TEAM FITNESS 3 MILE WALK
May 20, 2000

        CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME    PACE        TEAM

Men 19 & Under
   21    1  Nick Little, 10, Intern'tl Paper   I-L      39:39   13:13  Intern'tl Paper   I-L
   33    2  Spencer Cadden, 10, National Fuel  I-M      42:22   14:07  National Fuel  I-M
   62    3  Kutris Zimmerman, 3, Snap - Tite  I-M       57:22   19:07  Snap - Tite  I-M
   64    4  Dylan Maas, 10, Elect Materials  I-M        57:27   19:09  Elect Materials  I-M

Men 20 - 29
   12    1  Kevin McCracken, 29, Elect Materials  I-M   36:17   12:06  Elect Materials  I-M
   26    2  Tom Fowler, 26, Snap - Tite  I-M            40:46   13:35  Snap - Tite  I-M
   49    3  Anthony Kramer, 23, P H B Tool & Die  I-S   47:38   15:53  P H B Tool & Die  I-S
   50    4  Dvoc Le, 25, O E M/Erie I-S                 47:47   15:55  O E M/Erie I-S

Men 30 - 39
   10    1  Bill Martin, 36, Engelhard  I-S             35:51   11:57  Engelhard  I-S
   16    2  Brian Little, 32, Erie Ceramic Arts I-S     38:02   12:41  Erie Ceramic Arts I-S
   28    3  Bob Noble, 37, Elect Materials  I-M         40:50   13:36  Elect Materials  I-M
   43    4  Carl Destephhand, 34, O E M/Erie I-S        46:17   15:25  O E M/Erie I-S
   46    5  Richard Goodenon, 35, Haysite  I-S          46:47   15:36  Haysite  I-S
   48    6  David Miller, 38, P H B Tool & Die  I-S     47:27   15:49  P H B Tool & Die  I-S
   53    7  Thomas Nielson, 33, Snap - Tite  I-M        49:11   16:24  Snap - Tite  I-M
   54    8  Doug Hopson, 34, Snap - Tite  I-M           49:50   16:36  Snap - Tite  I-M
   56    9  Robert Shotwell, 34, Erie Ceramic Arts I-S  50:17   16:45  Erie Ceramic Arts I-S

Men 40 - 49
    5    1  Keith Hedderick, 45, Lord Corp  I-M         34:11   11:23  Lord Corp  I-M
    6    2  Earl Leamer, 44, Elect Materials  I-M       34:45   11:35  Elect Materials  I-M
    8    3  Mark Price, 40, Snap - Tite  I-M            35:24   11:48  Snap - Tite  I-M
   13    4  Larry Roesch, 46, Intern'tl Paper   I-L     36:23   12:08  Intern'tl Paper   I-L
   18    5  Kim Frey, 42, Erie Ceramic Arts I-S         38:37   12:52  Erie Ceramic Arts I-S
   20    6  Mark Lugin, 41, Lord Corp  I-M              38:47   12:55  Lord Corp  I-M
   22    7  Jerry Little, 42, Intern'tl Paper   I-L     39:40   13:13  Intern'tl Paper   I-L
   25    8  Tom Blecki, 48, Engelhard  I-S              40:08   13:23  Engelhard  I-S
   27    9  John Warus, 42, Bliley Electric  I-S        40:47   13:36  Bliley Electric  I-S
   29   10  Mark Hopsecager, 44, F M C Smith Meter 1-S  41:21   13:47  F M C Smith Meter 1-S
   31   11  Jim Hanson, 46, Intern'tl Paper   I-L       41:54   13:58  Intern'tl Paper   I-L
   34   12  Ed Gray, 45, G E   I-L                      42:42   14:14  G E   I-L
   37   13  Ray Fera, 48, Unattached                    42:52   14:17  
   38   14  Marc Bryant, 45, Intern'tl Paper   I-L      44:13   14:44  Intern'tl Paper   I-L
   45   15  Donnie Blystone, 40, Snap - Tite  I-M       46:27   15:29  Snap - Tite  I-M
   47   16  Larry Peelman, 43, P H B Tool & Die  I-S    47:26   15:49  P H B Tool & Die  I-S
   52   17  John Lytle, 43, G E   I-L                   48:03   16:01  G E   I-L
   55   18  Eric Bissell, 41, Elect Materials  I-M      49:51   16:37  Elect Materials  I-M
   57   19  Chuck Lazan, 40, F M C Smith Meter 1-S      50:18   16:46  F M C Smith Meter 1-S
   63   20  Raleigh Maas, 40, Elect Materials  I-M      57:25   19:08  Elect Materials  I-M

Men 50 - 59
    1    1  Bob Sontheimer, 56, Unattached              28:17    9:26  
    2    2  Rich Markiewicz, 54, Unattached             28:42    9:34  
    7    3  Ken Fromknecht, 50, Individual              35:12   11:44  Individual
   11    4  Steve Gula, 55, Snap - Tite  I-M            36:00   12:00  Snap - Tite  I-M
   15    5  Gary Terwilliger, 52, Intern'tl Paper   I-L 37:37   12:32  Intern'tl Paper   I-L
   17    6  Dennis Brooks, 58, Lord Corp  I-M           38:03   12:41  Lord Corp  I-M
   19    7  Ron Ruf, 52, Lord Corp  I-M                 38:39   12:53  Lord Corp  I-M
   30    8  David Markham, 52, Intern'tl Paper   I-L    41:54   13:58  Intern'tl Paper   I-L
   32    9  Chuck Karlein, 55, Snap - Tite  I-M         42:16   14:05  Snap - Tite  I-M
   35   10  Lawrence Fiesler, 50, G E   I-L             42:45   14:15  G E   I-L
   36   11  Don Stadler, 52, F M C Smith Meter 1-S      42:52   14:17  F M C Smith Meter 1-S
   39   12  Douglas Bean, 51, Intern'tl Paper   I-L     44:25   14:48  Intern'tl Paper   I-L
   41   13  Wondra Norb, 54, Intern'tl Paper   I-L      45:43   15:14  Intern'tl Paper   I-L
   44   14  Tony Lacastro, 52, Intern'tl Paper   I-L    46:19   15:26  Intern'tl Paper   I-L
   51   15  Walter Hogue, 53, P H B Tool & Die  I-S     48:01   16:00  P H B Tool & Die  I-S
   58   16  Harry Hinkson, 52, National Fuel  I-M       51:54   17:18  National Fuel  I-M
   59   17  Basil Yurchak, 57, National Fuel  I-M       52:19   17:26  National Fuel  I-M
   60   18  Gerry Bastow, 52, Lord Corp  I-M            53:05   17:42  Lord Corp  I-M

Men 60 & Up
    3    1  Art Bessetti, 60, Elect Materials  I-M      30:45   10:15  Elect Materials  I-M
   23    2  William Crabb, 69, Intern'tl Paper   I-L    39:41   13:14  Intern'tl Paper   I-L
   24    3  Richard Donnell, 67, Intern'tl Paper   I-L  40:01   13:20  Intern'tl Paper   I-L
   42    4  Adam Barscz, 64, O E M/Erie I-S             46:16   15:25  O E M/Erie I-S
   61    5  Dominic Barnaki, 64, O E M/Erie I-S         54:21   18:07  O E M/Erie I-S


        CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME    PACE        TEAM

Women 19 & Under
   14    1  Lynn Peelman, 14, P H B Tool & Die  I-S     39:14   13:05  P H B Tool & Die  I-S
   29    2  Kaitlyn Myers, 10, Bliley Electric  I-S     43:24   14:28  Bliley Electric  I-S
   46    3  Kim Blystow , 12, Snap - Tite  I-M          46:04   15:21  Snap - Tite  I-M
   50    4  Stephanie Price, 12, Snap - Tite  I-M       46:26   15:28  Snap - Tite  I-M
   53    5  Lauren Miller, 7, P H B Tool & Die  I-S     47:30   15:50  P H B Tool & Die  I-S
   54    6  Bathany Heaps, 19, Wolford-Doleski O-S      47:36   15:52  Wolford-Doleski O-S
   66    7  Bailey Williams, 4, Snap - Tite  I-M        49:49   16:36  Snap - Tite  I-M
   77    8  Brooke Stegkamper, 10, Werner Co  I-M       50:58   16:59  Werner Co  I-M
   78    9  Hope Stegkamper, 7, Werner Co  I-M          51:24   17:08  Werner Co  I-M

Women 20 - 29
    5    1  Angela Badaracco, 27, Snap - Tite  I-M      37:48   12:36  Snap - Tite  I-M
   11    2  Gina Woodcock, 29, Wolford-Doleski O-S      38:41   12:54  Wolford-Doleski O-S
   12    3  Amy Bean, 22, Intern'tl Paper   I-L         38:55   12:58  Intern'tl Paper   I-L
   17    4  Karen Gray, 24, Snap - Tite  I-M            40:47   13:35  Snap - Tite  I-M
   20    5  Stephanie Balko, 24, Snap - Tite  I-M       42:33   14:11  Snap - Tite  I-M
   22    6  Linda Lehr, 28, Snap - Tite  I-M            42:40   14:13  Snap - Tite  I-M
   28    7  Jennifer Kowalski, 24, Bliley Electric  I-S 43:19   14:26  Bliley Electric  I-S
   52    8  Brandie Kramer, 21, P H B Tool & Die  I-S   47:28   15:49  P H B Tool & Die  I-S
   55    9  Kathy D'Amico, 25, O E M/Erie I-S           47:39   15:53  O E M/Erie I-S
   56   10  Stephaine Loucks, 28, Elect Materials  I-M  47:54   15:58  Elect Materials  I-M
   71   11  Melonie Hopson, 28, Snap - Tite  I-M        50:31   16:50  Snap - Tite  I-M
   80   12  Stephanie Bukoski, 24, Erie Ins. Group  O-L 51:39   17:13  Erie Ins. Group  O-L
   83   13  Stacy Wygant, 29, Intern'tl Paper   I-L     52:38   17:32  Intern'tl Paper   I-L

Women 30 - 39
    1    1  Tanya Seroka, 37, F M C Smith Meter 1-S     30:11   10:04  F M C Smith Meter 1-S
    7    2  Evelyn Ellis, 38, Bliley Electric  I-S      37:58   12:39  Bliley Electric  I-S
   15    3  Julie Tokar, 33, Bliley Electric  I-S       39:42   13:14  Bliley Electric  I-S
   19    4  Chris Crabb, 39, Unattached                 42:02   14:01  
   23    5  Darlene Keefer, 31, Snap - Tite  I-M        42:41   14:13  Snap - Tite  I-M
   24    6  Sandy Noble, 36, Elect Materials  I-M       42:47   14:15  Elect Materials  I-M
   27    7  Eileen King, 34, G E   I-L                  43:16   14:25  G E   I-L
   30    8  Gina Michaels, 38, Erie Ceramic Arts I-S    43:25   14:28  Erie Ceramic Arts I-S
   33    9  Lori Szewczyk, 33, Erie Ceramic Arts I-S    43:28   14:29  Erie Ceramic Arts I-S
   39   10  Stephanie Gallogly, 37, Individual          44:36   14:52  Individual
   40   11  Christine Gabel, 34, Snap - Tite  I-M       44:52   14:57  Snap - Tite  I-M
   51   12  Luann Price, 37, Snap - Tite  I-M           46:27   15:29  Snap - Tite  I-M
   62   13  Kathy Fister, 35, F M C Smith Meter 1-S     48:09   16:03  F M C Smith Meter 1-S
   65   14  Crisi Williams, 33, Snap - Tite  I-M        49:48   16:36  Snap - Tite  I-M
   69   15  Paula Warr, 38, Erie Ceramic Arts I-S       50:10   16:43  Erie Ceramic Arts I-S
   70   16  Linda Lazan, 34, F M C Smith Meter 1-S      50:31   16:50  F M C Smith Meter 1-S
   72   17  Dana Williams, 33, Snap - Tite  I-M         50:38   16:52  Snap - Tite  I-M
   86   18  Melanie Cadden, 38, National Fuel  I-M      54:08   18:03  National Fuel  I-M
   89   19  Carolyn Drury, 38, Snap - Tite  I-M         56:27   18:49  Snap - Tite  I-M
   90   20  Nancy Arndt, 36, Snap - Tite  I-M           56:27   18:49  Snap - Tite  I-M

Women 40 - 49
    2    1  Susan Gadalla, 49, Wolford-Doleski O-S      35:32   11:51  Wolford-Doleski O-S
    3    2  Barb Kuch, 46, Wolford-Doleski O-S          36:58   12:19  Wolford-Doleski O-S
    8    3  Helen Johns, 46, Intern'tl Paper   I-L      38:14   12:45  Intern'tl Paper   I-L
   10    4  Karen Rubay, 46, G E   I-L                  38:38   12:53  G E   I-L
   13    5  Elaine Dobrich, 43, Intern'tl Paper   I-L   39:03   13:01  Intern'tl Paper   I-L
   16    6  Mary Kay Kleszczowski, 42, G E   I-L        40:41   13:33  G E   I-L
   21    7  Rena Rohrer, 47, Snap - Tite  I-M           42:34   14:11  Snap - Tite  I-M
   25    8  Karen Dedal, 41, F M C Smith Meter 1-S      42:53   14:18  F M C Smith Meter 1-S
   31    9  Karen Albrew, 46, Erie Ceramic Arts I-S     43:27   14:29  Erie Ceramic Arts I-S
   34   10  Jamie Rupp, 44, G E   I-L                   43:39   14:33  G E   I-L
   35   11  Cindy Madura, 40, Erie Ins. Group  O-L      43:41   14:33  Erie Ins. Group  O-L
   36   12  Wendy Chiarelli, 42, Unattached             44:00   14:40  
   37   13  Cheryl Murray, 43, Elect Materials  I-M     44:05   14:41  Elect Materials  I-M
   38   14  Carol Hymiak, 44, Intern'tl Paper   I-L     44:13   14:44  Intern'tl Paper   I-L
   42   15  Sheila Hirsch, 45, Erie Ins. Group  O-L     45:34   15:11  Erie Ins. Group  O-L
   44   16  Bonnie Little, 40, Intern'tl Paper   I-L    45:47   15:16  Intern'tl Paper   I-L
   47   17  Sandra Orton, 44, Elect Materials  I-M      46:10   15:23  Elect Materials  I-M
   48   18  Pam Carullo, 46, Intern'tl Paper   I-L      46:19   15:26  Intern'tl Paper   I-L
   49   19  Diane Lugin, 41, Lord Corp  I-M             46:25   15:28  Lord Corp  I-M
   57   20  Rebecca Leamer, 42, Elect Materials  I-M    47:59   15:59  Elect Materials  I-M
   59   21  Sandy Peelman, 49, P H B Tool & Die  I-S    48:03   16:01  P H B Tool & Die  I-S
   63   22  Pat Chapman, 43, Elect Materials  I-M       48:38   16:13  Elect Materials  I-M
   67   23  Alice Nicklas, 49, Erie Ceramic Arts I-S    50:08   16:43  Erie Ceramic Arts I-S
   68   24  Cindy Wyant, 44, Erie Ceramic Arts I-S      50:09   16:43  Erie Ceramic Arts I-S
   76   25  Janet Stegkamper, 41, Werner Co  I-M        50:58   16:59  Werner Co  I-M
   79   26  Linda Nielsen, 48, Erie Ins. Group  O-L     51:25   17:08  Erie Ins. Group  O-L
   84   27  Virginia Sockett, 43, Erie Ins. Group  O-L  52:47   17:36  Erie Ins. Group  O-L
   87   28  Cheryl Hinkson, 40, National Fuel  I-M      54:09   18:03  National Fuel  I-M
   91   29  Bonnie Zimmerman, 44, Snap - Tite  I-M      56:28   18:49  Snap - Tite  I-M

Women 50 - 59
    4    1  Nancy Morrison, 51, G E   I-L               37:37   12:32  G E   I-L
    6    2  Ginger Sarnowski, 51, Bliley Electric  I-S  37:52   12:37  Bliley Electric  I-S
    9    3  Barb Bessetti, 56, Elect Materials  I-M     38:30   12:50  Elect Materials  I-M
   32    4  Mary Swahn, 51, Erie Ceramic Arts I-S       43:28   14:29  Erie Ceramic Arts I-S
   41    5  Marilyn Pheasant, 51, Erie Ins. Group  O-L  45:32   15:11  Erie Ins. Group  O-L
   43    6  Pearl Wisniewski, 59, Intern'tl Paper   I-L 45:43   15:14  Intern'tl Paper   I-L
   45    7  Linda Bastow, 52, Snap - Tite  I-M          45:57   15:19  Snap - Tite  I-M
   58    8  Bonnie Hogue, 53, P H B Tool & Die  I-S     47:59   16:00  P H B Tool & Die  I-S
   61    9  Linda Kierstein, 58, F M C Smith Meter 1-S  48:09   16:03  F M C Smith Meter 1-S
   74   10  Midge Jones, 50, Intern'tl Paper   I-L      50:46   16:55  Intern'tl Paper   I-L
   75   11  Gail Jennings, 52, Werner Co  I-M           50:57   16:59  Werner Co  I-M
   81   12  Cecilia Barnaki, 51, O E M/Erie I-S         51:49   17:16  O E M/Erie I-S
   82   13  Phyllis Blackmer, 53, Intern'tl Paper   I-L 52:34   17:31  Intern'tl Paper   I-L
   85   14  Barbara Bukoski, 52, Erie Ins. Group  O-L   52:48   17:36  Erie Ins. Group  O-L
   88   15  Carol Yurchak, 52, National Fuel  I-M       54:12   18:04  National Fuel  I-M

Women 60 & Up
   26    1  Ann Fischer, 62, Lord Corp  I-M             43:15   14:25  Lord Corp  I-M
   73    2  Rose Banaszek, 65, National Fuel  I-M       50:39   16:53  National Fuel  I-M