VINTAGE MASTERS RACE
May 20, 2000

        CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME    PACE

    1       Carl Hubel, 43, Forest Hills, PA            16:44    5:24
    2       Lee Zeikowitz, 45, Verona, PA               17:38    5:41
    3    1  Mark Studnicki, 43, Pittsburgh, PA          17:55    5:47
    4    2  Dennis Bierbower, 43, N Huntingdon, PA      18:13    5:53
                               6:00 Pace
    5    1  Bill Schmidt, 45, Butler, PA                18:44    6:03
    6    1  George Yochum, 51, Library, PA              18:55    6:06
    7    1  George Carroll, 56, Pittsburgh, PA          19:10    6:11
    8    3  Tom Abbott, 44, Natrona Heights, PA         19:20    6:14
    9    4  Bill Donovan, 42, Pittsburgh, PA            19:20    6:14
   10    2  David Bowser, 49, Natrona, PA               19:33    6:18
   11    2  Jack Neff, 55, Pittsburgh, PA               19:33    6:18
   12    2  Jacob Sedmak, 53, Strabane, PA              19:36    6:19
   13    5  Jim McCarthy, 42, Pittsburgh, PA            19:42    6:21
   14    6  Jack Doman, 42, Pittsburgh, PA              20:42    6:41
   15       Nancy Schmidt, 40*, Pittsburgh, PA          20:46    6:42
   16    3  Patrick McShea, 45, New Kensington, PA      20:49    6:43
   17    7  William Loeffler, 42, Pittsburgh, PA        20:50    6:43
   18    8  Greg Miller, 43, Pittsburgh, PA             20:57    6:45
   19    9  Joseph Petrone, 41, Carnegie, PA            21:04    6:48
   20    3  Gary Collins, 50, Portersville, PA          21:15    6:51
   21    1  Frank Colavita, 60, Pittsburgh, PA          21:21    6:53
   22    3  Bob Graham, 55, Allison Park, PA            21:36    6:58
   23    1  Carl Trimber, 66, Pittsburgh, PA            21:40    6:59
                               7:00 Pace
   24    4  Joel Rosenbloom, 46, Pittsburgh, PA         21:50    7:03
   25    5  Frank Cornell, 48, Library, PA              21:53    7:04
   26   10  Vance Huggins, 42, Pittsburgh, PA           22:02    7:06
   27    4  Terry Jackson, 53, N Versailles, PA         22:07    7:08
   28    5  Joe Silverio, 51, Trafford, PA              22:12    7:10
   29    2  Ralph Ross, 64, New Kensington, PA          22:14    7:10
   30   11  David Weisberg, 43, Pittsburgh, PA          22:19    7:12
   31   12  Dan Christo, 44, Cranberry Twp, PA          22:27    7:15
   32   13  Jack Clark, 43, Pittsburgh, PA              23:01    7:25
   33    4  Allen Neville, 57, Monroeville, PA          23:27    7:34
   34   14  David Takacs, 42, Pittsburgh, PA            23:41    7:38
   35    6  Robert Ludwig, 53, Pittsburgh, PA           23:52    7:42
   36   15  Laurence Landis, 42, Pittsburgh, PA         24:06    7:46
   37   16  Duane Carter, 42, Pittsburgh, PA            24:15    7:49
   38    1  Val Wolfarth, 43*, Cranberry Twp, PA        24:18    7:50
   39    5  Jack Eaton, 58, Oakmont, PA                 24:19    7:51
   40    6  Shyam Das, 56, Pittsburgh, PA               24:38    7:57
   41    2  John Harwick, 67, Clymer, PA                24:40    7:57
                               8:00 Pace
   42    6  Bill Lawlor, 49, Pittsburgh, PA             24:50    8:01
   43    7  Peter Murray, 52, Pittsburgh, PA            25:05    8:05
   44    1  Donald Gaiser, 60*, Chicora, PA             25:07    8:06
   45    8  Nick Russin, 53, Kalispell, MT              25:18    8:10
   46   17  Gary Sutton, 44, Pittsburgh, PA             25:21    8:11
   47   18  Robert Bennett, 44, Pittsburgh, PA          25:22    8:11
   48    7  Richard Hickey, 59, Bethel Park, PA         25:23    8:11
   49    8  Robert Sands, 57, Butler, PA                25:32    8:14
   50    1  Geid Stroombeck, 74, Madison, OH            25:49    8:20
   51    9  James Bartos, 54, Coraopolis, PA            26:15    8:28
   52    9  Dwight Keating, 58, Pittsburgh, PA          26:36    8:35
   53    1  Rita Catalano, 51*, Irwin, PA               26:38    8:35
   54   10  Fred Hegeman, 52, Pittsburgh, PA            26:44    8:37
   55   10  Michael Weir, 57, Pittsburgh, PA            26:49    8:39
   56    3  Tom O'Keefe, 67, Glenshaw, PA               26:56    8:41
   57    2  Ali Gelormino, 51*, Pittsburgh, PA          26:59    8:42
   58    1  Margretta Lutz, 71*, Saxonburg, PA          27:08    8:45
   59   11  Thomas Drobycki, 51, Carnegie, PA           27:09    8:45
   60    1  Sandy Preuhs, 48*, Pittsburgh, PA           27:12    8:46
   61   11  Frank Petrich, 57, Pittsburgh, PA           27:17    8:48
                               9:00 Pace
   62    1  Marcia Semple, 56*, Valencia, PA            28:20    9:08
   63   19  Larry Sachs, 42, Pittsburgh, PA             27:30    8:52
   64   20  Jeff Wolfarth, 44, Cranberry Twp, PA        28:10    9:05
   65    2  Keiko McDonald, 60*, Pittsburgh, PA         28:37    9:14
   66    2  Valerie Sands, 55*, Butler, PA              28:49    9:18
   67    3  Barbara Campsie, 52*, Pittsburgh, PA        29:21    9:28
   68    2  R E M. Janosko, 70, Pittsburgh, PA          29:33    9:32
   69    2  Linda Doman, 42*, Pittsburgh, PA            29:47    9:36
   70    3  Jim Hurst, 75, Pittsburgh, PA               29:53    9:38
   71    2  Penny Murray, 48*, Pittsburgh, PA           30:07    9:43
   72   12  Al Eppihimer, 52, Pittsburgh, PA            30:23    9:48
   73    3  Elayne Jones, 62*, Pittsburgh, PA           30:26    9:49
   74    4  Joyce Parr, 53*, Pittsburgh, PA             30:30    9:50
   75    3  Monroe Miller, 62, Pittsburgh, PA           30:49    9:56
   76    1  Rachel Bernatz, 27*, Pittsburgh, PA         30:52    9:57
   77    2  Sarah Bernatz, 25*, Pittsburgh, PA          30:53    9:58
                              10:00 Pace
   78    5  Kathleen Hickey, 53*, Bethel Park, PA       31:04   10:01
   79    6  Mary Lou Nees, 53*, Bethel Park, PA         31:16   10:05
   80    4  Sam Freshour, 60, Burgettstown, PA          31:27   10:09
   81    4  William Park, 68, New Castle, PA            31:28   10:09
   82    4  Stuart Kaufman, 78, Mt Lebanon, PA          31:50   10:16
   83    3  Victoria Fisk, 42*, Monroeville, PA         32:10   10:23
   84    3  Ruth Freshour, 49*, Burgettstown, PA        32:19   10:25
   85    1  Bessie Mays, 66*, Pittsburgh, PA            32:55   10:37
   86    4  Bette Trimber, 63*, Pittsburgh, PA          32:58   10:38
   87    7  Donna Gottschalk, 52*, Glenshaw, PA         33:29   10:48
   88   21  Rob Carr, 41, Pittsburgh, PA                33:34   10:50
   89    4  Grace Hatcher, 40*, Pittsburgh, PA          33:48   10:54
                              11:00 Pace
   90    4  Linda Stahl, 49*, Pittsburgh, PA            34:46   11:13
   91    5  Thomas Cummins, 76, Pittsburgh, PA          35:23   11:25
   92    6  James McShea, 74, Oakmont, PA               36:59   11:56
                              12:00 Pace
   93    5  Gertrude Claggett, 63*, Pittsburgh, PA      37:43   12:10
   94    6  Rose Taylor, 63*, Pittsburgh, PA            37:43   12:10
   95    8  Carol Bartos, 53*, Coraopolis, PA           39:31   12:45
   96    7  Shirley Nicholas, 61*, Pittsburgh, PA       39:34   12:46
   97    5  Roger Nicholas, 64, Pittsburgh, PA          39:35   12:46
                              13:00 Pace
   98    8  Barb Connolly, 61*, Pittsburgh, PA          41:50   13:30
   99    2  Betty Burrell, 84*, Pittsburgh, PA          41:54   13:31
"*" indicates females
21 finishers among Men 40 - 44
6 finishers among Men 45 - 49
12 finishers among Men 50 - 54
11 finishers among Men 55 - 59
5 finishers among Men 60 - 64
4 finishers among Men 65 - 69
6 finishers among Men 70 & Up
2 finishers among Women 39 & Under
4 finishers among Women 40 - 44
4 finishers among Women 45 - 49
8 finishers among Women 50 - 54
2 finishers among Women 55 - 59
8 finishers among Women 60 - 64
1 finishers among Women 65 - 69
2 finishers among Women 70 & Up
67 male finishers
32 female finishers
99 total finishers