VINTAGE 5K
AGE GRADED RESULTS
May 20, 2000

        CLASS                                        HANDICAPPED           WAVA     RAW
 PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME    PACE      PERCENT   TIME

    1    1  Carl Hubel, 43, Forest Hills, PA            15:46    5:05    82.3%    16:44
    2    1  George Carroll, 56, Pittsburgh, PA          16:17    5:15    79.7%    19:10
    3    1  Lee Zeikowitz, 45, Verona, PA               16:22    5:17    79.3%    17:38
    4    1  Carl Trimber, 66, Pittsburgh, PA            16:43    5:23    77.7%    21:40
    5    2  Jack Neff, 55, Pittsburgh, PA               16:46    5:24    77.4%    19:33
    6    1  George Yochum, 51, Library, PA              16:46    5:24    77.4%    18:55
    7    2  Mark Studnicki, 43, Pittsburgh, PA          16:53    5:27    76.9%    17:55
    8    2  Jacob Sedmak, 53, Strabane, PA              17:05    5:31    76.0%    19:36
    9    3  Dennis Bierbower, 43, N Huntingdon, PA      17:10    5:32    75.6%    18:13
   10    2  Bill Schmidt, 45, Butler, PA                17:24    5:37    74.6%    18:44
   11    1  Frank Colavita, 60, Pittsburgh, PA          17:30    5:39    74.2%    21:21
   12    2  Ralph Ross, 64, New Kensington, PA          17:31    5:39    74.1%    22:14
   13    3  David Bowser, 49, Natrona, PA               17:36    5:41    73.7%    19:33
   14    1  Geid Stroombeck, 74, Madison, OH            18:04    5:49    71.8%    25:49
   15    4  Tom Abbott, 44, Natrona Heights, PA         18:05    5:50    71.8%    19:20
   16    5  Bill Donovan, 42, Pittsburgh, PA            18:21    5:55    70.7%    19:20
   17    3  Bob Graham, 55, Allison Park, PA            18:31    5:58    70.1%    21:36
   18    1  Margretta Lutz, 71*, Saxonburg, PA          18:39    6:01    77.2%    27:08
   19    6  Jim McCarthy, 42, Pittsburgh, PA            18:42    6:02    69.4%    19:42
   20    2  John Harwick, 67, Clymer, PA                18:49    6:04    69.0%    24:40
   21    3  Gary Collins, 50, Portersville, PA          18:59    6:07    68.4%    21:15
   22    4  Terry Jackson, 53, N Versailles, PA         19:17    6:13    67.3%    22:07
   23    4  Patrick McShea, 45, New Kensington, PA      19:20    6:14    67.1%    20:49
   24    7  Jack Doman, 42, Pittsburgh, PA              19:39    6:20    66.1%    20:42
   25    5  Joe Silverio, 51, Trafford, PA              19:41    6:21    66.0%    22:12
   26    8  Greg Miller, 43, Pittsburgh, PA             19:44    6:22    65.8%    20:57
   27    4  Allen Neville, 57, Monroeville, PA          19:45    6:22    65.7%    23:27
   28    9  William Loeffler, 42, Pittsburgh, PA        19:46    6:23    65.6%    20:50
   29    1  Nancy Schmidt, 40*, Pittsburgh, PA          19:47    6:23    72.8%    20:46
   30    1  Donald Gaiser, 60*, Chicora, PA             19:51    6:24    72.6%    25:07
   31    5  Frank Cornell, 48, Library, PA              19:52    6:24    65.4%    21:53
   32    6  Joel Rosenbloom, 46, Pittsburgh, PA         20:07    6:29    64.5%    21:50
   33   10  Joseph Petrone, 41, Carnegie, PA            20:08    6:30    64.5%    21:04
   34    5  Jack Eaton, 58, Oakmont, PA                 20:18    6:33    63.9%    24:19
   35    3  Tom O'Keefe, 67, Glenshaw, PA               20:32    6:37    63.2%    26:56
   36    2  Jim Hurst, 75, Pittsburgh, PA               20:38    6:39    62.9%    29:53
   37    6  Robert Ludwig, 53, Pittsburgh, PA           20:48    6:43    62.4%    23:52
   38   11  Vance Huggins, 42, Pittsburgh, PA           20:55    6:45    62.1%    22:02
   39    6  Shyam Das, 56, Pittsburgh, PA               20:56    6:45    62.0%    24:38
   40    7  Richard Hickey, 59, Bethel Park, PA         21:00    6:46    61.8%    25:23
   41    3  Stuart Kaufman, 78, Mt Lebanon, PA          21:00    6:46    61.8%    31:50
   42   12  Dan Christo, 44, Cranberry Twp, PA          21:00    6:46    61.8%    22:27
   43   13  David Weisberg, 43, Pittsburgh, PA          21:02    6:47    61.7%    22:19
   44    8  Robert Sands, 57, Butler, PA                21:30    6:56    60.4%    25:32
   45   14  Jack Clark, 43, Pittsburgh, PA              21:41    7:00    59.8%    23:01
   46    4  R E M. Janosko, 70, Pittsburgh, PA          21:46    7:01    59.6%    29:33
   47    7  Peter Murray, 52, Pittsburgh, PA            22:03    7:07    58.9%    25:05
   48    8  Nick Russin, 53, Kalispell, MT              22:03    7:07    58.8%    25:18
   49    9  Dwight Keating, 58, Pittsburgh, PA          22:12    7:10    58.5%    26:36
   50    7  Bill Lawlor, 49, Pittsburgh, PA             22:22    7:13    58.0%    24:50
   51   15  David Takacs, 42, Pittsburgh, PA            22:29    7:15    57.7%    23:41
   52    2  Val Wolfarth, 43*, Cranberry Twp, PA        22:35    7:17    63.8%    24:18
   53   10  Michael Weir, 57, Pittsburgh, PA            22:35    7:17    57.5%    26:49
   54    2  Betty Burrell, 84*, Pittsburgh, PA          22:36    7:17    63.7%    41:54
   55    2  Keiko McDonald, 60*, Pittsburgh, PA         22:37    7:17    63.7%    28:37
   56    9  James Bartos, 54, Coraopolis, PA            22:42    7:19    57.2%    26:15
   57   16  Laurence Landis, 42, Pittsburgh, PA         22:52    7:23    56.7%    24:06
   58   11  Frank Petrich, 57, Pittsburgh, PA           22:59    7:25    56.5%    27:17
   59   17  Duane Carter, 42, Pittsburgh, PA            23:01    7:25    56.4%    24:15
   60    1  Rita Catalano, 51*, Irwin, PA               23:03    7:26    62.5%    26:38
   61    1  Marcia Semple, 56*, Valencia, PA            23:21    7:32    61.7%    28:20
   62    2  Ali Gelormino, 51*, Pittsburgh, PA          23:21    7:32    61.7%    26:59
   63   10  Fred Hegeman, 52, Pittsburgh, PA            23:30    7:35    55.2%    26:44
   64    3  Elayne Jones, 62*, Pittsburgh, PA           23:30    7:35    61.3%    30:26
   65   18  Gary Sutton, 44, Pittsburgh, PA             23:43    7:39    54.7%    25:21
   66    4  William Park, 68, New Castle, PA            23:43    7:39    54.7%    31:28
   67   19  Robert Bennett, 44, Pittsburgh, PA          23:44    7:39    54.7%    25:22
   68    2  Valerie Sands, 55*, Butler, PA              24:00    7:44    60.0%    28:49
   69   11  Thomas Drobycki, 51, Carnegie, PA           24:04    7:46    53.9%    27:09
   70    5  Thomas Cummins, 76, Pittsburgh, PA          24:04    7:46    53.9%    35:23
   71    1  Sandy Preuhs, 48*, Pittsburgh, PA           24:12    7:48    59.5%    27:12
   72    1  Bessie Mays, 66*, Pittsburgh, PA            24:13    7:49    59.5%    32:55
   73    3  Monroe Miller, 62, Pittsburgh, PA           24:46    7:59    52.4%    30:49
   74    4  Bette Trimber, 63*, Pittsburgh, PA          25:10    8:07    57.2%    32:58
   75    3  Barbara Campsie, 52*, Pittsburgh, PA        25:10    8:07    57.2%    29:21
   76    4  Sam Freshour, 60, Burgettstown, PA          25:47    8:19    50.3%    31:27
   77    6  James McShea, 74, Oakmont, PA               25:52    8:21    50.2%    36:59
   78    4  Joyce Parr, 53*, Pittsburgh, PA             25:54    8:21    55.6%    30:30
   79   20  Larry Sachs, 42, Pittsburgh, PA             26:06    8:25    49.7%    27:30
   80   21  Jeff Wolfarth, 44, Cranberry Twp, PA        26:21    8:30    49.3%    28:10
   81    5  Kathleen Hickey, 53*, Bethel Park, PA       26:23    8:30    54.6%    31:04
   82    6  Mary Lou Nees, 53*, Bethel Park, PA         26:33    8:34    54.2%    31:16
   83   12  Al Eppihimer, 52, Pittsburgh, PA            26:42    8:37    48.6%    30:23
   84    2  Penny Murray, 48*, Pittsburgh, PA           26:48    8:38    53.7%    30:07
   85    3  Linda Doman, 42*, Pittsburgh, PA            27:55    9:00    51.6%    29:47
   86    3  Ruth Freshour, 49*, Burgettstown, PA        28:30    9:11    50.5%    32:19
   87    7  Donna Gottschalk, 52*, Glenshaw, PA         28:42    9:15    50.2%    33:29
   88    5  Rose Taylor, 63*, Pittsburgh, PA            28:47    9:17    50.0%    37:43
   89    6  Gertrude Claggett, 63*, Pittsburgh, PA      28:47    9:17    50.0%    37:43
   90    4  Victoria Fisk, 42*, Monroeville, PA         30:09    9:43    47.8%    32:10
   91    4  Linda Stahl, 49*, Pittsburgh, PA            30:39    9:53    47.0%    34:46
   92    1  Rachel Bernatz, 27*, Pittsburgh, PA         30:52    9:57    46.6%    30:52
   93    2  Sarah Bernatz, 25*, Pittsburgh, PA          30:53    9:58    46.6%    30:53
   94    7  Shirley Nicholas, 61*, Pittsburgh, PA       30:54    9:58    46.6%    39:34
   95    5  Roger Nicholas, 64, Pittsburgh, PA          31:11   10:03    41.6%    39:35
   96   22  Rob Carr, 41, Pittsburgh, PA                32:05   10:21    40.4%    33:34
   97    5  Grace Hatcher, 40*, Pittsburgh, PA          32:12   10:23    44.7%    33:48
   98    8  Barb Connolly, 61*, Pittsburgh, PA          32:40   10:32    44.1%    41:50
   99    8  Carol Bartos, 53*, Coraopolis, PA           33:33   10:49    42.9%    39:31
"*" indicates females
22 finishers among Men 40 - 44
7 finishers among Men 45 - 49
12 finishers among Men 50 - 54
11 finishers among Men 55 - 59
5 finishers among Men 60 - 64
4 finishers among Men 65 - 69
6 finishers among Men 70 & Up
2 finishers among Women 39 & Under
5 finishers among Women 40 - 44
4 finishers among Women 45 - 49
8 finishers among Women 50 - 54
2 finishers among Women 55 - 59
8 finishers among Women 60 - 64
1 finishers among Women 65 - 69
2 finishers among Women 70 & Up
67 male finishers
32 female finishers
99 total finishers