BIG BOY MILE
AGE GRADED RESULTS
May 26, 2000

        CLASS                                        HANDICAPPED     WAVA     RAW
 PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME      PERCENT   TIME

    1    1  David Bronfenbrenner, 21, Allentown, PA     3:54.82         95.6%     3:54.82
    2    2  Scott Sehon, 22, Sharpsville, PA            4:03.74         92.1%     4:03.74
    3    1  Michael Amico, 46, Wheeling, WV             4:16.78         87.4%     4:42.82
    4    1  Joe Foster, 37, Shadyside, OH               4:18.78         86.7%     4:26.95
    5    1  S Mark Courtney, 44, Grove City, PA         4:19.65         86.4%     4:41.70
    6    1  Stephen Hiser, 16, Morgantown, WV           4:20.75         86.1%     4:20.75
    7    3  Adam Hapeman, 23, California, PA            4:23.26         85.2%     4:23.26
    8    2  Joe Corra, 49, Parkersburg, WV              4:25.14         84.6%     4:58.92
    9    4  Andrew Mealer, 22, Columbus, OH             4:25.57         84.5%     4:25.57
   10    1  Matt Norris, 72, Lakewood, OH               4:27.34         83.9%     6:19.04
   11    2  Charlie Weaver, 41, Belle Vernon, PA        4:28.82         83.5%     4:45.29
   12    1  Heather Bury, 25*, Morgantown, WV           4:30.41         92.1%     4:30.41
   13    1  John Riffle, 14, Grafton, WV                4:31.48         82.7%     4:31.48
   14    3  Lyle Atkins, 48, Hurricane, WV              4:33.05         82.2%     5:05.42
   15    1  Joseph Turner, 54, Jane Lew, WV             4:33.32         82.1%     5:21.10
   16    2  Ron Hill, 61, England                       4:37.46         80.9%     5:47.53
   17    3  Bob Wilson, 72, Lockport, NY                4:41.23         79.8%     6:38.73
   18    2  Jen Hart, 21*, Weedsport, NY                4:42.23         88.2%     4:42.23
   19    2  Dan Peters, 50, Independence, OH            4:42.93         79.3%     5:21.51
   20    4  George Macek, 48, McMechen, WV              4:43.55         79.1%     5:17.17
   21    5  Bryan Barletto, 27, Springfield, OH         4:43.76         79.1%     4:43.76
   22    3  David Kenny, 40, Falls Church, VA           4:45.81         78.5%     5:01.14
   23    5  Dave Guo, 47, Cranberry Twp, PA             4:46.69         78.3%     5:18.23
   24    2  Joshua Hutchinson, 14, Pittsburgh, PA       4:47.79         78.0%     4:47.79
   25    3  Rick Anderson, 52, St Clairsville, OH       4:48.08         77.9%     5:32.80
   26    2  Lew McGrath, 38, Morgantown, WV             4:48.95         77.7%     5:00.17
   27    1  Jon Patton, 57, Oxford, OH                  4:49.09         77.6%     5:48.73
   28    4  Bill Burdick, 43, Fairmont, WV              4:49.94         77.4%     5:12.23
   29    3  Carly Graytock, 21*, Forest City, PA        4:50.33         85.8%     4:50.33
   30    1  Rich Medykowski, 33, North Olmsted, OH      4:50.53         77.2%     4:51.60
   31    4  George Stump, 63, Cincinnati, OH            4:50.73         77.2%     6:11.54
   32    1  Jenny Morgan, 11*, Barnesville, OH          4:52.54         85.1%     4:52.54
   33    5  John Harwick, 67, Clymer, PA                4:54.17         76.3%     6:32.50
   34    2  Steve Butler, 16, Barnesville, OH           4:57.54         75.4%     4:57.54
   35    6  Kevin Tierney, 46, Martins Ferry, OH        4:57.65         75.4%     5:27.85
   36    6  Jason Smith, 21, Confluence, PA             5:02.57         74.2%     5:02.57
   37    5  Mark Eberling, 40, Cleveland, OH            5:02.84         74.1%     5:19.08
   38    6  Ron Cox, 41, Knoxville, TN                  5:05.73         73.4%     5:24.45
   39    2  Molly Morgan, 14*, Barnesville, OH          5:07.54         81.0%     5:07.54
   40    3  Bob Budzilek, 37, Berea, OH                 5:07.68         72.9%     5:17.39
   41    7  Rob McCracken, 45, St Albans, WV            5:13.20         71.6%     5:42.33
   42    4  Tim Weaver, 52, Wheeling, WV                5:15.42         71.1%     6:04.39
   43    1  Melanie Whitson, 30*, Heiskell, TN          5:19.36         78.0%     5:19.36
   44    1  Kathy Willming, 41*, Wheeling, WV           5:21.95         77.3%     5:45.63
   45    7  Jerry Goodwin, 43, Richmond, OH             5:23.28         69.4%     5:48.14
   46    2  David Klies, 32, Zanesville, OH             5:30.35         67.9%     5:30.35
   47    6  Bill Franke, 64, Wheeling, WV               5:32.96         67.4%     7:09.85
   48    2  Jon Amundson, 57, New Martinsville, WV      5:41.10         65.8%     6:51.47
   49    3  Kallen Weaver, 13*, Wheeling, WV            5:49.89         71.2%     5:49.89
   50    4  Kiley Clark, 13*, Triadelphia, WV           5:53.82         70.4%     5:53.82
   51    3  Scott Droginske, 13, Wheeling, WV           5:54.41         63.3%     5:54.41
   52    1  Michele Warner, 52*, Louisville, OH         5:58.76         69.4%     7:05.07
   53    3  Blake Headen, 33, Wellsburg, WV             6:05.32         61.4%     6:06.67
   54       No Name On Tag                              6:07.16         61.1%     6:07.16
   55    2  Jennifer Kirkbride, 43*, Wellsburg, WV      6:22.17         65.1%     6:57.31
   56    5  Heather Burdick, 14*, Fairmont, WV          6:56.91         59.7%     6:56.91
   57    4  Kindra Browning, 26*, Shadyside, OH         7:07.85         58.2%     7:07.85
"*" indicates females
3 finishers among Men 14 & Under
2 finishers among Men 15 - 19
6 finishers among Men 20 - 29
3 finishers among Men 30 - 34
3 finishers among Men 35 - 39
7 finishers among Men 40 - 44
7 finishers among Men 45 - 49
4 finishers among Men 50 - 54
2 finishers among Men 55 - 59
6 finishers among Men 60 & Up
5 finishers among Women 14 & Under
4 finishers among Women 20 - 29
1 finishers among Women 30 - 34
2 finishers among Women 40 - 44
1 finishers among Women 50 - 54
44 male finishers
13 female finishers
57 total finishers