MCKEESPORT HOSPITAL
RUN FOR YOUR HEALTH
April 30, 2000

Open Men
    1    1  Eddy Hellebuyck, 39, Albuquerque, NM        15:45    5:05
    2    2  George Toomey, 34, Bethel Park, PA          17:18    5:35
    3    3  Tim Eyles, 20, West Mifflin, PA             18:01    5:48

Open Women
    4    1  Tammy Slusser, 35, Monroeville, PA          18:07    5:51
    6    2  Eva Fevery, 24, Albuquerque, NM             18:28    5:57
   27    3  Natalie Rothrauff, 16, North Huntingdon, PA 21:35    6:58


MEN
Men 15 & Under
   10    1  Matt Bluman, 14, Jeannette, PA              19:09    6:11
   11    2  Joshua Hitchinson, 14, Pittsburgh, PA       19:18    6:14
   13    3  Justin Busko, 14, Pittsburgh, PA            19:41    6:21
   30    4  Tim Grieb, 13, West Mifflin, PA             21:50    7:03
   33    5  Jacob Bezeck, 15, White Oak, PA             22:15    7:11
   46    6  Jeffrey Krznaric, 12, West Mifflin, PA      23:11    7:28
   67    7  Tommy Parmeter, 12, Elizabeth, PA           26:50    8:39
   97    8  Adam Little, 15, Library, PA                36:13   11:41
  104    9  Casey Thomas, 10, McKeesport, PA            47:16   15:15
  105   10  Tyler Gricar, 7, McKeesport, PA             47:18   15:15

Men 16 - 19
   17    1  Eric Bird, 19, Elizabeth, PA                20:21    6:34
   19    2  Vince Silvaggio, 17, McKeesport, PA         20:37    6:39
   38    3  Jesse Krzmaric, 19, West Mifflin, PA        22:41    7:19
   48    4  A J. Pecok, 16, White Oak, PA               23:17    7:31

Men 20 - 24
   12    1  Ryan Brown, 20, Jefferson Hills, PA         19:29    6:17
   60    2  Thomas Budd, 20, Elizabeth, PA              25:46    8:19

Men 25 - 29
    7    1  David Johnston, 29, Pittsburgh, PA          18:33    5:59
   29    2  Jeff List, 27, McKeesport, PA               21:45    7:01
   47    3  Josh Hall, 26, Carnegie, PA                 23:14    7:30
   54    4  John Gniewkowski, 27, North Huntingdon, PA  24:05    7:46

Men 30 - 34
    9    1  Mitch Radella, 34, Cranberry Twp, PA        18:52    6:05
   64    2  Donald Duda, 34, Clairton, PA               26:29    8:33

Men 35 - 39
   16    1  Daniel Sheehan, 37, Pittsburgh, PA          20:19    6:33
   36    2  Jeff Laruck, 38, Pittsburgh, PA             22:39    7:18
   44    3  Ken Kruszka, 37, Verona, PA                 22:52    7:22
   49    4  Rob Willig, 36, Pittsburgh, PA              23:30    7:35
   50    5  Jeff Como, 38, McKeesport, PA               23:39    7:38
   51    6  Jamie Minyon, 39, Greenock, PA              23:40    7:38
   55    7  Kurt Weber, 36, Braddock, PA                24:40    7:57
   56    8  Jeff Bluman, 38, Jeannette, PA              24:45    7:59
   76    9  Guy Unglaub, 37, Turtle Creek, PA           28:29    9:11
   83   10  Gary Smith, 35, Duquesne, PA                29:55    9:39
  106   11  Chris Gricar, 37, McKeesport, PA            47:19   15:16

Men 40 - 44
    5    1  John Skapinac, 42, West Mifflin, PA         18:17    5:54
   14    2  Drew Charak, 41, West Mifflin, PA           19:45    6:22
   15    3  John Karp, 43, North Huntingdon, PA         19:51    6:24
   20    4  Randy Huston, 41, White Oak, PA             20:38    6:39
   23    5  Dennis Bierbower, 43, North Huntingdon, PA  21:13    6:50
   24    6  Paul Jones, 43                              21:15    6:51
   41    7  Mel Grimm, 41, Penn Hills, PA               22:46    7:21
   52    8  Bob Houston, 40, McKeesport, PA             23:48    7:40
   58    9  Ken Harman, 40, McKeesport, PA              25:18    8:09
   59   10  Sam Chiodo, 43, Munhall, PA                 25:20    8:10
   61   11  Kevin Gaska, 44, North Huntingdon, PA       25:54    8:21
   62   12  Norm Celaschi, 44, Washington, PA           26:07    8:25
   73   13  Vince Frye, 44, Bridgeville, PA             28:22    9:09
   84   14  Richard Bachmaier, 43, Clairton, PA         29:56    9:39
   89   15  Ed Kramer, 42                               32:03   10:20
   99   16  Thomas Parmeter, 44, Elizabeth, PA          38:46   12:30

Men 45 - 49
    8    1  Joe Como, 46, North Huntingdon, PA          18:36    6:00
   18    2  Don Slusser, 48, Monroeville, PA            20:29    6:36
   21    3  Michael Swain, 45, Emsworth, PA             21:01    6:47
   22    4  Alan Hill, 47, Monroeville, PA              21:13    6:50
   26    5  Bill Noblick, 48, North Huntingdon, PA      21:23    6:54
   28    6  Patrick Sinopoli, 47, Turtle Creek, PA      21:41    7:00
   32    7  Michael Milan, 46, Irwin, PA                22:06    7:08
   43    8  Ed Davis, 45, Elizabeth, PA                 22:51    7:22
   65    9  Durwin Gates, 45, Belle Vernon, PA          26:37    8:35
   71   10  Keith Erringer, 47, Pleasant Hills, PA      27:56    9:01
   72   11  John Wilson, 48, White Oak, PA              28:16    9:07
   75   12  Jay Brewster, 45, Pittsburgh, PA            28:25    9:10
   85   13  Dennis Mach, 47, McKeesport, PA             30:59   10:00
   88   14  Ken Kratovil, 48, Pittsburgh, PA            32:01   10:20
  103   15  John Steiner, 49, McKeesport, PA            45:59   14:50

Men 50 - 59
   25    1  Roger McGuire, 50, North Huntingdon, PA     21:18    6:52
   35    2  Terry Jackson, 53, North Versailles, PA     22:36    7:17
   37    3  Bill Plues, 55, Rillton, PA                 22:40    7:19
   39    4  Harry Craigo, 54, Aspinwall, PA             22:42    7:19
   42    5  John O'Donnell, 52, Wilkinsburg, PA         22:49    7:22
   77    6  Ken James, 50, Trafford, PA                 28:34    9:13
   81    7  Tom Macmullan, 58, Murrysville, PA          29:29    9:30
   87    8  Barrett Ziglar, 52, Bethel Park, PA         31:19   10:06
   91    9  Mike Joyce, 57, North Versailles, PA        32:17   10:25

Men 60 & Up
   34    1  Vince Neal, 62, Irwin, PA                   22:32    7:16
   66    2  Charles Warren, 60, Elizabeth, PA           26:41    8:36
   79    3  Jim Walsh, 72, Butler, PA                   29:22    9:28
   90    4  Fred Babyak, 63, Elizabeth, PA              32:05   10:21
   95    5  Richard Grace, 69, McKeesport, PA           35:48   11:33
  108    6  Bob Boord, 62, White Oak, PA                54:42   17:39


WOMEN
Women 15 & Under
   40    1  Kaitlin Grimm, 11, Penn Hills, PA           22:46    7:20
   45    2  Amy Gaska, 15, North Huntingdon, PA         22:59    7:25
   53    3  Genny Krznaric, 15, West Mifflin, PA        23:53    7:42
   78    4  Debbie House, 15, McKeesport, PA            28:54    9:19

Women 16 - 19
  102    1  Darlene James, 18, Trafford, PA             42:22   13:40

Women 30 - 34
   82    1  Kimberly Collins, 31, Pittsburgh, PA        29:47    9:36
   86    2  Sandy Smith, 34, Duquesne, PA               31:04   10:01
   92    3  Virginia Smith, 31, Pittsburgh, PA          32:30   10:29
   98    4  Pamela Karp, 31, North Huntingdon, PA       36:39   11:49

Women 35 - 39
   31    1  Sue Ruzicka, 37, Harrison City, PA          21:56    7:04
   57    2  Barbara Simone, 39, Murrysville, PA         24:51    8:01
   63    3  Kim Shawl, 37, McKeesport, PA               26:28    8:32
  101    4  Rene Parmeter, 35, Elizabeth, PA            42:16   13:38
  107    5  Laurie Gricar, 35, McKeesport, PA           54:42   17:38

Women 40 - 44
   68    1  Laura Louden, 40, McKeesport, PA            26:53    8:40

Women 45 - 49
   69    1  Janice Boyko, 48, Brentwood, PA             27:16    8:47
   74    2  K Sue Little, 45, Library, PA               28:23    9:09
   93    3  Kathleen Slater, 46, Irwin, PA              32:32   10:30
   94    4  Jo Ann O'Connell, 49, N. Huntingdon, PA     32:33   10:30
   96    5  Kathy Jackson, 48, North Versailles, PA     35:49   11:33

Women 50 & Up
   70    1  Rita Catalano, 51, Irwin, PA                27:45    8:57
   80    2  Linda Mitchell, 50, North Huntingdon, PA    29:26    9:29
  100    3  Mary Ellen McShea, 67, Export, PA           40:18   13:00