HAMOT SPORTSMEDICINE
EDINBORO TRIATHLON
June 3, 2000

                                    .6 MI SWIM     T      23.8 M BIKE    T     6 MI RUN    TOTAL
 PLACE           FINISHER             TIME         TIME     TIME        TIME    TIME       TIME


MALE TEAMS (AVE AGE UNDER 40)

    2  Last Minute Men                15:33         49      57:33         44      33:24   1:48:03
       Greg Phillips, Ron Vavala, Ron Vavala, Mark Stuart, Mark Stuart
    4  The Big Daddies                14:50         58    1:01:54       1:07      36:26   1:55:15
       Michael Kohler, Charles Dailey, Charles Dailey, Eric Twitchell, Eric Twitchell
    5  Field Of Dreams                17:53         54    1:01:41         51      35:57   1:57:16
       James Rankin, John Rabon, John Rabon, Chris Vidas, Chris Vidas
   24  Erie Renege                     4:58      28:13    1:11:51       1:04      40:54   2:17:04
       Tex Brieger, Dan Giannelli, Dan Giannelli, Dave Rzepecki, Dave Rzepecki
   39  Erie J E M                     26:21       1:04    1:23:37       1:15      43:03   2:35:20
       Joe Linebach, Eric Stockhoff, Eric Stockhoff, Mike Frisina, Mike Frisina
   42  The Joey's                     37:39       1:31    1:16:57       1:17      41:31   2:38:55
       Alan Hunter, Jeff Noel, Jeff Noel, Joseph Landa, Joseph Landa

MALE TEAMS (AVE AGE OVER 40)

    1  Moloku                         14:39       1:05      57:10         58      32:47   1:46:39
       Greg Morosky, Mark Long, Mark Long, Stephen Kuchcinski, Stephen Kuchcinski
   10  Psychos                        17:33       1:10    1:09:44       1:05      36:08   2:05:40
       Rob Iddings, Jack Culbertson, Jack Culbertson, Roy Shinn, Roy Shinn
   18  Nuber-Postas-Spacht            14:30       1:12    1:14:57       1:16      38:56   2:10:51
       Ryan Postas, Jim Nuber, Jim Nuber, Charles Spacht, Charles Spacht

FEMALE TEAMS (AVE AGE UNDER 40)

   36  E R S                          17:08       1:08    1:18:11       1:15      52:26   2:30:08
       Erin Evanoff, Kelly Schreckengost, Kelly Schreckengost, Jaime Gibbs, Jaime Gibbs
   43  Tenacious Trio                 17:08       1:03    1:30:16       1:17      53:05   2:42:49
       Nicole Lawrence, Jocelyn Mizner, Jocelyn Mizner, Beth Erdley, Beth Erdley
   48  Gizmettes                      17:16       1:05    1:37:00       1:04    1:01:58   2:58:23
       Jessica Platz, Jessica Yerdon, Jessica Yerdon, Sabrina Santos, Sabrina Santos

FEMALE TEAMS (AVE AGE OVER 40)

   22  Generation Gap                 14:51       1:05    1:10:46       1:20      45:49   2:13:51
       Sharon Fuller, Joyce Quadri, Joyce Quadri, Julie Hartmann, Julie Hartmann
   35  Tri-Harder                     21:53       1:24    1:17:29       1:29      47:01   2:29:16
       Terri Erie, Mikie Curtze, Mikie Curtze, Christine Pardini, Christine Pardini
   50  Old Windbags                   37:38       1:28    1:35:08       1:47    1:11:54   3:27:55
       Diane Thompson, Katy Merriam, Katy Merriam, Nancy Taylor, Nancy Taylor

MIXED TEAMS (AVE AGE UNDER 40)

    3  Young Chiropractic             16:37       1:02      57:54       1:05      36:05   1:52:43
       Dan Young, Craig Nivens, Craig Nivens, Amy Jean Perry-Davis, Amy Jean Perry-Davis
    9  Kwashiorkor                    17:37         55    1:02:35       1:35      36:41   1:59:23
       Natalie Haller, Mario Mazza, Mario Mazza, Justin Drab, Justin Drab
   16  Lake Sporting                  25:08       1:05      58:03       1:03      43:57   2:09:16
       Lydia Maring, Michael Maring, Michael Maring, Mark Hartmann, Mark Hartmann
   20  Crazy                          27:05         50    1:08:41         53      35:06   2:12:35
       Christine Norwood, David Rust, David Rust, John Ziegler, John Ziegler
   26  Rough Riders                   13:26       1:00    1:13:42       1:20      49:41   2:19:09
       Allie Dean, Alan Deforest, Alan Deforest, Joseph Mazurkiewicz, Joseph Mazurkiewicz
   30  Tri-Some Fun                   22:48         57    1:14:40       1:07      42:53   2:22:25
       Denise Braeger, Jon Braeger, Jon Braeger, Jerre Kilroy, Jerre Kilroy
   32  Parker Middle Sch.             18:52       1:00    1:16:30       1:10      48:05   2:25:37
       Chris Triola, Nathan Everhardt, Nathan Everhardt, Erica Marshall, Erica Marshall
   38  Yuckapups                      22:06       1:14    1:27:17       1:16      41:55   2:33:48
       Julie Cardman, Mary Lenze, Mary Lenze, Mike Super, Mike Super
   40  Black Ducks                    17:44       1:32    1:30:53       1:09      44:18   2:35:36
       Elizabeth Makarowski, Peter Gauriloff, Peter Gauriloff, David Jukes, David Jukes
   46  Beauty & Beast                 23:08       1:11    1:14:43       1:16    1:08:47   2:49:05
       Steve Curtze, Rich Weaver, Rich Weaver, Laura Scott, Laura Scott
   47  T N D                          26:17       1:19    1:22:46       1:24      57:28   2:49:14
       Thomas Pearson, Nancy Steele, Nancy Steele, Donna Semrau, Donna Semrau
   49  Impossible Dream               27:12       1:00    1:43:29       1:19      52:51   3:05:51
       Sharon Bond, Peter Rohan, Peter Rohan, Debbie Hess, Debbie Hess

MIXED TEAMS (AVE AGE OVER 40)

   14  Young & Raceless               16:40       1:12    1:10:57       1:12      38:32   2:08:33
       Al Starr, Barb Halmi, Barb Halmi, Tom Toale, Tom Toale
   27  Wll Race For Food              20:32         59    1:08:41       1:04      48:09   2:19:25
       Robert Ward, Tim Bertaud, Tim Bertaud, Louise Barton, Louise Barton
   34  House Of Pain                  23:32       1:14    1:14:58       1:15      47:09   2:28:08
       Norine Gammon, Jere Gnagi, Jere Gnagi, Jill Samlock, Jill Samlock

FAMILY TEAMS (AVE AGE UNDER 40)

   41  Hersch Family                  23:26       1:06    1:23:06       1:11      47:50   2:36:39
       Matthew Hersch, John Hersch, John Hersch, Robbie Hersch, Robbie Hersch

FAMILY TEAMS (AVE AGE OVER 40)

   44  Domsic                         26:20       1:02    1:24:38       1:02      52:36   2:45:38
       Gaye Domsic, Ken Domsic, Ken Domsic, Greg Domsic, Greg Domsic

SCHOOL TEAMS

    6  Tri-Guys & Girl                18:25       1:13    1:04:02       1:02      32:56   1:57:38
       Jenise Carey, Patrick Fordyce, Patrick Fordyce, Joe Reynolds, Joe Reynolds
    8  N Allegheny                    14:36         46    1:06:19         44      36:28   1:58:53
       Greg Buhay, Steve Ordons, Steve Ordons, Matthew Meyers, Matthew Meyers
   11  Los Diablos                    13:48         49    1:13:51       1:10      37:20   2:06:58
       Jamie Bolton, Rich Figaski, Rich Figaski, Evan Minor, Evan Minor
   12  Prowell                        14:42         52    1:17:31         47      33:44   2:07:36
       Frank Krakowski, Ryan Sherwood, Ryan Sherwood, Joe Vacanti, Joe Vacanti
   15  McDowells' Best                14:20         57    1:15:55       1:00      36:26   2:08:38
       J R. Ellrott, Matt Reade, Matt Reade, Casey Pratt, Casey Pratt
   21  N Alleghney I                  16:45         48    1:16:29         48      38:23   2:13:13
       Leigh Maranuk, Mike Semanchik, Mike Semanchik, Dan Long, Dan Long
   37  Team Redman                    14:36         56    1:27:30       1:01      47:52   2:31:55
       Nick Ryzyi, Brian Bauer, Brian Bauer, Jason Redman, Jason Redman

CORP TEAMS (UNDER AGE 40)

   19  Lord Corp Cpd                  25:40       1:00    1:03:05       1:14      40:23   2:11:22
       Kelly Koller, Alan Thomas, Alan Thomas, Jonathan Baker, Jonathan Baker
   29  Sontheimer Bakery              23:47       1:07    1:15:22       1:07      39:18   2:20:41
       Fernando Perez, Bob Sontheimer,Jr, Bob Sontheimer,Jr, Robbie Sontheimer,III, Robbie Sontheimer,III
   31  Erie Firefighters              18:53         59    1:19:09       1:03      45:13   2:25:17
       Terry Bishop, Marty Heid, Marty Heid, Richard Greene, Richard Greene

CORP TEAMS (AVE AGE OVER 40)

    7  Ue Local 506 "Erie"            18:03         56      57:19         58      41:03   1:58:19
       Lawrence Kisielewski, Jim Bowen, Jim Bowen, David Walsh, David Walsh
   23  Ue Local 506 "Z"               27:08         56    1:08:50       1:03      39:02   2:16:59
       Roger Zaczyk, Bruce Maloney, Bruce Maloney, Rick Hardesty, Rick Hardesty
   25  Y M C A                        17:07       1:10    1:14:21       1:08      44:23   2:18:09
       Mark Richmond, Craig Latimer, Craig Latimer, Allan Schell, Allan Schell

MASTER TEAMS (ALL OVER  40)

   13  Harvest Winds  +               15:26         51                                40:20   2:08:06
       Russell Thompson, Robert Blaisdell, ?, Jeffrey Zahner, Jeffrey Zahner
   17  Lombardi  +                    20:40       1:12    1:07:52       1:20      38:44   2:09:48
       Stephen Hall, Wally Mason, Wally Mason, Jim Lombardi, Jim Lombardi
   28  Rojada +                       16:50       1:07    1:16:37       1:04      44:01   2:19:39
       Robert May, Jack McCrea, Jack McCrea, Daniel Debusschere, Daniel Debusschere
   33  Team Waysider  +               21:20       1:10    1:10:53       1:12      51:35   2:26:10
       Jim Haas, Jeffery Blake, Jeffery Blake, A P. King, A P. King
   45  The Seals  +                   20:37       1:20    1:35:26       1:34      48:40   2:47:37
       David Strong, Janet Bailey Stewart, Janet Bailey Stewart, Phillip Anderson, Phillip Anderson