BOALSBURG MEMORIAL DAY
3.8 MILES
May 29, 2000


Men 12 & Under
  122    1  Alex Raup, 12, State College,  Pa           29:36    7:47
  149    2  Griffin Weiler, 11, Boalsburg, PA           30:39    8:04
  159    3  Mitchell Woodle, 11, Boalsburg, PA          30:55    8:08
  163    4  Michael Sikora, 9, State College,  Pa       31:03    8:10
  203    5  Daniel Shore, 12, State College,  Pa        32:24    8:31
  236    6  Eric Lee, 12, Pa Furnace, PA                33:28    8:48
  244    7  Collin Love, 9, Boalsburg, PA               33:45    8:53
  249    8  Phillip McDonald, 10, Port Matilda, PA      33:49    8:54
  261    9  Brian Brackbill, 10, Boalsburg, PA          34:06    8:58
  290   10  Spencer Fleming, 12, State College,  Pa     35:01    9:13
  306   11  William Cawthern, 11, Boalsburg, PA         35:32    9:21
  329   12  Alex Snyder, 12, Boalsburg, PA              36:24    9:35
  341   13  Cedric Gamble, 10, Boalsburg, PA            37:03    9:45
  348   14  Wesley Hall, 12                             37:30    9:52
  375   15  Jeffery Quinn, 12, Boalsburg, PA            39:10   10:18
  383   16  Taylor Nordberg, 10, Boalsburg, PA          39:46   10:28
  388   17  Tommy Stumpf, 12, State College,  Pa        40:08   10:33
  413   18  Corey Lovell, 9, Boalsburg, PA              42:20   11:08
  414   19  John Kunkle, 12, West Chester, PA           42:22   11:09
  429   20  Benjamin Thomas, 11, Boalsburg, PA          45:15   11:54
  435   21  Eric Nordberg, 12, Boalsburg, PA            46:18   12:11
  438   22  Jairus O'Lawrence, 10, Boalsburg, PA        47:06   12:23
  446   23  John Peterson, 6, State College,  Pa        47:20   12:27
  449   24  Brett Turner, 12, Spring Mills, PA          49:10   12:56
  450   25  Zachary Hodgman, 7, Holt, MI                49:57   13:09
  479   26  Ethan Hodgman, 5, Holt, MI                  57:28   15:07

Men 13 - 17
    4    1  Joseph Crowe, 17, State College,  Pa        22:09    5:50
    6    2  Billy Bylund, 16                            22:58    6:03
   14    3  Andrew Harelly, 16                          24:02    6:19
   15    4  Kevin Rudy, 16, Centre Hall, PA             24:04    6:20
   20    5  Ben Niebel, 16, Centre Hall, PA             24:31    6:27
   21    6  Ryan Hudson, 16                             24:42    6:30
   27    7  Carl Anderson, 15, Spring Mills, PA         25:23    6:41
   32    8  Mick Kalata, 15                             25:48    6:47
   33    9  Ricky Hale, 16                              25:52    6:48
   34   10  Paul Parfitt, 16                            25:57    6:50
   36   11  Todd Engleder, 17, Boalsburg, PA            26:09    6:53
   47   12  Jared Bender, 14, State College,  Pa        26:42    7:02
   51   13  Ryan Obrock, 15, Boalsburg, PA              26:58    7:06
   56   14  Peter Vanblargan, 16, Boalsburg, PA         27:04    7:07
   58   15  Kyle Obrock, 17, Boalsburg, PA              27:04    7:07
   76   16  Jeremy Fisher, 16                           28:01    7:22
   81   17  Matt Garrison, 17, State College, PA        28:15    7:26
   85   18  Tim Turner, 15, Spring Mills, PA            28:24    7:28
   86   19  Patrick Madrid, 17, State College,  Pa      28:28    7:29
   98   20  Nathan Galloway, 16, Boalsburg, PA          28:50    7:35
  106   21  Peter Crowe, 13, State College,  Pa         29:08    7:40
  110   22  Justin Wellar, 17, Howard, PA               29:18    7:43
  117   23  Scott Kardurk, 14, Boalsburg, PA            29:32    7:46
  119   24  Daniel Duffy, 15                            29:31    7:46
  123   25  David Goldberg, 15, State College,  Pa      29:42    7:49
  144   26  Gannon Nordberg, 15, Boalsburg, PA          30:33    8:02
  151   27  Matt Beard, 14                              30:43    8:05
  164   28  Andrew Cawthern, 17, Boalsburg, PA          31:04    8:10
  169   29  Joshua Cattell, 14, Port Matilda, PA        31:28    8:17
  173   30  Michael Quinn, 17, Boalsburg, PA            31:33    8:18
  174   31  Ryan Kopp-Jacoby, 15, Boalsburg, PA         31:32    8:18
  181   32  Paul Dunklewarger, 14                       31:54    8:24
  182   33  Rick King, 15, Boalsburg, PA                31:57    8:24
  195   34  Taylor Shephard, 14, Boalsburg, PA          32:13    8:29
  211   35  Brad Cawthern, 14, Boalsburg, PA            32:47    8:38
  232   36  Benjamin Jones, 13, State College,  Pa      33:16    8:45
  240   37  Michael Vruwink, 13                         33:42    8:52
  278   38  Ryan Allamon, 16, Warriors Mark, PA         34:40    9:07
  305   39  Sean Love, 14, Boalsburg, PA                35:31    9:21
  330   40  Nick Stumpf, 15, State College,  Pa         36:27    9:35
  351   41  Robert Vruwink, 14                          37:47    9:56
  353   42  Andrew Peterson, 13, State College,  Pa     37:52    9:58
  393   43  Daniel Kardurk, 15, Boalsburg, PA           40:23   10:38
  426   44  Andrew Walls, 17, Boalsburg, PA             44:54   11:49
  462   45  Matt Allison, 13, Shillington, PA           52:07   13:43
  477   46  Paul Scanlon, 17, State College,  Pa        56:42   14:55

Men 18 - 29
    3    1  Ben Goldberg, 18, State College,  Pa        21:45    5:43
   16    2  Ben Hale, 19                                24:19    6:24
   17    3  Justin Reiman, 27, State College,  Pa       24:22    6:25
   18    4  Mike Croyle, 18, Petersburg, PA             24:25    6:25
   24    5  Tom Dopkin, 23, Lemont, PA                  25:13    6:38
   43    6  Joshua Leone, 18, State College,  Pa        26:31    6:58
   46    7  Joshua Nolten, 27                           26:38    7:01
   59    8  Eric Peyer, 27, State College,  Pa          27:06    7:08
   65    9  Trent Casi, 21, State College,  Pa          27:26    7:13
   75   10  Jeff Donughe, 28                            27:57    7:21
   78   11  Matthew Hardy, 26, Bellefonte, PA           28:02    7:23
   88   12  Scott Franklin, 28                          28:30    7:30
   92   13  Mitch Howell, 28, Pa Furnace, PA            28:37    7:32
   96   14  Andrew Mitchell, 27, State College,  Pa     28:45    7:34
  101   15  Colin Heitzmann, 26, Ann Arbor, MI          29:00    7:38
  104   16  Joe Schuchert, 22, State College,  Pa       29:05    7:39
  118   17  Adam Bierly, 23                             29:32    7:46
  121   18  Ryan Paul, 25, Boalsburg, PA                29:35    7:47
  126   19  Todd Roth, 25, State College,  Pa           29:49    7:51
  130   20  Nathan Paine, 22, Port Matilda, PA          29:53    7:52
  136   21  Ryan Booz, 24, Centre Hall, PA              30:08    7:56
  139   22  Benjamin Reidell, 20                        30:31    8:02
  141   23  Matt Fisher, 27, Bellefonte, PA             30:32    8:02
  142   24  Eric Norman, 23, State College,  Pa         30:32    8:02
  150   25  Robert Howell, 27, Bethlehem, PA            30:41    8:04
  180   26  David Rockower, 27, State College,  Pa      31:52    8:23
  188   27  Kevin Barger, 29, Pleasant Gap, PA          32:07    8:27
  193   28  Scott Dainty, 28, State College,  Pa        32:11    8:28
  235   29  Peyman Tateni, 29                           33:25    8:48
  256   30  Brian Burns, 25, Bellefonte, PA             33:58    8:56
  259   31  Jason Risser, 27, Columbus, OH              34:04    8:58
  271   32  Scott Rutler, 24                            34:23    9:03
  280   33  Phil Brannen, 28                            34:42    9:08
  285   34  James Fuchs, 23, State College,  Pa         34:53    9:11
  308   35  Jody Lee, 25, State College,  Pa            35:36    9:22
  310   36  Ryan Ulp, 23, State College,  Pa            35:38    9:22
  337   37  Bryn Gillette, 20, Sinking Spring, PA       36:47    9:41
  343   38  Thaddeus Will, 27, State College,  Pa       37:10    9:47
  354   39  Craig Depew, 28, State College,  Pa         37:57    9:59

Men 30 - 39
    1    1  Matt Kretchmar, 30, Newark, OH              20:44    5:27
    2    2  Simon Tavener, 39                           21:12    5:35
    7    3  Scott Roycroft, 38                          23:07    6:05
    9    4  Boyd Brumbaugh, 36, Bellefonte, PA          23:25    6:10
   12    5  Michael Lawson, 30                          23:43    6:14
   19    6  Todd Cousins, 37, Lemont, PA                24:28    6:26
   23    7  Stephen Geyer, 32                           24:57    6:34
   25    8  Jay Lynch, 39                               25:14    6:38
   26    9  Mark Feldman, 32, Bellefonte, PA            25:18    6:39
   28   10  Steve Thorne, 35                            25:25    6:41
   31   11  Jeff Harpster, 39, Columbia, MD             25:44    6:46
   35   12  Stacy Sublett, 32, State College,  Pa       26:01    6:51
   54   13  Dennis Scanlon, 31                          27:01    7:06
   61   14  Keith Kieffer, 35, Boalsburg, PA            27:10    7:09
   62   15  Eric Loken, 31, State College,  Pa          27:12    7:09
   63   16  David Schmidt, 38, Port Matilda, PA         27:13    7:10
   66   17  Nick Downs, 33, State College,  Pa          27:26    7:13
   69   18  Dana Todd, 37                               27:41    7:17
   79   19  Ryan Keeler, 31, Bellefonte, PA             28:08    7:24
   84   20  Charles Pavloski, 30, Boalsburg, PA         28:23    7:28
   90   21  James Baughman, 35                          28:31    7:30
   91   22  Tony Debolt, 39                             28:35    7:31
   99   23  Don Swemba, 33                              28:51    7:35
  107   24  Bob Ryan, 30, State College,  Pa            29:11    7:41
  111   25  Marc McCann, 34, Pa Furnace, PA             29:23    7:44
  112   26  Joel Covert, 31, State College,  Pa         29:22    7:43
  116   27  Charles Boehmer, 32, State College,  Pa     29:28    7:45
  120   28  John Sheehan, 31, Boalsburg, PA             29:33    7:46
  124   29  Richard Greene, 30, Lock Haven, PA          29:45    7:50
  131   30  Steve Harpster, 36, State College,  Pa      29:55    7:52
  132   31  Michael Nordberg, 38, Boalsburg, PA         29:59    7:53
  135   32  Michael Stasko, 37                          30:08    7:56
  145   33  Andrew Hitchings, 38                        30:36    8:03
  148   34  James McArthy, 34                           30:39    8:04
  153   35  Michael Hall, 39                            30:53    8:07
  168   36  Dan Ahern, 39, Lewistown, PA                31:26    8:16
  185   37  Kent Bernier, 31, Pleasant Gap, PA          32:07    8:27
  187   38  Robert Kelly, 34                            32:08    8:27
  208   39  David Wasson, 31                            32:44    8:37
  215   40  Robert Hass, 37                             32:46    8:37
  221   41  Robert Roberts, 38                          32:53    8:39
  224   42  Shailesh Maingi, 36                         33:04    8:42
  237   43  David Miller, 35                            33:31    8:49
  242   44  Halldor Siefusson, 32                       33:44    8:52
  252   45  John Coupland, 31, State College,  Pa       33:52    8:55
  275   46  Mac Legault, 39, State College,  Pa         34:33    9:05
  314   47  David Robertson, 34, Lock Haven,  Pa        35:58    9:28
  316   48  James Henderson, 36, State College,  Pa     36:01    9:29
  340   49  Chris Gamble, 39, Boalsburg, PA             37:04    9:45
  347   50  Chris Federinko, 30                         37:21    9:50
  358   51  Jeffrey Kresge, 36, Boalsburg, PA           38:21   10:05
  360   52  Robert Walter, 39                           38:30   10:08
  373   53  Henry O'Lawrence, 35, Boalsburg, PA         39:09   10:18
  380   54  John Pollich, 37                            39:46   10:28
  381   55  M Thomas Zubler, 37, Centre Hall, PA        39:45   10:28
  384   56  Robert Masters, 34, Boalsburg, PA           39:52   10:29
  421   57  Roderick Thomas, 38, Boalsburg, PA          43:20   11:24
  434   58  Robert Schall, 38, State College, PA        46:08   12:08
  451   59  Tim Hodgman, 33, Holt, MI                   49:57   13:09
  452   60  Greg Allamon, 39, Warriors Mark, PA         50:15   13:13
  469   61  Jere W Engle, 31, Lewisburg, PA             55:16   14:33
  478   62  Gregory Keller, 33, Boalsburg, PA           57:28   15:07
  493   63  Richard Black-Howell, 30, Columbia, MD    1:04:28   16:58

Men 40 - 49
    5    1  Tim Scitti, 42                              22:59    6:03
    8    2  Ron Johnston, 45                            23:10    6:06
   10    3  Brett Michaud, 41                           23:32    6:11
   11    4  Sam Bray, 49                                23:41    6:14
   13    5  Lester Loner, 46                            24:01    6:19
   22    6  Mark Rozick, 43, Port Matilda, PA           24:43    6:30
   39    7  Christopher Muka, 43                        26:21    6:56
   40    8  William Martin, 41, State College,  Pa      26:23    6:56
   41    9  Tim Lowenstein, 44                          26:23    6:56
   48   10  Paul Bolin, 45, State College,  Pa          26:45    7:02
   53   11  Douglas Arnold, 47, Boalsburg, PA           26:59    7:06
   60   12  Carl Raup, 46, State College,  Pa           27:07    7:08
   64   13  John Stewart, 43                            27:24    7:13
   67   14  Michael Miller, 44                          27:35    7:15
   70   15  Gregory Mussi, 41                           27:48    7:19
   72   16  Robert Kapinus, 46, Centre Hall, PA         27:50    7:19
   80   17  Jim Casselberry, 41                         28:11    7:25
   83   18  Robert Sutherland, 40, Boalsburg, PA        28:18    7:27
   89   19  Roy Love, 41, Boalsburg, PA                 28:31    7:30
   93   20  Nicholas Harris, 48, State College,  Pa     28:37    7:32
   95   21  Paul Hutchison, 46                          28:44    7:34
   97   22  Thomas Cawthern, 48, Boalsburg, PA          28:47    7:34
  102   23  Paul Gaebel, 47, Bellefonte, PA             29:01    7:38
  114   24  Scot Malay, 41                              29:25    7:44
  115   25  Pat Whittington, 41, State College,  Pa     29:26    7:45
  125   26  Mike Salisbury, 43                          29:47    7:50
  129   27  Greg Woodman, 41                            29:53    7:52
  133   28  Barry Stein, 49, State College,  Pa         30:02    7:54
  134   29  Robert Ash, 44, Centre Hall, PA             30:05    7:55
  143   30  Stephen McGregor, 41, State College,  Pa    30:34    8:03
  155   31  Kevin Abbey, 49                             30:55    8:08
  156   32  Kenneth Covert, 43                          30:56    8:08
  158   33  Matthew Myers, 41, Centre Hall, PA          30:55    8:08
  160   34  Steven Uzupis, 44                           30:58    8:09
  162   35  Kevin Bender, 45, State College,  Pa        31:01    8:10
  170   36  Gary Williams, 43                           31:31    8:18
  172   37  Craig Kissell, 46                           31:32    8:18
  175   38  Mark Gillette, 46, Sinking Spring, PA       31:38    8:19
  189   39  Michael Labrecque, 45, State College,  Pa   32:09    8:28
  205   40  Scott Camazine, 48                          32:42    8:36
  209   41  Kevin Tirko, 40                             32:43    8:37
  210   42  Ford Risles, 41                             32:45    8:37
  220   43  Glenn Johnsen, 44                           32:50    8:38
  225   44  Steve Brackbill, 47, Boalsburg, PA          33:07    8:43
  229   45  Bill Caplan, 44, State College,  Pa         33:14    8:45
  248   46  Jeffrey Harman, 40, State College,  Pa      33:49    8:54
  253   47  Barrett Lee, 48, Pa Furnace, PA             33:52    8:55
  254   48  Allen Miller, 41, Springfield, VA           33:54    8:55
  257   49  Garrison Cattell, 42, Port Matilda, PA      33:58    8:56
  262   50  Jim Gilpatrick, 45                          34:08    8:59
  265   51  Daniel Willis, 43, State College,  Pa       34:11    9:00
  267   52  Mitchell Schmidt, 41, State College,  Pa    34:16    9:01
  269   53  Robert Igo, 45                              34:19    9:02
  276   54  David Doll, 41, Boalsburg, PA               34:37    9:07
  277   55  John Mackin, 47                             34:38    9:07
  284   56  J D. Dunbar, 44                             34:48    9:09
  288   57  Micheal Sowko, 46, State College,  Pa       34:56    9:11
  289   58  Paul Suhey, 43, State College,  Pa          34:59    9:12
  292   59  Geoff Brugler, 49, State College,  Pa       35:11    9:15
  293   60  Tom Kistler, 43, State College,  Pa         35:13    9:16
  295   61  Michael Gilpatrick, 44                      35:14    9:16
  302   62  John Rodgers, 41, State College,  Pa        35:23    9:19
  307   63  George Otto, 43                             35:34    9:21
  315   64  David Jankowski, 43, State College,  Pa     35:58    9:28
  324   65  David Eggebeen, 46, Boalsburg, PA           36:23    9:34
  339   66  John Gardner, 41, State College,  Pa        36:59    9:44
  344   67  Darrell Furfaro, 44, Bellefonte, PA         37:15    9:48
  365   68  Jeff Jones, 47, State College,  Pa          38:43   10:11
  366   69  Peter Quinn, 44, Boalsburg, PA              38:45   10:12
  378   70  Michael Thal, 44                            39:39   10:26
  394   71  Tim Lovell, 45, Boalsburg, PA               40:26   10:38
  415   72  Stephen Kunkle, 42, West Chester, PA        42:29   11:11
  439   73  Bob McGrath, 48                             47:07   12:24
  442   74  Dean Woodle, 41, Boalsburg, PA              47:09   12:24

Men 50 & Up
   30    1  Daniel Guss, 52, State College,  Pa         25:32    6:43
   37    2  Richard Punshon, 53, State College,  Pa     26:10    6:53
   44    3  Scott Kretchmar, 55, State College,  Pa     26:32    6:59
  100    4  John Mitchell, 55, State College,  Pa       28:59    7:38
  108    5  Michael Modest, 56, Boalsburg, PA           29:18    7:43
  127    6  Edward Jackson, 61, Petersburg, PA          29:51    7:51
  140    7  Paul Figart, 50, Altoona, PA                30:33    8:02
  154    8  James Garthe, 50, Petersburg, PA            30:53    8:08
  166    9  Glenn Wright, 66                            31:18    8:14
  167   10  Dennis Heitzmann, 53, State College,  Pa    31:23    8:16
  171   11  William Palmer, 50, Spring Mills, PA        31:30    8:17
  186   12  Harvey Manbeck, 58, Boalsburg, PA           32:08    8:27
  196   13  Larry Dansky, 52                            32:14    8:29
  197   14  Ralph Papa, 53, State College,  Pa          32:14    8:29
  214   15  Irv Claar, 55                               32:46    8:37
  222   16  Richard Yahner, 50, State College,  Pa      32:57    8:40
  223   17  James Vogelson, 68, State College,  Pa      33:01    8:41
  239   18  Daniel Fisher, 53, Bellefonte, PA           33:39    8:51
  258   19  Roy Young, 56, Bellefonte, PA               34:03    8:57
  260   20  Julian Maynard, 54, Boalsburg, PA           34:04    8:58
  273   21  Ron Risser, 52, Anna, OH                    34:26    9:04
  274   22  Alfonso Parker, 50, State College,  Pa      34:29    9:04
  282   23  Larry Miles, 52, State College,  Pa         34:45    9:08
  283   24  David Howell, 58, Pa Furnace, PA            34:46    9:09
  291   25  Joe Senft, 63, State College,  Pa           35:05    9:14
  312   26  Charles Phillips, 53, State College,  Pa    35:39    9:23
  317   27  Jim Sorensen, 61, Boalsburg, PA             36:07    9:30
  318   28  Harold Woodruff, 59                         36:09    9:31
  319   29  Truman Hershberger, 72, State College,  Pa  36:11    9:31
  331   30  Art Heim, 53, Pa Furnace, PA                36:26    9:35
  332   31  John Beard, 52                              36:27    9:35
  345   32  Ellis Abramson, 51, State College,  Pa      37:23    9:50
  349   33  Bill Reilly, 62, Centre Hall, PA            37:39    9:54
  350   34  Howard Moore, 68, State College,  Pa        37:43    9:55
  356   35  Newton Cattell, 74, State College, PA       38:12   10:03
  386   36  Wayne Smutz, 50, Lemont, PA                 40:04   10:33
  422   37  Jack Tibbetts, 63, Noank, CT                43:41   11:30
  424   38  Jack Nordberg, 64, Pa Furnace, PA           44:39   11:45
  433   39  Charles Walls, 51, Boalsburg, PA            45:32   11:59
  444   40  Glenn Fleming, 59, State College,  Pa       47:11   12:25
  445   41  Gary Peterson, 51, State College,  Pa       47:20   12:27
  468   42  Jere Engle, 51, Lewisburg, PA               55:10   14:31
  473   43  Ron Herman, 58                              56:19   14:49
  476   44  Paul Scanlon, 55, State College,  Pa        56:41   14:55
  486   45  Paul Smeal, 67, Blacksburg, VA              58:00   15:16
  489   46  Robert Andronici, 55                        59:26   15:38


Women 12 & Under
  263    1  Kayla Pifer, 11, Boalsburg, PA              34:10    8:59
  296    2  Molly Holleran, 11, Hanover, PA             35:15    9:17
  309    3  Katie Keump, 12                             35:38    9:22
  323    4  Lizzie Elliott, 12, Boalsburg, PA           36:21    9:34
  335    5  Haleigh Muha, 12                            36:39    9:38
  357    6  Gayle Kresge, 10, Boalsburg, PA             38:18   10:05
  363    7  Devyn Lee, 8, Pa Furnace, PA                38:34   10:09
  364    8  Sarah Kunkle, 12, Centre Hall, PA           38:38   10:10
  367    9  Stacie Woodle, 12, Boalsburg, PA            38:48   10:12
  385   10  Sandra Wigfield, 9                          39:53   10:30
  400   11  Emily Suhey, 10, State College,  Pa         40:46   10:44
  401   12  Dana Salada, 10, Boalsburg, PA              40:47   10:44
  410   13  Molly Reese, 9                              42:05   11:04
  432   14  Steph Yeager, 12                            45:31   11:59
  441   15  Jenna McGrath, 11                           47:06   12:24
  455   16  Sarah Gamble, 9, Boalsburg, PA              51:03   13:26
  457   17  Mary Whittington, 7, State College,  Pa     51:25   13:32
  474   18  Madeleine Bolin, 11, State College,  Pa     56:27   14:51
  484   19  Dana Shreckengast, 12                       57:58   15:15
  485   20  Brianne Schreckengast, 10                   57:58   15:15

Women 13 - 17
   45    1  Lara Gallagher, 17, State College,  Pa      26:35    7:00
   49    2  Andrea Young, 15, Bellefonte, PA            26:48    7:03
   50    3  Becky Carlson, 17, State College,  Pa       26:55    7:05
   77    4  Michelle McGregor, 15, State College,  Pa   28:00    7:22
   87    5  Karli Kotulka, 16                           28:29    7:30
  109    6  Alyssa Gaebel, 17, Bellefonte, PA           29:18    7:43
  138    7  Liz Gabrielle, 14                           30:28    8:01
  152    8  Amber Strouse, 15                           30:51    8:07
  161    9  Maggie Sikora, 13, State College,  Pa       31:02    8:10
  176   10  Tara Mooney, 16                             31:39    8:20
  190   11  Erinn Latta, 13, Boalsburg, PA              32:09    8:28
  201   12  Alexei Kissell, 15                          32:20    8:30
  217   13  Jamie Weiler, 14, Boalsburg, PA             32:49    8:38
  246   14  Laura Hoch, 13, Lemont, PA                  33:46    8:53
  250   15  Lisa Moir, 17, State College,  Pa           33:49    8:54
  272   16  Dana Spinelli, 17, Boalsburg, PA            34:24    9:03
  281   17  Janelle Rawson, 15                          34:44    9:08
  287   18  Amber Yearick, 13, Boalsburg, PA            34:55    9:11
  301   19  Maeve Scanlon, 13, State College,  Pa       35:24    9:19
  313   20  Kelsey Muha, 13                             35:43    9:24
  321   21  Monica Whittington, 13, State College,  Pa  36:17    9:33
  325   22  Alex Rodgers, 13, State College,  Pa        36:23    9:34
  326   23  Anne Taylor, 14, Boalsburg, PA              36:22    9:34
  333   24  Lauren Casselberry, 13                      36:31    9:36
  338   25  Aimee Latta, 15, Boalsburg, PA              36:49    9:41
  359   26  Katie O'Brien, 14                           38:26   10:07
  368   27  Amanda Woodle, 13, Boalsburg, PA            38:50   10:13
  370   28  Rena Leone, 15, State College,  Pa          38:50   10:13
  371   29  Cynthia Lin, 14, State College,  Pa         39:03   10:17
  372   30  Emily Harris, 14, State College,  Pa        39:04   10:17
  390   31  Sarah Eggebeen, 13, Boalsburg, PA           40:10   10:34
  406   32  Andrea Stein, 17, State College,  Pa        41:33   10:56
  412   33  Becca Moist, 13                             42:12   11:06
  416   34  Mindy Ash, 14, Centre Hall, PA              42:45   11:15
  417   35  Jenna Guiltinan, 13                         43:00   11:19
  431   36  Cara Pugliese, 16, State College,  Pa       45:23   11:57
  458   37  Melena Whittington, 16, State College,  Pa  51:26   13:32

Women 18 - 29
   29    1  Christina Crowe, 19, State College,  Pa     25:27    6:42
   42    2  Leah Knepper, 24, State College,  Pa        26:29    6:58
   68    3  Sarah Kapinus, 18, Centre Hall, PA          27:38    7:16
   73    4  Sherry Killam, 26                           27:49    7:19
   82    5  Hayley Weyhe, 25                            28:16    7:26
  103    6  Carolyn Heitzmann, 19, State College,  Pa   29:00    7:38
  105    7  Megan Senior, 21, State College,  Pa        29:05    7:39
  113    8  Annie Pater, 19                             29:24    7:44
  137    9  Marie Latulippe, 25                         30:19    7:59
  157   10  Jodi Younkin, 22                            30:56    8:08
  165   11  Joy Hartle, 22, Bellefonte, PA              31:16    8:14
  179   12  Tiffany Boldin, 22, Bellefonte, PA          31:49    8:22
  200   13  Krista Gardner, 28, State College,  Pa      32:17    8:30
  202   14  Kristen Ripka, 21, State College,  Pa       32:22    8:31
  204   15  Beth Fisher, 25, Bellefonte, PA             32:28    8:33
  206   16  Carly Abruzzo, 23                           32:43    8:36
  213   17  Tonya Welshans, 22                          32:46    8:37
  216   18  Jodi Myers, 25, Spring Mills, PA            32:46    8:37
  218   19  Aimes Hardy, 27, Frostburg, VA              32:48    8:38
  219   20  Michelle Rockower, 26, State College,  Pa   32:49    8:38
  228   21  Spryng Bombicca, 26, Bellefonte, PA         33:12    8:44
  233   22  Jennifer Johnson, 24, State College,  Pa    33:24    8:47
  234   23  Chloe Casella, 25, State College,  Pa       33:24    8:47
  238   24  Heather Howell, 27                          33:35    8:50
  251   25  Lori Gravish, 28, Bellefonte, PA            33:49    8:54
  266   26  Diane Nolten, 26                            34:12    9:00
  270   27  Christa Peck, 25, State College,  Pa        34:20    9:02
  299   28  Shannon Hull, 26, Boalsburg, PA             35:22    9:18
  322   29  Sarah Guss, 19, State College,  Pa          36:16    9:32
  328   30  Kelly McKinney, 22                          36:24    9:35
  342   31  Nicole Allamon, 19, Warriors Mark, PA       37:04    9:45
  355   32  Rebecca Garis, 29                           37:56    9:59
  369   33  Rachel Venezian, 27, Arlington, VA          38:49   10:13
  376   34  Malena Moore, 27, State College,  Pa        39:18   10:20
  377   35  Jeanne Hurtz, 19, State College,  Pa        39:26   10:22
  387   36  Megan Smutz, 20, Lemont, PA                 40:04   10:32
  389   37  Bernadette Woods, 24                        40:11   10:34
  391   38  Joyce Gallo, 20                             40:09   10:34
  392   39  Karianne Chessario, 24                      40:11   10:34
  395   40  Beth Gorlart, 22, State College,  Pa        40:31   10:40
  396   41  Maralee Gabler, 26                          40:36   10:41
  402   42  Anita Barone, 20                            40:56   10:46
  407   43  Kelly Dyke, 29, State College,  Pa          41:34   10:56
  436   44  Tamara Collins, 18, State College,  Pa      47:02   12:23
  448   45  Amanda McCleary, 25                         48:24   12:44
  461   46  Regina Brannen, 25                          52:07   13:43
  463   47  Lisa Moldovan, 29, State College,  Pa       52:18   13:46
  467   48  Julie Kosoglow, 25, Bellefonte, PA          55:05   14:30
  480   49  Emily Keiser, 18                            57:50   15:13
  481   50  Megan Bannon, 18, Lemont, PA                57:51   15:13
  492   51  Tracy Black-Howell, 28, Columbia, MD      1:04:27   16:58

Women 30 - 39
   38    1  Julie Grubb, 37                             26:14    6:54
   52    2  Rebecca Hitchings, 31, State College,  Pa   26:59    7:06
   71    3  Lynda Mussi, 38                             27:47    7:19
   94    4  Julie Christie, 34, Port Matilda, PA        28:41    7:33
  147    5  Tina Yande, 35                              30:37    8:03
  178    6  Denise McCann, 33, Pa Furnace, PA           31:45    8:21
  183    7  Zona McBride, 35                            31:57    8:24
  184    8  Laura King, 32                              32:02    8:26
  194    9  Beth Keller, 33, Boalsburg, PA              32:11    8:28
  198   10  Wendy Bollinger, 35                         32:13    8:29
  199   11  Erica Nodell, 39                            32:13    8:29
  255   12  Lori Jerulli-Reeves, 37, State College,  Pa 33:58    8:56
  264   13  Randa Harman, 38, State College,  Pa        34:11    9:00
  294   14  Grace Wang, 31, State College,  Pa          35:15    9:16
  304   15  Tracey Galloway, 34, Boalsburg, PA          35:32    9:21
  320   16  Sherri Wellar, 39, Howard, PA               36:10    9:31
  327   17  Michelle Dalzell, 32                        36:22    9:34
  334   18  Barbara Brugler, 39, State College,  Pa     36:35    9:38
  361   19  Robin Walter, 38                            38:29   10:08
  362   20  Sharon Shriver, 37, Boalsburg, PA           38:33   10:09
  379   21  Cecilia Becerra, 30                         39:40   10:26
  382   22  Jennifer Haldeman, 30, Centre Hall, PA      39:45   10:28
  398   23  Patricia Kleban, 39                         40:37   10:41
  399   24  Leigh Hurtz, 31, State College,  Pa         40:39   10:42
  403   25  Karen Hall, 31, State College,  Pa          41:09   10:50
  404   26  Johanna Hall, 35, Palmyra, PA               41:10   10:50
  405   27  Mary Frecker, 31, State College, PA         41:27   10:54
  425   28  Michele Mauser, 30, Bellefonte, PA          44:52   11:48
  428   29  Sue Trainer, 38                             45:10   11:53
  430   30  Lorella Thomas, 31, Boalsburg, PA           45:19   11:55
  443   31  Cindy Wilson, 37, Woodstock, GA             47:11   12:25
  447   32  Susan Feldman, 33, Bellefonte, PA           48:24   12:44
  454   33  Nancy Kunkle, 36, West Chester, PA          50:19   13:14
  466   34  Wendy Muka, 39                              54:39   14:23
  470   35  Whitney Hodgman, 35, Holt, MI               55:16   14:33
  488   36  Wendy Shreckengost, 33                      57:59   15:15
  490   37  Sherri Shawver, 30, State College,  Pa    1:01:34   16:12
  491   38  Sherrilee Gilliland, 31, Spring Mills, PA 1:01:34   16:12
  496   39  Susan Harpster, 39                        1:05:59   17:22

Women 40 - 49
   55    1  Susan Crowe, 44, State College,  Pa         27:02    7:07
   57    2  Monica Modest, 44, Boalsburg, PA            27:05    7:07
   74    3  Sue Matalavage, 40, State College,  Pa      27:54    7:20
  128    4  Sandy Paine, 49, Port Matilda, PA           29:51    7:51
  146    5  Juan Ritchie, 44                            30:38    8:04
  177    6  Carolyn Suhey, 43, State College,  Pa       31:42    8:20
  192    7  Michele Sowko, 43, State College,  Pa       32:12    8:28
  212    8  Diane Dixon, 42, Freeland, PA               32:46    8:37
  226    9  Kate Mount, 42, State College,  Pa          33:10    8:44
  230   10  Stephanie Rozick, 42, Port Matilda, PA      33:13    8:44
  231   11  Pam Thomas, 43                              33:15    8:45
  241   12  Beverly Buterbaugh, 40                      33:42    8:52
  243   13  Diane Kalata, 45                            33:45    8:53
  245   14  Debbie Shephard, 44, Boalsburg, PA          33:45    8:53
  247   15  Lee King, 43, Boalsburg, PA                 33:50    8:54
  268   16  Jeanne Arnold, 46, Boalsburg, PA            34:15    9:01
  286   17  Kendra Sefter, 41, State College,  Pa       34:55    9:11
  297   18  Ellen Holleran, 45, Hanover, PA             35:20    9:18
  298   19  Nan Moschella, 44                           35:22    9:18
  300   20  Carla Rodgers, 40, State College,  Pa       35:23    9:19
  311   21  Gail Salada, 41, Boalsburg, PA              35:37    9:22
  336   22  Karen Johnson, 43                           36:42    9:39
  346   23  Linda Silveri, 40                           37:22    9:50
  374   24  Lori Maxfield, 40, Boalsburg, PA            39:11   10:19
  397   25  Lorraine Dowler, 42, State College,  Pa     40:37   10:41
  409   26  Carol Zeiss, 46, Pa Furnace, PA             42:06   11:05
  423   27  Gerri Kunkle, 45, Centre Hall, PA           44:35   11:44
  427   28  Jenny Litz, 42                              44:59   11:50
  437   29  Diane Collins, 43, State College,  Pa       47:03   12:23
  440   30  Betsy McGrath, 44                           47:06   12:24
  453   31  Tina Allamon, 43, Warriors Mark, PA         50:15   13:13
  456   32  Elisabeth Gamble, 41, Boalsburg, PA         51:04   13:26
  460   33  Susie Whittington, 41, State College,  Pa   51:32   13:34
  464   34  Millie Turner, 43, Spring Mills, PA         54:38   14:22
  465   35  Cindy Love, 41, Boalsburg, PA               54:38   14:23
  471   36  Lynn Abramson, 45, State College,  Pa       55:17   14:33
  472   37  Ellen Stein, 49, State College,  Pa         55:17   14:33
  475   38  Jane Bolin, 45, State College,  Pa          56:28   14:51
  482   39  K C. Sheeler, 43, Hanover, PA               57:54   15:14
  483   40  Cindy Pasquinelli, 44, State College,  Pa   57:54   15:14

Women 50 & Up
  191    1  Kathryn Dansky, 53                          32:10    8:28
  227    2  Rosemary Demer, 54, State College,  Pa      33:13    8:44
  303    3  Christine Palmer, 50, Spring Mills, PA      35:29    9:20
  352    4  Betsy Lindstrom, 53, Pa Furnace, PA         37:53    9:58
  408    5  Ann Stoner, 53, State College,  Pa          41:43   10:58
  411    6  Jan Miles, 52, State College,  Pa           42:09   11:06
  418    7  Judy Andronici, 54                          43:02   11:19
  419    8  Terri Risser, 51, Anna, OH                  43:08   11:21
  420    9  Marie Doll, 61, State College,  Pa          43:14   11:23
  459   10  Bonnie Johnstonbaugh, 52                    51:29   13:33
  487   11  Gladys Smeal, 67, Blacksburg, VA            58:00   15:16
  494   12  Irene Harpster, 61                        1:05:50   17:19
  495   13  Janice Shapiro, 61                        1:05:50   17:19