BETTIS 5K
May 20, 2000

        CLASS
 PLACE PLACE           FINISHER          TIME    PACE        TEAM

    1       Roch Furguiele, 21          15:42    5:04  
    2       Carl Yehnert, 47            18:10    5:51  
    3       Nick Hornick, 15            18:24    5:56  Hornick
                               6:00 Pace
    4    1  Dick Amato, 61              18:38    6:00  
    5    1  Brian Coleman, 19           19:02    6:08  
    6    2  Wade Burnett, 19            19:11    6:11  Burnett
    7    3  Tom Armstrong, 17           19:12    6:11  Armstrong
    8    1  Rich Miron, 36              19:17    6:13  
    9    1  Chuck. A Pruss, 48          19:48    6:23  Pruss
   10    4  Mike Brewer, 23             19:56    6:26  
   11    5  Chuck D. Pruss, 21          20:27    6:36  Pruss
   12       Mary Zetti, 17*             20:32    6:37  Zetti
   13    6  Matthew Lawniczak, 17       20:35    6:38  
   14    1  Levi Brown, 13              20:36    6:38  Brown
   15    1  Parvis Zedeh, 41            20:41    6:40  
   16    2  Rick Hornick, 49            20:42    6:40  Hornick
   17    3  Frank Zetti, 47             20:49    6:43  Zetti
   18    4  John Wolfe, 45              20:52    6:44  
   19       Karey Joenson, 36*          20:53    6:44  
   20    2  Peter Forman, 15            21:00    6:46  Forman
   21    2  Walt Broomfield, 43         21:04    6:47  
   22    1  Andrew Armstrong, 11        21:04    6:48  Armstrong
   23    7  Joshua Sigmund, 22          21:31    6:56  Sigmund
   24    2  Ron Macy, 57                21:41    6:59  
                               7:00 Pace
   25       Vonnie Smid, 24*            21:41    7:00  Smid
   26    3  Steve Brown, 42             22:19    7:12  Brown
   27    1  John Gniewkowski, 27        22:22    7:13  
   28    1  Scott Briggs, 33            22:24    7:13  
   29    5  Scott Myers, 45             22:34    7:17  Myers
   30    6  Larry Irr, 47               22:37    7:17  Irr
   31    2  Christopher Myers, 11       22:47    7:21  Myers II
   32    7  Gary Myers, 45              22:48    7:21  Myers II
   33    8  Mike Debowski, 46           22:48    7:21  
   34    4  Jerry Thomas, 43            23:03    7:26  
   35    9  Chuck Heiry, 45             23:04    7:26  
   36    8  Terry Oates, 22             23:16    7:30  
   37    2  Greg Casher, 29             23:19    7:31  
   38    5  Paul Armstrong, 41          23:34    7:36  Armstrong
   39    6  Paul Behrens, 43            23:38    7:37  Behrens
   40    3  Jim Clark, 13               24:05    7:46  
   41    3  Andrei Didycz, 34           24:07    7:47  
   42    7  David Mozeik, 42            24:12    7:48  
   43    3  Frank Hall, 63              24:18    7:50  
   44    4  John Behrens, 15            24:25    7:52  Behrens
   45    3  Jeff Burnett, 10            24:44    7:59  Burnett
   46   10  Brad Burnett, 47            24:45    7:59  Burnett
                               8:00 Pace
   47       Matthew Hartley             25:13    8:08  
   48    2  Greg Hartley, 38            25:13    8:08  
   49    4  David Grassi, 12            25:46    8:18  Grassi
   50    3  Tom Rhine, 38               25:46    8:19  Rhine
   51    1  Helen Corra, 27*            25:55    8:21  
   52    4  Szelim Kong, 33             25:55    8:22  
   53    1  Jennifer Pribanic, 33*      26:02    8:24  
   54   11  Bill Shutt, 51              26:03    8:24  Shutt
   55    9  Robert Chappo, 24           26:25    8:31  
   56    8  Jeff Channel, 43            27:28    8:51  
                               9:00 Pace
   57    4  Bob Smid, 60                28:08    9:04  Smid
   58    1  Emily Rhine, 14*            28:10    9:05  Rhine
   59    5  Bill Brumbaugh, 34          28:27    9:11  
   60    2  Lindsey Zetti, 14*          28:38    9:14  Zetti
   61    3  Katie Zetti, 13*            28:41    9:15  Zetti
   62    2  Amy Hetro, 22*              29:08    9:24  
   63    1  Kathy Holter, 48*           29:16    9:26  
   64    2  Susan Bednar-Haynes, 39*    29:20    9:27  
   65    3  Hazel Johnston, 26*         29:29    9:30  
   66    6  Paul Johnston, 29           29:42    9:35  
   67    1  Ellyn Rhine, 11*            30:19    9:47  Rhine
   68    7  Jay Heisinger, 31           30:40    9:53  
                              10:00 Pace
   69    4  Debbie Pruss, 18*           31:46   10:15  Pruss
   70    2  Rene Simica, 58*            31:54   10:17  
   71    5  Daniel Behrens, 12          32:15   10:24  Behrens
   72    3  Becky Sigmund, 51*          32:32   10:30  Sigmund
   73    4  Miranda Sutton, 24*         32:46   10:34  Sutton
   74   10  Brandon Sutton, 24          32:46   10:34  Sutton
   75    9  James Grassi, 43            33:14   10:43  Grassi
   76    6  Joseph Kromka, 10           33:21   10:45  Kromka
                              11:00 Pace
   77   12  David Sigmund, 54           34:54   11:15  Sigmund
   78    7  Michael Kromka, 7           35:09   11:20  Kromka
   79    4  Joe Kromka, 38              35:11   11:21  Kromka
   80    2  Laura Campbell, 12*         35:53   11:34  Campbell
   81   13  Paul Campbell, 46           35:53   11:34  Campbell
                              12:00 Pace
   82    3  Chelsie Brown, 10*          38:14   12:20  Brown
                              13:00 Pace
   83    8  Matthew Grassi, 10          40:51   13:11  Grassi
"*" indicates females
8 finishers among Men 12 & Under
4 finishers among Men 13 - 16
10 finishers among Men 17 - 24
1 finishers among Men 25 - 28
7 finishers among Men 29 - 34
4 finishers among Men 35 - 38
9 finishers among Men 39 - 44
13 finishers among Men 45 - 54
4 finishers among Men 55 & Up
3 finishers among Women 12 & Under
4 finishers among Women 13 - 19
4 finishers among Women 20 - 29
2 finishers among Women 30 - 39
3 finishers among Women 40 & Up
64 male finishers
19 female finishers
83 total finishers