YSU RUN WITH THE PENGUINS
May 21, 2000

Open Men
    1    1  Matt Folk, 23               15:17    4:56  
    2    2  Vladimir Mikhaylov, 19      16:02    5:10  
    3    3  Kevin Gorby, 31             16:26    5:18  

Open Women
   15    1  Laure Thomas, 24            19:44    6:22  
   16    2  Penny Felger, 45            19:46    6:23  
   17    3  Nikki Pope                  19:53    6:25  Basketball - F


Men 9 & Under
  124    1  Jesse Stamm, 9              26:44    8:37  
  198    2  James Driscoll, 9           31:21   10:07  

Men 10 - 18
   23    1  Mike Harris, 15             20:05    6:29  
   25    2  Preston Hernandez, 14       20:08    6:30  
   53    3  Tom Reid, 13                22:26    7:14  
   56    4  Tony Hodge, 16              22:34    7:17  
   90    5  Tom Driscoll, 16            24:47    8:00  
  170    6  Dan Pangio, 17              29:04    9:23  
  236    7  Josh Hvizdak, 16            36:57   11:55  
  239    8  Michael Laflamme, 12        38:11   12:19  

Men 19 - 29
    5    1  Andrew Lynden, 25           18:41    6:02  
    8    2  Carlos Jones, 26            19:11    6:11  
    9    3  T J. Ebenhack, 19           19:12    6:12  
   24    4  Octavio Gurrola, 25         20:06    6:29  
   27    5  Reade Allen, 29             20:27    6:36  
   28    6  Mike Keller, 20             20:33    6:38  
   37    7  Jeff Grace, 28              21:18    6:52  
   54    8  Robert Hodge, 25            22:30    7:15  
   67    9  Tim Kellogg, 28             23:28    7:34  
  117   10  Mike Burns, 19              26:04    8:25  
  126   11  Dan Williams, 20            26:50    8:39  

Men 30 - 39
    7    1  Thomas Maloney, 30          19:06    6:10  
   11    2  Jay Layshock, 36            19:19    6:14  
   12    3  Jay Kremm, 35               19:31    6:18  
   33    4  Dan Richards, 37            21:08    6:49  
   35    5  Kenny Dobrindt, 37          21:13    6:51  
   40    6  Allan Grossman, 32          21:41    7:00  
   41    7  Charlie McQuillan, 30       21:47    7:02  
   64    8  Stephen Flora, 36           23:20    7:32  
   69    9  David Beard, 39             23:33    7:36  
   77   10  Pete Noll, 36               24:08    7:47  
   84   11  David Eyster, 37            24:36    7:56  
  106   12  Scott Solomon, 39           25:33    8:15  
  109   13  Mark Shivers, 38            25:39    8:16  Clydesdale
  133   14  Ken Martinko, 33            27:05    8:44  
  149   15  Chad Rosko, 31              27:47    8:58  
  197   16  Eric Skeeters, 31           31:19   10:06  
  223   17  Mark Dickey, 38             35:14   11:22  

Men 40 - 49
    4    1  S Mark Courtney, 44         18:08    5:51  
    6    2  Jim Moore, 48               18:52    6:05  
   13    3  Allen Giudici, 46           19:38    6:20  
   14    4  Gary Ettinger, 42           19:42    6:21  
   18    5  Chuck Petzinger, 40         19:54    6:25  
   19    6  Tom Walters, 47             19:55    6:25  
   22    7  Mark Kozlowski, 42          20:03    6:28  
   31    8  David Standley, 45          20:59    6:46  
   32    9  Jeff Kulow, 45              21:00    6:46  
   36   10  Bill Speece, 46             21:16    6:52  
   44   11  Carl Gran, 45               21:58    7:05  
   51   12  Bob Dunn, 41                22:25    7:14  Clydesdale
   68   13  Larry Jensen, 48            23:29    7:35  Y S U Employee
   70   14  Gary Hilles, 46             23:39    7:38  
   74   15  John Long, 41               24:00    7:44  
   76   16  Thomas Bresko, 46           24:07    7:47  Clydesdale
   92   17  David Dickey, 42            24:49    8:00  
   94   18  Scott Core, 40              24:54    8:02  
   95   19  Terry Volkert, 40           24:55    8:02  
   96   20  William Plant, 47           24:59    8:04  
  103   21  Donald Hyde, 47             25:28    8:13  Clydesdale
  104   22  Gerald Funelli, 47          25:30    8:14  
  114   23  Jack McCormick, 46          25:57    8:22  
  135   24  John Rondzik, 46            27:09    8:45  
  137   25  George Farrett, 42          27:14    8:47  Clydesdale
  165   26  Jim Stambolia, 42           28:52    9:19  
  174   27  Patrick McKenna, 48         29:18    9:27  
  175   28  Marc Flinn, 48              29:19    9:27  
  195   29  John Pardec, 46             31:05   10:02  
  199   30  Thomas Driscoll, 43         31:22   10:07  
  250   31  Mike Bululecia, 41          53:30   17:15  

Men 50 - 59
   10    1  Gary Barnes, 52             19:13    6:12  
   26    2  Bob Foulkes, 57             20:23    6:35  
   30    3  Dick Rutledge, 52           20:56    6:45  
   34    4  John Davis, 54              21:09    6:49  
   38    5  Kip Minnick, 55             21:22    6:54  
   49    6  Dan Shields, 56             22:09    7:09  
   55    7  Dave Principi, 54           22:32    7:16  
   57    8  Larry Schaffner, 52         22:41    7:19  
   58    9  George Vega, 51             22:52    7:22  
   65   10  Graham Wildsmith, 59        23:21    7:32  
   66   11  Bob Golubich, 57            23:25    7:33  
   89   12  Patrick Phelan, 53          24:45    7:59  
   91   13  Randy Younkins, 50          24:48    8:00  
  120   14  George Strain, 57           26:09    8:26  
  139   15  Richard Carlson, 59         27:26    8:51  
  201   16  Richard Beany, 58           31:31   10:10  

Men 60 - 69
   82    1  Harry Dampf, 60             24:22    7:52  
  105    2  Jim McKenna, 61             25:32    8:14  
  181    3  Warren Young, 62            29:45    9:36  
  196    4  Joe Caruso, 63              31:14   10:05  
  214    5  William Richardson, 61      33:13   10:43  

Men 70 - 79
  132    1  Dick Conners, 70            27:04    8:44  


Women 9 & Under
  111    1  Lauren Shivers, 8           25:40    8:17  
  127    2  Elizabeth Shivers, 9        26:50    8:39  
  249    3  Hayley Buzeulenci, 7        53:27   17:15  

Women 10 - 18
   75    1  Emily McGahagan, 16         24:04    7:46  
  164    2  Erin Driscoll, 12           28:51    9:18  
  205    3  Trudi Acri, 11              31:57   10:18  
  235    4  Audrie Plant, 14            36:57   11:55  

Women 19 - 29
   39    1  Renee Buckingham, 29        21:30    6:56  
   63    2  Denise Galterio, 28         23:16    7:30  
   72    3  Richelle Laughner, 26       23:54    7:43  
  128    4  Jennifer Fejko, 23          26:59    8:42  
  145    5  Kara Humes, 21              27:38    8:55  
  147    6  Sharon Pavillo, 24          27:38    8:55  
  168    7  Jeanne Sabula, 23           28:57    9:20  
  171    8  Molly Estes, 25             29:09    9:24  
  180    9  Crystal Little, 24          29:44    9:35  
  183   10  Elizabeth Pash, 21          30:01    9:41  
  186   11  Dominique Ragazzine, 21     30:09    9:44  
  206   12  Melissa Guzman, 24          31:58   10:19  
  211   13  Kimberly Allen, 29          32:31   10:29  
  212   14  Bonnie Stipe, 20            32:44   10:34  

Women 30 - 39
   45    1  Valerie Watson, 32          21:59    7:05  
   52    2  Wendy Delliquadri, 36       22:26    7:14  
   59    3  Melinda Henning, 37         23:02    7:26  
   62    4  Barbara Kremm, 31           23:12    7:29  
  110    5  Holly Hunkus, 34            25:40    8:17  
  125    6  Vera Brown, 35              26:47    8:38  
  130    7  Katie Layshock, 35          27:01    8:43  
  140    8  Mindy Rubcsa, 30            27:27    8:51  
  154    9  Nadine Stafford, 37         28:18    9:08  
  215   10  Kim Ruble, 37               33:36   10:50  

Women 40 - 49
   83    1  Terry Yarian, 47            24:25    7:53  
   93    2  Mary Jo Sullivan, 43        24:51    8:01  
  113    3  Sheri McCormick, 42         25:57    8:22  
  118    4  Renee Bodden, 42            26:05    8:25  Y S U Alumnus
  121    5  Lynda Maschek, 44           26:15    8:28  
  123    6  Cheryl Sosnowski, 42        26:40    8:36  
  129    7  Brenda Hagan, 49            26:59    8:42  
  155    8  Diane Rosenberg, 43         28:21    9:09  
  159    9  Kathie Plant, 45            28:29    9:11  
  194   10  Kathy Pitzulo, 41           31:00   10:00  
  200   11  Kathleen Griffith, 45       31:22   10:07  
  202   12  Laurie Flower, 40           31:45   10:15  
  208   13  Janet Byrne, 47             32:06   10:21  

Women 50 - 59
   73    1  Carolyn Dechristofard, 50   23:55    7:43  
  108    2  Linda Kulow, 53             25:37    8:16  
  122    3  Dale Voorhies, 52           26:25    8:31  
  184    4  Jeanne Waggoner, 50         30:03    9:42  
  210    5  Suzanne Fleming, 52         32:27   10:28