BENNA-FIT 5K
Ellwood City, PA
May 27, 2000

        CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME    PACE

    1       Herb Cratty, 36, Ellwood City, PA           16:05    5:11
    2       Bill Lamb, 35, Beaver, PA                   17:06    5:31
    3       Curt Brown, 31, Sewickley, PA               17:13    5:33
    4    1  Joe Vitullo, 17, Ellwood City, PA           17:22    5:36
    5    1  David Johnston, 29, Pittsburgh, PA          17:33    5:39
    6    2  Seth Kreuger, 17, Edinburg, PA              17:47    5:44
    7    3  Joe Price, 16, East Liverpool, OH           17:55    5:46
    8    4  Tom Price, 15, East Liverpool, OH           18:06    5:50
    9    1  Mitch Radella, 34, Cranberry Twp, PA        18:15    5:53
                               6:00 Pace
   10    5  Kevin Ritzert, 19, Ellwood City, PA         18:35    6:00
   11    1  Tim Weil, 41, Fombell, PA                   18:45    6:03
   12    6  Tim Sullivan, 17, Beaver Falls, PA          18:46    6:03
   13    2  Jeff Wiley, 42, Ellwood City, PA            18:47    6:03
   14    7  Jay Parry, 16, East Liverpool, OH           18:49    6:04
   15    1  Mike Tirpak, 52, Sunbury, PA                18:58    6:07
   16    3  Donald Robinson, 41, Koppel, PA             19:21    6:14
   17    4  Dan Nagel, 43, Beaver Falls, PA             19:26    6:16
   18    2  Jude Thomas, 30, Pittsburgh, PA             19:34    6:19
   19    1  Michael Swain, 45, Emsworth, PA             19:37    6:20
   20    2  John Antinossi, 56, Ellwood City, PA        19:56    6:26
   21    3  Chuck Oesterling, 53, Butler, PA            20:02    6:28
   22    8  Jason Hardie, 17, Ellwood City, PA          20:08    6:30
   23    1  Christopher Buros, 13, Monroeville, PA      20:12    6:31
   24    2  Mike Moczan, 46, Ellwood City, PA           20:32    6:37
   25    1  Tyler Wills, 9, Bowie, MD                   20:34    6:38
   26    2  Mark Muzzana, 27, Harmony, PA               20:50    6:43
   27    3  Jeff McCullough, 48, Ellwood City, PA       20:57    6:45
   28    4  Vic Horvath, 50, Beaver Falls, PA           20:59    6:46
   29       Susana Sovek, 20*, Allison Park, PA         21:11    6:50
   30    5  Barry Demangone, 53, Blairsville, PA        21:14    6:51
   31    6  Bill Pifer, 51, New Castle, PA              21:20    6:53
   32       Benna Rocco, 18*, Ellwood City, PA          21:26    6:55
   33       Stephanie Williams, 13*, Fombell, PA        21:27    6:55
   34    9  Greg Winkle, 16, New Brighton, PA           21:28    6:55
   35    1  Vince Neal, 62, Irwin, PA                   21:33    6:57
   36    2  Thoedore Venn, 64, Beaver Falls, PA         21:35    6:58
                               7:00 Pace
   37    1  Khara Sosko, 17*, Ellwood City, PA          21:41    7:00
   38   10  Richard Fabyanic, 15, New Brighton, PA      22:10    7:09
   39    3  Robert Macmurdo, 33, Ellwood City, PA       22:14    7:10
   40    1  Kate Brown, 39*, Sewickley, PA              22:15    7:11
   41    4  Ed Leymarie, 46, Ellwood City, PA           22:27    7:14
   42    1  Connie Barton, 41*, Rockville, MD           22:30    7:15
   43   11  Patrick Foley, 18, New Castle, PA           22:40    7:18
   44    3  Jeremiah Friday, 22, Ellwood City, PA       22:41    7:19
   45   12  Aaron Loccisano, 17, Ellwood City, PA       22:51    7:22
   46    5  Mark Eschenfelder, 44, Beaver, PA           22:53    7:23
   47    5  David Sullivan, 49, Beaver Falls, PA        22:59    7:25
   48    1  Steve Herman, 35, Ellwood City, PA          23:03    7:26
   49    2  Melissa Weil, 19*, Fombell, PA              23:05    7:27
   50   13  Eric Kraus, 19, New Castle, PA              23:20    7:31
   51    2  Michael Santilllo, 12, Ellwood City, PA     23:25    7:33
   52    4  Patrick Keefe, 25, Indiana, PA              23:34    7:36
   53    3  Erin Tirpak, 19*, Sunbury, PA               23:35    7:36
   54    5  James Hamilton, 25, Indiana, PA             23:35    7:36
   55    2  Mary Zajac, 42*, East Liverpool, OH         23:49    7:41
   56    1  Pamela Macmurdo, 32*, Ellwood City, PA      23:50    7:41
   57    4  Michael Covert, 34, Ellwood City, PA        24:07    7:47
   58    7  Michael Poff, 55, Ellwood City, PA          24:18    7:50
   59    3  Brian Cuffman, 11, New Castle, PA           24:18    7:50
   60    6  Bob Cuffman, 41, New Castle, PA             24:19    7:50
   61    4  Sherry Mayer, 18*, Ellwood City, PA         24:27    7:53
   62    5  Paul Angelucci, 31, New Castle, PA          24:30    7:54
   63    1  Nancy Demangone, 48*, Blairsville, PA       24:47    7:59
                               8:00 Pace
   64    7  Mick Campbell, 40, New Brighton, PA         24:54    8:02
   65   14  Chase Vesceri, 17, Ellwood City, PA         24:57    8:03
   66    2  Wanda Horvath, 49*, Beaver Falls, PA        24:59    8:03
   67    2  George Tunstall, 35, Ellwood City, PA       25:05    8:05
   68    3  Karen Pifer, 41*, New Castle, PA            25:17    8:09
   69    6  Jeff Meehan, 45, Ellwood City, PA           25:26    8:12
   70    3  Gino Ceriani, 37, Ellwood City, PA          25:40    8:17
   71    1  Dick Conners, 70, Beaver Falls, PA          25:52    8:21
   72    7  Joe Moczan, 47, Ellwood City, PA            25:55    8:21
   73    2  Lisa Robitz, 30*, New Brighton, PA          25:59    8:23
   74    8  Mike Tress, 44, Darlington, PA              25:59    8:23
   75    6  Michael Poff, 24, Oil City, PA              26:00    8:23
   76   15  Jason Winkle, 18, New Brighton, PA          26:00    8:23
   77   16  Gary Deblasio, 19, Wampum, PA               26:04    8:24
   78    1  Jenna Santillo, 14*, Ellwood City, PA       26:31    8:33
   79    2  Rachael Hammersmith, 13*, Ellwood City, PA  26:31    8:33
   80    7  Brian Magill, 29, Butler, PA                27:01    8:43
   81    3  Jamie Pettibon, 46*, Beaver Falls, PA       27:03    8:43
   82    4  Noah Rectenwald, 12, Fombell, PA            27:14    8:47
   83    1  Kristen Ziegler, 23*, New Brighton, PA      27:27    8:51
   84    5  Megan Santillo, 16*, Ellwood City, PA       27:28    8:51
   85    6  Katie Ruckert, 17*, Ellwood City, PA        27:38    8:55
   86    1  Mary Ann Hildebrand, 59*, Beaver Falls, PA  27:49    8:58
                               9:00 Pace
   87    9  Rick Deloia, 44, Ellwood City, PA           28:16    9:07
   88    4  Colleen Ryan, 47*, Butler, PA               28:27    9:10
   89    3  Brooke Keane, 11*, Ellwood City, PA         28:29    9:11
   90    2  Jim Walsh, 72, Butler, PA                   28:33    9:13
   91    3  Crista Fotia, 31*, Ellwood City, PA         28:40    9:15
   92    4  Beth Shurtz, 30*, Ellwood City, PA          28:40    9:15
   93    7  Marta Rocco, 15*, Ellwood City, PA          29:02    9:22
   94    4  Lorna Rocco, 12*, Ellwood City, PA          29:37    9:33
   95    8  Jessica Vitullo, 15*, Ellwood City, PA      30:34    9:51
                              10:00 Pace
   96    2  Christie Muzzana, 28*, Harmony, PA          31:48   10:15
   97    2  Brenda Tomaszewski, 36*, Ellwood City, PA   31:50   10:16
                              14:00 Pace
   98    2  Kathy Brown, 56*, Ellwood City, PA          45:50   14:47
   99    3  Walter Ziegler, 81, Ellwood City, PA        46:29   14:59
                              15:00 Pace
  100    1  Velva Hildebrand, 70*, Ellwood City, PA     46:50   15:06
  101    5  Katie Santillo, 11*, Ellwood City, PA       48:43   15:43
  102    6  Alyssa Durbin, 11*, Ellwood City, PA        48:46   15:44
                              17:00 Pace
  103    5  Luann Santillo, 46*, Ellwood City, PA       55:21   17:51
  104    7  Kristen Kerry, 11*, Ellwood City, PA        55:30   17:54
  105    8  Lisa Palombi, 11*, Ellwood City, PA         55:35   17:56
  106    1  Sandi Rectenwald*, Fombell, PA              55:41   17:58
                              18:00 Pace
  107       Jerry Rectenwald, Fombell, PA               55:58   18:03
"*" indicates females
1 finishers among Men 10 & Under
4 finishers among Men 11 - 14
16 finishers among Men 15 - 19
7 finishers among Men 20 - 29
5 finishers among Men 30 - 34
3 finishers among Men 35 - 39
9 finishers among Men 40 - 44
7 finishers among Men 45 - 49
7 finishers among Men 50 - 59
2 finishers among Men 60 - 69
3 finishers among Men 70 & Up
8 finishers among Women 11 - 14
8 finishers among Women 15 - 19
2 finishers among Women 20 - 29
4 finishers among Women 30 - 34
2 finishers among Women 35 - 39
3 finishers among Women 40 - 44
5 finishers among Women 45 - 49
2 finishers among Women 50 - 59
1 finishers among Women 70 & Up
68 male finishers
39 female finishers
107 total finishers