, 29*, Pittsburgh, PA           59:59   19:21
  118   13  Jeff Jacoby, 17, Pittsburgh, PA           1:01:34   19:52
                              20:00 Pace
  119   14  Dustin Fredel, 17, Pittsburgh, PA         1:02:23   20:07
  120   15  Justin Tomaszewski, 17, Pittsburgh, PA    1:02:27   20:09
  121    5  Aaron Schiff, 15, Pittsburgh, PA          1:03:25   20:27
  122   17  Linda Wilson, 41*, Pittsburgh, PA         1:04:33   20:49
  123    6  Josh Jones, 13, Hopwood, PA               1:04:54   20:56
  124    6  Andrea Wilson, 6*, Pittsburgh, PA         1:04:55   20:56
                              21:00 Pace
  125    7  Caitlin Wilson, 8*, Pittsburgh, PA        1:06:38   21:30
  126   20  Drew Wilson, 39, Pittsburgh, PA           1:06:35   21:29
                              22:00 Pace
  127    5  Greg Sauer, 9, Baden, PA                  1:08:18   22:02
                              23:00 Pace
  128    1  Amanda Place, 17*, Pittsburgh, PA         1:14:11   23:56
                              24:00 Pace
  129    2  Allison Diebert, 17*, Pittsburgh, PA      1:14:30   24:02
  130   12  Pauline Harris, 52*, Pittsburgh, PA       1:14:30   24:02
  131    2  Tamia Fisher, 15*, Pittsburgh, PA         1:14:30   24:02
  132    3  Jessica Washington, 16*, Pittsburgh, PA   1:14:30   24:02
  133    3  Krystle Cruthers, 14*, Pittsburgh, PA     1:14:30   24:02
  134   16  Nicole Rimmel, 23*, Pittsburgh, PA        1:14:30   24:02
  135    4  Jennifer Jones, 18*, Pittsburgh, PA       1:14:30   24:02
  136    5  Holly Frey, 17*, Pittsburgh, PA           1:14:30   24:02
  137    6  Amie Adams, 17*, Pittsburgh, PA           1:14:30   24:02
  138   17  Brandi Lauria, 23*, Pittsburgh, PA        1:14:30   24:02
  139   16  Ricky Sciubba, 17, Pittsburgh, PA         1:14:30   24:02
  140    7  Crystal D'Antonio, 17*, Pittsburgh, PA    1:14:30   24:02
  141    8  Jessica Rosario, 18*, Pittsburgh, PA      1:14:30   24:02
"*" indicates females
5 finishers among Men 11 & Under
6 finishers among Men 12 - 15
16 finishers among Men 16 - 19
9 finishers among Men 20 - 35
20 finishers among Men 36 - 50
10 finishers among Men 51 - 64
2 finishers among Men 65 & Up
7 finishers among Women 11 & Under
3 finishers among Women 12 - 15
8 finishers among Women 16 - 19
17 finishers among Women 20 - 35
17 finishers among Women 36 - 50
12 finishers among Women 51 - 64
1 finishers among Women 65 & Up
72 male finishers
69 female finishers
141 total finishers