MEADVILLE MEMORIAL DAY 5K
May 29, 2000

        CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME    PACE

    1       John Ziegler, 42, Meadville, PA             16:59    5:29
    2       Brett Zook, 21, Meadville, PA               17:12    5:33
    3       Tony Ruth, 39, Seneca, PA                   17:20    5:35
    4       Joe Covell, 17, Titusville, PA              17:41    5:42
    5       Jeff Nelson, 35, Titusville, PA             17:47    5:44
    6    1  Chris Vidas, 22, Edinboro, PA               17:53    5:46
    7    1  Shawn Rummel, 18, New Bethlehem, PA         17:55    5:47
    8    2  Jeremy Peterson, 16, Franklin, PA           17:55    5:47
    9    3  Seth Kelly, 19, Reno, PA                    18:03    5:49
   10    1  Tyler Johnson, 15, Franklin, PA             18:16    5:53
   11    2  Dan Monhemius, 24, Pittsburgh, PA           18:18    5:54
   12    1  Jeff Blair, 36, Greenville, PA              18:20    5:55
   13    2  Joseph Bradshaw, 35, Meadville, PA          18:21    5:55
   14    3  Eric Twitchell, 37, McKean, PA              18:24    5:56
                               6:00 Pace
   15    4  Philip Monteforte, 16, Meadville, PA        18:52    6:05
   16    5  Nate Witherow, 16, Franklin, PA             18:59    6:07
   17       John Smith, 41, Townville, PA               19:02    6:08
   18    2  David Ruth, 15, Seneca, PA                  19:10    6:11
   19       Jim Lombardi, 57, Meadville, PA             19:14    6:12
   20    6  Dustin Dimit, 19, Alliance, OH              19:20    6:14
   21    1  Chuck Orton, 40, Erie, PA                   19:20    6:14
   22    1  Steve Bell, 50, Meadville, PA               19:21    6:14
   23       Krista Gigone, 18*, Meadville, PA           19:24    6:15
   24    7  Kurt Maloney, 16, Meadville, PA             19:27    6:16
   25    2  Paul Flickner, 43, Oil City, PA             19:29    6:17
   26    1  Rick Witherow, 45, Franklin, PA             19:30    6:17
   27    2  George Wolf, 46, Waterford, PA              19:33    6:18
   28       Laurie Carrow, 32*, Oil City, PA            19:33    6:18
   29    2  Tom Toale, 50, Erie, PA                     19:37    6:20
   30    4  Craig Cramer, 38, Brookville, PA            19:40    6:21
   31    3  Mick Quen, 22, Franklin, PA                 19:48    6:23
   32    3  Kevin Witherup, 50, Oil City, PA            19:55    6:25
   33    5  Brian Babb, 38, Cambridge Springs, PA       19:59    6:27
   34    3  Thomas Wilson, 45, Seneca, PA               20:01    6:27
   35    4  Chris McMaster, 49, Edinboro, PA            20:13    6:31
   36    3  Tom Friedhaber, 43, Oil City, PA            20:14    6:32
   37    3  Devon McCorkle, 14, Edinboro, PA            20:19    6:33
   38    5  Jim Shawgo, 47, Franklin, PA                20:19    6:33
   39    4  Jeffrey Warren, 40, Conneaut Lake, PA       20:20    6:33
   40    1  Ernest Axton, 30, Meadville, PA             20:21    6:34
   41    5  Randy Hart, 41, Edinboro, PA                20:21    6:34
   42    1  Steven Mattocks, 29, Meadville, PA          20:22    6:34
   43       Pamela Morton, 35*, Wattsburg, PA           20:22    6:34
   44       Robin Smith, 44*, Erie, PA                  20:32    6:37
   45    1  Laurie Thompson, 35*, Erie, PA              20:36    6:39
   46    6  Jim Parlin, 46, Edinboro, PA                20:38    6:39
   47    6  Dennis Zahora, 36, Meadville, PA            20:38    6:39
   48    2  Mike Moorehead, 34, Erie, PA                20:40    6:40
   49    6  Glenn Rengoff, 42, Pittsburgh, PA           20:41    6:40
   50    7  Guy McUmber, 42, Meadville, PA              20:45    6:41
   51    4  Larry Peterson, 53, Titusville, PA          20:47    6:42
   52    1  Maris Reutzel, 15*, Meadville, PA           20:49    6:43
   53    7  Mike Johnson, 39, Franklin, PA              20:51    6:44
   54    5  William Moats, 50, Edinboro, PA             20:54    6:44
   55    7  Steve Carman, 45, Meadville, PA             20:54    6:44
   56    4  Chris Peterson, 14, Franklin, PA            20:56    6:45
   57    1  Neal Lineman, 65, Greenville, PA            21:06    6:48
   58    8  O Larry Mills, 47, Cambridge Springs, PA    21:08    6:49
   59    8  Denny Paden, 40, Franklin, PA               21:10    6:50
   60    2  Dan Prichard, 25, Titusville, PA            21:12    6:50
   61    9  Roger Willis, 45, Meadville, PA             21:17    6:52
   62    9  Craig Schneider, 43, Erie, PA               21:18    6:52
   63    8  Steve Flick, 38, Meadville, PA              21:18    6:52
   64    3  Mark Firster, 26, Meadville, PA             21:35    6:58
                               7:00 Pace
   65       Sherry Mason, 47*, Cochranton, PA           21:45    7:01
   66    2  Julie Hartmann, 37*, Erie, PA               21:48    7:02
   67   10  Dick Eglinton, 47, Meadville, PA            21:51    7:03
   68    6  Rich Losacano, 54, Franklin, PA             21:58    7:05
   69    5  Andrew Peterson, 15, Meadville, PA          22:04    7:07
   70    2  David Johns, 60, Greenville, PA             22:10    7:09
   71    3  Jerry Donnelly, 64, Espyville, PA           22:15    7:10
   72   11  Park Mukina, 48, Edinboro, PA               22:16    7:11
   73    6  Joe Amato, 12, Meadville, PA                22:19    7:12
   74    1  Carol Pero, 29*, Meadville, PA              22:22    7:13
   75   10  Mark Weindorf, 40, Meadville, PA            22:24    7:14
   76    4  Lucius Bugbee, 61, North East, PA           22:30    7:15
   77   12  Frank McCommons, 49, Edinboro, PA           22:32    7:16
   78    2  Barbara Axton, 28*, Meadville, PA           22:36    7:17
   79    7  Wally Mason, 51, Cochranton, PA             22:37    7:17
   80    9  Mike Marcinko, 36, Cambridge Springs, PA    22:37    7:18
   81    1  Liz Bugbee, 55*, North East, PA             22:43    7:19
   82   11  John Amato, 41, Meadville, PA               22:55    7:24
   83    8  Grant Meabon, 19, Franklin, PA              22:58    7:24
   84   12  Gene Litke, 43, Guys Mills, PA              23:01    7:25
   85    3  Valerie Smith, 38*, Springboro, PA          23:01    7:25
   86    7  Ben Leech, 15, Unattached                   23:02    7:26
   87    3  Traci Macneil, 27*, Seneca, PA              23:06    7:27
   88    3  Eric Hanna, 34, Seneca, PA                  23:07    7:27
   89    8  Stephen Zihz, 15, Meadville, PA             23:12    7:29
   90   13  Ron Whited, 45, Edinboro, PA                23:12    7:29
   91    2  Leanne Roncolato, 15*, Meadville, PA        23:15    7:30
   92    4  Regina Westfall, 35*, Meadville, PA         23:16    7:30
   93    1  Elizabeth Ferguson, 16*, Meadville, PA      23:18    7:31
   94   13  Ron Hartle, 44, Hilliards, PA               23:20    7:31
   95    5  Jim Benson, 62, Oil City, PA                23:22    7:32
   96   14  Dan Crandall, 42, Conneautville, PA         23:24    7:33
   97   15  Bob Wahlmark, 41, Townville, PA             23:28    7:34
   98   16  Edward Rickrode, 42, Erie, PA               23:32    7:35
   99    4  Tom Westfall, 25, New York, NY              23:54    7:42
  100    9  Sam Hotchkiss, 17, Meadville, PA            23:57    7:43
  101    2  Jen Reichart, 19*, Sharpsville, PA          24:05    7:46
  102    3  Tawnya Murdock, 19*, Conneaut Lake, PA      24:05    7:46
  103    9  Zeke Young, 12, Meadville, PA               24:09    7:47
  104   10  Clark Peterson, 12, Meadville, PA           24:09    7:47
  105    1  Jill Bolmer, 48*, Corry, PA                 24:10    7:47
  106    8  Gregory Jones, 50, Linesville, PA           24:10    7:48
  107   11  Taylor Honan, 14, Meadville, PA             24:14    7:49
  108    4  Eric Young, 33, Meadville, PA               24:15    7:49
  109   14  Ed Fox, 47, Franklin, PA                    24:15    7:49
  110    1  Lisa Ann Moats, 23*, Edinboro, PA           24:16    7:49
  111    5  Steve Westfall, 34, New York, NY            24:25    7:52
  112    1  Paul Reitz, 71, Cochranton, PA              24:28    7:54
  113   15  James Adsit, 46, Meadville, PA              24:31    7:54
  114    6  Robert Coffman, 33, Oil City, PA            24:34    7:55
  115    7  John Armstrong, 34, Grove City, PA          24:39    7:57
  116   17  Dick Hart, 43, Meadville, PA                24:41    7:58
                               8:00 Pace
  117    4  Janet Williams, 17*, Meadville, PA          24:50    8:01
  118    6  David Degrange, 69, Conneaut Lake, PA       24:53    8:01
  119    1  Barb Macbeth, 32*, Meadville, PA            24:54    8:02
  120    2  Jessica Williams, 21*, Meadville, PA        25:08    8:06
  121    2  Wanda McWilliams, 45*, Spring Creek, PA     25:11    8:07
  122   18  Don Maloney, 44, Meadville, PA              25:20    8:10
  123    5  Joe Henderson, 29, Franklin, PA             25:22    8:11
  124   12  Nick Kennedy, 13, Meadville, PA             25:23    8:11
  125    2  Nina Bell, 34*, Meadville, PA               25:25    8:12
  126   16  Dave Kennedy, 48, Meadville, PA             25:25    8:12
  127    6  Patrick Collins, 25, Meadville, PA          25:26    8:12
  128   19  Richard Bowden, 43, Meadville, PA           25:29    8:13
  129    2  Gied Stroombeek, 74, Madison, OH            25:32    8:14
  130    3  Laura McWright, 23*, Meadville, PA          25:47    8:19
  131    4  Eileen Williams, 25*, Franklin, PA          25:49    8:20
  132    3  Meghan Jones, 13*, Meadville, PA            25:51    8:20
  133    5  Brenda Williams, 38*, Conneaut Lake, PA     25:58    8:22
  134   20  Doug Williams, 42, Conneaut Lake, PA        25:58    8:22
  135    1  Sandy Melvin, 40*, Greenville, PA           25:59    8:23
  136    9  Robert Baker, 51, Unattached                26:05    8:25
  137   21  Ron Reisinger, 40, Utica, PA                26:06    8:25
  138   13  Zach Young, 12, Meadville, PA               26:06    8:25
  139    8  John Gionti, 32, Saegertown, PA             26:07    8:25
  140    5  Julie Messerall, 17*, Meadville, PA         26:12    8:27
  141   17  Alvin Proper, 46, Titusville, PA            26:16    8:28
  142   22  Daniel Chappel, 41, Titusville, PA          26:17    8:28
  143   18  Dennis Cole, 49, Meadville, PA              26:18    8:29
  144   19  Paul Semrau, 48, Erie, PA                   26:28    8:32
  145    6  Tammy Witherow, 37*, Franklin, PA           26:31    8:33
  146    6  Beth Ingalls, 16*, Cambridge Springs, PA    26:40    8:36
  147       TURKEY                                      26:43    8:37
  148    9  Larry Mattocks, 33, Mercer, PA              26:43    8:37
  149    7  Jennifer Waller, 19*, Erie, PA              26:43    8:37
  150    3  Elizabeth Mattocks, 33*, Mercer, PA         26:44    8:37
  151    4  Kim McCaskey, 24*, Meadville, PA            26:58    8:42
  152    8  Lauren Mills, 16*, Cambridge Springs, PA    26:58    8:42
  153   23  Stephen Cramer, 42, Guys Mills, PA          26:58    8:42
  154   24  Denis Wolff, 44, Meadville, PA              26:59    8:42
  155    2  Kathleen Waller, 43*, Erie, PA              27:02    8:43
  156   25  Glen Peterson, 43, Meadville, PA            27:07    8:45
  157    7  Karen Blair, 36*, Unattached                27:11    8:46
  158   10  Mark Smith, 19, Meadville, PA               27:12    8:46
  159    4  Corey Belany, 23, Meadville, PA             27:13    8:46
  160    4  Linette Young, 33*, Meadville, PA           27:15    8:47
  161    2  Lucy Nesbitt, 51*, Meadville, PA            27:25    8:50
  162    4  Heather McGinnity, 15*, Meadville, PA       27:29    8:52
  163    3  Christine McGinnity, 43*, Meadville, PA     27:29    8:52
  164   10  Ronald Smith, 58, Guys Mills, PA            27:30    8:52
  165    1  Benjamin Bradshaw, 11, Meadville, PA        27:32    8:53
  166    8  Rosanne Rust, 36*, Meadville, PA            27:40    8:55
  167    3  Barb Worley, 45*, Conneaut Lake, PA         27:41    8:56
  168    5  Emily Williams, 15*, Meadville, PA          27:43    8:56
  169    5  Laurie Lenigan, 24*, Meadville, PA          27:46    8:57
  170    5  Jennifer Murphy, 30*, Meadville, PA         27:46    8:57
  171    9  Denise Boughner, 37*, Cooperstown, PA       27:50    8:59
                               9:00 Pace
  172   10  Dominick Dirienzo, 30, Meadville, PA        27:57    9:01
  173    4  Susan Roberts, 45*, Edinboro, PA            28:01    9:02
  174   26  Dave Stone, 44, Meadville, PA               28:07    9:04
  175    6  Lauren Moorehead, 12*, Erie, PA             28:12    9:06
  176   14  Curtis Warren, 15, Conneaut Lake, PA        28:12    9:06
  177    3  Eugene Carey, 72, Sandy Lake, PA            28:15    9:07
  178   11  Karl Dennis, 50, Conneaut Lake, PA          28:20    9:08
  179    4  Colleen Petruso, 44*, Conneaut Lake, PA     28:20    9:08
  180    4  Fran Albaugh, 78, Erie, PA                  28:24    9:09
  181    3  Joyce Rust, 53*, Cochranton, PA             28:27    9:11
  182   12  Dave Hotchkiss, 52, Meadville, PA           28:33    9:12
  183    1  Erin Erdley, 8*, Meadville, PA              28:36    9:13
  184   10  Don Erdley, 36, Meadville, PA               28:37    9:14
  185    5  Sarah Roncolato, 42*, Meadville, PA         28:45    9:16
  186   10  Cheryl Lambert, 35*, Meadville, PA          28:46    9:17
  187   27  Scott Brown, 41, Edinboro, PA               28:55    9:20
  188    5  Donna Semrau, 48*, Erie, PA                 28:58    9:20
  189   13  Frank Liebentritt, 53, Erie, PA             28:58    9:21
  190    9  Jenni Bryant, 18*, Centerville, PA          29:01    9:22
  191   11  Robin Green, 37*, Edinboro, PA              29:02    9:22
  192    6  Kathy Uglow, 43*, Meadville, PA             29:10    9:24
  193    5  Wendy Hull, 27*, Cambridge Springs, PA      29:13    9:25
  194    7  Maribeth Thomas, 41*, Meadville, PA         29:14    9:26
  195   14  King Williams, 57, Franklin, PA             29:17    9:27
  196    8  Cheryl Leech, 44*, Unattached               29:18    9:27
  197    6  Susan Moorehead, 33*, Erie, PA              29:19    9:27
  198   12  Carol Reisinger, 39*, Utica, PA             29:26    9:29
  199   20  Tony Verga, 47, Spring Creek, PA            29:36    9:33
  200   28  Manuel Forero, 43, Meadville, PA            29:41    9:34
  201    4  Karen Wallach, 55*, Meadville, PA           29:50    9:37
  202    2  Aaron Bryant, 10, Centerville, PA           30:07    9:43
  203    9  Ginny Bryant, 42*, Centerville, PA          30:14    9:45
  204   11  Ron Croul, 37, Novelty, OH                  30:25    9:49
  205   21  Bruce Davis, 46, Conneaut Lake, PA          30:35    9:52
  206   22  Ronald Sheats, 46, Oil City, PA             30:39    9:53
  207   15  John Wallach, 57, Meadville, PA             30:39    9:53
  208   29  Jim Fitch, 41, Meadville, PA                30:44    9:55
  209    7  Sharon Wesoky, 31*, Meadville, PA           30:44    9:55
                              10:00 Pace
  210    3  Eric Erdley, 7, Meadville, PA               31:46   10:15
  211   13  Beth Erdley, 37*, Meadville, PA             31:48   10:15
  212   16  Gerry Horley, 50, Sharpsville, PA           31:53   10:17
  213    6  Donna Laver, 49*, Greenville, PA            32:01   10:20
  214    7  Richard Dewey, 60, Meadville, PA            32:09   10:22
  215    7  Meredith Strosser, 13*, Greenville, PA      32:28   10:28
  216   10  Nancy Resinger, 41*, Greenville, PA         32:29   10:29
  217    2  Concetta Mizner, 10*, Meadville, PA         32:34   10:30
  218   11  Jocelyn Mizner, 41*, Meadville, PA          32:34   10:30
  219    8  Katherine Brockman, 13*, Meadville, PA      32:51   10:36
  220   14  Lori Gilmore, 39*, Guys Mills, PA           32:53   10:36
  221   12  Wendy Wise, 41*, Saegertown, PA             33:14   10:43
  222    3  Aleta Mizner, 7*, Meadville, PA             33:40   10:51
  223   12  Stephen Mizner, 38, Meadville, PA           33:40   10:52
  224    4  Angela Miller, 11*, Greenville, PA          33:43   10:53
  225   13  Thomas Peterson, 39, Meadville, PA          33:59   10:58
  226   13  Patty Peterson, 40*, Meadville, PA          34:00   10:58
                              11:00 Pace
  227   11  Ryan Warren, 18, Conneaut Lake, PA          34:09   11:01
  228   14  Dori Radicella, 42*, Meadville, PA          34:09   11:01
  229   17  John Deets, 58, Meadville, PA               34:10   11:01
  230   15  Donita Siegrist, 37*, Meadville, PA         34:13   11:02
  231   16  Beth Spahn, 36*, Cochranton, PA             34:33   11:08
  232    9  Margaret Morris, 12*, Saegertown, PA        35:49   11:33
  233    4  Cody Handel, 10, Unattached                 35:59   11:36
  234   10  Bethany Bryant, 15*, Centerville, PA        36:16   11:42
  235   11  Rebecca Girard, 13*, Townville, PA          36:17   11:42
  236    5  Christine King, 50*, Meadville, PA          36:23   11:44
  237   12  Hallie Peters, 13*, Greenville, PA          36:31   11:47
  238   30  Keith Gushard, 42, Meadville, PA            36:50   11:53
  239    5  Sarah Blair, 10*, Greenville, PA            36:53   11:54
                              12:00 Pace
  240    6  Kaylee Peterson, 11*, Meadville, PA         37:59   12:15
  241    7  Natalie McCloskey, 8*, Meadville, PA        38:03   12:16
                              13:00 Pace
  242   17  Brenda McCloskey, 36*, Meadville, PA        40:48   13:09
  243   31  Bill McCloskey, 40, Meadville, PA           41:07   13:16
  244    5  Thomas McCluskey, 4, Meadville, PA          41:08   13:16
  245    6  Ted Williams, 4, Meadville, PA              41:49   13:29
  246    8  Julie Williams, 33*, Meadville, PA          41:49   13:29
  247   11  Mark Williams, 31, Meadville, PA            41:50   13:29
"*" indicates females
6 finishers among Men 11 & Under
14 finishers among Men 12 - 15
11 finishers among Men 16 - 19
4 finishers among Men 20 - 24
6 finishers among Men 25 - 29
11 finishers among Men 30 - 34
13 finishers among Men 35 - 39
31 finishers among Men 40 - 44
22 finishers among Men 45 - 49
17 finishers among Men 50 - 59
7 finishers among Men 60 - 69
4 finishers among Men 70 & Up
7 finishers among Women 11 & Under
12 finishers among Women 12 - 15
9 finishers among Women 16 - 19
5 finishers among Women 20 - 24
5 finishers among Women 25 - 29
8 finishers among Women 30 - 34
17 finishers among Women 35 - 39
14 finishers among Women 40 - 44
6 finishers among Women 45 - 49
5 finishers among Women 50 - 59
153 male finishers
93 female finishers
246 total finishers