ST FRANCIS 5K RUN
New Castle, PA
June 3, 2000

        CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME    PACE

    1       Vic Flemming, 21, Petrolia, PA              16:37    5:22
    2       Joe Dematteis, 17, New Castle, PA           16:55    5:27
    3       Scott Fabry, 20, Lowellville, OH            17:02    5:30
    4    1  Darren Shultz, 19, Pittsburgh, PA           17:03    5:30
    5    1  Jed Christiansen, 13, Greenville, PA        17:29    5:38
    6    1  Leslie Perry, 42, Edinburg, PA              17:34    5:40
    7    1  Curt Brown, 31, Sewickley, PA               17:42    5:43
    8       Jesi Christiansen, 15*, Greenville, PA      17:53    5:46
    9    1  Michael Monstwil, 38, New Castle, PA        17:57    5:47
   10    2  Jay Kremm, 35, Sharpsville, PA              17:59    5:48
   11    2  Joey Price, 16, East Liverpool, OH          18:07    5:51
   12    2  Tom Thompson, 33, Zelienople, PA            18:09    5:51
   13    2  Tommy Price, 15, East Liverpool, OH         18:10    5:52
   14    3  Joseph Ambrosini, 35, New Castle, PA        18:15    5:53
   15    4  Mitch Radella, 35, Cranberry Twp, PA        18:24    5:56
                               6:00 Pace
   16    5  Rich Sandala, 38, Pittsburgh, PA            18:37    6:00
   17    3  Matt Reynolds, 16, New Castle, PA           18:39    6:01
   18    1  Jake Christiansen, 11, Greenville, PA       18:40    6:01
   19    6  John Gantz, 36, Niles, OH                   18:46    6:03
   20    1  Dick Amato, 61, Pittsburgh, PA              18:48    6:04
   21    3  Steve Williams, 32, Shippenville, PA        18:52    6:05
   22    1  Andrew Chiapusio, 20, New Castle, PA        18:55    6:06
   23    2  Scott Ferrari, 42, West View, PA            18:59    6:07
   24       Jil Christiansen, 17*, Greenville, PA       19:19    6:14
   25    2  Job Christiansen, 9, Greenville, PA         19:24    6:15
   26    1  Joshua Christiansen, 45, Greenville, PA     19:24    6:15
   27    4  Steven Greene, 16, New Castle, PA           19:30    6:17
   28    5  Josh Geiwitz, 19, Volant, PA                19:33    6:18
   29    3  Jeff Hartzell, 40, Butler, PA               19:35    6:19
   30    1  John Gilkey, 56, New Castle, PA             19:36    6:19
   31    2  Warren Smith, 46, Pittsburgh, PA            19:45    6:22
   32    4  Thomas Macri,Sr, 40, Edinburg, PA           19:59    6:27
   33    7  John Monnin, 38, Sharon, PA                 20:05    6:29
   34       TURKEY                                      20:09    6:30
   35    3  David Standley, 45, Farmdale, OH            20:13    6:31
   36    4  David Guo, 47, Cranberry Twp, PA            20:14    6:31
   37    8  Jack Gall, 39, New Castle, PA               20:23    6:34
   38    5  Pat Dematteis, 43, New Castle, PA           20:25    6:35
   39       Jeni Christiansen, 19*, Greenville, PA      20:28    6:36
   40    6  Ken Klemens, 16, Sharon, PA                 20:31    6:37
   41    1  David Wilkes, 50, Orwell, OH                20:46    6:42
   42    4  Robert McGann, 32, New Castle, PA           20:48    6:42
   43    1  Neal Lineman, 65, Greenville, PA            20:52    6:44
   44    2  James Nagel, 56, Darlington, PA             20:53    6:44
   45    3  Lou Alaksin, 59, Darlington, PA             20:55    6:45
   46    1  Mark Moore, 28, New Galilee, PA             21:05    6:48
   47    1  Marcia Christiansen, 45*, Greenville, PA    21:08    6:49
   48    2  Tom Kane, 53, Boardman, OH                  21:11    6:50
   49    5  David McKinney, 30, New Galilee, PA         21:14    6:51
   50    3  Vic Horvath, 50, Beaver Falls, PA           21:17    6:52
   51    4  Dick Grim, 54, Hermitage, PA                21:20    6:53
   52    7  John Seaborn, 18, New Castle, PA            21:27    6:55
   53    2  Walter Monstwil, 29, New Castle, PA         21:30    6:56
   54    5  Larry Klemens, 47, Sharon, PA               21:31    6:56
   55    5  John Davis, 54, Farmdale, OH                21:31    6:56
   56    6  Merle Flemming, 50, Petrolia, PA            21:32    6:57
   57    6  Jeff McCulllough, 48, Ellwood City, PA      21:33    6:57
   58    8  Josh Shuler, 16, New Castle, PA             21:37    6:58
   59    7  Eugene McClain, 48, Monaca, PA              21:38    6:59
   60    1  Jacy Christiansen, 6*, Greenville, PA       21:39    6:59
                               7:00 Pace
   61    2  Vince Neal, 62, Irwin, PA                   21:52    7:03
   62    6  Andrew McKenna, 30, Pittsburgh, PA          22:07    7:08
   63    8  Ed Leymarie, 46, Ellwood City, PA           22:12    7:10
   64    7  William Pifer, 51, New Castle, PA           22:13    7:10
   65    3  Theodore Venn, 64, Beaver Falls, PA         22:14    7:10
   66       TURKEY                                      22:17    7:11
   67    1  Lori Thomas, 32*, New Wilmington, PA        22:17    7:11
   68    6  David Suber, 42, Portersville, PA           22:19    7:12
   69    7  Todd Park, 42, New Castle, PA               22:25    7:14
   70    1  Julie Brancato, 29*, Pittsburgh, PA         22:27    7:14
   71    9  Jon Cox, 38, Kittanning, PA                 22:29    7:15
   72    1  Kate Brown, 39*, Sewickley, PA              22:35    7:17
   73   10  Anthonty Pruchnic, 35, New Castle, PA       22:52    7:22
   74    8  Azad Ali, 44, Butler, PA                    22:59    7:25
   75    2  Denise Galterio, 28*, Poland, OH            22:59    7:25
   76    1  Kathy Shoaf, 53*, New Castle, PA            23:05    7:27
   77    8  Steven Shultz, 50, Pittsburgh, PA           23:05    7:27
   78    2  Ken Thomas, 66, New Castle, PA              23:05    7:27
   79    3  Brock Glass, 14, New Castle, PA             23:06    7:27
   80    9  Philip Battista, 48, New Castle, PA         23:15    7:30
   81   10  Larry Jensen, 49, Youngstown, OH            23:20    7:32
   82    1  Debra Witowski, 44*, Beaver, PA             23:31    7:35
   83   11  Tom Kolodziej, 37, Beaver Falls, PA         23:32    7:35
   84    9  Samuel Arcuri, 40, New Wilmington, PA       23:34    7:36
   85    9  Michael Moran, 54, Bellevue, PA             23:39    7:38
   86   10  Mark Eschenfelder, 44, Beaver, PA           23:43    7:39
   87       TURKEY                                      23:47    7:40
   88    2  Barbara Kremm, 31*, Sharpsville, PA         23:47    7:40
   89   11  Dennis Murcko, 41, Beaver Falls, PA         24:00    7:44
   90    1  Paul Reitz, 72, Cochranton, PA              24:01    7:45
   91    2  Jeremy Fredell, 21, New Bedford, PA         24:04    7:46
   92   12  J Gary Sutton, 44, Pittsburgh, PA           24:06    7:46
   93    3  Randy Angelucci, 29, New Castle, PA         24:11    7:48
   94    4  Harry Dampf, 60, Canfield, OH               24:13    7:49
   95    4  Michael J. Moran, 29, Bellevue, PA          24:16    7:49
   96    3  Brian Cuffman, 11, New Castle, PA           24:18    7:50
   97   13  Bob Cuffman, 41, New Castle, PA             24:19    7:50
   98    7  John Armstrong, 34, Grove City, PA          24:20    7:51
   99    1  Suzanne Thompson, 22*, Youngstown, OH       24:22    7:51
  100   12  William Sturrus, 38, Youngstown, OH         24:23    7:52
  101   14  James Goodrich, 41, New Castle, PA          24:27    7:53
  102   11  Dennis Nebel, 48, New Castle, PA            24:32    7:55
  103   10  Patrick Phelan, 53, Austintown, OH          24:35    7:56
  104   11  Paul Johnson, 53, New Castle, PA            24:40    7:57
  105    2  Deborah Currie, 42*, New Castle, PA         24:43    7:58
  106   12  Charles Cusick, 50, New Castle, PA          24:45    7:59
                               8:00 Pace
  107    8  Paul Angelucci, 31, New Castle, PA          24:51    8:01
  108   13  John Grzebieniak, 51, New Castle, PA        24:52    8:01
  109   13  Timothy Robertson, 38, New Wilmington, PA   24:53    8:01
  110   14  Cornelius Cosgrove, 52, New Castle, PA      24:54    8:02
  111    3  Donna Latsko, 34*, Cranberry Twp, PA        24:58    8:03
  112    2  Wanda Horvath, 49*, Beaver Falls, PA        25:03    8:05
  113    2  Barbara Nagel, 54*, Darlington, PA          25:05    8:05
  114    2  Diane Blackburn, 36*, New Brighton, PA      25:11    8:07
  115    3  Lynn Royhab, 25*, Mars, PA                  25:16    8:09
  116   15  Nick Shuler, 43, New Castle, PA             25:23    8:11
  117    9  Leroy Clark, 31, New Castle, PA             25:39    8:16
  118    3  Koren Pifer, 41*, New Castle, PA            25:47    8:19
  119    2  Dick Conners, 70, Beaver Falls, PA          25:50    8:20
  120    3  Patti Barbato, 39*, New Castle, PA          26:03    8:24
  121    3  Martha Braun, 45*, Pittsburgh, PA           26:04    8:24
  122   14  Manuel Cardenas, 38, New Castle, PA         26:14    8:28
  123    4  Bill Moore, 59, New Galilee, PA             26:25    8:31
  124    5  Thomas Graney, 62, New Wilmington, PA       26:28    8:32
  125    4  John M. Dietz, 13, New Castle, PA           26:33    8:34
  126   12  John B. Dietz, 46, New Castle, PA           26:34    8:34
  127    4  Sue Pontius, 42*, New Castle, PA            26:40    8:36
  128   13  Thomas Prager, 48, Kittanning, PA           26:45    8:38
  129    5  Cindy Suber, 40*, Portersville, PA          26:47    8:38
  130    9  Nick Pauline, 17, New Castle, PA            27:04    8:44
  131   10  Matthew Graziani, 32, New Castle, PA        27:06    8:44
  132    5  Ronnie Tiedeman, 12, Pittsburgh, PA         27:19    8:48
  133    4  Michelle Flower, 33*, Sharon, PA            27:19    8:49
  134    4  Andrew Grzebieniak, 10, New Castle, PA      27:21    8:49
  135   14  George Yates, 48, New Castle, PA            27:30    8:52
  136    5  Barb Kennard, 31*, New Castle, PA           27:41    8:56
  137   16  Merle Glass, 42, New Castle, PA             27:43    8:56
  138    6  Stan Magusiak, 14, New Castle, PA           27:46    8:57
  139    3  Lynda Circelli, 51*, New Castle, PA         27:48    8:58
                               9:00 Pace
  140    5  Tom Macmullan, 58, Murrysville, PA          28:01    9:02
  141    4  Patty Wigton, 35*, New Castle, PA           28:05    9:03
  142    5  Kathleen Rozzi, 35*, New Castle, PA         28:07    9:04
  143    6  Marilyn Klemens, 44*, Sharon, PA            28:15    9:07
  144    4  Barb Callahan, 28*, Wampum, PA              28:29    9:11
  145    7  Nancy Spencer, 43*, New Castle, PA          28:35    9:13
  146    1  Peg Marshall, 60*, New Wilmington, PA       28:46    9:17
  147    4  Sandy Felasco, 48*, New Castle, PA          28:48    9:17
  148    1  Heather Elder, 19*, New Castle, PA          28:59    9:21
  149    6  Nancy Natale, 35*, Roslyn, PA               29:03    9:22
  150    7  Sally Kolodziej, 35*, Beaver Falls, PA      29:16    9:26
  151    2  Tamika Dean, 24*, New Castle, PA            29:33    9:32
  152    2  Katie Rogerson, 19*, Butler, PA             29:41    9:34
  153   15  John Pardee, 53, Canfield, OH               29:46    9:36
  154   16  Rich Yates, 53, New Castle, PA              29:52    9:38
  155       TURKEY                                      30:33    9:51
  156    6  Karen Servick, 30*, New Castle, PA          30:33    9:51
  157    8  Kathy Rogerson, 44*, Butler, PA             30:42    9:54
  158    8  Cindy Anthony, 35*, New Castle, PA          30:43    9:54
  159    5  Todd Changoway, 11, Edinburg, PA            30:48    9:56
  160    6  John Untch, 55, New Castle, PA              30:51    9:57
  161    3  Beth Ann Tiedeman, 16*, Pittsburgh, PA      30:56    9:59
  162   17  Charles Fleischer, 52, New Paris, PA        30:57    9:59
  163   15  Bill Changoway, 45, Edinburg, PA            30:57    9:59
                              10:00 Pace
  164   17  Mark Rogerson, 44, Butler, PA               31:00   10:00
  165    7  Richard Beany, 58, Youngstown, OH           31:27   10:09
  166    3  William Park, 68, New Castle, PA            32:05   10:21
  167    5  Ryan Merrick, 25, New Castle, PA            32:08   10:22
  168    5  Beth Ann Eckenrode, 25*, New Castle, PA     32:09   10:22
  169    9  Kim Ruble, 37*, Farmdale, OH                32:12   10:23
  170    4  Don Loomis, 66, Butler, PA                  32:21   10:26
  171    5  Ruth Freshour, 49*, Burgettstown, PA        32:24   10:27
  172    6  Samuel Freshour, 60, Burgettstown, PA       32:24   10:27
  173    6  Claire Miller, 49*, New Castle, PA          33:03   10:39
  174    4  Nancy Davis, 51*, Farmdale, OH              33:04   10:40
  175    7  Debbie Heath, 48*, New Castle, PA           33:20   10:45
  176   18  Robert Heath, 51, New Castle, PA            33:26   10:47
  177    1  Dana Currie, 13*, New Castle, PA            33:36   10:50
  178    1  Fran Young, 59*, Midland, PA                33:42   10:52
                              11:00 Pace
  179    3  Bill Cooper, 70, Butler, PA                 34:09   11:01
  180    2  Meghan Klecha, 12*, Mentor, OH              34:26   11:06
  181    2  Joan Phillips, 64*, Mercer, PA              34:27   11:07
  182    1  Lyla Pilorusso, 76*, Warren, OH             34:39   11:11
  183    9  Roxana Altman, 44*, Ellwood City, PA        34:43   11:12
  184   18  Gregory Altman, 44, Ellwood City, PA        34:44   11:12
  185   10  Mane Di Alesandro, 43*, New Castle, PA      35:08   11:20
  186   10  Teresa Baker, 36*, Mars, PA                 35:29   11:27
  187    2  Sally Moore, 55*, New Galilee, PA           35:30   11:27
  188    7  Cole Snyder, 15, New Castle, PA             36:26   11:45
  189   19  Ron Tiedeman, 41, Pittsburgh, PA            36:44   11:51
  190    1  Mary Ellen McShea, 67*, Export, PA          36:59   11:56
                              12:00 Pace
  191       Frank Spirtz, New Castle, PA                38:59   12:34
  192   20  Mark Kozlowski, 42, Venetia, PA             39:00   12:35
  193       TURKEY                                      40:38   13:06
                              13:00 Pace
  194    8  Frank Spirtz,Jr, 14, New Castle, PA         42:21   13:39
  195    3  Mary Ann Klenotic, 63*, New Castle, PA      42:39   13:45
                              14:00 Pace
  196    8  Deborah Prager, 48*, Kittanning, PA         43:44   14:06
  197   16  Douglas Bartosh, 45, Ford Cliff, PA         43:44   14:06
                              15:00 Pace
  198    4  Walter Ziegler, 81, Ellwood City, PA        48:43   15:43
  199    7  Sandra Kalmar, 31*, Cabot, PA               48:44   15:43
                              16:00 Pace
  200   11  Paul Leone, 33, Ohioville, PA               49:53   16:05
                              17:00 Pace
  201    8  Sherler Burick, 30*, New Castle, PA         54:13   17:29
"*" indicates females
5 finishers among Men 11 & Under
8 finishers among Men 12 - 15
9 finishers among Men 16 - 19
2 finishers among Men 20 - 24
5 finishers among Men 25 - 29
11 finishers among Men 30 - 34
14 finishers among Men 35 - 39
20 finishers among Men 40 - 44
16 finishers among Men 45 - 49
18 finishers among Men 50 - 54
7 finishers among Men 55 - 59
6 finishers among Men 60 - 64
4 finishers among Men 65 - 69
4 finishers among Men 70 & Up
1 finishers among Women 11 & Under
2 finishers among Women 12 - 15
3 finishers among Women 16 - 19
2 finishers among Women 20 - 24
5 finishers among Women 25 - 29
8 finishers among Women 30 - 34
10 finishers among Women 35 - 39
10 finishers among Women 40 - 44
8 finishers among Women 45 - 49
4 finishers among Women 50 - 54
2 finishers among Women 55 - 59
3 finishers among Women 60 - 64
1 finishers among Women 65 - 69
1 finishers among Women 70 & Up
133 male finishers
63 female finishers
196 total finishers