VINTAGE MASTERS RACE
May 20, 2000

        CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME    PACE

Men 40 - 44
    1    1  Carl Hubel, 43, Forest Hills, PA            16:44    5:24
    3    2  Mark Studnicki, 43, Pittsburgh, PA          17:55    5:47
    4    3  Dennis Bierbower, 43, N Huntingdon, PA      18:13    5:53
    8    4  Tom Abbott, 44, Natrona Heights, PA         19:20    6:14
    9    5  Bill Donovan, 42, Pittsburgh, PA            19:20    6:14
   13    6  Jim McCarthy, 42, Pittsburgh, PA            19:42    6:21
   14    7  Jack Doman, 42, Pittsburgh, PA              20:42    6:41
   17    8  William Loeffler, 42, Pittsburgh, PA        20:50    6:43
   18    9  Greg Miller, 43, Pittsburgh, PA             20:57    6:45
   19   10  Joseph Petrone, 41, Carnegie, PA            21:04    6:48
   26   11  Vance Huggins, 42, Pittsburgh, PA           22:02    7:06
   30   12  David Weisberg, 43, Pittsburgh, PA          22:19    7:12
   31   13  Dan Christo, 44, Cranberry Twp, PA          22:27    7:15
   32   14  Jack Clark, 43, Pittsburgh, PA              23:01    7:25
   34   15  David Takacs, 42, Pittsburgh, PA            23:41    7:38
   36   16  Laurence Landis, 42, Pittsburgh, PA         24:06    7:46
   37   17  Duane Carter, 42, Pittsburgh, PA            24:15    7:49
   46   18  Gary Sutton, 44, Pittsburgh, PA             25:21    8:11
   47   19  Robert Bennett, 44, Pittsburgh, PA          25:22    8:11
   63   20  Larry Sachs, 42, Pittsburgh, PA             27:30    8:52
   64   21  Jeff Wolfarth, 44, Cranberry Twp, PA        28:10    9:05
   88   22  Rob Carr, 41, Pittsburgh, PA                33:34   10:50

Men 45 - 49
    2    1  Lee Zeikowitz, 45, Verona, PA               17:38    5:41
    5    2  Bill Schmidt, 45, Butler, PA                18:44    6:03
   10    3  David Bowser, 49, Natrona, PA               19:33    6:18
   16    4  Patrick McShea, 45, New Kensington, PA      20:49    6:43
   24    5  Joel Rosenbloom, 46, Pittsburgh, PA         21:50    7:03
   25    6  Frank Cornell, 48, Library, PA              21:53    7:04
   42    7  Bill Lawlor, 49, Pittsburgh, PA             24:50    8:01

Men 50 - 54
    6    1  George Yochum, 51, Library, PA              18:55    6:06
   12    2  Jacob Sedmak, 53, Strabane, PA              19:36    6:19
   20    3  Gary Collins, 50, Portersville, PA          21:15    6:51
   27    4  Terry Jackson, 53, N Versailles, PA         22:07    7:08
   28    5  Joe Silverio, 51, Trafford, PA              22:12    7:10
   35    6  Robert Ludwig, 53, Pittsburgh, PA           23:52    7:42
   43    7  Peter Murray, 52, Pittsburgh, PA            25:05    8:05
   45    8  Nick Russin, 53, Kalispell, MT              25:18    8:10
   51    9  James Bartos, 54, Coraopolis, PA            26:15    8:28
   54   10  Fred Hegeman, 52, Pittsburgh, PA            26:44    8:37
   59   11  Thomas Drobycki, 51, Carnegie, PA           27:09    8:45
   72   12  Al Eppihimer, 52, Pittsburgh, PA            30:23    9:48

Men 55 - 59
    7    1  George Carroll, 56, Pittsburgh, PA          19:10    6:11
   11    2  Jack Neff, 55, Pittsburgh, PA               19:33    6:18
   22    3  Bob Graham, 55, Allison Park, PA            21:36    6:58
   33    4  Allen Neville, 57, Monroeville, PA          23:27    7:34
   39    5  Jack Eaton, 58, Oakmont, PA                 24:19    7:51
   40    6  Shyam Das, 56, Pittsburgh, PA               24:38    7:57
   48    7  Richard Hickey, 59, Bethel Park, PA         25:23    8:11
   49    8  Robert Sands, 57, Butler, PA                25:32    8:14
   52    9  Dwight Keating, 58, Pittsburgh, PA          26:36    8:35
   55   10  Michael Weir, 57, Pittsburgh, PA            26:49    8:39
   61   11  Frank Petrich, 57, Pittsburgh, PA           27:17    8:48

Men 60 - 64
   21    1  Frank Colavita, 60, Pittsburgh, PA          21:21    6:53
   29    2  Ralph Ross, 64, New Kensington, PA          22:14    7:10
   75    3  Monroe Miller, 62, Pittsburgh, PA           30:49    9:56
   80    4  Sam Freshour, 60, Burgettstown, PA          31:27   10:09
   97    5  Roger Nicholas, 64, Pittsburgh, PA          39:35   12:46

Men 65 - 69
   23    1  Carl Trimber, 66, Pittsburgh, PA            21:40    6:59
   41    2  John Harwick, 67, Clymer, PA                24:40    7:57
   56    3  Tom O'Keefe, 67, Glenshaw, PA               26:56    8:41
   81    4  William Park, 68, New Castle, PA            31:28   10:09

Men 70 & Up
   50    1  Geid Stroombeck, 74, Madison, OH            25:49    8:20
   68    2  R E M. Janosko, 70, Pittsburgh, PA          29:33    9:32
   70    3  Jim Hurst, 75, Pittsburgh, PA               29:53    9:38
   82    4  Stuart Kaufman, 78, Mt Lebanon, PA          31:50   10:16
   91    5  Thomas Cummins, 76, Pittsburgh, PA          35:23   11:25
   92    6  James McShea, 74, Oakmont, PA               36:59   11:56

VINTAGE MASTERS RACE
May 20, 2000

        CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME    PACE

Women 39 & Under
   76    1  Rachel Bernatz, 27, Pittsburgh, PA          30:52    9:57
   77    2  Sarah Bernatz, 25, Pittsburgh, PA           30:53    9:58

Women 40 - 44
   15    1  Nancy Schmidt, 40, Pittsburgh, PA           20:46    6:42
   38    2  Val Wolfarth, 43, Cranberry Twp, PA         24:18    7:50
   69    3  Linda Doman, 42, Pittsburgh, PA             29:47    9:36
   83    4  Victoria Fisk, 42, Monroeville, PA          32:10   10:23
   89    5  Grace Hatcher, 40, Pittsburgh, PA           33:48   10:54

Women 45 - 49
   60    1  Sandy Preuhs, 48, Pittsburgh, PA            27:12    8:46
   71    2  Penny Murray, 48, Pittsburgh, PA            30:07    9:43
   84    3  Ruth Freshour, 49, Burgettstown, PA         32:19   10:25
   90    4  Linda Stahl, 49, Pittsburgh, PA             34:46   11:13

Women 50 - 54
   53    1  Rita Catalano, 51, Irwin, PA                26:38    8:35
   57    2  Ali Gelormino, 51, Pittsburgh, PA           26:59    8:42
   67    3  Barbara Campsie, 52, Pittsburgh, PA         29:21    9:28
   74    4  Joyce Parr, 53, Pittsburgh, PA              30:30    9:50
   78    5  Kathleen Hickey, 53, Bethel Park, PA        31:04   10:01
   79    6  Mary Lou Nees, 53, Bethel Park, PA          31:16   10:05
   87    7  Donna Gottschalk, 52, Glenshaw, PA          33:29   10:48
   95    8  Carol Bartos, 53, Coraopolis, PA            39:31   12:45

Women 55 - 59
   62    1  Marcia Semple, 56, Valencia, PA             28:20    9:08
   66    2  Valerie Sands, 55, Butler, PA               28:49    9:18

Women 60 - 64
   44    1  Donald Gaiser, 60, Chicora, PA              25:07    8:06
   65    2  Keiko McDonald, 60, Pittsburgh, PA          28:37    9:14
   73    3  Elayne Jones, 62, Pittsburgh, PA            30:26    9:49
   86    4  Bette Trimber, 63, Pittsburgh, PA           32:58   10:38
   93    5  Gertrude Claggett, 63, Pittsburgh, PA       37:43   12:10
   94    6  Rose Taylor, 63, Pittsburgh, PA             37:43   12:10
   96    7  Shirley Nicholas, 61, Pittsburgh, PA        39:34   12:46
   98    8  Barb Connolly, 61, Pittsburgh, PA           41:50   13:30

Women 65 - 69
   85    1  Bessie Mays, 66, Pittsburgh, PA             32:55   10:37

Women 70 & Up
   58    1  Margretta Lutz, 71, Saxonburg, PA           27:08    8:45
   99    2  Betty Burrell, 84, Pittsburgh, PA           41:54   13:31