VOLANT SPRING CLASSIC
April 30, 2000

        CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME    PACE

    1       Chad Hartzell, 17, Butler, PA               16:57    5:28
    2    1  Herb Cratty, 36, Ellwood City, PA           17:02    5:29
    3    2  Mark Niezelski, 38, Edinboro, PA            18:19    5:54
                               6:00 Pace
    4    1  Stephen Bartley, 19, Butler, PA             18:44    6:02
    5    1  S Mark Courtney, 44                         18:51    6:05
    6    3  Jeff Blair, 36, Greenville, PA              19:12    6:11
    7    4  Michael Monstwil, 38, New Castle, PA        19:32    6:18
    8    2  David Chinchilla, 40, Ambridge, PA          19:41    6:21
    9    5  Mitch Radella, 34, Cranberry Twp, PA        19:52    6:24
   10    3  Eric Fowler, 45, Slippery Rock, PA          20:08    6:30
   11    1  Jonah Creasy, 14, Mercer, PA                20:44    6:41
   12    6  John Monnin, 38, Sharon, PA                 21:02    6:47
   13    1  Mick Quen, 22, Franklin, PA                 21:10    6:49
   14    4  Jeff Hartzell, 40, Butler, PA               21:13    6:50
   15    5  Max Creasy, 47                              21:38    6:59
                               7:00 Pace
   16       Lori Thomas, 32*, New Wilmington, PA        21:42    7:00
   17    2  Matt Postage, 18, Mercer, PA                21:56    7:04
   18    1  Leslie Kramer, 22*, Slippery Rock, PA       22:00    7:06
   19    1  Lou Alaksin, 59, Darlington, PA             22:29    7:15
   20    2  Larry Koval, 52, Warren, OH                 23:03    7:26
   21    2  Adam Lawyer, 13, Mercer, PA                 23:12    7:29
   22    6  David Standley, 45, Farmdale, OH            23:41    7:38
   23    1  Debbie Courtney, 37*                        24:11    7:48
   24    7  Jerry Andres, 39, Coraopolic, PA            24:27    7:53
   25    1  Kathy Shoaf, 53*, New Castle, PA            24:33    7:55
   26    1  Ken Thomas, 66, New Castle, PA              24:43    7:58
                               8:00 Pace
   27    1  Debra Witowski, 44*, Beaver, PA             24:51    8:01
   28    3  Grant Meabon, 19, Franklin, PA              24:52    8:01
   29    3  Daniel Lawyer, 50, Mercer, PA               24:53    8:01
   30    8  Dan Reed, 36, New Castle, PA                24:57    8:03
   31    7  Mark Eschenfelder, 44, Beaver, PA           25:21    8:10
   32    8  Frank McCommons, 49, Edinboro, PA           25:23    8:11
   33    9  Ron Hartle, 43, Hilliards, PA               25:30    8:13
   34    2  Joanie Shively, 24*, Indiana, PA            26:50    8:39
   35    2  Bret Baronak, 28, Indiana, PA               26:50    8:39
   36   10  Gary Sutton, 44, Pittsburgh, PA             27:08    8:45
   37   11  Kevin Vaughn, 43, Butler, PA                27:30    8:52
   38    3  Travis Franklin, 11, Grove City, PA         27:53    8:59
                               9:00 Pace
   39    9  John Armstrong, 34, Grove City, PA          27:56    9:00
   40    3  Doug Duda, 27, West Homestead, PA           27:59    9:02
   41    4  Ken James, 50, Trafford, PA                 28:05    9:03
   42    4  Cody Ziegler, 8, Ellwood City, PA           28:06    9:04
   43    5  Gary Young, 55, Blairsville, PA             28:52    9:18
   44   10  Jeff Pearson, 30, Beaver Falls, PA          29:37    9:33
                              10:00 Pace
   45   12  Clifford Franklin, 40, Grove City, PA       30:59   10:00
   46    5  Lucas Clarke, 7, Mercer, PA                 31:18   10:06
   47   13  Gene Campagna, 43, Grove City, PA           31:54   10:17
   48   14  Michael Currin, 42, McDonald, PA            31:56   10:18
   49    1  Heather Elder, 19*, New Castle, PA          32:07   10:21
   50    6  Melvin Thompson, 52, New Castle, PA         32:08   10:22
   51    2  Peg Marshall, 60*, New Wilmington, PA       33:22   10:46
                              11:00 Pace
   52    2  William Park, 68, New Castle, PA            34:18   11:04
   53    2  Theresa Saunders, 39*, Gibsonia, PA         34:46   11:13
   54    3  Kim Ruble, 37*, Farmdale, OH                36:16   11:42
                              12:00 Pace
   55    2  Donna Laver, 49*, Greenville, PA            38:40   12:28
   56    3  Peggy Plonka, 55*, New Castle, PA           40:17   12:59
                              13:00 Pace
   57    4  Lynda Circelli, 51*, New Castle, PA         40:18   13:00
   58    5  Susan Miller, 52*, Jackson Center, PA       40:37   13:06
                              15:00 Pace
   59    3  Jennifer Armstrong, 28*, New Castle, PA     46:35   15:01
   60    6  Edith Tomei, 54*, New Castle, PA            46:35   15:02
"*" indicates females
5 finishers among Men 14 & Under
3 finishers among Men 15 - 19
3 finishers among Men 20 - 29
10 finishers among Men 30 - 39
14 finishers among Men 40 - 49
6 finishers among Men 50 - 59
2 finishers among Men 60 & Up
1 finishers among Women 15 - 19
3 finishers among Women 20 - 29
3 finishers among Women 30 - 39
2 finishers among Women 40 - 49
6 finishers among Women 50 & Up
44 male finishers
16 female finishers
60 total finishers