SCOTTDALE YMCA 10K
May 13, 2000
PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE
1 Brad Herrington, 33, Connellsville, PA 37:30 6:03
2 Mike Bitner, 23, Tarrs, PA 39:16 6:20
3 David Johnston, 29, Pittsburgh, PA 39:34 6:23
4 Mark Griffin, 54, Greensburg, PA 40:24 6:31
5 Mark Naymick, 43, Uniontown, PA 41:23 6:40
6 Jerry Solomon, 58, Masontown, PA 41:56 6:46
7 Mark Malagodi, 37, Dunbar, PA 42:23 6:50
8 Jacob Sedmak, 53, Strabane, PA 43:02 6:56
9 Michael Garlowich, 32, Scottdale, PA 43:20 6:59
7:00 Pace
10 James Banks, 54, Scottdale, PA 43:37 7:02
11 Majara Rantoa, 21, Scottdale, PA 43:57 7:05
12 Francis Molinaro, 36, Connellsville, PA 44:12 7:08
13 Norbert Tama, 45, Uniontown, PA 44:28 7:10
14 Steven Kuhns, 28, Connellsville, PA 44:29 7:10
15 James Schenck, 45, Scottdale, PA 44:40 7:12
16 Art Wiland, 51, Monroeville, PA 45:03 7:16
17 Tammy Shell, 27*, Unattached 45:04 7:16
18 Michael Ferrell, 47, Mt Pleasant, PA 45:11 7:17
19 Andy Naymick, 12, Uniontown, PA 45:17 7:18
20 Mike Busato, 31, Scottdale, PA 46:43 7:32
21 David Selvig, 47, Gibsonia, PA 46:50 7:33
22 Asa McCormick, 52, Uniontown, PA 46:54 7:34
23 Gina Shell, 27*, Unattached 46:56 7:34
24 Thomas McGuire, 46, Greensburg, PA 47:32 7:40
25 Lou Cipriani, 44, Hopwood, PA 47:36 7:41
26 Chuck Burtyk, 56, New Stanton, PA 47:48 7:43
27 Angie Garlowich, 29*, Scottdale, PA 48:00 7:45
28 Charles Ellis, 42, Scottdale, PA 49:08 7:55
8:00 Pace
29 John Stump, 58, Roaring Spring, PA 49:36 8:00
30 Mike Simko, 31, Scottdale, PA 49:54 8:03
31 Dick Irwin, 43, Connellsville, PA 51:30 8:18
32 Don Witt, 49, Connellsville, PA 51:30 8:18
33 Phil Nitkiewicz, 38, Everson, PA 53:25 8:37
34 Nicole Baker, 19*, Scottdale, PA 54:04 8:43
35 Kd Weeks, 50, Acme, PA 54:21 8:46
36 Walter Haddad, 60, Scottdale, PA 55:04 8:53
37 Joseph Ruzicka, Unattached 55:10 8:54
9:00 Pace
38 Melane Simko, 30*, Scottdale, PA 56:53 9:10
39 Heather Veeder, 20*, Mt Pleasant, PA 57:31 9:17
40 Kandida Dawson, 26*, Mt Pleasant, PA 59:28 9:35
41 Doug Duda, 27, West Homestead, PA 1:00:10 9:42
10:00 Pace
42 Kyle Suter, 14, Connellsville, PA 1:03:57 10:19
43 Erica Husband, 15*, Dawson, PA 1:03:58 10:19
44 Jim Walsh, 72, Butler, PA 1:05:08 10:30
11:00 Pace
45 Paul Dumm, 47, N Huntingdon, PA 1:08:56 11:07
46 Michael Joyce, 57, Unattached 1:08:59 11:08
47 Julie McMaster, 36*, Unattached 1:10:23 11:21
48 Machan Pavelek, 47, Unattached 1:11:39 11:33
12:00 Pace
49 Dave Artis, 49, Uniontown, PA 1:15:13 12:08
"*" indicates females
2 finishers among Men 11 - 14
5 finishers among Men 20 - 29
4 finishers among Men 30 - 34
3 finishers among Men 35 - 39
4 finishers among Men 40 - 44
9 finishers among Men 45 - 49
6 finishers among Men 50 - 54
4 finishers among Men 55 - 59
2 finishers among Men 60 & Up
2 finishers among Women 15 - 19
5 finishers among Women 20 - 29
1 finishers among Women 30 - 34
1 finishers among Women 35 - 39
40 male finishers
9 female finishers
49 total finishers
SCOTTDALE YMCA 2 MILE
May 13, 2000
PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE
1 Tom Brittain, 15, Scottdale, PA 10:46 5:23
2 Lance Gallagher, 19, Uniontown, PA 11:16 5:38
6:00 Pace
3 Tom Gillespie, 40, Greensburg, PA 12:04 6:02
4 Patrick Nied, 26, Pittsburgh, PA 12:16 6:08
5 Shawn Bryson, 17, Scottdale, PA 12:18 6:09
6 James McCutcheon, 32, Greensburg, PA 12:45 6:23
7 Thomas Murphy, 45, Connellsville, PA 12:49 6:25
8 Joe Keefe, 34, Mt Pleasant, PA 13:23 6:42
9 Julie Wisniewski, 15*, Unattached 13:24 6:42
10 James Wicker, 35, S. Greensburg, PA 13:32 6:46
7:00 Pace
11 Angie Schimansky, 42*, Uniontown, PA 14:37 7:19
12 Patti Peretti, 14*, Mt Pleasant, PA 15:04 7:32
13 Stevie Imel, 14, Scottdale, PA 15:33 7:47
8:00 Pace
14 Thomas McLaughlin, 38, Scottdale, PA 16:00 8:00
15 Justine Prutz, 15*, Mt Pleasant, PA 16:01 8:01
16 Rachel Hoza, 37*, Mt Pleasant, PA 16:07 8:04
17 Steve Bence, 44, Penn Hills, PA 16:49 8:25
18 Ronald Brooks, 58, Connellsville, PA 16:50 8:25
19 Jamie Brooks, 30*, Connellsville, PA 17:27 8:44
20 Gary Young, 55, Blairsville, PA 17:30 8:45
9:00 Pace
21 Jeremy Molinaro, 9, Connellsville, PA 18:11 9:06
22 Thomas Gorman, 36, Scottdale, PA 18:12 9:06
23 Emily Peretti, 11*, Mt Pleasant, PA 18:45 9:23
24 Joyce Ann Prutz, 41*, Mt Pleasant, PA 19:03 9:32
25 Theresa Peretti, 38*, Mt Pleasant, PA 19:10 9:35
26 Terry Horn, 42, Aleppo, PA 19:33 9:47
10:00 Pace
27 Clyde Johnson, 56, Unattached 20:18 10:09
28 Terry Carskaddan, 59*, Monroeville, PA 20:42 10:21
29 Karl Burkhart, 51, Greensburg, PA 21:03 10:32
30 Carolyn Brooks, 59*, Connellsville, PA 21:41 10:51
11:00 Pace
31 Laura Husband, 8*, Dawson, PA 22:38 11:19
32 Kathleen Young, 16*, Blairsville, PA 22:46 11:23
33 Charles Spicola, 67, Connellsville, PA 23:11 11:36
34 Crystal Chaney, 25*, Connellsville, PA 23:28 11:44
35 Melanie Burkhart, 36*, Greensburg, PA 23:47 11:54
36 Carol Pohl, 36*, Scottdale, PA 23:53 11:57
12:00 Pace
37 Diane Cadwell, 39*, Allison Park Pa 24:23 12:12
38 Debbi Walter, 27*, Tarrs, PA 25:30 12:45
13:00 Pace
39 Ruth Sigwalt, 58*, Dawson, PA 26:00 13:00
40 Tom Cadwell, 42, Allison Park Pa 26:34 13:17
41 Danny Cadwell, 7, Allison Park Pa 26:57 13:29
42 John Hilderbrand, 5, Mt Pleasant, PA 27:13 13:37
43 Jaclyn Hilderbrand, 12*, Mt Pleasant, PA 27:13 13:37
44 Donna Hunker, 57*, Scottdale, PA 27:55 13:58
14:00 Pace
45 Missy Millslagle, 9*, Mt Pleasant, PA 28:51 14:26
46 John Hilderbrand, 36, Mt Pleasant, PA 28:53 14:27
47 Thomas Viencek, 59, Rices Landing, PA 28:54 14:27
15:00 Pace
48 Michele Hilderbrand, 36*, Mt Pleasant, PA 30:03 15:02
49 Barbara Lemley, 38*, Tarrs, PA 30:04 15:02
50 Lindsey Daniels, 8*, Scottdale, PA 30:17 15:09
51 Brandi Hilderbrand, 9*, Mt Pleasant, PA 30:18 15:09
52 Tammy Loucks, 33*, Scottdale, PA 31:42 15:51
53 Krista Loucks, 25*, Scottdale, PA 31:43 15:52
"*" indicates females
3 finishers among Men 10 & Under
1 finishers among Men 11 - 14
3 finishers among Men 15 - 19
1 finishers among Men 20 - 29
2 finishers among Men 30 - 34
4 finishers among Men 35 - 39
4 finishers among Men 40 - 44
1 finishers among Men 45 - 49
1 finishers among Men 50 - 54
4 finishers among Men 55 - 59
1 finishers among Men 60 & Up
4 finishers among Women 10 & Under
3 finishers among Women 11 - 14
3 finishers among Women 15 - 19
3 finishers among Women 20 - 29
2 finishers among Women 30 - 34
7 finishers among Women 35 - 39
2 finishers among Women 40 - 44
4 finishers among Women 55 - 59
25 male finishers
28 female finishers
53 total finishers