TEAM FITNESS 3 MILE WALK
May 20, 2000

        CLASS
 PLACE PLACE           FINISHER          TIME    PACE        TEAM

    1       Bob Sontheimer, 56          28:17    9:26  
    2    1  Rich Markiewicz, 54         28:42    9:34  
                              10:00 Pace
    3       Tanya Seroka, 37*           30:11   10:04  F M C Smith Meter 1-S
    4    1  Art Bessetti, 60            30:45   10:15  Elect Materials  I-M
                              11:00 Pace
    5       Chris Bean  (Dq)            33:28   11:09  Intern'tl Paper   I-L
    6    1  Keith Hedderick, 45         34:11   11:23  Lord Corp  I-M
    7    2  Earl Leamer, 44             34:45   11:35  Elect Materials  I-M
    8    2  Ken Fromknecht, 50          35:12   11:44  Individual
    9    3  Mark Price, 40              35:24   11:48  Snap - Tite  I-M
   10    1  Susan Gadalla, 49*          35:32   11:51  Wolford-Doleski O-S
   11       Ronald Frochlich   (Dq)     35:33   11:51  Intern'tl Paper   I-L
   12    1  Bill Martin, 36             35:51   11:57  Engelhard  I-S
                              12:00 Pace
   13    3  Steve Gula, 55              36:00   12:00  Snap - Tite  I-M
   14    1  Kevin McCracken, 29         36:17   12:06  Elect Materials  I-M
   15    4  Larry Roesch, 46            36:23   12:08  Intern'tl Paper   I-L
   16    2  Barb Kuch, 46*              36:58   12:19  Wolford-Doleski O-S
   17       Tom Sherwood                37:12   12:24  Erie Ceramic Arts I-S
   18    4  Gary Terwilliger, 52        37:37   12:32  Intern'tl Paper   I-L
   19    1  Nancy Morrison, 51*         37:37   12:32  G E   I-L
   20    1  Angela Badaracco, 27*       37:48   12:36  Snap - Tite  I-M
   21    2  Ginger Sarnowski, 51*       37:52   12:37  Bliley Electric  I-S
   22    1  Evelyn Ellis, 38*           37:58   12:39  Bliley Electric  I-S
   23    2  Brian Little, 32            38:02   12:41  Erie Ceramic Arts I-S
   24    5  Dennis Brooks, 58           38:03   12:41  Lord Corp  I-M
   25    3  Helen Johns, 46*            38:14   12:45  Intern'tl Paper   I-L
   26    3  Barb Bessetti, 56*          38:30   12:50  Elect Materials  I-M
   27    5  Kim Frey, 42                38:37   12:52  Erie Ceramic Arts I-S
   28    4  Karen Rubay, 46*            38:38   12:53  G E   I-L
   29    6  Ron Ruf, 52                 38:39   12:53  Lord Corp  I-M
   30    2  Gina Woodcock, 29*          38:41   12:54  Wolford-Doleski O-S
   31    6  Mark Lugin, 41              38:47   12:55  Lord Corp  I-M
   32    3  Amy Bean, 22*               38:55   12:58  Intern'tl Paper   I-L
                              13:00 Pace
   33    5  Elaine Dobrich, 43*         39:03   13:01  Intern'tl Paper   I-L
   34    1  Lynn Peelman, 14*           39:14   13:05  P H B Tool & Die  I-S
   35       TURKEY                      39:16   13:05  P H B Tool & Die  I-S
   36    1  Nick Little, 10             39:39   13:13  Intern'tl Paper   I-L
   37    7  Jerry Little, 42            39:40   13:13  Intern'tl Paper   I-L
   38    2  William Crabb, 69           39:41   13:14  Intern'tl Paper   I-L
   39    2  Julie Tokar, 33*            39:42   13:14  Bliley Electric  I-S
   40    3  Richard Donnell, 67         40:01   13:20  Intern'tl Paper   I-L
   41    8  Tom Blecki, 48              40:08   13:23  Engelhard  I-S
   42    6  Mary Kay Kleszczowski, 42*  40:41   13:33  G E   I-L
   43    2  Tom Fowler, 26              40:46   13:35  Snap - Tite  I-M
   44    4  Karen Gray, 24*             40:47   13:35  Snap - Tite  I-M
   45    9  John Warus, 42              40:47   13:36  Bliley Electric  I-S
   46    3  Bob Noble, 37               40:50   13:36  Elect Materials  I-M
   47   10  Mark Hopsecager, 44         41:21   13:47  F M C Smith Meter 1-S
   48    1  Rose McLaren*               41:28   13:49  Eriez Magnetics  I-S
   49    7  David Markham, 52           41:54   13:58  Intern'tl Paper   I-L
   50   11  Jim Hanson, 46              41:54   13:58  Intern'tl Paper   I-L
                              14:00 Pace
   51    3  Chris Crabb, 39*            42:02   14:01  
   52       TURKEY                      42:08   14:03  
   53       TURKEY                      42:09   14:03  
   54    8  Chuck Karlein, 55           42:16   14:05  Snap - Tite  I-M
   55       TURKEY                      42:16   14:05  Snap - Tite  I-M
   56    2  Spencer Cadden, 10          42:22   14:07  National Fuel  I-M
   57    5  Stephanie Balko, 24*        42:33   14:11  Snap - Tite  I-M
   58    7  Rena Rohrer, 47*            42:34   14:11  Snap - Tite  I-M
   59    6  Linda Lehr, 28*             42:40   14:13  Snap - Tite  I-M
   60    4  Darlene Keefer, 31*         42:41   14:13  Snap - Tite  I-M
   61       TURKEY                      42:41   14:14  Snap - Tite  I-M
   62       TURKEY                      42:42   14:14  Snap - Tite  I-M
   63   12  Ed Gray, 45                 42:42   14:14  G E   I-L
   64    9  Lawrence Fiesler, 50        42:45   14:15  G E   I-L
   65    5  Sandy Noble, 36*            42:47   14:15  Elect Materials  I-M
   66   10  Don Stadler, 52             42:52   14:17  F M C Smith Meter 1-S
   67   13  Ray Fera, 48                42:52   14:17  
   68    8  Karen Dedal, 41*            42:53   14:18  F M C Smith Meter 1-S
   69    1  Ann Fischer, 62*            43:15   14:25  Lord Corp  I-M
   70    6  Eileen King, 34*            43:16   14:25  G E   I-L
   71    7  Jennifer Kowalski, 24*      43:19   14:26  Bliley Electric  I-S
   72    2  Kaitlyn Myers, 10*          43:24   14:28  Bliley Electric  I-S
   73    7  Gina Michaels, 38*          43:25   14:28  Erie Ceramic Arts I-S
   74    9  Karen Albrew, 46*           43:27   14:29  Erie Ceramic Arts I-S
   75    4  Mary Swahn, 51*             43:28   14:29  Erie Ceramic Arts I-S
   76    8  Lori Szewczyk, 33*          43:28   14:29  Erie Ceramic Arts I-S
   77       TURKEY                      43:38   14:32  Erie Ceramic Arts I-S
   78   10  Jamie Rupp, 44*             43:39   14:33  G E   I-L
   79   11  Cindy Madura, 40*           43:41   14:33  Erie Ins. Group  O-L
   80   12  Wendy Chiarelli, 42*        44:00   14:40  
   81       TURKEY                      44:01   14:40  
   82   13  Cheryl Murray, 43*          44:05   14:41  Elect Materials  I-M
   83   14  Carol Hymiak, 44*           44:13   14:44  Intern'tl Paper   I-L
   84   14  Marc Bryant, 45             44:13   14:44  Intern'tl Paper   I-L
   85   11  Douglas Bean, 51            44:25   14:48  Intern'tl Paper   I-L
   86       TURKEY                      44:27   14:49  Intern'tl Paper   I-L
   87       TURKEY                      44:27   14:49  Intern'tl Paper   I-L
   88       TURKEY                      44:28   14:49  Intern'tl Paper   I-L
   89    9  Stephanie Gallogly, 37*     44:36   14:52  Individual
   90       Tom McLaren                 44:42   14:54  Eriez Magnetics  I-S
   91   10  Christine Gabel, 34*        44:52   14:57  Snap - Tite  I-M
   92       TURKEY                      45:28   15:09  Snap - Tite  I-M
                              15:00 Pace
   93    5  Marilyn Pheasant, 51*       45:32   15:11  Erie Ins. Group  O-L
   94   15  Sheila Hirsch, 45*          45:34   15:11  Erie Ins. Group  O-L
   95    6  Pearl Wisniewski, 59*       45:43   15:14  Intern'tl Paper   I-L
   96   12  Wondra Norb, 54             45:43   15:14  Intern'tl Paper   I-L
   97   16  Bonnie Little, 40*          45:47   15:16  Intern'tl Paper   I-L
   98       TURKEY                      45:50   15:17  Intern'tl Paper   I-L
   99       TURKEY                      45:51   15:17  Intern'tl Paper   I-L
  100    7  Linda Bastow, 52*           45:57   15:19  Snap - Tite  I-M
  101    3  Kim Blystow , 12*           46:04   15:21  Snap - Tite  I-M
  102   17  Sandra Orton, 44*           46:10   15:23  Elect Materials  I-M
  103    4  Adam Barscz, 64             46:16   15:25  O E M/Erie I-S
  104    4  Carl Destephhand, 34        46:17   15:25  O E M/Erie I-S
  105   13  Tony Lacastro, 52           46:19   15:26  Intern'tl Paper   I-L
  106   18  Pam Carullo, 46*            46:19   15:26  Intern'tl Paper   I-L
  107       TURKEY                      46:22   15:27  Intern'tl Paper   I-L
  108   19  Diane Lugin, 41*            46:25   15:28  Lord Corp  I-M
  109    4  Stephanie Price, 12*        46:26   15:28  Snap - Tite  I-M
  110   11  Luann Price, 37*            46:27   15:29  Snap - Tite  I-M
  111   15  Donnie Blystone, 40         46:27   15:29  Snap - Tite  I-M
  112       TURKEY                      46:36   15:32  Snap - Tite  I-M
  113       TURKEY                      46:46   15:35  Snap - Tite  I-M
  114    5  Richard Goodenon, 35        46:47   15:36  Haysite  I-S
  115   16  Larry Peelman, 43           47:26   15:49  P H B Tool & Die  I-S
  116    6  David Miller, 38            47:27   15:49  P H B Tool & Die  I-S
  117    8  Brandie Kramer, 21*         47:28   15:49  P H B Tool & Die  I-S
  118    5  Lauren Miller, 7*           47:30   15:50  P H B Tool & Die  I-S
  119    6  Bathany Heaps, 19*          47:36   15:52  Wolford-Doleski O-S
  120    3  Anthony Kramer, 23          47:38   15:53  P H B Tool & Die  I-S
  121    9  Kathy D'Amico, 25*          47:39   15:53  O E M/Erie I-S
  122    4  Dvoc Le, 25                 47:47   15:55  O E M/Erie I-S
  123   10  Stephaine Loucks, 28*       47:54   15:58  Elect Materials  I-M
  124   20  Rebecca Leamer, 42*         47:59   15:59  Elect Materials  I-M
                              16:00 Pace
  125    8  Bonnie Hogue, 53*           47:59   16:00  P H B Tool & Die  I-S
  126   14  Walter Hogue, 53            48:01   16:00  P H B Tool & Die  I-S
  127   21  Sandy Peelman, 49*          48:03   16:01  P H B Tool & Die  I-S
  128   17  John Lytle, 43              48:03   16:01  G E   I-L
  129       TURKEY                      48:04   16:01  G E   I-L
  130    2  Tracy Maynard*              48:08   16:02  Eriez Magnetics  I-S
  131    9  Linda Kierstein, 58*        48:09   16:03  F M C Smith Meter 1-S
  132   12  Kathy Fister, 35*           48:09   16:03  F M C Smith Meter 1-S
  133       TURKEY                      48:10   16:03  F M C Smith Meter 1-S
  134       TURKEY                      48:10   16:03  F M C Smith Meter 1-S
  135       TURKEY                      48:35   16:11  F M C Smith Meter 1-S
  136   22  Pat Chapman, 43*            48:38   16:13  Elect Materials  I-M
  137    7  Thomas Nielson, 33          49:11   16:24  Snap - Tite  I-M
  138       TURKEY                      49:12   16:24  Snap - Tite  I-M
  139    3  Molly Cook*                 49:13   16:24  Eriez Magnetics  I-S
  140   13  Crisi Williams, 33*         49:48   16:36  Snap - Tite  I-M
  141    7  Bailey Williams, 4*         49:49   16:36  Snap - Tite  I-M
  142    8  Doug Hopson, 34             49:50   16:36  Snap - Tite  I-M
  143   18  Eric Bissell, 41            49:51   16:37  Elect Materials  I-M
  144   23  Alice Nicklas, 49*          50:08   16:43  Erie Ceramic Arts I-S
  145   24  Cindy Wyant, 44*            50:09   16:43  Erie Ceramic Arts I-S
  146   14  Paula Warr, 38*             50:10   16:43  Erie Ceramic Arts I-S
  147       TURKEY                      50:11   16:43  Erie Ceramic Arts I-S
  148       TURKEY                      50:12   16:44  Erie Ceramic Arts I-S
  149    9  Robert Shotwell, 34         50:17   16:45  Erie Ceramic Arts I-S
  150       TURKEY                      50:18   16:46  Erie Ceramic Arts I-S
  151   19  Chuck Lazan, 40             50:18   16:46  F M C Smith Meter 1-S
  152   15  Linda Lazan, 34*            50:31   16:50  F M C Smith Meter 1-S
  153   11  Melonie Hopson, 28*         50:31   16:50  Snap - Tite  I-M
  154   16  Dana Williams, 33*          50:38   16:52  Snap - Tite  I-M
  155    2  Rose Banaszek, 65*          50:39   16:53  National Fuel  I-M
  156   10  Midge Jones, 50*            50:46   16:55  Intern'tl Paper   I-L
  157       TURKEY                      50:57   16:59  Intern'tl Paper   I-L
  158   11  Gail Jennings, 52*          50:57   16:59  Werner Co  I-M
  159   25  Janet Stegkamper, 41*       50:58   16:59  Werner Co  I-M
  160    8  Brooke Stegkamper, 10*      50:58   16:59  Werner Co  I-M
                              17:00 Pace
  161    9  Hope Stegkamper, 7*         51:24   17:08  Werner Co  I-M
  162   26  Linda Nielsen, 48*          51:25   17:08  Erie Ins. Group  O-L
  163   12  Stephanie Bukoski, 24*      51:39   17:13  Erie Ins. Group  O-L
  164   12  Cecilia Barnaki, 51*        51:49   17:16  O E M/Erie I-S
  165       TURKEY                      51:52   17:17  O E M/Erie I-S
  166   15  Harry Hinkson, 52           51:54   17:18  National Fuel  I-M
  167   16  Basil Yurchak, 57           52:19   17:26  National Fuel  I-M
  168       TURKEY                      52:20   17:27  National Fuel  I-M
  169       TURKEY                      52:32   17:30  National Fuel  I-M
  170       TURKEY                      52:33   17:31  National Fuel  I-M
  171   13  Phyllis Blackmer, 53*       52:34   17:31  Intern'tl Paper   I-L
  172   13  Stacy Wygant, 29*           52:38   17:32  Intern'tl Paper   I-L
  173   27  Virginia Sockett, 43*       52:47   17:36  Erie Ins. Group  O-L
  174   14  Barbara Bukoski, 52*        52:48   17:36  Erie Ins. Group  O-L
  175   17  Gerry Bastow, 52            53:05   17:42  Lord Corp  I-M
                              18:00 Pace
  176   17  Melanie Cadden, 38*         54:08   18:03  National Fuel  I-M
  177       TURKEY                      54:08   18:03  National Fuel  I-M
  178   28  Cheryl Hinkson, 40*         54:09   18:03  National Fuel  I-M
  179   15  Carol Yurchak, 52*          54:12   18:04  National Fuel  I-M
  180       TURKEY                      54:13   18:04  National Fuel  I-M
  181       TURKEY                      54:16   18:05  National Fuel  I-M
  182       TURKEY                      54:16   18:05  National Fuel  I-M
  183    5  Dominic Barnaki, 64         54:21   18:07  O E M/Erie I-S
  184       TURKEY                      54:34   18:11  O E M/Erie I-S
  185       TURKEY                      56:26   18:49  O E M/Erie I-S
  186   18  Carolyn Drury, 38*          56:27   18:49  Snap - Tite  I-M
  187   19  Nancy Arndt, 36*            56:27   18:49  Snap - Tite  I-M
  188   29  Bonnie Zimmerman, 44*       56:28   18:49  Snap - Tite  I-M
                              19:00 Pace
  189    3  Kutris Zimmerman, 3         57:22   19:07  Snap - Tite  I-M
  190       TURKEY                      57:23   19:08  Snap - Tite  I-M
  191   20  Raleigh Maas, 40            57:25   19:08  Elect Materials  I-M
  192    4  Dylan Maas, 10              57:27   19:09  Elect Materials  I-M
"*" indicates females
4 finishers among Men 19 & Under
4 finishers among Men 20 - 29
9 finishers among Men 30 - 39
20 finishers among Men 40 - 49
17 finishers among Men 50 - 59
5 finishers among Men 60 & Up
9 finishers among Women 19 & Under
13 finishers among Women 20 - 29
19 finishers among Women 30 - 39
29 finishers among Women 40 - 49
15 finishers among Women 50 - 59
2 finishers among Women 60 & Up
64 male finishers
91 female finishers
155 total finishers