McKEESPORT HOSPITAL 5K
AGE GRADED RESULTS
April 30, 2000

        CLASS                                        HANDICAPPED           WAVA     RAW
 PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME    PACE      PERCENT   TIME

    1    1  Eddy Hellebuyck, 39, Albuquerque, NM        15:16    4:55    85.0%    15:45
    2    1  Joe Como, 46, North Huntingdon, PA          17:08    5:31    75.8%    18:36
    3    1  George Toomey, 34, Bethel Park, PA          17:18    5:35    75.0%    17:18
    4    1  John Skapinac, 42, West Mifflin, PA         17:21    5:36    74.8%    18:17
    5    1  Tammy Slusser, 35*, Monroeville, PA         17:58    5:48    80.2%    18:07
    6    1  Tim Eyles, 20, West Mifflin, PA             18:01    5:48    72.1%    18:01
    7    1  Vince Neal, 62, Irwin, PA                   18:06    5:50    71.7%    22:32
    8    1  Eva Fevery, 24*, Albuquerque, NM            18:28    5:57    78.0%    18:28
    9    1  David Johnston, 29, Pittsburgh, PA          18:33    5:59    70.0%    18:33
   10    2  Don Slusser, 48, Monroeville, PA            18:35    6:00    69.8%    20:29
   11    2  John Karp, 43, North Huntingdon, PA         18:42    6:02    69.4%    19:51
   12    2  Mitch Radella, 34, Cranberry Twp, PA        18:52    6:05    68.8%    18:52
   13    3  Drew Charak, 41, West Mifflin, PA           18:52    6:05    68.8%    19:45
   14    1  Roger McGuire, 50, North Huntingdon, PA     19:02    6:08    68.2%    21:18
   15    1  Matt Bluman, 14, Jeannette, PA              19:09    6:11    67.8%    19:09
   16    2  Joshua Hitchinson, 14, Pittsburgh, PA       19:18    6:14    67.2%    19:18
   17    3  Alan Hill, 47, Monroeville, PA              19:23    6:15    66.9%    21:13
   18    4  Bill Noblick, 48, North Huntingdon, PA      19:23    6:15    66.9%    21:23
   19    2  Bill Plues, 55, Rillton, PA                 19:26    6:16    66.8%    22:40
   20    2  Ryan Brown, 20, Jefferson Hills, PA         19:29    6:17    66.6%    19:29
   21    5  Michael Swain, 45, Emsworth, PA             19:30    6:17    66.5%    21:01
   22    3  Harry Craigo, 54, Aspinwall, PA             19:37    6:20    66.2%    22:42
   23    4  Terry Jackson, 53, North Versailles, PA     19:41    6:21    65.9%    22:36
   24    3  Justin Busko, 14, Pittsburgh, PA            19:41    6:21    65.9%    19:41
   25    4  Randy Huston, 41, White Oak, PA             19:43    6:21    65.8%    20:38
   26    6  Patrick Sinopoli, 47, Turtle Creek, PA      19:50    6:24    65.5%    21:41
   27    2  Daniel Sheehan, 37, Pittsburgh, PA          19:58    6:26    65.0%    20:19
   28    5  Dennis Bierbower, 43, North Huntingdon, PA  19:59    6:27    65.0%    21:13
   29    6  Paul Jones, 43                              20:01    6:27    64.9%    21:15
   30    5  John O'Donnell, 52, Wilkinsburg, PA         20:03    6:28    64.7%    22:49
   31    1  Eric Bird, 19, Elizabeth, PA                20:21    6:34    63.8%    20:21
   32    7  Michael Milan, 46, Irwin, PA                20:21    6:34    63.8%    22:06
   33    2  Vince Silvaggio, 17, McKeesport, PA         20:37    6:39    63.0%    20:37
   34    2  Jim Walsh, 72, Butler, PA                   21:05    6:48    61.5%    29:22
   35    8  Ed Davis, 45, Elizabeth, PA                 21:12    6:50    61.2%    22:51
   36    2  Sue Ruzicka, 37*, Harrison City, PA         21:24    6:54    67.3%    21:56
   37    1  Natalie Rothrauff, 16*, North Huntingdon, PA
                                                          21:35    6:58    66.7%    21:35
   38    2  Jeff List, 27, McKeesport, PA               21:45    7:01    59.7%    21:45
   39    7  Mel Grimm, 41, Penn Hills, PA               21:45    7:01    59.7%    22:46
   40    4  Tim Grieb, 13, West Mifflin, PA             21:50    7:03    59.4%    21:50
   41    3  Charles Warren, 60, Elizabeth, PA           21:52    7:03    59.3%    26:41
   42    3  Jeff Laruck, 38, Pittsburgh, PA             22:06    7:08    58.7%    22:39
   43    5  Jacob Bezeck, 15, White Oak, PA             22:15    7:11    58.3%    22:15
   44    4  Ken Kruszka, 37, Verona, PA                 22:28    7:15    57.8%    22:52
   45    3  Jesse Krzmaric, 19, West Mifflin, PA        22:41    7:19    57.2%    22:41
   46    1  Kaitlin Grimm, 11*, Penn Hills, PA          22:46    7:20    63.3%    22:46
   47    8  Bob Houston, 40, McKeesport, PA             22:54    7:23    56.7%    23:48
   48    5  Jamie Minyon, 39, Greenock, PA              22:56    7:24    56.6%    23:40
   49    2  Amy Gaska, 15*, North Huntingdon, PA        22:59    7:25    62.6%    22:59
   50    6  Jeff Como, 38, McKeesport, PA               23:05    7:27    56.2%    23:39
   51    6  Jeffrey Krznaric, 12, West Mifflin, PA      23:11    7:28    56.0%    23:11
   52    3  Josh Hall, 26, Carnegie, PA                 23:14    7:30    55.9%    23:14
   53    7  Rob Willig, 36, Pittsburgh, PA              23:15    7:30    55.8%    23:30
   54    4  A J. Pecok, 16, White Oak, PA               23:17    7:31    55.7%    23:17
   55    3  Barbara Simone, 39*, Murrysville, PA        23:51    7:42    60.4%    24:51
   56    9  Sam Chiodo, 43, Munhall, PA                 23:52    7:42    54.4%    25:20
   57    3  Genny Krznaric, 15*, West Mifflin, PA       23:53    7:42    60.3%    23:53
   58    1  Rita Catalano, 51*, Irwin, PA               24:01    7:45    60.0%    27:45
   59    4  John Gniewkowski, 27, North Huntingdon, PA  24:05    7:46    53.9%    24:05
   60    8  Jeff Bluman, 38, Jeannette, PA              24:09    7:47    53.7%    24:45
   61   10  Kevin Gaska, 44, North Huntingdon, PA       24:13    7:49    53.6%    25:54
   62    1  Janice Boyko, 48*, Brentwood, PA            24:15    7:49    59.4%    27:16
   63   11  Ken Harman, 40, McKeesport, PA              24:21    7:51    53.3%    25:18
   64    9  Kurt Weber, 36, Braddock, PA                24:24    7:52    53.2%    24:40
   65   12  Norm Celaschi, 44, Washington, PA           24:25    7:52    53.2%    26:07
   66    6  Tom Macmullan, 58, Murrysville, PA          24:36    7:56    52.8%    29:29
   67    9  Durwin Gates, 45, Belle Vernon, PA          24:42    7:58    52.5%    26:37
   68    7  Ken James, 50, Trafford, PA                 25:31    8:14    50.9%    28:34
   69    4  Fred Babyak, 63, Elizabeth, PA              25:31    8:14    50.8%    32:05
   70   10  Keith Erringer, 47, Pleasant Hills, PA      25:32    8:14    50.8%    27:56
   71    1  Laura Louden, 40*, McKeesport, PA           25:37    8:16    56.2%    26:53
   72   11  John Wilson, 48, White Oak, PA              25:38    8:16    50.6%    28:16
   73    2  Linda Mitchell, 50*, North Huntingdon, PA   25:42    8:17    56.0%    29:26
   74    3  Thomas Budd, 20, Elizabeth, PA              25:46    8:19    50.4%    25:46
   75    4  Kim Shawl, 37*, McKeesport, PA              25:50    8:20    55.8%    26:28
   76    2  K Sue Little, 45*, Library, PA              25:55    8:21    55.6%    28:23
   77   12  Jay Brewster, 45, Pittsburgh, PA            26:23    8:30    49.2%    28:25
   78    3  Donald Duda, 34, Clairton, PA               26:29    8:33    49.0%    26:29
   79   13  Vince Frye, 44, Bridgeville, PA             26:31    8:33    48.9%    28:22
   80    5  Richard Grace, 69, McKeesport, PA           26:41    8:36    48.6%    35:48
   81    7  Tommy Parmeter, 12, Elizabeth, PA           26:50    8:39    48.4%    26:50
   82    8  Mike Joyce, 57, North Versailles, PA        27:11    8:46    47.7%    32:17
   83    9  Barrett Ziglar, 52, Bethel Park, PA         27:31    8:52    47.2%    31:19
   84   10  Guy Unglaub, 37, Turtle Creek, PA           28:00    9:02    46.4%    28:29
   85   14  Richard Bachmaier, 43, Clairton, PA         28:11    9:05    46.0%    29:56
   86   13  Dennis Mach, 47, McKeesport, PA             28:20    9:08    45.8%    30:59
   87    3  Jo Ann O'Connell, 49*, N. Huntingdon, PA    28:42    9:15    50.2%    32:33
   88    4  Debbie House, 15*, McKeesport, PA           28:54    9:19    49.8%    28:54
   89   14  Ken Kratovil, 48, Pittsburgh, PA            29:03    9:22    44.7%    32:01
   90    3  Mary Ellen McShea, 67*, Export, PA          29:15    9:26    49.2%    40:18
   91    4  Kathleen Slater, 46*, Irwin, PA             29:27    9:30    48.9%    32:32
   92    1  Kimberly Collins, 31*, Pittsburgh, PA       29:47    9:36    48.4%    29:47
   93   11  Gary Smith, 35, Duquesne, PA                29:48    9:37    43.5%    29:55
   94   15  Ed Kramer, 42                               30:25    9:48    42.7%    32:03
   95    2  Sandy Smith, 34*, Duquesne, PA              31:03   10:01    46.4%    31:04
   96    5  Kathy Jackson, 48*, North Versailles, PA    31:51   10:16    45.2%    35:49
   97    3  Virginia Smith, 31*, Pittsburgh, PA         32:30   10:29    44.3%    32:30
   98    8  Adam Little, 15, Library, PA                36:13   11:41    35.8%    36:13
   99   16  Thomas Parmeter, 44, Elizabeth, PA          36:15   11:41    35.8%    38:46
  100    4  Pamela Karp, 31*, North Huntingdon, PA      36:39   11:49    39.3%    36:39
  101   15  John Steiner, 49, McKeesport, PA            41:23   13:21    31.4%    45:59
  102    5  Rene Parmeter, 35*, Elizabeth, PA           41:54   13:31    34.4%    42:16
  103    2  Darlene James, 18*, Trafford, PA            42:22   13:40    34.0%    42:22
  104    6  Bob Boord, 62, White Oak, PA                43:57   14:10    29.5%    54:42
  105   12  Chris Gricar, 37, McKeesport, PA            46:30   15:00    27.9%    47:19
  106    9  Casey Thomas, 10, McKeesport, PA            47:16   15:15    27.5%    47:16
  107   10  Tyler Gricar, 7, McKeesport, PA             47:18   15:15    27.4%    47:18
  108    6  Laurie Gricar, 35*, McKeesport, PA          54:13   17:29    26.6%    54:42
"*" indicates females
10 finishers among Men 15 & Under
4 finishers among Men 16 - 19
3 finishers among Men 20 - 24
4 finishers among Men 25 - 29
3 finishers among Men 30 - 34
12 finishers among Men 35 - 39
16 finishers among Men 40 - 44
15 finishers among Men 45 - 49
9 finishers among Men 50 - 59
6 finishers among Men 60 & Up
4 finishers among Women 15 & Under
2 finishers among Women 16 - 19
1 finishers among Women 20 - 24
4 finishers among Women 30 - 34
6 finishers among Women 35 - 39
1 finishers among Women 40 - 44
5 finishers among Women 45 - 49
3 finishers among Women 50 & Up
82 male finishers
26 female finishers
108 total finishers