FINEVIEW STEPATHON 5K
May 21, 2000

        CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME    PACE

    1       Dominic Wyzomirski, 40                      16:34    5:20
                               6:00 Pace
    2       Bill Kanarek, 46, Pittsburgh, PA            18:55    6:06
    3    1  Fred Jaroudi, 45                            19:48    6:23
    4    1  Adam Hapeman, 23                            20:31    6:37
    5    1  Joe Seiler, 39, Pittsburgh, PA              21:03    6:47
    6    2  Tom Moul, 33                                21:07    6:48
    7    2  David Frey, 47, Pittsburgh, PA              21:38    6:59
                               7:00 Pace
    8    1  Billy Seskey, 16                            21:44    7:01
    9       Marcie Knapp, 37*                           21:47    7:01
   10    2  Jim Turner, 19, Pittsburgh, PA              21:52    7:03
   11       Mariann Butela, 40*, Allison Park, PA       22:36    7:17
   12    3  Wayne Henry, 46, Pittsburgh, PA             22:37    7:18
   13    3  Christopher Gould, 34, Washington, DC       22:43    7:20
   14    1  Lou Alaksin, 59, Darlington, PA             23:06    7:27
   15    3  Terrance Walters, 13                        24:11    7:48
   16    1  Barbara Simone, 39*, Murraysville, PA       24:21    7:51
   17    2  Martin Smrek, 50, Sewickley, PA             24:35    7:56
                               8:00 Pace
   18    4  Matthew Michaels, 17                        25:24    8:11
   19    4  Chuck Bickert, 36                           25:25    8:12
   20    2  Eric McArthur, 24                           25:27    8:12
   21    3  David Orenstein, 54, Pittsburgh, PA         25:50    8:20
   22    2  Elizabeth Wiethorn, 32*, Monroeville, PA    26:20    8:29
   23    4  Kip Bryant, 42, Pittsburgh, PA              26:22    8:30
   24    1  Alexandra Gruskoy, 41*, Pittsburgh, PA      27:05    8:44
   25    2  Kimberly Burdette, 40*, Coraopolis, PA      27:14    8:47
   26    5  Tedd Fricke, 43, Valencia, PA               27:24    8:50
   27    3  Christy Small, 31*, Verona, PA              27:45    8:57
   28    4  Frank Petrich, 57, Mt Lebanon, PA           27:51    8:59
                               9:00 Pace
   29    4  Amylyn Reckrenwald, 35*                     27:59    9:02
   30    6  J Gary Sutton, 44, Pittsburgh, PA           28:32    9:12
   31    3  Judy Nicholl, 42*, Pittsburgh, PA           28:32    9:12
   32    5  Douglas Seskey, 38                          28:38    9:14
   33    1  Ellen Mazo, 52*                             28:48    9:17
   34    1  Nancy Donnelly, 28*, Pittsburgh, PA         28:50    9:18
   35    3  Ray Bedner, 23                              28:59    9:21
   36    4  Erik Vater, 29                              29:31    9:31
   37    7  Ronald Norris, 48, Wexford, PA              29:37    9:33
   38    8  Dennis Michaels, 45                         30:00    9:41
   39    5  Andy Zubik, 13                              30:28    9:49
   40    4  Peggy Meyer, 45*                            30:34    9:51
   41    5  Debra Simmons, 42*, Pittsburgh, PA          30:49    9:56
   42    6  David Kastroll, 15                          30:50    9:57
                              10:00 Pace
   43    9  Bob Karlovits, 48, Glenshaw, PA             31:13   10:04
   44   10  Tom Dailey, 43, Pittsburgh, PA              31:34   10:11
   45    6  David Huston, 32                            31:42   10:13
   46    5  Ruth Marie Dewey, 32*                       32:02   10:20
   47    5  Elmer Gasper, 68, Carnegie, PA              32:31   10:29
   48    6  Kathy Doherty, 41*                          33:38   10:51
   49    2  Barbara Peterson, 51*, Pittsburgh, PA       33:54   10:56
   50    6  Susan Barus, 39*, Pittsburgh, PA            33:56   10:57
                              11:00 Pace
   51    7  Brian Turner, 13, Pittsburgh, PA            34:20   11:04
   52    7  Sharon Stayduhar, 32*, Pittsburgh, PA       34:56   11:16
   53    8  Luci Defranco, 32*, Pittsburgh, PA          34:59   11:17
   54    8  Jason Turner, 10, Pittsburgh, PA            35:35   11:29
   55    7  Linda Gilmore, 48*                          36:47   11:52
   56    1  Shannon Norris, 14*                         36:54   11:54
   57   11  Mike Gonze, 48, Pittsburgh, PA              36:55   11:54
                              12:00 Pace
   58    2  Kippy Prevoznak, 8*, Rosslyn Farms, PA      37:18   12:02
   59    8  Susan Prevoznak, 41*, Rosslyn Farms, PA     37:27   12:05
   60    9  Suzy Meyer, 41*                             37:36   12:08
   61    6  Chester Morgan, 51, Pittsburgh, PA          37:57   12:14
                              14:00 Pace
   62   12  Michael Sambroak, 42                        45:06   14:33
   63   10  Barbara Sambroak, 45*                       45:07   14:33
                              15:00 Pace
   64    9  Ben Prevoznak, 6, Rosslyn Farms, PA         48:54   15:46
   65   13  Stephen Prevoznak, 43, Rosslyn Farms, PA    48:55   15:47
                              17:00 Pace
   66   11  Millie Tedesco, 44*, Pittsburgh, PA         53:31   17:16
   67    9  Lisa Monahan, 35*                           54:00   17:25
   68   10  Keith Monahan, 13                           54:01   17:25
   69    7  Don Dorsey, 52, Pittsburgh, PA              54:14   17:30
"*" indicates females
10 finishers among Men 19 & Under
4 finishers among Men 20 - 29
6 finishers among Men 30 - 39
13 finishers among Men 40 - 49
7 finishers among Men 50 & Up
2 finishers among Women 19 & Under
1 finishers among Women 20 - 29
9 finishers among Women 30 - 39
11 finishers among Women 40 - 49
2 finishers among Women 50 & Up
42 male finishers
27 female finishers
69 total finishers