ST FRANCIS 5K RUN
June 3, 2000

OVERALL
Open Men
    1    1  Vic Flemming, 21, Petrolia, PA              16:37    5:22
    2    2  Joe Dematteis, 17, New Castle, PA           16:55    5:27
    3    3  Scott Fabry, 20, Lowellville, OH            17:02    5:30

Open Women
    8    1  Jesi Christiansen, 15, Greenville, PA       17:53    5:46
   24    2  Jil Christiansen, 17, Greenville, PA        19:19    6:14
   38    3  Jeni Christiansen, 19, Greenville, PA       20:28    6:36


MEN
Men 11 & Under
   18    1  Jake Christiansen, 11, Greenville, PA       18:40    6:01
   25    2  Job Christiansen, 9, Greenville, PA         19:24    6:15
   93    3  Brian Cuffman, 11, New Castle, PA           24:18    7:50
  131    4  Andrew Grzebieniak, 10, New Castle, PA      27:21    8:49
  155    5  Todd Changoway, 11, Edinburg, PA            30:48    9:56

Men 12 - 15
    5    1  Jed Christiansen, 13, Greenville, PA        17:29    5:38
   13    2  Tommy Price, 15, East Liverpool, OH         18:10    5:52
   77    3  Brock Glass, 14, New Castle, PA             23:06    7:27
  122    4  John M. Dietz, 13, New Castle, PA           26:33    8:34
  129    5  Ronnie Tiedeman, 12, Pittsburgh, PA         27:19    8:48
  135    6  Stan Magusiak, 14, New Castle, PA           27:46    8:57
  184    7  Cole Snyder, 15, New Castle, PA             36:26   11:45
  189    8  Frank Spirtz,Jr, 14, New Castle, PA         42:21   13:39

Men 16 - 19
    4    1  Darren Shultz, 19, Pittsburgh, PA           17:03    5:30
   11    2  Joey Price, 16, East Liverpool, OH          18:07    5:51
   17    3  Matt Reynolds, 16, New Castle, PA           18:39    6:01
   27    4  Steven Greene, 16, New Castle, PA           19:30    6:17
   28    5  Josh Geiwitz, 19, Volant, PA                19:33    6:18
   39    6  Ken Klemens, 16, Sharon, PA                 20:31    6:37
   51    7  John Seaborn, 18, New Castle, PA            21:27    6:55
   57    8  Josh Shuler, 16, New Castle, PA             21:37    6:58
  127    9  Nick Pauline, 17, New Castle, PA            27:04    8:44

Men 20 - 24
   22    1  Andrew Chiapusio, 20, New Castle, PA        18:55    6:06
   88    2  Jeremy Fredell, 21, New Bedford, PA         24:04    7:46

Men 25 - 29
   45    1  Mark Moore, 28, New Galilee, PA             21:05    6:48
   52    2  Walter Monstwil, 29, New Castle, PA         21:30    6:56
   90    3  Randy Angelucci, 29, New Castle, PA         24:11    7:48
   92    4  Michael J. Moran, 29, Bellevue, PA          24:16    7:49
  163    5  Ryan Merrick, 25, New Castle, PA            32:08   10:22

Men 30 - 34
    7    1  Curt Brown, 31, Sewickley, PA               17:42    5:43
   12    2  Tom Thompson, 33, Zelienople, PA            18:09    5:51
   21    3  Steve Williams, 32, Shippenville, PA        18:52    6:05
   41    4  Robert McGann, 32, New Castle, PA           20:48    6:42
   48    5  David McKinney, 30, New Galilee, PA         21:14    6:51
   61    6  Andrew McKenna, 30, Pittsburgh, PA          22:07    7:08
   95    7  John Armstrong, 34, Grove City, PA          24:20    7:51
  104    8  Paul Angelucci, 31, New Castle, PA          24:51    8:01
  114    9  Leroy Clark, 31, New Castle, PA             25:39    8:16
  128   10  Matthew Graziani, 32, New Castle, PA        27:06    8:44
  195   11  Paul Leone, 33, Ohioville, PA               49:53   16:05

Men 35 - 39
    9    1  Michael Monstwil, 38, New Castle, PA        17:57    5:47
   10    2  Jay Kremm, 35, Sharpsville, PA              17:59    5:48
   14    3  Joseph Ambrosini, 35, New Castle, PA        18:15    5:53
   15    4  Mitch Radella, 35, Cranberry Twp, PA        18:24    5:56
   16    5  Rich Sandala, 38, Pittsburgh, PA            18:37    6:00
   19    6  John Gantz, 36, Niles, OH                   18:46    6:03
   33    7  John Monnin, 38, Sharon, PA                 20:05    6:29
   36    8  Jack Gall, 39, New Castle, PA               20:23    6:34
   69    9  Jon Cox, 38, Kittanning, PA                 22:29    7:15
   71   10  Anthonty Pruchnic, 35, New Castle, PA       22:52    7:22
   81   11  Tom Kolodziej, 37, Beaver Falls, PA         23:32    7:35
   97   12  William Sturrus, 38, Youngstown, OH         24:23    7:52
  106   13  Timothy Robertson, 38, New Wilmington, PA   24:53    8:01
  119   14  Manuel Cardenas, 38, New Castle, PA         26:14    8:28

Men 40 - 44
    6    1  Leslie Perry, 42, Edinburg, PA              17:34    5:40
   23    2  Scott Ferrari, 42, West View, PA            18:59    6:07
   29    3  Jeff Hartzell, 40, Butler, PA               19:35    6:19
   32    4  Thomas Macri,Sr, 40, Edinburg, PA           19:59    6:27
   37    5  Pat Dematteis, 43, New Castle, PA           20:25    6:35
   66    6  David Suber, 42, Portersville, PA           22:19    7:12
   67    7  Todd Park, 42, New Castle, PA               22:25    7:14
   72    8  Azad Ali, 44, Butler, PA                    22:59    7:25
   82    9  Samuel Arcuri, 40, New Wilmington, PA       23:34    7:36
   84   10  Mark Eschenfelder, 44, Beaver, PA           23:43    7:39
   86   11  Dennis Murcko, 41, Beaver Falls, PA         24:00    7:44
   89   12  J Gary Sutton, 44, Pittsburgh, PA           24:06    7:46
   94   13  Bob Cuffman, 41, New Castle, PA             24:19    7:50
   98   14  James Goodrich, 41, New Castle, PA          24:27    7:53
  113   15  Nick Shuler, 43, New Castle, PA             25:23    8:11
  134   16  Merle Glass, 42, New Castle, PA             27:43    8:56
  160   17  Mark Rogerson, 44, Butler, PA               31:00   10:00
  180   18  Gregory Altman, 44, Ellwood City, PA        34:44   11:12
  185   19  Ron Tiedeman, 41, Pittsburgh, PA            36:44   11:51
  188   20  Mark Kozlowski, 42, Venetia, PA             39:00   12:35

Men 45 - 49
   26    1  Joshua Christiansen, 45, Greenville, PA     19:24    6:15
   31    2  Warren Smith, 46, Pittsburgh, PA            19:45    6:22
   34    3  David Standley, 45, Farmdale, OH            20:13    6:31
   35    4  David Guo, 47, Cranberry Twp, PA            20:14    6:31
   53    5  Larry Klemens, 47, Sharon, PA               21:31    6:56
   56    6  Jeff McCulllough, 48, Ellwood City, PA      21:33    6:57
   58    7  Eugene McClain, 48, Monaca, PA              21:38    6:59
   62    8  Ed Leymarie, 46, Ellwood City, PA           22:12    7:10
   78    9  Philip Battista, 48, New Castle, PA         23:15    7:30
   79   10  Larry Jensen, 49, Youngstown, OH            23:20    7:32
   99   11  Dennis Nebel, 48, New Castle, PA            24:32    7:55
  123   12  John B. Dietz, 46, New Castle, PA           26:34    8:34
  125   13  Thomas Prager, 48, Kittanning, PA           26:45    8:38
  132   14  George Yates, 48, New Castle, PA            27:30    8:52
  159   15  Bill Changoway, 45, Edinburg, PA            30:57    9:59
  192   16  Douglas Bartosh, 45, Ford Cliff, PA         43:44   14:06

Men 50 - 54
   40    1  David Wilkes, 50, Orwell, OH                20:46    6:42
   47    2  Tom Kane, 53, Boardman, OH                  21:11    6:50
   49    3  Vic Horvath, 50, Beaver Falls, PA           21:17    6:52
   50    4  Dick Grim, 54, Hermitage, PA                21:20    6:53
   54    5  John Davis, 54, Farmdale, OH                21:31    6:56
   55    6  Merle Flemming, 50, Petrolia, PA            21:32    6:57
   63    7  William Pifer, 51, New Castle, PA           22:13    7:10
   75    8  Steven Shultz, 50, Pittsburgh, PA           23:05    7:27
   83    9  Michael Moran, 54, Bellevue, PA             23:39    7:38
  100   10  Patrick Phelan, 53, Austintown, OH          24:35    7:56
  101   11  Paul Johnson, 53, New Castle, PA            24:40    7:57
  103   12  Charles Cusick, 50, New Castle, PA          24:45    7:59
  105   13  John Grzebieniak, 51, New Castle, PA        24:52    8:01
  107   14  Cornelius Cosgrove, 52, New Castle, PA      24:54    8:02
  150   15  John Pardee, 53, Canfield, OH               29:46    9:36
  151   16  Rich Yates, 53, New Castle, PA              29:52    9:38
  158   17  Charles Fleischer, 52, New Paris, PA        30:57    9:59
  172   18  Robert Heath, 51, New Castle, PA            33:26   10:47

Men 55 - 59
   30    1  John Gilkey, 56, New Castle, PA             19:36    6:19
   43    2  James Nagel, 56, Darlington, PA             20:53    6:44
   44    3  Lou Alaksin, 59, Darlington, PA             20:55    6:45
  120    4  Bill Moore, 59, New Galilee, PA             26:25    8:31
  137    5  Tom Macmullan, 58, Murrysville, PA          28:01    9:02
  156    6  John Untch, 55, New Castle, PA              30:51    9:57
  161    7  Richard Beany, 58, Youngstown, OH           31:27   10:09

Men 60 - 64
   20    1  Dick Amato, 61, Pittsburgh, PA              18:48    6:04
   60    2  Vince Neal, 62, Irwin, PA                   21:52    7:03
   64    3  Theodore Venn, 64, Beaver Falls, PA         22:14    7:10
   91    4  Harry Dampf, 60, Canfield, OH               24:13    7:49
  121    5  Thomas Graney, 62, New Wilmington, PA       26:28    8:32
  168    6  Samuel Freshour, 60, Burgettstown, PA       32:24   10:27

Men 65 - 69
   42    1  Neal Lineman, 65, Greenville, PA            20:52    6:44
   76    2  Ken Thomas, 66, New Castle, PA              23:05    7:27
  162    3  William Park, 68, New Castle, PA            32:05   10:21
  166    4  Don Loomis, 66, Butler, PA                  32:21   10:26

Men 70 & Up
   87    1  Paul Reitz, 72, Cochranton, PA              24:01    7:45
  116    2  Dick Conners, 70, Beaver Falls, PA          25:50    8:20
  175    3  Bill Cooper, 70, Butler, PA                 34:09   11:01
  193    4  Walter Ziegler, 81, Ellwood City, PA        48:43   15:43



WOMEN
Women 11 & Under
   59    1  Jacy Christiansen, 6, Greenville, PA        21:39    6:59

Women 12 - 15
  173    1  Dana Currie, 13, New Castle, PA             33:36   10:50
  176    2  Meghan Klecha, 12, Mentor, OH               34:26   11:06

Women 16 - 19
  145    1  Heather Elder, 19, New Castle, PA           28:59    9:21
  149    2  Katie Rogerson, 19, Butler, PA              29:41    9:34
  157    3  Beth Ann Tiedeman, 16, Pittsburgh, PA       30:56    9:59

Women 20 - 24
   96    1  Suzanne Thompson, 22, Youngstown, OH        24:22    7:51
  148    2  Tamika Dean, 24, New Castle, PA             29:33    9:32

Women 25 - 29
   68    1  Julie Brancato, 29, Pittsburgh, PA          22:27    7:14
   73    2  Denise Galterio, 28, Poland, OH             22:59    7:25
  112    3  Lynn Royhab, 25, Mars, PA                   25:16    8:09
  141    4  Barb Callahan, 28, Wampum, PA               28:29    9:11
  164    5  Beth Ann Eckenrode, 25, New Castle, PA      32:09   10:22

Women 30 - 34
   65    1  Lori Thomas, 32, New Wilmington, PA         22:17    7:11
   85    2  Barbara Kremm, 31, Sharpsville, PA          23:47    7:40
  108    3  Donna Latsko, 34, Cranberry Twp, PA         24:58    8:03
  130    4  Michelle Flower, 33, Sharon, PA             27:19    8:49
  133    5  Barb Kennard, 31, New Castle, PA            27:41    8:56
  152    6  Karen Servick, 30, New Castle, PA           30:33    9:51
  194    7  Sandra Kalmar, 31, Cabot, PA                48:44   15:43
  196    8  Sherler Burick, 30, New Castle, PA          54:13   17:29

Women 35 - 39
   70    1  Kate Brown, 39, Sewickley, PA               22:35    7:17
  111    2  Diane Blackburn, 36, New Brighton, PA       25:11    8:07
  117    3  Patti Barbato, 39, New Castle, PA           26:03    8:24
  138    4  Patty Wigton, 35, New Castle, PA            28:05    9:03
  139    5  Kathleen Rozzi, 35, New Castle, PA          28:07    9:04
  146    6  Nancy Natale, 35, Roslyn, PA                29:03    9:22
  147    7  Sally Kolodziej, 35, Beaver Falls, PA       29:16    9:26
  154    8  Cindy Anthony, 35, New Castle, PA           30:43    9:54
  165    9  Kim Ruble, 37, Farmdale, OH                 32:12   10:23
  182   10  Teresa Baker, 36, Mars, PA                  35:29   11:27

Women 40 - 44
   80    1  Debra Witowski, 44, Beaver, PA              23:31    7:35
  102    2  Deborah Currie, 42, New Castle, PA          24:43    7:58
  115    3  Koren Pifer, 41, New Castle, PA             25:47    8:19
  124    4  Sue Pontius, 42, New Castle, PA             26:40    8:36
  126    5  Cindy Suber, 40, Portersville, PA           26:47    8:38
  140    6  Marilyn Klemens, 44, Sharon, PA             28:15    9:07
  142    7  Nancy Spencer, 43, New Castle, PA           28:35    9:13
  153    8  Kathy Rogerson, 44, Butler, PA              30:42    9:54
  179    9  Roxana Altman, 44, Ellwood City, PA         34:43   11:12
  181   10  Mane Di Alesandro, 43, New Castle, PA       35:08   11:20

Women 45 - 49
   46    1  Marcia Christiansen, 45, Greenville, PA     21:08    6:49
  109    2  Wanda Horvath, 49, Beaver Falls, PA         25:03    8:05
  118    3  Martha Braun, 45, Pittsburgh, PA            26:04    8:24
  144    4  Sandy Felasco, 48, New Castle, PA           28:48    9:17
  167    5  Ruth Freshour, 49, Burgettstown, PA         32:24   10:27
  169    6  Claire Miller, 49, New Castle, PA           33:03   10:39
  171    7  Debbie Heath, 48, New Castle, PA            33:20   10:45
  191    8  Deborah Prager, 48, Kittanning, PA          43:44   14:06

Women 50 - 54
   74    1  Kathy Shoaf, 53, New Castle, PA             23:05    7:27
  110    2  Barbara Nagel, 54, Darlington, PA           25:05    8:05
  136    3  Lynda Circelli, 51, New Castle, PA          27:48    8:58
  170    4  Nancy Davis, 51, Farmdale, OH               33:04   10:40

Women 55 - 59
  174    1  Fran Young, 59, Midland, PA                 33:42   10:52
  183    2  Sally Moore, 55, New Galilee, PA            35:30   11:27

Women 60 - 64
  143    1  Peg Marshall, 60, New Wilmington, PA        28:46    9:17
  177    2  Joan Phillips, 64, Mercer, PA               34:27   11:07
  190    3  Mary Ann Klenotic, 63, New Castle, PA       42:39   13:45

Women 65 - 69
  186    1  Mary Ellen McShea, 67, Export, PA           36:59   11:56

Women 70 & Up
  178    1  Lyla Pilorusso, 76, Warren, OH              34:39   11:11