GOD'S COUNTRY MARATHON
AGE GRADED RESULTS
June 3, 2000

        CLASS                                        HANDICAPPED           WAVA     RAW
 PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME    PACE      PERCENT   TIME

    1    1  Gary Dennis, 29, Bushkill, PA             2:42:00    6:11    78.3%  2:42:00
    2    1  Robert Radzwich, 30, Pa Furnace, PA       2:45:27    6:19    76.7%  2:45:27
    3    1  Bernard Neiderer, 51, Mechanicsburg, PA   2:48:50    6:27    75.1%  3:06:24
    4    1  Luigi Montagna, 46, Erie, PA              2:49:16    6:28    74.9%  2:59:47
    5    2  Terry Reid, 41, Bellefonte, PA            2:50:22    6:30    74.4%  2:54:28
    6    2  Paul Marraccini, 57, Monongahela, PA      2:50:24    6:30    74.4%  3:17:54
    7    3  James Bates, 44, Hopewell, VA             2:50:46    6:31    74.3%  2:58:42
    8    4  Mike Rawls, 41, Mountaintop, PA           3:04:48    7:03    68.6%  3:09:14
    9    5  Paul Wandel, 46, Tonawanda, NY            3:05:09    7:04    68.5%  3:16:39
   10    6  Joe Zern, 47, Manheim, Pa`                3:05:23    7:05    68.4%  3:18:23
   11    3  Larry Anderson, 54, York, PA              3:06:30    7:07    68.0%  3:31:03
   12    1  Ann (Holly) McIlaine, 26*, Erie, PA       3:08:21    7:11    73.7%  3:08:21
   13    4  Ferdinando Saglio, 53, Grove City, PA     3:08:26    7:12    67.3%  3:31:29
   14    5  James Minor, 51, Dryden, NY               3:09:22    7:14    67.0%  3:29:04
   15    6  Fred Beckwith, 53, Erie, PA               3:09:47    7:15    66.8%  3:33:00
   16    2  J  Michael Havrilla, 23, Portage, PA      3:10:32    7:16    66.6%  3:10:32
   17    7  Hal Davidow, 48, Lafayette Hill, PA       3:10:47    7:17    66.5%  3:25:45
   18    2  Daphne Hoyt, 29*, Nuangola, PA            3:10:55    7:17    72.7%  3:10:55
   19    7  Bernard Coppolo, 50, Indiana, PA          3:14:43    7:26    65.1%  3:33:16
   20    8  Michael Mellinger, 54, Exton, PA          3:16:46    7:31    64.5%  3:42:41
   21    8  Mark Kelly, 49, Altoona, PA               3:18:39    7:35    63.9%  3:35:53
   22    9  Tom Rineer, 41, Lititz, PA                3:20:10    7:38    63.4%  3:24:59
   23   10  Timothy Shean, 43, Scranton, P{A          3:20:14    7:39    63.3%  3:28:00
   24    1  Lorriee Marnell, 39*, Locke, NY           3:21:38    7:42    68.9%  3:25:15
   25   11  Robert Brunner, 41, Huntington, MD        3:21:44    7:42    62.9%  3:26:35
   26    9  Duane Toth, 58, Bangor, PA                3:22:55    7:45    62.5%  3:57:48
   27    2  Julie Miller, 31*, Lock Haven, PA         3:23:43    7:47    68.2%  3:23:43
   28   12  Myron Sidloski, 49, Clarks Summit, PA     3:25:30    7:51    61.7%  3:43:20
   29    1  Benjamin Hackman, 18, Lebanon, PA         3:28:02    7:56    61.0%  3:28:02
   30   13  Russell Sloboda, 42, Downingtown, PA      3:28:21    7:57    60.9%  3:34:54
   31    3  James C. Lowrie, 27, Frederick, MD        3:30:07    8:01    60.4%  3:30:07
   32    2  Daniel Nelphin, 32, Lancaster, PA         3:30:07    8:01    60.4%  3:30:07
   33   14  Paul Baker, 43, Lebanon, PA               3:31:08    8:04    60.1%  3:39:20
   34    4  Jeffrey Hoffman, 26, Duluth, GA           3:31:42    8:05    59.9%  3:31:42
   35   15  Robert Rogers, 49, Hellertown, PA         3:32:23    8:06    59.7%  3:50:49
   36    3  Ken Bear, 33, Unityville, PA              3:33:17    8:08    59.5%  3:33:17
   37   16  Thomas Leckrone, 43, Dover, PA            3:33:42    8:09    59.4%  3:42:00
   38   17  William Ecker, 43, Bel Air`, MD           3:36:32    8:16    58.6%  3:44:56
   39    4  David Farley, 36, Chicago, IL             3:37:37    8:18    58.3%  3:37:37
   40   18  David Pankhurst, 47, Toronto, Ont         3:38:02    8:19    58.2%  3:53:20
   41   10  Edward Hart, 58, Sayville, NY             3:38:28    8:20    58.1%  4:16:01
   42   19  Terry Mc Andrew, 46, Edinboro, PA         3:39:10    8:22    57.9%  3:52:47
   43   20  Greg Foster, 44, Corning, NY              3:40:50    8:26    57.4%  3:51:05
   44   11  Jerry Petro, 51, Johnstown, PA            3:41:47    8:28    57.2%  4:04:52
   45    5  Jon Piatkiewicz, 29, Schwenksville, PA    3:43:49    8:33    56.7%  3:43:49
   46    6  Conrad Menclewicz, 29, Lockport, NY       3:43:49    8:33    56.7%  3:43:49
   47    5  Charles Baldwin, 34, Hqmilton, NJ         3:46:21    8:38    56.0%  3:46:21
   48    1  Karen Brandt, 41*, Bloomsburg, PA         3:49:26    8:45    60.5%  3:57:21
   49    6  Bill Schlav, 31, Cherry Hill, NJ          3:49:42    8:46    55.2%  3:49:42
   50    3  Kathy Pettet, 39*, Watkins Glen, NY       3:50:04    8:47    60.4%  3:54:12
   51   12  Michael Light, 52, Auburn Hills, MI       3:50:05    8:47    55.1%  4:16:07
   52    7  Michael Lewandowski, 29, Willoughby, OH   3:51:37    8:50    54.8%  3:51:37
   53   13  Nicholas Fuerst, 51, Washington, PA       3:54:35    8:57    54.1%  4:19:00
   54    3  Kasey Hoffman, 26*, Duluth, GA            3:55:12    8:59    59.0%  3:55:12
   55   21  Bill Miller, 46, Hyde, PA                 3:56:26    9:01    53.6%  4:11:07
   56   14  David Simpson, 59, Pittsburg, PA          3:56:47    9:02    53.6%  4:39:58
   57   22  Douglas Nelson, 45, Hacketstown, NJ       3:57:37    9:04    53.4%  4:10:29
   58    8  D  Thomas Toth, 27, Bangor, PA            3:57:47    9:05    53.3%  3:57:47
   59   15  Park Barner, 56, Harrisburg, PA           3:57:52    9:05    53.3%  4:33:50
   60    4  Margaret Gusikoff, 31*, Ardmore, PA       3:58:45    9:07    58.2%  3:58:45
   61    7  Michael Gusikoff, 34, Ardmore, PA         3:58:46    9:07    53.1%  3:58:46
   62   16  Edwin Litts, 50, Schenectady, NY          3:59:08    9:08    53.0%  4:21:55
   63    1  James T. Lowrie, 60, Fairfield, PA        4:00:10    9:10    52.8%  4:46:35
   64    8  Brett Pettis, 37, Mechanicsburg, PA       4:00:14    9:10    52.8%  4:00:14
   65   23  Jerry Tessarzik, 46, Bradley Beach, NJ    4:00:56    9:12    52.6%  4:15:54
   66    4  Amy Desgarennes, 24*, Albrightsville, PA  4:02:00    9:14    57.4%  4:02:00
   67   17  Leonard Ladage, 57, Wellsville, PA        4:02:10    9:15    52.4%  4:41:15
   68    2  Mark Renard, 63, Kensington, MD           4:02:55    9:16    52.2%  4:58:31
   69   24  Greg Wasser, 43, Boyertown, PA            4:03:36    9:18    52.1%  4:13:03
   70    5  Kathleen Wagaman, 29*, Red Lion, PA       4:04:00    9:19    56.9%  4:04:00
   71    9  Gordon Singh, 39, Union, NJ               4:04:13    9:19    51.9%  4:06:35
   72    6  Sherry Heverly, 27*, Lock Haven, PA       4:06:31    9:25    56.3%  4:06:31
   73    2  Kathy Koberlein, 49*, Albrightsvile, PA   4:08:59    9:30    55.8%  4:35:43
   74   10  Nicholas Nassra, 34, Danbury, CT          4:09:51    9:32    50.8%  4:09:51
   75   25  Phil Hesser, 48, Rockville, MD            4:11:14    9:35    50.5%  4:30:57
   76   11  Scott O'Harrow, 34, Niagara Falls, NY     4:12:21    9:38    50.3%  4:12:21
   77   26  Robin Malloy, 43, Fayetteville, NY        4:13:27    9:40    50.0%  4:23:17
   78    5  Michelle Felix, 37*, Timonium, MD         4:14:44    9:43    54.5%  4:15:16
   79   18  Ronald Cinelli, 50, Forestville, NY       4:15:38    9:45    49.6%  4:39:59
   80    7  Susan Campbell, 21*, Hughesville, MD      4:16:10    9:47    54.2%  4:16:10
   81   27  Dave Stanley, 43, Latrobe, PA             4:16:29    9:47    49.5%  4:26:26
   82    3  Linda Huegel, 59*, Erie, PA               4:19:22    9:54    53.5%  5:16:27
   83    6  Deb Dellapena, 33*, Wayne, PA             4:22:01   10:00    53.0%  4:22:01
   84    7  Tammy Work, 30*, Manheim, PA              4:22:08   10:00    53.0%  4:22:08
   85   28  Don Stanley, 48, Bloomsburg, PA           4:23:06   10:03    48.2%  4:43:45
   86   29  Robert Stanley, 45, Latrobe, PA           4:24:18   10:05    48.0%  4:38:37
   87   12  Todd Hobday, 30, Columbia, PA             4:24:34   10:06    47.9%  4:24:34
   88   19  Richard Lengel, 59, Pen Argyle, PA        4:25:33   10:08    47.8%  5:14:00
   89    4  Rose Anne Ladage, 48*, Wellsville, PA     4:27:47   10:13    51.9%  4:53:56
   90    9  Thomas Waniewski, 29, Wynnewood, PA       4:28:31   10:15    47.2%  4:28:31
   91   13  Arthur Hawxhurst, 31, Barrington, NH      4:28:38   10:15    47.2%  4:28:38
   92   30  Steven Linn, 47, Zion Grove, PA           4:28:41   10:15    47.2%  4:47:32
   93   14  Peter Loftus, 30, New York, NY            4:28:47   10:16    47.2%  4:28:47
   94    3  Alan Steggles, 61, Ravenna, Ohio          4:30:06   10:19    47.0%  5:25:27
   95    8  Beth Bingamen, 31*, Stroudsburg, PA       4:30:49   10:20    51.3%  4:30:49
   96    5  Gail Linn, 44*, Zion Grove, PA            4:31:09   10:21    51.2%  4:47:32
   97    6  Nancy Desgarennes, 60*, Albrightsville, PA
                                                        4:32:16   10:24    51.0%  5:35:43
   98   20  Ronald Muldoon, 53, Lilly, PA             4:32:57   10:25    46.5%  5:06:20
   99   15  R Scott Hunter, 38, Muncy, PA             4:39:25   10:40    45.4%  4:40:10
  100    7  Nancy Mc Breen, 47*, Portage, PA          4:40:37   10:43    49.5%  5:05:19
  101   21  John Ladley, 58, Staten Island, NY        4:41:50   10:45    45.0%  5:30:17
  102   22  Terry Summerson, 51, Fairmont, WV         4:43:28   10:49    44.7%  5:12:58
  103   31  Bob Long, 43, Myerstown, PA               4:52:47   11:10    43.3%  5:04:09
  104   23  Harlan Abbott, 54, Reedsville, PA         4:56:01   11:18    42.8%  5:35:00
  105   16  James Dran, 31, Monaca, PA                5:02:12   11:32    42.0%  5:02:12
  106   32  Dennis Hursh, 44, Mechanicsburg, PA       5:03:16   11:34    41.8%  5:17:21
  107    8  Cori Laurino, 20*, Bellemead, NJ          5:03:28   11:35    45.8%  5:03:28
  108   10  Andrew Brandon, 21, Bellemead, NJ         5:03:29   11:35    41.8%  5:03:29
  109    9  S  Leigh Nephew, 22*, Atlanta, GA         5:04:42   11:38    45.6%  5:04:42
  110   11  Stephen Gyoery, 29, Avenel, NJ            5:06:32   11:42    41.4%  5:06:32
  111   10  Maggie Pollock, 21*, Lawrenceville, GA    5:07:34   11:44    45.1%  5:07:34
  112    1  Sarah Odean, 17*, Wellsville, PA          5:49:26   13:20    39.7%  5:49:26
  113   11  Kathleen Odean, 23*, Wellsville, PA       5:49:27   13:20    39.7%  5:49:27
  114    2  Leroy Horst, 17, Lebanon, PA              6:03:08   13:52    34.9%  6:03:08
"*" indicates females
2 finishers among Men 19 & Under
11 finishers among Men 20 - 29
16 finishers among Men 30 - 39
32 finishers among Men 40 - 49
23 finishers among Men 50 - 59
3 finishers among Men 60 & Up
1 finishers among Women 19 & Under
11 finishers among Women 20 - 29
8 finishers among Women 30 - 39
7 finishers among Women 40 & Up
87 male finishers
27 female finishers
114 total finishers