GOD'S COUNTRY MARATHON
June 3, 2000

Open Men
    1    1  Gary Dennis, 29, Bushkill, PA             2:42:00    6:11
    2    2  Robert Radzwich, 30, Pa Furnace, PA       2:45:27    6:19
    3    3  Terry Reid, 41, Bellefonte, PA            2:54:28    6:40

Open Women
    7    1  Ann (Holly) McIlaine, 26, Erie, PA        3:08:21    7:11
   10    2  Daphne Hoyt, 29, Nuangola, PA             3:10:55    7:17
   14    3  Julie Miller, 31, Lock Haven, PA          3:23:43    7:47

MEN
Men 19 & Under
   20    1  Benjamin Hackman, 18, Lebanon, PA         3:28:02    7:56
  114    2  Leroy Horst, 17, Lebanon, PA              6:03:08   13:52

Men 20 - 29
    9    1  J  Michael Havrilla, 23, Portage, PA      3:10:32    7:16
   23    2  James C. Lowrie, 27, Frederick, MD        3:30:07    8:01
   26    3  Jeffrey Hoffman, 26, Duluth, GA           3:31:42    8:05
   37    4  Jon Piatkiewicz, 29, Schwenksville, PA    3:43:49    8:33
   38    5  Conrad Menclewicz, 29, Lockport, NY       3:43:49    8:33
   44    6  Michael Lewandowski, 29, Willoughby, OH   3:51:37    8:50
   50    7  D  Thomas Toth, 27, Bangor, PA            3:57:47    9:05
   77    8  Thomas Waniewski, 29, Wynnewood, PA       4:28:31   10:15
   97    9  Andrew Brandon, 21, Bellemead, NJ         5:03:29   11:35
  102   10  Stephen Gyoery, 29, Avenel, NJ            5:06:32   11:42

Men 30 - 39
   22    1  Daniel Nelphin, 32, Lancaster, PA         3:30:07    8:01
   29    2  Ken Bear, 33, Unityville, PA              3:33:17    8:08
   32    3  David Farley, 36, Chicago, IL             3:37:37    8:18
   40    4  Charles Baldwin, 34, Hqmilton, NJ         3:46:21    8:38
   41    5  Bill Schlav, 31, Cherry Hill, NJ          3:49:42    8:46
   53    6  Michael Gusikoff, 34, Ardmore, PA         3:58:46    9:07
   54    7  Brett Pettis, 37, Mechanicsburg, PA       4:00:14    9:10
   59    8  Gordon Singh, 39, Union, NJ               4:06:35    9:25
   60    9  Nicholas Nassra, 34, Danbury, CT          4:09:51    9:32
   63   10  Scott O'Harrow, 34, Niagara Falls, NY     4:12:21    9:38
   75   11  Todd Hobday, 30, Columbia, PA             4:24:34   10:06
   78   12  Arthur Hawxhurst, 31, Barrington, NH      4:28:38   10:15
   79   13  Peter Loftus, 30, New York, NY            4:28:47   10:16
   87   14  R Scott Hunter, 38, Muncy, PA             4:40:10   10:42
   95   15  James Dran, 31, Monaca, PA                5:02:12   11:32

Men 40 - 49
    4    1  James Bates, 44, Hopewell, VA             2:58:42    6:49
    5    2  Luigi Montagna, 46, Erie, PA              2:59:47    6:52
    8    3  Mike Rawls, 41, Mountaintop, PA           3:09:14    7:13
   11    4  Paul Wandel, 46, Tonawanda, NY            3:16:39    7:30
   13    5  Joe Zern, 47, Manheim, Pa`                3:18:23    7:34
   15    6  Tom Rineer, 41, Lititz, PA                3:24:59    7:49
   17    7  Hal Davidow, 48, Lafayette Hill, PA       3:25:45    7:51
   18    8  Robert Brunner, 41, Huntington, MD        3:26:35    7:53
   19    9  Timothy Shean, 43, Scranton, P{A          3:28:00    7:56
   30   10  Russell Sloboda, 42, Downingtown, PA      3:34:54    8:12
   31   11  Mark Kelly, 49, Altoona, PA               3:35:53    8:14
   33   12  Paul Baker, 43, Lebanon, PA               3:39:20    8:22
   34   13  Thomas Leckrone, 43, Dover, PA            3:42:00    8:28
   36   14  Myron Sidloski, 49, Clarks Summit, PA     3:43:20    8:31
   39   15  William Ecker, 43, Bel Air`, MD           3:44:56    8:35
   42   16  Robert Rogers, 49, Hellertown, PA         3:50:49    8:49
   43   17  Greg Foster, 44, Corning, NY              3:51:05    8:49
   45   18  Terry Mc Andrew, 46, Edinboro, PA         3:52:47    8:53
   46   19  David Pankhurst, 47, Toronto, Ont         3:53:20    8:54
   61   20  Douglas Nelson, 45, Hacketstown, NJ       4:10:29    9:34
   62   21  Bill Miller, 46, Hyde, PA                 4:11:07    9:35
   64   22  Greg Wasser, 43, Boyertown, PA            4:13:03    9:40
   66   23  Jerry Tessarzik, 46, Bradley Beach, NJ    4:15:54    9:46
   74   24  Robin Malloy, 43, Fayetteville, NY        4:23:17   10:03
   76   25  Dave Stanley, 43, Latrobe, PA             4:26:26   10:10
   81   26  Phil Hesser, 48, Rockville, MD            4:30:57   10:20
   84   27  Robert Stanley, 45, Latrobe, PA           4:38:37   10:38
   89   28  Don Stanley, 48, Bloomsburg, PA           4:43:45   10:50
   91   29  Steven Linn, 47, Zion Grove, PA           4:47:32   10:58
   98   30  Bob Long, 43, Myerstown, PA               5:04:09   11:37
  107   31  Dennis Hursh, 44, Mechanicsburg, PA       5:17:21   12:07

Men 50 - 59
    6    1  Bernard Neiderer, 51, Mechanicsburg, PA   3:06:24    7:07
   12    2  Paul Marraccini, 57, Monongahela, PA      3:17:54    7:33
   21    3  James Minor, 51, Dryden, NY               3:29:04    7:59
   24    4  Larry Anderson, 54, York, PA              3:31:03    8:03
   25    5  Ferdinando Saglio, 53, Grove City, PA     3:31:29    8:04
   27    6  Fred Beckwith, 53, Erie, PA               3:33:00    8:08
   28    7  Bernard Coppolo, 50, Indiana, PA          3:33:16    8:08
   35    8  Michael Mellinger, 54, Exton, PA          3:42:41    8:30
   51    9  Duane Toth, 58, Bangor, PA                3:57:48    9:05
   57   10  Jerry Petro, 51, Johnstown, PA            4:04:52    9:21
   67   11  Edward Hart, 58, Sayville, NY             4:16:01    9:46
   68   12  Michael Light, 52, Auburn Hills, MI       4:16:07    9:47
   70   13  Nicholas Fuerst, 51, Washington, PA       4:19:00    9:53
   71   14  Edwin Litts, 50, Schenectady, NY          4:21:55   10:00
   82   15  Park Barner, 56, Harrisburg, PA           4:33:50   10:27
   85   16  David Simpson, 59, Pittsburg, PA          4:39:58   10:41
   86   17  Ronald Cinelli, 50, Forestville, NY       4:39:59   10:41
   88   18  Leonard Ladage, 57, Wellsville, PA        4:41:15   10:44
  101   19  Ronald Muldoon, 53, Lilly, PA             5:06:20   11:42
  104   20  Terry Summerson, 51, Fairmont, WV         5:12:58   11:57
  105   21  Richard Lengel, 59, Pen Argyle, PA        5:14:00   11:59
  109   22  John Ladley, 58, Staten Island, NY        5:30:17   12:36
  110   23  Harlan Abbott, 54, Reedsville, PA         5:35:00   12:47

Men 60 & Up
   90    1  James T. Lowrie, 60, Fairfield, PA        4:46:35   10:56
   94    2  Mark Renard, 63, Kensington, MD           4:58:31   11:24
  108    3  Alan Steggles, 61, Ravenna, Ohio          5:25:27   12:25

WOMEN
Women 19 & Under
  112    1  Sarah Odean, 17, Wellsville, PA           5:49:26   13:20

Women 20 - 29
   48    1  Kasey Hoffman, 26, Duluth, GA             3:55:12    8:59
   55    2  Amy Desgarennes, 24, Albrightsville, PA   4:02:00    9:14
   56    3  Kathleen Wagaman, 29, Red Lion, PA        4:04:00    9:19
   58    4  Sherry Heverly, 27, Lock Haven, PA        4:06:31    9:25
   69    5  Susan Campbell, 21, Hughesville, MD       4:16:10    9:47
   96    6  Cori Laurino, 20, Bellemead, NJ           5:03:28   11:35
   99    7  S  Leigh Nephew, 22, Atlanta, GA          5:04:42   11:38
  103    8  Maggie Pollock, 21, Lawrenceville, GA     5:07:34   11:44
  113    9  Kathleen Odean, 23, Wellsville, PA        5:49:27   13:20

Women 30 - 39
   16    1  Lorriee Marnell, 39, Locke, NY            3:25:15    7:50
   47    2  Kathy Pettet, 39, Watkins Glen, NY        3:54:12    8:56
   52    3  Margaret Gusikoff, 31, Ardmore, PA        3:58:45    9:07
   65    4  Michelle Felix, 37, Timonium, MD          4:15:16    9:45
   72    5  Deb Dellapena, 33, Wayne, PA              4:22:01   10:00
   73    6  Tammy Work, 30, Manheim, PA               4:22:08   10:00
   80    7  Beth Bingamen, 31, Stroudsburg, PA        4:30:49   10:20

Women 40 & Up
   49    1  Karen Brandt, 41, Bloomsburg, PA          3:57:21    9:04
   83    2  Kathy Koberlein, 49, Albrightsvile, PA    4:35:43   10:31
   92    3  Gail Linn, 44, Zion Grove, PA             4:47:32   10:58
   93    4  Rose Anne Ladage, 48, Wellsville, PA      4:53:56   11:13
  100    5  Nancy Mc Breen, 47, Portage, PA           5:05:19   11:39
  106    6  Linda Huegel, 59, Erie, PA                5:16:27   12:05
  111    7  Nancy Desgarennes, 60, Albrightsville, PA 5:35:43   12:49