PITCAIRN LIONS CLUB 5K
May 20, 2000

        CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME    PACE

    1       Jim Samuels, 33, Pittsburgh                 17:21    5:36
    2       Tammy Slusser, 35*, Monroeville             17:36    5:41
    3       Will Tedder, 16, Plum                       17:53    5:46
    4       Joe Como, 46, North Huntington              17:59    5:48
    5    1  Jeff Otten, 26, Pitcarin                    18:26    5:57
    6    1  Mike Marckisotti, 31, Delmont               18:32    5:59
    7    1  Ron Romanoff, 44, Pittsburgh                18:34    5:59
                               6:00 Pace
    8    1  Warren Smith, 46, Pittsburgh                18:59    6:07
    9    1  Jim Lennox, 52, Wilkinsburg                 19:03    6:09
   10    2  Jim Moyer, 51, Plum                         19:31    6:18
   11    2  Tom Gillespie, 40, Greensburg               19:41    6:21
   12    1  Joe Seiler, 39, Pittsburgh                  19:45    6:22
   13    1  Joshua Hutchinson, 14, Plum                 19:49    6:24
   14    2  Tony Battaglia, 35, Trafford                20:03    6:28
   15    2  Donald Peck, 32, New Kensington             20:05    6:29
   16    3  Rich Etling, 43, Murrysville                20:06    6:29
   17    3  George Ioannou, 30, Plum                    20:07    6:29
   18    4  Jim McCutcheon, 32, Greensburg              20:09    6:30
   19    3  Chuck Oesterking, 53, Butler                20:09    6:30
   20    4  Roger McGuire, 50, North Huntington         20:21    6:34
   21    2  Patrick Sinopoli, 47, Turtle Creek          20:30    6:37
   22       Christine Miller, 16*, Plum                 20:44    6:41
   23    5  Jeff Smith, 32, North Huntington            20:48    6:43
   24    3  Brad List, 38, Monroeville                  20:57    6:45
   25       Peggy McGowan, 31*, Irwin                   21:08    6:49
   26    1  Judy Lane, 36*, Harrison City               21:11    6:50
   27    2  Sue Ruzicka, 37*, Penn Hills                21:28    6:55
                               7:00 Pace
   28    4  Albert Herman, 42, Jeannette                21:56    7:05
   29    1  Tamara Barber, 41*, Scottsdale              22:05    7:07
   30    5  Tom Mignogna, 43, Pitcarin                  22:07    7:08
   31    5  Richard Monheim, 58, Edgewood               22:08    7:08
   32    4  Ken Kruszka, 37, Verona                     22:10    7:09
   33    5  Don Constantine, 38, Greensburg             22:17    7:11
   34    3  Wayne Henry, 46, Pittsburgh                 22:21    7:13
   35    4  Ron Mikolajczyk, 48, Forest Hills           22:23    7:13
   36    6  John OiDonnell, 52, Wilkinsburg             22:29    7:15
   37    1  David Cunningham, 12, Munhall               22:45    7:20
   38    6  Geno Lamarca, 36, Monroeville               22:57    7:24
   39    7  Ron Kuster, 37, Pitcarin                    22:57    7:24
   40    7  John Aiken, 51, Monroeville                 23:03    7:26
   41    8  H. Red Kramer, 53, Jeannette                23:07    7:27
   42    5  Wayn Messer, 45, East Pittsburg             23:20    7:32
   43    1  Andi Litzinger, 28*, Pittsburgh             23:29    7:35
   44    2  Matt Cunningham, 9, Munhall                 23:31    7:35
   45    1  Molly Cunningham, 11*, Munhall              23:42    7:39
   46    1  Turkey*                                     23:43    7:39
   47    6  Eugene Zatola, 47, Monroeville              23:48    7:41
   48    7  Albert Rinardo, 47, Jeannette               23:59    7:44
   49    2  Bobbilyn Anthony, 10*, Murrysville          24:03    7:45
   50    3  Eileen Cunningham, 39*, Munhall             24:30    7:54
   51    3  Amy Lehner, 12*, Monroeville                24:02    7:45
                               8:00 Pace
   52    9  George Nakovich, 50, Penn Hills             24:51    8:01
   53    6  Gabe Olenick, 41, Greensburg                25:02    8:05
   54   10  John Berda, 55, Turtle Creek                25:05    8:05
   55   11  Chuck Setler, 59, Export                    25:13    8:08
   56    8  Tom Plecenik, 36, Level Green               25:16    8:09
   57    1  Darlene Loenchik, 47*, Level Green          25:27    8:13
   58    2  Tom Mignogna, 14, Pitcarin                  25:56    8:22
   59    4  Julie McMaster, 36*, Monroeville            25:54    8:21
   60    1  Charles Warren, 60, Elizabeth               25:54    8:21
   61    5  Maureen List, 38*, Monroeville              26:06    8:25
   62    3  Brian Cuffman, 11, New Castle               26:09    8:26
   63    7  Bob Cuffman, 41, New Castle                 26:10    8:26
   64    2  Jacky Labuff, 46*, Monroeville              26:19    8:29
   65    1  Becky Kuklinski, 30*, Forest Hills          26:24    8:31
   66    6  Michele Adams, 39*, Verona                  26:27    8:32
   67    2  Amy Fritz, 29*, Pittsburgh                  26:30    8:33
   68    9  Dan Miller, 37, Penn Hills                  26:34    8:34
   69    2  Jeff Palarino, 27, North Huntington         26:35    8:35
   70    8  Bill Saubders, 44, Dravoburg                26:46    8:38
   71    1  Linda Mitchell, 50*, North Huntington       27:07    8:45
                               9:00 Pace
   72    2  Beverly Kilburg, 52*, Monroeville           28:21    9:09
   73    2  Elmer Gasper, 68, Carnegie                  28:18    9:08
   74    3  Don Keeley, 68, Export                      28:19    9:08
   75    8  Jay Brenster, 45, Penn Hills                28:32    9:12
   76   12  Tom Mullan, 58, Murrysville                 28:33    9:13
   77    7  Joyce Brewster, 35*, Penn Hills             28:48    9:17
   78    9  Paul Dumm, 47, North Huntington             28:55    9:20
   79    3  Jim Walsh, 22, Butler                       29:45    9:36
   80    3  Lucy Renewicz, 48*, Monroeville             30:03    9:42
   81    3  Maggie Renewicz, 19*, Monroeville           30:13    9:45
                              10:00 Pace
   82   13  Mike Joyce, 57, N. Versailles               31:31   10:10
                              11:00 Pace
   83    4  Gina Cunningham, 7*, Munhall                35:45   11:32
   84    3  Melva Madjerich, 51*, Monroeville           36:20   11:43
   85    4  Susan Nicholson, 55*, Monroeville           36:25   11:45
                              12:00 Pace
   86    1  Mary Ellen McShea, 67*, Export              38:05   12:17
"*" indicates females
3 finishers among Men 13 & Under
2 finishers among Men 14 - 17
3 finishers among Men 18 - 29
5 finishers among Men 30 - 34
9 finishers among Men 35 - 39
8 finishers among Men 40 - 44
9 finishers among Men 45 - 49
13 finishers among Men 50 - 59
3 finishers among Men 60 & Up
4 finishers among Women 13 & Under
3 finishers among Women 18 - 29
1 finishers among Women 30 - 34
7 finishers among Women 35 - 39
1 finishers among Women 40 - 44
3 finishers among Women 45 - 49
4 finishers among Women 50 - 59
1 finishers among Women 60 & Up
58 male finishers
28 female finishers
86 total finishers