YSU RUN WITH THE PENGUINS
May 21, 2000

PLACE     FINISHER          TIME
1. Football - M
5   Ed Blizzard             21:53
6   Sean Guerriero          21:53
10  Sam Eddy                22:11
18  Jeff Ryan               24:13
19  Denver Williams         24:13
20  Bob Sivik               24:21
21  Robert McGinty          24:38
22  Matt Mechling           24:38
32  Phil Larmon             25:47
34  Robert Lipowski         26:00
36  Chris Demauro           26:06
37  Tim Johnson             27:03
38  Levar Greene            27:05
39  Antulio Aroche          27:11
41  Pete Rekstis            27:16
43  Kosta Karapetsas        27:31
44  Troy Lefever            27:31
45  Anthony Barone          27:37
46  Jason Paris             27:38
47  Tony Bartholomew        27:43
48  Michael Thomas          27:55
52  Fon Ninji               28:24
59  John Schumacher         28:56
60  Justin Dellarose        28:56
63  Chris Isaacs            29:16
65  Bruce Hightower         29:24
66  Steve Durbin            29:35
68  Matt Shipton            29:57
69  Steve Valley            30:09
70  Martin Stachowicz       30:34
72  Kevin Brown             30:35
74  Tionne Smith            30:38
75  Frank Jarmon            30:41
76  Bob Tucker              30:42
77  Andre Coleman           31:48
79  Chris Roberts           32:05
82  Russell Stuvaints       34:26
83  Jon Tekac               34:28
84  Dave Hong               34:54
85  Ryan Smith              34:54
89  Duane Delahunt          35:18
90  Lavelle Hawkes          35:18
91  David Tesniarz          35:21
92  Todd Blackwell          35:21
93  Greg Giannios           35:23
94  P J. Mays               35:24
95  Steve Rovnak            35:49
96  Jerald Burley           36:10
97  Larry Williams          36:11
98  Josiah Coby             36:36
99  Wentell Parrish         36:36
100 Ken Conaster            37:10
101 Andy Deniro             38:07
102 Pat Crummcy             38:34
103 Dan Ketterman           39:47
104 Ken Baun                39:48
105 Dennis Dlugosz          42:43
106 Matt Wyman              42:44
107 Colby Street            42:44
108 Nick Roberts            43:17
111 Bryan Hawthorne         54:20
61 Finishers     Time = 1:54:23     Places = 58

2. Basketball - F
1   Nikki Pope*             19:53
2   Christie Zetts*         19:56
25  Brianne Kenncally*      25:05
26  Alyson Vogrin*          25:09
28  Monica Vicarel*         25:21
30  Jen Lyden*              25:34
33  Darbi O'Brien*          25:58
7 Finishers     Time = 1:55:24     Places = 82

3. Soccer - F
7   Liz Testa*              22:01
8   Lauren Roseman*         22:03
9   April Pankewicz*        22:04
12  Brian Stock*            23:07
42  Nicole Centofanti*      27:30
50  Christine Handte*       27:58
51  Megan Reed*             28:10
54  Rachel Wilds*           28:25
55  Katie Bollinger*        28:31
88  Kate Gigliotti*         35:10
10 Finishers     Time = 1:56:45     Places = 78

4. Basketball - M
4   Craig Haese             20:48
17  Drew Hannan             24:11
23  Steve Flores            25:04
24  Desmond Harrison        25:05
56  Ryan Patton             28:42
57  Marion Williamson       28:50
58  Rafael Cruz             28:51
64  Dave Brown              29:21
8 Finishers     Time = 2:03:50     Places = 124

5. Softball - F
3   Katie Marsh*            19:57
15  Be Cicero*              23:46
49  Janet Hiestan*          27:57
53  Jen Lorenzi*            28:24
62  Jen Humphries*          29:11
67  Mistine Hamilton*       29:43
78  Rocky Granados*         31:49
80  Tracey Timko*           32:15
81  Dani Brown*             32:57
109 Kim Aey*                44:08
110 Natalie Cappuzzello*    44:10
11 Finishers     Time = 2:09:15     Places = 182

6. Volleyball - F
13  Melissa Lyczkowski*     23:11
27  Julie Cerina*           25:13
61  Rebecca Sylak*          28:59
71  Kristen Meech*          30:34
73  Jen Resinger*           30:36
86  Careran Drake*          35:01
87  Lena Arens*             35:01
7 Finishers     Time = 2:18:33     Places = 245



Clydesdale
11  Bob Dunn, 41            22:25
16  Thomas Bresko, 46       24:07
29  Donald Hyde, 47         25:28
31  Mark Shivers, 38        25:39
40  George Farrett, 42      27:14
5 Finishers     Time = 2:04:53     Places = 127