MUSKIE MINI-MARATHON 5K
AGE GRADED RESULTS
May 24, 2000

        CLASS                                        HANDICAPPED           WAVA     RAW
 PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME    PACE      PERCENT   TIME

    1    1  S Mark Courtney, 44, Grove City, PA         17:12    5:33    75.5%    18:23
    2    1  Brian Godsen, 15, Fombell, PA               17:42    5:43    73.3%    17:42
    3    1  Jerry Donnelly, 64, Espyville, PA           17:53    5:46    72.6%    22:42
    4    1  Michael Montswill, 38, New Castle, PA       18:03    5:49    71.9%    18:29
    5    1  Shawn Harding, 23, Jamestown, PA            18:14    5:53    71.2%    18:14
    6    2  Jeff Blair, 36, Greenville, PA              18:34    5:59    69.9%    18:45
    7    1  John Davis, 54, Farmdale, OH                18:49    6:04    69.0%    21:46
    8    1  Mitch Radella, 34, Cranberry Twp, PA        19:08    6:10    67.8%    19:08
    9    3  Joseph Bradshaw, 35, Meadville, PA          19:14    6:12    67.5%    19:18
   10    2  Ed Movic, 46, New Castle, PA                19:38    6:20    66.1%    21:18
   11    4  John Monnin, 38, Sharon, PA                 19:57    6:26    65.1%    20:26
   12    2  B J. McElhinny, 18, Jamestown, PA           20:00    6:27    64.9%    20:00
   13    3  Frank McCommons, 49, Edinboro, PA           20:19    6:33    63.9%    22:34
   14    4  David Standley, 45, Farmdale, OH            20:40    6:40    62.8%    22:16
   15    5  Thomas Martin, 39, Youngstown, OH           20:53    6:44    62.2%    21:32
   16    2  Terry Cooper, 53, Greenville, PA            21:08    6:49    61.4%    24:14
   17    3  Jared Steen, 14, Jamestown, PA              21:11    6:50    61.2%    21:11
   18    1  Leslie Kramer, 23*, Slippery Rock, PA       21:26    6:55    67.2%    21:26
   19    4  Bud Stephens, 15, Jamestown, PA             21:28    6:55    60.4%    21:28
   20    5  Curt Ward, 41, Jamestown, PA                21:48    7:02    59.6%    22:48
   21    1  Debbie Courtney, 37*, Grove City, PA        22:19    7:12    64.5%    22:52
   22    3  Dennis Piper, 52, Kinsman, OH               22:41    7:19    57.2%    25:48
   23    5  Mark McClimans, 15, Jamestown, PA           22:46    7:21    57.0%    22:46
   24    6  Brian Cox, 37, Jamestown, PA                22:55    7:23    56.6%    23:19
   25    2  Curt Kirschree, 20                          23:15    7:30    55.8%    23:15
   26    3  Kevin Beggs, 29, Mayfield Hts, OH           23:19    7:31    55.6%    23:19
   27    6  Jason Floch, 17, Jamestown, PA              23:23    7:33    55.5%    23:23
   28    7  Dennis White, 18, Hartstown, PA             23:24    7:33    55.4%    23:24
   29    4  Steve Merush, 22, Jamestown, PA             23:42    7:39    54.7%    23:42
   30    5  Mike Reames, 24, Mercer, PA                 23:53    7:42    54.3%    23:53
   31    2  Kelly Burford, 20*, Jamestown, PA           23:54    7:43    60.2%    23:54
   32    6  Dan Zippie, 42, Hermitage, PA               24:10    7:48    53.7%    25:28
   33    1  Devin Godsen, 12, Fombell, PA               24:13    7:49    53.6%    24:13
   34    1  Cheryl Miller, 44*, Franklin, PA            24:26    7:53    58.9%    26:31
   35    2  Robbie Godsen, 12, Fombell, PA              24:36    7:56    52.7%    24:36
   36    6  Jarred Floch, 19, Jamestown, PA             24:39    7:57    52.6%    24:39
   37    1  Jacque Piper, 50*, Kinsman, OH              24:48    8:00    58.1%    28:23
   38    4  Fred Kiser, 55, Greenville, PA              24:59    8:03    52.0%    29:08
   39    3  Susan Nicole, 20*, Jamestown, PA            25:33    8:15    56.3%    25:33
   40    2  Pam Hardisky, 47*, New Castle, PA           26:00    8:23    55.4%    28:58
   41    8  Dustin Splitstone, 16, Jamestown, PA        26:09    8:26    49.6%    26:09
   42    4  Monica Copley, 21*, Pleasantville, PA       26:21    8:30    54.6%    26:21
   43    3  Sandy Melvin, 40*, Greenville, PA           26:25    8:31    54.5%    27:44
   44    1  Arthur Joachim, 74, Canfield, OH            26:43    8:37    48.6%    38:11
   45    5  Alexander Vujan, 52, Jamestown, PA          26:49    8:39    48.4%    30:31
   46    9  Scott Walker, 16                            27:06    8:45    47.9%    27:06
   47    3  Brandon Stephens, 11, Greenville, PA        27:12    8:46    47.7%    27:12
   48    7  Jonathan Fry, 25, Jamestown, PA             27:13    8:47    47.7%    27:13
   49    1  Danielle McElhaney, 16*, Jamestown, PA      27:15    8:47    52.8%    27:15
   50    2  Scott Taylor, 34, Greenville, PA            27:16    8:48    47.6%    27:16
   51    8  Michael Menold, 27, Greenville, PA          27:19    8:49    47.5%    27:19
   52    2  Stacey Conn, 16*, Jamestown, PA             27:24    8:50    52.5%    27:24
   53    5  Mandy Fry, 24*, Jamestown, PA               27:25    8:51    52.5%    27:25
   54    6  Rob Pasha, 52, Kinsman, OH                  27:26    8:51    47.3%    31:13
   55    6  Susan Reames, 23*, Greenville, PA           27:47    8:58    51.8%    27:47
   56   10  Kevin Blattner, 16, Jamestown, PA           27:50    8:59    46.6%    27:50
   57    4  Lori Patton, 41*, Jamestown, PA             27:58    9:01    51.5%    29:36
   58    4  Spencer Snyder, 10, Jamestown, PA           27:58    9:01    46.4%    27:58
   59   11  Chase Fonner, 16, Jamestown, PA             28:00    9:02    46.3%    28:00
   60    9  David Frew, 27                              28:07    9:04    46.1%    28:07
   61    5  Kim Zippie, 40*, Hermitage, PA              28:13    9:06    51.0%    29:37
   62    7  Amanda McAdoo, 24*, Greenville, PA          28:31    9:12    50.5%    28:31
   63    2  Ginny Pasha, 50*, Kinsman, OH               28:46    9:17    50.0%    32:56
   64    1  Erin Erdley, 8*, Meadville, PA              28:52    9:19    49.9%    28:52
   65    5  Ryan Zippie, 10, Hermitage, PA              28:52    9:19    44.9%    28:52
   66    3  Melissa McClure, 18*, Jamestown, PA         29:34    9:32    48.7%    29:34
   67    2  Beth Erdley, 37*, Meadville, PA             30:05    9:42    47.9%    30:49
   68    3  Pam Choleva, 35*, Boardman, OH              30:09    9:43    47.8%    30:24
   69    6  Donna Laver, 49*, Greenville, PA            30:14    9:45    47.6%    34:18
   70    4  Jessica Miklosovic, 13*, Jamestown, PA      30:22    9:48    47.4%    30:22
   71    6  Sean Zippie, 8, Hermitage, PA               30:41    9:54    42.3%    30:41
   72    7  Eric Erdley, 7, Meadville, PA               30:49    9:56    42.1%    30:49
   73    5  Amy Piccirilli, 15*, Jamestown, PA          31:35   10:11    45.6%    31:35
   74    6  Darcy Beck, 15*, Jamestown, PA              31:53   10:17    45.1%    31:53
   75    7  Jocelyn Mizner, 41*, Meadville, PA          32:12   10:23    44.7%    34:05
   76    7  Heather Klink, 17*, Jamestown, PA           32:33   10:30    44.2%    32:33
   77    8  Bridget Ward, 18*, Jamestown, PA            33:10   10:42    43.4%    33:10
   78    9  Hannah Klink, 18*, Jamestown, PA            33:11   10:42    43.4%    33:11
   79   12  Chad Bollard, 18, Jamestown, PA             33:57   10:57    38.2%    33:57
   80    2  Concetta Mizner, 10*, Meadville, PA         34:04   10:59    42.3%    34:04
   81    7  Steve Mizner, 38, Meadville, PA             34:29   11:07    37.6%    35:19
   82    3  Aleta Mizner, 7*, Meadville, PA             35:19   11:24    40.8%    35:19
   83    4  Kim Ruble, 37*, Farmdale, OH                36:02   11:37    40.0%    36:55
   84   13  Ben McElhaney, 15, Jamestown, PA            36:52   11:54    35.2%    36:52
   85   14  Hugh McClimans, 17, Jamestown, PA           36:52   11:54    35.2%    36:52
   86   10  Jason McCloskey, 22, Jamestown, PA          36:56   11:55    35.1%    36:56
   87    8  Robert Goosby, 11, Jamestown, PA            36:56   11:55    35.1%    36:56
   88    3  Diann Bost, 50*, Jamestown, PA              37:01   11:56    38.9%    42:22
   89   10  Rachel Hull, 18*, Jamestown, PA             38:17   12:21    37.6%    38:17
   90   11  Emily Piccirilli, 18*, Jamestown, PA        38:19   12:22    37.6%    38:19
   91    7  Tom Bost, 48, Jamestown, PA                 38:26   12:24    33.8%    42:22
   92    8  Susan Snyder, 42*, Jamestown, PA            38:54   12:33    37.0%    41:31
   93    8  Jorie Gonnam, 27*, Canfield, OH             38:59   12:35    36.9%    38:59
   94    9  Ann Steen, 41*, Jamestown, PA               39:14   12:39    36.7%    41:31
   95   12  Autumn Morris, 18*, Hartstown, PA           39:46   12:50    36.2%    39:46
   96    4  Margie Hull, 53*, Jamestown, PA             40:20   13:01    35.7%    47:31
   97   15  Benjamin Zimmer, 18, Linesville, PA         40:50   13:10    31.8%    40:50
   98    5  Naomi Vujan, 57*, Jamestown, PA             41:42   13:27    34.5%    51:08
   99    7  Gary Hull, 51, Jamestown, PA                42:06   13:35    30.8%    47:31
  100    6  Kathy Taylor, 55*, Jamestown, PA            42:33   13:44    33.8%    51:07
  101   13  Amanda Toner, 13*, Jamestown, PA            43:03   13:53    33.4%    43:03
  102   14  Tracy Pressier, 13*, Greenville, PA         43:04   13:54    33.4%    43:04
  103    8  Timothy Toner, 42, Jamestown, PA            43:28   14:01    29.9%    45:48
  104    4  Jessica Reed, 7*, Jamestown, PA             45:47   14:46    31.4%    45:47
  105   10  Janet Toner, 42*, Jamestown, PA             45:56   14:49    31.3%    49:01
  106   15  Cynthia Reed, 15*, Jamestown, PA            47:56   15:28    30.0%    47:56
  107   11  Donna Houghton, 46*, Jamestown, PA          48:18   15:35    29.8%    53:21
  108   16  Amber Burnett, 18*, Hartstown, PA           49:01   15:49    29.4%    49:01
  109    9  Pete Houghton, 46, Jamestown, PA            49:08   15:51    26.4%    53:20
  110    9  Renee Keyser, 27*, Jamestown, PA            51:38   16:39    27.9%    51:38
  111   10  Tanya Kelly, 23*, Jamestown, PA             51:39   16:40    27.9%    51:39
  112   17  Kari Quinn, 18*, Espyville, PA              52:56   17:05    27.2%    52:56
  113    8  Chuck Klumph, 53, Mercer, PA                56:38   18:16    22.9%  1:04:59
  114   16  Richard Reed, 14, Jamestown, PA             57:37   18:35    22.5%    57:37
  115   12  Cynthia Klumph, 43*, Mercer, PA           1:00:39   19:34    23.7%  1:05:17
  116   18  Elizabeth Weese, 15*, Jamestown, PA       1:04:59   20:58    22.2%  1:04:59
  117   19  Trista Simon, 17*, Jamestown, PA          1:05:16   21:03    22.1%  1:05:16
"*" indicates females
8 finishers among Men 12 & Under
16 finishers among Men 13 - 18
10 finishers among Men 19 - 29
2 finishers among Men 30 - 34
7 finishers among Men 35 - 39
9 finishers among Men 40 - 49
8 finishers among Men 50 - 59
1 finishers among Men 60 - 69
1 finishers among Men 70 & Up
4 finishers among Women 12 & Under
19 finishers among Women 13 - 18
10 finishers among Women 19 - 29
4 finishers among Women 35 - 39
12 finishers among Women 40 - 49
6 finishers among Women 50 - 59
62 male finishers
55 female finishers
117 total finishers