MUSKIE MINI-MARATHON 5K
May 24, 2000

        CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME    PACE

    1       Brian Godsen, 15, Fombell, PA               17:42    5:43
    2    1  Shawn Harding, 23, Jamestown, PA            18:14    5:53
    3    1  S Mark Courtney, 44, Grove City, PA         18:23    5:56
    4    1  Michael Montswill, 38, New Castle, PA       18:29    5:58
                               6:00 Pace
    5    2  Jeff Blair, 36, Greenville, PA              18:45    6:03
    6    1  Mitch Radella, 34, Cranberry Twp, PA        19:08    6:10
    7    3  Joseph Bradshaw, 35, Meadville, PA          19:18    6:14
    8    1  B J. McElhinny, 18, Jamestown, PA           20:00    6:27
    9    4  John Monnin, 38, Sharon, PA                 20:26    6:35
   10    2  Jared Steen, 14, Jamestown, PA              21:11    6:50
   11    2  Ed Movic, 46, New Castle, PA                21:18    6:52
   12       Leslie Kramer, 23*, Slippery Rock, PA       21:26    6:55
   13    3  Bud Stephens, 15, Jamestown, PA             21:28    6:55
   14    5  Thomas Martin, 39, Youngstown, OH           21:32    6:57
                               7:00 Pace
   15    1  John Davis, 54, Farmdale, OH                21:46    7:01
   16    3  David Standley, 45, Farmdale, OH            22:16    7:11
   17    4  Frank McCommons, 49, Edinboro, PA           22:34    7:17
   18    1  Jerry Donnelly, 64, Espyville, PA           22:42    7:19
   19    4  Mark McClimans, 15, Jamestown, PA           22:46    7:21
   20    5  Curt Ward, 41, Jamestown, PA                22:48    7:21
   21    1  Debbie Courtney, 37*, Grove City, PA        22:52    7:23
   22    2  Curt Kirschree, 20                          23:15    7:30
   23    3  Kevin Beggs, 29, Mayfield Hts, OH           23:19    7:31
   24    6  Brian Cox, 37, Jamestown, PA                23:19    7:31
   25    5  Jason Floch, 17, Jamestown, PA              23:23    7:33
   26    6  Dennis White, 18, Hartstown, PA             23:24    7:33
   27    4  Steve Merush, 22, Jamestown, PA             23:42    7:39
   28    5  Mike Reames, 24, Mercer, PA                 23:53    7:42
   29    1  Kelly Burford, 20*, Jamestown, PA           23:54    7:43
   30    1  Devin Godsen, 12, Fombell, PA               24:13    7:49
   31    2  Terry Cooper, 53, Greenville, PA            24:14    7:49
   32    2  Robbie Godsen, 12, Fombell, PA              24:36    7:56
   33    6  Jarred Floch, 19, Jamestown, PA             24:39    7:57
                               8:00 Pace
   34    6  Dan Zippie, 42, Hermitage, PA               25:28    8:13
   35    2  Susan Nicole, 20*, Jamestown, PA            25:33    8:15
   36    3  Dennis Piper, 52, Kinsman, OH               25:48    8:19
   37    7  Dustin Splitstone, 16, Jamestown, PA        26:09    8:26
   38    3  Monica Copley, 21*, Pleasantville, PA       26:21    8:30
   39    1  Cheryl Miller, 44*, Franklin, PA            26:31    8:33
   40    8  Scott Walker, 16                            27:06    8:45
   41    3  Brandon Stephens, 11, Greenville, PA        27:12    8:46
   42    7  Jonathan Fry, 25, Jamestown, PA             27:13    8:47
   43    1  Danielle McElhaney, 16*, Jamestown, PA      27:15    8:47
   44    2  Scott Taylor, 34, Greenville, PA            27:16    8:48
   45    8  Michael Menold, 27, Greenville, PA          27:19    8:49
   46    2  Stacey Conn, 16*, Jamestown, PA             27:24    8:50
   47    4  Mandy Fry, 24*, Jamestown, PA               27:25    8:51
   48    2  Sandy Melvin, 40*, Greenville, PA           27:44    8:57
   49    5  Susan Reames, 23*, Greenville, PA           27:47    8:58
   50    9  Kevin Blattner, 16, Jamestown, PA           27:50    8:59
                               9:00 Pace
   51    4  Spencer Snyder, 10, Jamestown, PA           27:58    9:01
   52   10  Chase Fonner, 16, Jamestown, PA             28:00    9:02
   53    9  David Frew, 27                              28:07    9:04
   54    1  Jacque Piper, 50*, Kinsman, OH              28:23    9:09
   55    6  Amanda McAdoo, 24*, Greenville, PA          28:31    9:12
   56    5  Ryan Zippie, 10, Hermitage, PA              28:52    9:19
   57    1  Erin Erdley, 8*, Meadville, PA              28:52    9:19
   58    3  Pam Hardisky, 47*, New Castle, PA           28:58    9:21
   59    4  Fred Kiser, 55, Greenville, PA              29:08    9:24
   60    3  Melissa McClure, 18*, Jamestown, PA         29:34    9:32
   61    4  Lori Patton, 41*, Jamestown, PA             29:36    9:33
   62    5  Kim Zippie, 40*, Hermitage, PA              29:37    9:33
   63    4  Jessica Miklosovic, 13*, Jamestown, PA      30:22    9:48
   64    2  Pam Choleva, 35*, Boardman, OH              30:24    9:48
   65    5  Alexander Vujan, 52, Jamestown, PA          30:31    9:51
   66    6  Sean Zippie, 8, Hermitage, PA               30:41    9:54
   67    3  Beth Erdley, 37*, Meadville, PA             30:49    9:56
   68    7  Eric Erdley, 7, Meadville, PA               30:49    9:56
                              10:00 Pace
   69    6  Rob Pasha, 52, Kinsman, OH                  31:13   10:04
   70    5  Amy Piccirilli, 15*, Jamestown, PA          31:35   10:11
   71    6  Darcy Beck, 15*, Jamestown, PA              31:53   10:17
   72    7  Heather Klink, 17*, Jamestown, PA           32:33   10:30
   73    2  Ginny Pasha, 50*, Kinsman, OH               32:56   10:37
   74    8  Bridget Ward, 18*, Jamestown, PA            33:10   10:42
   75    9  Hannah Klink, 18*, Jamestown, PA            33:11   10:42
   76   11  Chad Bollard, 18, Jamestown, PA             33:57   10:57
   77    2  Concetta Mizner, 10*, Meadville, PA         34:04   10:59
                              11:00 Pace
   78    6  Jocelyn Mizner, 41*, Meadville, PA          34:05   11:00
   79    7  Donna Laver, 49*, Greenville, PA            34:18   11:04
   80    7  Steve Mizner, 38, Meadville, PA             35:19   11:24
   81    3  Aleta Mizner, 7*, Meadville, PA             35:19   11:24
   82   12  Hugh McClimans, 17, Jamestown, PA           36:52   11:54
   83   13  Ben McElhaney, 15, Jamestown, PA            36:52   11:54
   84    4  Kim Ruble, 37*, Farmdale, OH                36:55   11:55
   85    8  Robert Goosby, 11, Jamestown, PA            36:56   11:55
   86   10  Jason McCloskey, 22, Jamestown, PA          36:56   11:55
                              12:00 Pace
   87    1  Arthur Joachim, 74, Canfield, OH            38:11   12:19
   88   10  Rachel Hull, 18*, Jamestown, PA             38:17   12:21
   89   11  Emily Piccirilli, 18*, Jamestown, PA        38:19   12:22
   90    7  Jorie Gonnam, 27*, Canfield, OH             38:59   12:35
   91   12  Autumn Morris, 18*, Hartstown, PA           39:46   12:50
                              13:00 Pace
   92   14  Benjamin Zimmer, 18, Linesville, PA         40:50   13:10
   93    8  Susan Snyder, 42*, Jamestown, PA            41:31   13:24
   94    9  Ann Steen, 41*, Jamestown, PA               41:31   13:24
   95    7  Tom Bost, 48, Jamestown, PA                 42:22   13:40
   96    3  Diann Bost, 50*, Jamestown, PA              42:22   13:40
   97   13  Amanda Toner, 13*, Jamestown, PA            43:03   13:53
   98   14  Tracy Pressier, 13*, Greenville, PA         43:04   13:54
                              14:00 Pace
   99    4  Jessica Reed, 7*, Jamestown, PA             45:47   14:46
  100    8  Timothy Toner, 42, Jamestown, PA            45:48   14:46
                              15:00 Pace
  101    7  Gary Hull, 51, Jamestown, PA                47:31   15:20
  102    4  Margie Hull, 53*, Jamestown, PA             47:31   15:20
  103   15  Cynthia Reed, 15*, Jamestown, PA            47:56   15:28
  104   16  Amber Burnett, 18*, Hartstown, PA           49:01   15:49
  105   10  Janet Toner, 42*, Jamestown, PA             49:01   15:49
                              16:00 Pace
  106    5  Kathy Taylor, 55*, Jamestown, PA            51:07   16:29
  107    6  Naomi Vujan, 57*, Jamestown, PA             51:08   16:30
  108    8  Renee Keyser, 27*, Jamestown, PA            51:38   16:39
  109    9  Tanya Kelly, 23*, Jamestown, PA             51:39   16:40
                              17:00 Pace
  110   17  Kari Quinn, 18*, Espyville, PA              52:56   17:05
  111    9  Pete Houghton, 46, Jamestown, PA            53:20   17:12
  112   11  Donna Houghton, 46*, Jamestown, PA          53:21   17:13
                              18:00 Pace
  113   15  Richard Reed, 14, Jamestown, PA             57:37   18:35
                              20:00 Pace
  114    8  Chuck Klumph, 53, Mercer, PA              1:04:59   20:58
  115   18  Elizabeth Weese, 15*, Jamestown, PA       1:04:59   20:58
                              21:00 Pace
  116   19  Trista Simon, 17*, Jamestown, PA          1:05:16   21:03
  117   12  Cynthia Klumph, 43*, Mercer, PA           1:05:17   21:04
"*" indicates females
8 finishers among Men 12 & Under
15 finishers among Men 13 - 18
10 finishers among Men 19 - 29
2 finishers among Men 30 - 34
7 finishers among Men 35 - 39
9 finishers among Men 40 - 49
8 finishers among Men 50 - 59
1 finishers among Men 60 - 69
1 finishers among Men 70 & Up
4 finishers among Women 12 & Under
19 finishers among Women 13 - 18
9 finishers among Women 19 - 29
4 finishers among Women 35 - 39
12 finishers among Women 40 - 49
6 finishers among Women 50 - 59
62 male finishers
55 female finishers
117 total finishers