VOLANT SPRING CLASSIC
AGE GRADED RESULTS
April 30, 2000

        CLASS                                        HANDICAPPED           WAVA     RAW
 PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME    PACE      PERCENT   TIME

    1    1  Herb Cratty, 36, Ellwood City, PA           16:51    5:26    77.0%    17:02
    2    1  Chad Hartzell, 17, Butler, PA               16:57    5:28    76.5%    16:57
    3    1  S Mark Courtney, 44, Grove City, PA         17:38    5:41    73.6%    18:51
    4    2  Mark Niezelski, 38, Edinboro, PA            17:53    5:46    72.6%    18:19
    5    1  Lou Alaksin, 59, Darlington, PA             18:35    6:00    69.8%    22:29
    6    2  Eric Fowler, 45, Slippery Rock, PA          18:42    6:02    69.4%    20:08
    7    2  Stephen Bartley, 19, Butler, PA             18:44    6:02    69.3%    18:44
    8    3  David Chinchilla, 40, Ambridge, PA          18:56    6:06    68.5%    19:41
    9    3  Jeff Blair, 36, Greenville, PA              19:00    6:07    68.3%    19:12
   10    1  Ken Thomas, 66, New Castle, PA              19:03    6:09    68.1%    24:43
   11    4  Michael Monstwil, 38, New Castle, PA        19:04    6:09    68.1%    19:32
   12    4  Max Creasy, 47, Mercer, PA                  19:46    6:23    65.6%    21:38
   13    5  Mitch Radella, 34, Cranberry Twp, PA        19:52    6:24    65.3%    19:52
   14    2  Larry Koval, 52, Warren, OH                 20:15    6:32    64.1%    23:03
   15    5  Jeff Hartzell, 40, Butler, PA               20:25    6:35    63.6%    21:13
   16    6  John Monnin, 38, Sharon, PA                 20:31    6:37    63.2%    21:02
   17    1  Jonah Creasy, 14, Mercer, PA                20:44    6:41    62.6%    20:44
   18    1  Kathy Shoaf, 53*, New Castle, PA            20:51    6:43    69.1%    24:33
   19    1  Mick Quen, 22, Franklin, PA                 21:10    6:49    61.3%    21:10
   20    1  Lori Thomas, 32*, New Wilmington, PA        21:42    7:00    66.4%    21:42
   21    3  Matt Postage, 18, Mercer, PA                21:56    7:04    59.2%    21:56
   22    6  David Standley, 45, Farmdale, OH            21:59    7:05    59.1%    23:41
   23    1  Leslie Kramer, 22*, Slippery Rock, PA       22:00    7:06    65.4%    22:00
   24    3  Daniel Lawyer, 50, Mercer, PA               22:13    7:10    58.4%    24:53
   25    7  Frank McCommons, 49, Edinboro, PA           22:51    7:22    56.8%    25:23
   26    1  Debra Witowski, 44*, Beaver, PA             22:53    7:23    62.9%    24:51
   27    2  Adam Lawyer, 13, Mercer, PA                 23:12    7:29    55.9%    23:12
   28    2  Debbie Courtney, 37* Grove City, PA         23:36    7:36    61.0%    24:11
   29    7  Jerry Andres, 39, Coraopolic, PA            23:42    7:39    54.8%    24:27
   30    8  Mark Eschenfelder, 44, Beaver, PA           23:42    7:39    54.8%    25:21
   31    9  Ron Hartle, 43, Hilliards, PA               24:01    7:45    54.0%    25:30
   32    8  Dan Reed, 36, New Castle, PA                24:41    7:58    52.6%    24:57
   33    4  Gary Young, 55, Blairsville, PA             24:44    7:59    52.5%    28:52
   34    4  Grant Meabon, 19, Franklin, PA              24:52    8:01    52.2%    24:52
   35    5  Ken James, 50, Trafford, PA                 25:05    8:05    51.8%    28:05
   36   10  Gary Sutton, 44, Pittsburgh, PA             25:22    8:11    51.2%    27:08
   37    2  William Park, 68, New Castle, PA            25:51    8:20    50.2%    34:18
   38   11  Kevin Vaughn, 43, Butler, PA                25:54    8:21    50.1%    27:30
   39    2  Peg Marshall, 60*, New Wilmington, PA       26:21    8:30    54.6%    33:22
   40    2  Joanie Shively, 24*, Indiana, PA            26:50    8:39    53.7%    26:50
   41    2  Bret Baronak, 28, Indiana, PA               26:50    8:39    48.4%    26:50
   42    3  Travis Franklin, 11, Grove City, PA         27:53    8:59    46.5%    27:53
   43    9  John Armstrong, 34, Grove City, PA          27:56    9:00    46.5%    27:56
   44    3  Doug Duda, 27, West Homestead, PA           27:59    9:02    46.4%    27:59
   45    4  Cody Ziegler, 8, Ellwood City, PA           28:06    9:04    46.2%    28:06
   46    6  Melvin Thompson, 52, New Castle, PA         28:14    9:06    46.0%    32:08
   47   10  Jeff Pearson, 30, Beaver Falls, PA          29:37    9:33    43.8%    29:37
   48   12  Clifford Franklin, 40, Grove City, PA       29:49    9:37    43.5%    30:59
   49   13  Gene Campagna, 43, Grove City, PA           30:03    9:41    43.2%    31:54
   50   14  Michael Currin, 42, McDonald, PA            30:17    9:46    42.8%    31:56
   51    5  Lucas Clarke, 7, Mercer, PA                 31:18   10:06    41.5%    31:18
   52    1  Heather Elder, 19*, New Castle, PA          32:07   10:21    44.8%    32:07
   53    3  Theresa Saunders, 39*, Gibsonia, PA         33:23   10:46    43.1%    34:46
   54    3  Peggy Plonka, 55*, New Castle, PA           33:32   10:49    42.9%    40:17
   55    2  Donna Laver, 49*, Greenville, PA            34:05   11:00    42.2%    38:40
   56    4  Susan Miller, 52*, Jackson Center, PA       34:49   11:14    41.4%    40:37
   57    5  Lynda Circelli, 51*, New Castle, PA         34:52   11:15    41.3%    40:18
   58    4  Kim Ruble, 37*, Farmdale, OH                35:24   11:25    40.7%    36:16
   59    6  Edith Tomei, 54*, New Castle, PA            39:10   12:38    36.8%    46:35
   60    3  Jennifer Armstrong, 28*, New Castle, PA     46:35   15:01    30.9%    46:35
"*" indicates females
5 finishers among Men 14 & Under
4 finishers among Men 15 - 19
3 finishers among Men 20 - 29
10 finishers among Men 30 - 39
14 finishers among Men 40 - 49
6 finishers among Men 50 - 59
2 finishers among Men 60 & Up
1 finishers among Women 15 - 19
3 finishers among Women 20 - 29
4 finishers among Women 30 - 39
2 finishers among Women 40 - 49
6 finishers among Women 50 & Up
44 male finishers
16 female finishers
60 total finishers