PITCAIRN LIONS CLUB 5K
AGE GRADED RESULTS
May 20, 2000

        CLASS                                        HANDICAPPED           WAVA     RAW
 PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME    PACE      PERCENT   TIME

    1    1  Joe Como, 46, North Huntington              16:34    5:21    78.3%    17:59
    2    1  Jim Lennox, 52, Wilkinsburg                 16:45    5:24    77.5%    19:03
    3    2  Jim Moyer, 51, Plum                         17:18    5:35    75.0%    19:31
    4    1  Jim Samuels, 33, Pittsburgh                 17:21    5:36    74.8%    17:21
    5    1  Ron Romanoff, 44, Pittsburgh                17:22    5:36    74.7%    18:34
    6    1  Tammy Slusser, 35*, Monroeville             17:27    5:38    82.5%    17:36
    7    2  Warren Smith, 46, Pittsburgh                17:30    5:38    74.2%    18:59
    8    3  Chuck Oesterking, 53, Butler                17:34    5:40    73.9%    20:09
    9    1  Will Tedder, 16, Plum                       17:53    5:46    72.5%    17:53
   10    4  Roger McGuire, 50, North Huntington         18:11    5:52    71.4%    20:21
   11    1  Jeff Otten, 26, Pitcarin                    18:26    5:57    70.4%    18:26
   12    5  Richard Monheim, 58, Edgewood               18:29    5:57    70.2%    22:08
   13    2  Mike Marckisotti, 31, Delmont               18:32    5:59    70.0%    18:32
   14    3  Patrick Sinopoli, 47, Turtle Creek          18:45    6:03    69.2%    20:30
   15    2  Rich Etling, 43, Murrysville                18:56    6:06    68.5%    20:06
   16    3  Tom Gillespie, 40, Greensburg               18:57    6:07    68.5%    19:41
   17    1  Joe Seiler, 39, Pittsburgh                  19:09    6:10    67.8%    19:45
   18    6  John OiDonnell, 52, Wilkinsburg             19:46    6:22    65.7%    22:29
   19    2  Joshua Hutchinson, 14, Plum                 19:49    6:24    65.5%    19:49
   20    2  Tony Battaglia, 35, Trafford                19:59    6:27    64.9%    20:03
   21    3  Donald Peck, 32, New Kensington             20:05    6:29    64.6%    20:05
   22    4  George Ioannou, 30, Plum                    20:07    6:29    64.5%    20:07
   23    7  H. Red Kramer, 53, Jeannette                20:09    6:30    64.4%    23:07
   24    5  Jim McCutcheon, 32, Greensburg              20:09    6:30    64.4%    20:09
   25    4  Ron Mikolajczyk, 48, Forest Hills           20:19    6:33    63.9%    22:23
   26    8  John Aiken, 51, Monroeville                 20:26    6:35    63.5%    23:03
   27    3  Brad List, 38, Monroeville                  20:27    6:36    63.4%    20:57
   28    5  Wayne Henry, 46, Pittsburgh                 20:36    6:38    63.0%    22:21
   29    1  Christine Miller, 16*, Plum                 20:44    6:41    69.4%    20:44
   30    6  Jeff Smith, 32, North Huntington            20:48    6:43    62.4%    20:48
   31    4  Albert Herman, 42, Jeannette                20:49    6:43    62.3%    21:56
   32    5  Tom Mignogna, 43, Pitcarin                  20:50    6:43    62.3%    22:07
   33    2  Judy Lane, 36*, Harrison City               20:51    6:43    69.1%    21:11
   34    9  Chuck Setler, 59, Export                    20:51    6:44    62.2%    25:13
   35    1  Tamara Barber, 41*, Scottsdale              20:52    6:44    69.0%    22:05
   36    3  Sue Ruzicka, 37*, Penn Hills                20:57    6:45    68.7%    21:28
   37    1  Peggy McGowan, 31*, Irwin                   21:08    6:49    68.1%    21:08
   38    1  Charles Warren, 60, Elizabeth               21:14    6:51    61.1%    25:54
   39    2  Elmer Gasper, 68, Carnegie                  21:20    6:53    60.8%    28:18
   40    3  Don Keeley, 68, Export                      21:21    6:53    60.8%    28:19
   41   10  John Berda, 55, Turtle Creek                21:30    6:56    60.4%    25:05
   42    6  Wayn Messer, 45, East Pittsburg             21:40    6:59    59.9%    23:20
   43    4  Don Constantine, 38, Greensburg             21:45    7:01    59.7%    22:17
   44    7  Eugene Zatola, 47, Monroeville              21:46    7:01    59.6%    23:48
   45    5  Ken Kruszka, 37, Verona                     21:47    7:02    59.6%    22:10
   46    8  Albert Rinardo, 47, Jeannette               21:56    7:04    59.2%    23:59
   47   11  George Nakovich, 50, Penn Hills             22:12    7:10    58.5%    24:51
   48    6  Ron Kuster, 37, Pitcarin                    22:34    7:17    57.5%    22:57
   49    7  Geno Lamarca, 36, Monroeville               22:43    7:20    57.1%    22:57
   50    1  David Cunningham, 12, Munhall               22:45    7:20    57.0%    22:45
   51    1  Darlene Loenchik, 47*, Level Green          22:51    7:22    63.0%    25:27
   52    1  Andi Litzinger, 28*, Pittsburgh             23:29    7:35    61.3%    23:29
   53    2  Matt Cunningham, 9, Munhall                 23:31    7:35    55.2%    23:31
   54    4  Eileen Cunningham, 39*, Munhall             23:32    7:35    61.2%    24:30
   55    1  Linda Mitchell, 50*, North Huntington       23:42    7:38    60.8%    27:07
   56    1  Molly Cunningham, 11*, Munhall              23:42    7:39    60.7%    23:42
   57    1  Turkey*                                     23:43    7:39    60.7%    23:43
   58   12  Tom Mullan, 58, Murrysville                 23:50    7:41    54.5%    28:33
   59    2  Jacky Labuff, 46*, Monroeville              23:50    7:41    60.4%    26:19
   60    6  Gabe Olenick, 41, Greensburg                23:56    7:43    54.2%    25:02
   61    2  Amy Lehner, 12*, Monroeville                24:02    7:45    59.9%    24:02
   62    3  Bobbilyn Anthony, 10*, Murrysville          24:03    7:45    59.9%    24:03
   63    2  Beverly Kilburg, 52*, Monroeville           24:18    7:50    59.2%    28:21
   64    8  Tom Plecenik, 36, Level Green               25:01    8:04    51.9%    25:16
   65    7  Bob Cuffman, 41, New Castle                 25:01    8:04    51.9%    26:10
   66    8  Bill Saubders, 44, Dravoburg                25:02    8:04    51.8%    26:46
   67    5  Maureen List, 38*, Monroeville              25:16    8:09    57.0%    26:06
   68    6  Michele Adams, 39*, Verona                  25:24    8:12    56.7%    26:27
   69    7  Julie McMaster, 36*, Monroeville            25:29    8:13    56.5%    25:54
   70    3  Tom Mignogna, 14, Pitcarin                  25:56    8:22    50.0%    25:56
   71    9  Dan Miller, 37, Penn Hills                  26:07    8:25    49.7%    26:34
   72    3  Brian Cuffman, 11, New Castle               26:09    8:26    49.6%    26:09
   73    2  Becky Kuklinski, 30*, Forest Hills          26:24    8:31    54.5%    26:24
   74    9  Paul Dumm, 47, North Huntington             26:26    8:32    49.1%    28:55
   75   10  Jay Brenster, 45, Penn Hills                26:29    8:33    49.0%    28:32
   76    2  Amy Fritz, 29*, Pittsburgh                  26:30    8:33    54.3%    26:30
   77   13  Mike Joyce, 57, N. Versailles               26:33    8:34    48.9%    31:31
   78    2  Jeff Palarino, 27, North Huntington         26:35    8:35    48.8%    26:35
   79    3  Lucy Renewicz, 48*, Monroeville             26:44    8:37    53.9%    30:03
   80    1  Mary Ellen McShea, 67*, Export              27:39    8:55    52.1%    38:05
   81    8  Joyce Brewster, 35*, Penn Hills             28:33    9:13    50.4%    28:48
   82    3  Jim Walsh, 22, Butler                       29:45    9:36    43.6%    29:45
   83    3  Maggie Renewicz, 19*, Monroeville           30:13    9:45    47.6%    30:13
   84    3  Susan Nicholson, 55*, Monroeville           30:19    9:47    47.5%    36:25
   85    4  Melva Madjerich, 51*, Monroeville           31:27   10:08    45.8%    36:20
   86    4  Gina Cunningham, 7*, Munhall                35:45   11:32    40.3%    35:45
"*" indicates females
3 finishers among Men 13 & Under
3 finishers among Men 14 - 17
3 finishers among Men 18 - 29
6 finishers among Men 30 - 34
9 finishers among Men 35 - 39
8 finishers among Men 40 - 44
10 finishers among Men 45 - 49
13 finishers among Men 50 - 59
3 finishers among Men 60 & Up
4 finishers among Women 13 & Under
1 finishers among Women 14 - 17
3 finishers among Women 18 - 29
2 finishers among Women 30 - 34
8 finishers among Women 35 - 39
1 finishers among Women 40 - 44
3 finishers among Women 45 - 49
4 finishers among Women 50 - 59
1 finishers among Women 60 & Up
58 male finishers
28 female finishers
86 total finishers