YSU RUN WITH THE PENGUINS
May 21, 2000

        CLASS
 PLACE PLACE           FINISHER          TIME    PACE        TEAM

    1       Matt Folk, 23               15:17    4:56  
                               5:00 Pace
    2       Vladimir Mikhaylov, 19      16:02    5:10  
    3       Kevin Gorby, 31             16:26    5:18  
    4    1  S Mark Courtney, 44         18:08    5:51  
                               6:00 Pace
    5    1  Andrew Lynden, 25           18:41    6:02  
    6    2  Jim Moore, 48               18:52    6:05  
    7    1  Thomas Maloney, 30          19:06    6:10  
    8    2  Carlos Jones, 26            19:11    6:11  
    9    3  T J. Ebenhack, 19           19:12    6:12  
   10    1  Gary Barnes, 52             19:13    6:12  
   11    2  Jay Layshock, 36            19:19    6:14  
   12    3  Jay Kremm, 35               19:31    6:18  
   13    3  Allen Giudici, 46           19:38    6:20  
   14    4  Gary Ettinger, 42           19:42    6:21  
   15       Laure Thomas, 24*           19:44    6:22  
   16       Penny Felger, 45*           19:46    6:23  
   17       Nikki Pope*                 19:53    6:25  Basketball - F
   18    5  Chuck Petzinger, 40         19:54    6:25  
   19    6  Tom Walters, 47             19:55    6:25  
   20    1  Christie Zetts*             19:56    6:26  Basketball - F
   21    2  Katie Marsh*                19:57    6:26  Softball - F
   22    7  Mark Kozlowski, 42          20:03    6:28  
   23    1  Mike Harris, 15             20:05    6:29  
   24    4  Octavio Gurrola, 25         20:06    6:29  
   25    2  Preston Hernandez, 14       20:08    6:30  
   26    2  Bob Foulkes, 57             20:23    6:35  
   27    5  Reade Allen, 29             20:27    6:36  
   28    6  Mike Keller, 20             20:33    6:38  
   29       Craig Haese                 20:48    6:43  Basketball - M
   30    3  Dick Rutledge, 52           20:56    6:45  
   31    8  David Standley, 45          20:59    6:46  
   32    9  Jeff Kulow, 45              21:00    6:46  
   33    4  Dan Richards, 37            21:08    6:49  
   34    4  John Davis, 54              21:09    6:49  
   35    5  Kenny Dobrindt, 37          21:13    6:51  
   36   10  Bill Speece, 46             21:16    6:52  
   37    7  Jeff Grace, 28              21:18    6:52  
   38    5  Kip Minnick, 55             21:22    6:54  
   39    1  Renee Buckingham, 29*       21:30    6:56  
                               7:00 Pace
   40    6  Allan Grossman, 32          21:41    7:00  
   41    7  Charlie McQuillan, 30       21:47    7:02  
   42       Ed Blizzard                 21:53    7:04  Football - M
   43       Sean Guerriero              21:53    7:04  Football - M
   44   11  Carl Gran, 45               21:58    7:05  
   45    1  Valerie Watson, 32*         21:59    7:05  
   46    3  Liz Testa*                  22:01    7:06  Soccer - F
   47    4  Lauren Roseman*             22:03    7:07  Soccer - F
   48    5  April Pankewicz*            22:04    7:07  Soccer - F
   49    6  Dan Shields, 56             22:09    7:09  
   50       Sam Eddy                    22:11    7:09  Football - M
   51   12  Bob Dunn, 41                22:25    7:14  Clydesdale
   52    2  Wendy Delliquadri, 36*      22:26    7:14  
   53    3  Tom Reid, 13                22:26    7:14  
   54    8  Robert Hodge, 25            22:30    7:15  
   55    7  Dave Principi, 54           22:32    7:16  
   56    4  Tony Hodge, 16              22:34    7:17  
   57    8  Larry Schaffner, 52         22:41    7:19  
   58    9  George Vega, 51             22:52    7:22  
   59    3  Melinda Henning, 37*        23:02    7:26  
   60    6  Brian Stock*                23:07    7:27  Soccer - F
   61    7  Melissa Lyczkowski*         23:11    7:29  Volleyball - F
   62    4  Barbara Kremm, 31*          23:12    7:29  
   63    2  Denise Galterio, 28*        23:16    7:30  
   64    8  Stephen Flora, 36           23:20    7:32  
   65   10  Graham Wildsmith, 59        23:21    7:32  
   66   11  Bob Golubich, 57            23:25    7:33  
   67    9  Tim Kellogg, 28             23:28    7:34  
   68   13  Larry Jensen, 48            23:29    7:35  Y S U Employee
   69    9  David Beard, 39             23:33    7:36  
   70   14  Gary Hilles, 46             23:39    7:38  
   71    8  Be Cicero*                  23:46    7:40  Softball - F
   72    3  Richelle Laughner, 26*      23:54    7:43  
   73    1  Carolyn Dechristofard, 50*  23:55    7:43  
   74   15  John Long, 41               24:00    7:44  
   75    1  Emily McGahagan, 16*        24:04    7:46  
   76   16  Thomas Bresko, 46           24:07    7:47  Clydesdale
   77   10  Pete Noll, 36               24:08    7:47  
   78       Drew Hannan                 24:11    7:48  Basketball - M
   79       Jeff Ryan                   24:13    7:49  Football - M
   80       Denver Williams             24:13    7:49  Football - M
   81       Bob Sivik                   24:21    7:51  Football - M
   82    1  Harry Dampf, 60             24:22    7:52  
   83    1  Terry Yarian, 47*           24:25    7:53  
   84   11  David Eyster, 37            24:36    7:56  
   85       Robert McGinty              24:38    7:57  Football - M
   86       Matt Mechling               24:38    7:57  Football - M
   87    9  Lori Marsh*                 24:39    7:57  
   88   10  Kim Graff*                  24:40    7:57  
   89   12  Patrick Phelan, 53          24:45    7:59  
                               8:00 Pace
   90    5  Tom Driscoll, 16            24:47    8:00  
   91   13  Randy Younkins, 50          24:48    8:00  
   92   17  David Dickey, 42            24:49    8:00  
   93    2  Mary Jo Sullivan, 43*       24:51    8:01  
   94   18  Scott Core, 40              24:54    8:02  
   95   19  Terry Volkert, 40           24:55    8:02  
   96   20  William Plant, 47           24:59    8:04  
   97       Steve Flores                25:04    8:05  Basketball - M
   98       Desmond Harrison            25:05    8:05  Basketball - M
   99   11  Brianne Kenncally*          25:05    8:05  Basketball - F
  100   12  Alyson Vogrin*              25:09    8:07  Basketball - F
  101   13  Julie Cerina*               25:13    8:08  Volleyball - F
  102   14  Monica Vicarel*             25:21    8:11  Basketball - F
  103   21  Donald Hyde, 47             25:28    8:13  Clydesdale
  104   22  Gerald Funelli, 47          25:30    8:14  
  105    2  Jim McKenna, 61             25:32    8:14  
  106   12  Scott Solomon, 39           25:33    8:15  
  107   15  Jen Lyden*                  25:34    8:15  Basketball - F
  108    2  Linda Kulow, 53*            25:37    8:16  
  109   13  Mark Shivers, 38            25:39    8:16  Clydesdale
  110    5  Holly Hunkus, 34*           25:40    8:17  
  111    1  Lauren Shivers, 8*          25:40    8:17  
  112       Phil Larmon                 25:47    8:19  Football - M
  113    3  Sheri McCormick, 42*        25:57    8:22  
  114   23  Jack McCormick, 46          25:57    8:22  
  115   16  Darbi O'Brien*              25:58    8:23  Basketball - F
  116       Robert Lipowski             26:00    8:23  Football - M
  117   10  Mike Burns, 19              26:04    8:25  
  118    4  Renee Bodden, 42*           26:05    8:25  Y S U Alumnus
  119       Chris Demauro               26:06    8:25  Football - M
  120   14  George Strain, 57           26:09    8:26  
  121    5  Lynda Maschek, 44*          26:15    8:28  
  122    3  Dale Voorhies, 52*          26:25    8:31  
  123    6  Cheryl Sosnowski, 42*       26:40    8:36  
  124    1  Jesse Stamm, 9              26:44    8:37  
  125    6  Vera Brown, 35*             26:47    8:38  
  126   11  Dan Williams, 20            26:50    8:39  
  127    2  Elizabeth Shivers, 9*       26:50    8:39  
  128    4  Jennifer Fejko, 23*         26:59    8:42  
  129    7  Brenda Hagan, 49*           26:59    8:42  
  130    7  Katie Layshock, 35*         27:01    8:43  
  131       Tim Johnson                 27:03    8:44  Football - M
  132    1  Dick Conners, 70            27:04    8:44  
  133   14  Ken Martinko, 33            27:05    8:44  
  134       Levar Greene                27:05    8:44  Football - M
  135   24  John Rondzik, 46            27:09    8:45  
  136       Antulio Aroche              27:11    8:46  Football - M
  137   25  George Farrett, 42          27:14    8:47  Clydesdale
  138       Pete Rekstis                27:16    8:48  Football - M
  139   15  Richard Carlson, 59         27:26    8:51  
  140    8  Mindy Rubcsa, 30*           27:27    8:51  
  141   17  Nicole Centofanti*          27:30    8:52  Soccer - F
  142       Kosta Karapetsas            27:31    8:53  Football - M
  143       Troy Lefever                27:31    8:53  Football - M
  144       Anthony Barone              27:37    8:55  Football - M
  145    5  Kara Humes, 21*             27:38    8:55  
  146       Jason Paris                 27:38    8:55  Football - M
  147    6  Sharon Pavillo, 24*         27:38    8:55  
  148       Tony Bartholomew            27:43    8:56  Football - M
  149   15  Chad Rosko, 31              27:47    8:58  
                               9:00 Pace
  150       Michael Thomas              27:55    9:00  Football - M
  151   18  Janet Hiestan*              27:57    9:01  Softball - F
  152   19  Christine Handte*           27:58    9:01  Soccer - F
  153   20  Megan Reed*                 28:10    9:05  Soccer - F
  154    9  Nadine Stafford, 37*        28:18    9:08  
  155    8  Diane Rosenberg, 43*        28:21    9:09  
  156       Fon Ninji                   28:24    9:10  Football - M
  157   21  Jen Lorenzi*                28:24    9:10  Softball - F
  158   22  Rachel Wilds*               28:25    9:10  Soccer - F
  159    9  Kathie Plant, 45*           28:29    9:11  
  160   23  Katie Bollinger*            28:31    9:12  Soccer - F
  161       Ryan Patton                 28:42    9:15  Basketball - M
  162       Marion Williamson           28:50    9:18  Basketball - M
  163       Rafael Cruz                 28:51    9:18  Basketball - M
  164    2  Erin Driscoll, 12*          28:51    9:18  
  165   26  Jim Stambolia, 42           28:52    9:19  
  166       John Schumacher             28:56    9:20  Football - M
  167       Justin Dellarose            28:56    9:20  Football - M
  168    7  Jeanne Sabula, 23*          28:57    9:20  
  169   24  Rebecca Sylak*              28:59    9:21  Volleyball - F
  170    6  Dan Pangio, 17              29:04    9:23  
  171    8  Molly Estes, 25*            29:09    9:24  
  172   25  Jen Humphries*              29:11    9:25  Softball - F
  173       Chris Isaacs                29:16    9:26  Football - M
  174   27  Patrick McKenna, 48         29:18    9:27  
  175   28  Marc Flinn, 48              29:19    9:27  
  176       Dave Brown                  29:21    9:28  Basketball - M
  177       Bruce Hightower             29:24    9:29  Football - M
  178       Steve Durbin                29:35    9:33  Football - M
  179   26  Mistine Hamilton*           29:43    9:35  Softball - F
  180    9  Crystal Little, 24*         29:44    9:35  
  181    3  Warren Young, 62            29:45    9:36  
  182       Matt Shipton                29:57    9:40  Football - M
  183   10  Elizabeth Pash, 21*         30:01    9:41  
  184    4  Jeanne Waggoner, 50*        30:03    9:42  
  185       Steve Valley                30:09    9:44  Football - M
  186   11  Dominique Ragazzine, 21*    30:09    9:44  
  187       Martin Stachowicz           30:34    9:52  Football - M
  188   27  Kristen Meech*              30:34    9:52  Volleyball - F
  189       Kevin Brown                 30:35    9:52  Football - M
  190   28  Jen Resinger*               30:36    9:52  Volleyball - F
  191       Tionne Smith                30:38    9:53  Football - M
  192       Frank Jarmon                30:41    9:54  Football - M
  193       Bob Tucker                  30:42    9:54  Football - M
                              10:00 Pace
  194   10  Kathy Pitzulo, 41*          31:00   10:00  
  195   29  John Pardec, 46             31:05   10:02  
  196    4  Joe Caruso, 63              31:14   10:05  
  197   16  Eric Skeeters, 31           31:19   10:06  
  198    2  James Driscoll, 9           31:21   10:07  
  199   30  Thomas Driscoll, 43         31:22   10:07  
  200   11  Kathleen Griffith, 45*      31:22   10:07  
  201   16  Richard Beany, 58           31:31   10:10  
  202   12  Laurie Flower, 40*          31:45   10:15  
  203       Andre Coleman               31:48   10:15  Football - M
  204   29  Rocky Granados*             31:49   10:16  Softball - F
  205    3  Trudi Acri, 11*             31:57   10:18  
  206   12  Melissa Guzman, 24*         31:58   10:19  
  207       Chris Roberts               32:05   10:21  Football - M
  208   13  Janet Byrne, 47*            32:06   10:21  
  209   30  Tracey Timko*               32:15   10:24  Softball - F
  210    5  Suzanne Fleming, 52*        32:27   10:28  
  211   13  Kimberly Allen, 29*         32:31   10:29  
  212   14  Bonnie Stipe, 20*           32:44   10:34  
  213   31  Dani Brown*                 32:57   10:38  Softball - F
  214    5  William Richardson, 61      33:13   10:43  
  215   10  Kim Ruble, 37*              33:36   10:50  
                              11:00 Pace
  216       Russell Stuvaints           34:26   11:06  Football - M
  217       Jon Tekac                   34:28   11:07  Football - M
  218       Dave Hong                   34:54   11:15  Football - M
  219       Ryan Smith                  34:54   11:15  Football - M
  220   32  Careran Drake*              35:01   11:18  Volleyball - F
  221   33  Lena Arens*                 35:01   11:18  Volleyball - F
  222   34  Kate Gigliotti*             35:10   11:21  Soccer - F
  223   17  Mark Dickey, 38             35:14   11:22  
  224       Duane Delahunt              35:18   11:23  Football - M
  225       Lavelle Hawkes              35:18   11:23  Football - M
  226       David Tesniarz              35:21   11:24  Football - M
  227       Todd Blackwell              35:21   11:24  Football - M
  228       Greg Giannios               35:23   11:25  Football - M
  229       P J. Mays                   35:24   11:25  Football - M
  230       Steve Rovnak                35:49   11:33  Football - M
  231       Jerald Burley               36:10   11:40  Football - M
  232       Larry Williams              36:11   11:40  Football - M
  233       Josiah Coby                 36:36   11:48  Football - M
  234       Wentell Parrish             36:36   11:48  Football - M
  235    4  Audrie Plant, 14*           36:57   11:55  
  236    7  Josh Hvizdak, 16            36:57   11:55  
  237       Ken Conaster                37:10   11:59  Football - M
                              12:00 Pace
  238       Andy Deniro                 38:07   12:18  Football - M
  239    8  Michael Laflamme, 12        38:11   12:19  
  240       Pat Crummcy                 38:34   12:26  Football - M
  241       Dan Ketterman               39:47   12:50  Football - M
  242       Ken Baun                    39:48   12:50  Football - M
                              13:00 Pace
  243       Dennis Dlugosz              42:43   13:47  Football - M
  244       Matt Wyman                  42:44   13:47  Football - M
  245       Colby Street                42:44   13:47  Football - M
  246       Nick Roberts                43:17   13:58  Football - M
                              14:00 Pace
  247   35  Kim Aey*                    44:08   14:14  Softball - F
  248   36  Natalie Cappuzzello*        44:10   14:15  Softball - F
                              17:00 Pace
  249    3  Hayley Buzeulenci, 7*       53:27   17:15  
  250   31  Mike Bululecia, 41          53:30   17:15  
  251       Bryan Hawthorne             54:20   17:32  Football - M
"*" indicates females
2 finishers among Men 9 & Under
8 finishers among Men 10 - 18
11 finishers among Men 19 - 29
17 finishers among Men 30 - 39
31 finishers among Men 40 - 49
16 finishers among Men 50 - 59
5 finishers among Men 60 - 69
1 finishers among Men 70 - 79
3 finishers among Women 9 & Under
4 finishers among Women 10 - 18
14 finishers among Women 19 - 29
10 finishers among Women 30 - 39
13 finishers among Women 40 - 49
5 finishers among Women 50 - 59
163 male finishers
88 female finishers
251 total finishers