ST FRANCIS .22 MILE KIDS RUN
June 3, 2000

 PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME    PACE

    1  Thomas Macri, 9, Edinburg, PA               1:10    5:14
    2  David Beck, 11, New Castle, PA              1:10    5:15
    3  Christopher Ross, 9, West Pittsburgh, PA    1:15    5:38
    4  Aaron Gall, 10, New Castle, PA              1:18    5:53
                               6:00 Pace
    5  Andrew Costello, 9, New Castle, PA          1:22    6:11
    6  Kristen Koszela, 10*, New Castle, PA        1:25    6:23
    7  Alexander Plonka, 8, New Castle, PA         1:27    6:32
    8  Mark Lett, 10, New Castle, PA               1:28    6:38
    9  Tyler Park, 8, New Castle, PA               1:30    6:48
                               7:00 Pace
   10  Alexander Sharr, 8, Mercer, PA              1:33    7:00
   11  Dwaylin Lett, 9, New Castle, PA             1:38    7:23
   12  Joey Anbrosini, 6, New Castle, PA           1:39    7:28
   13  Tyrell Booker, 9, New Castle, PA            1:40    7:31
   14  Brittany Fowler, 9*, New Castle, PA         1:42    7:43
                               8:00 Pace
   15  Lamont Butler, 7, New Castle, PA            1:47    8:02
   16  Nicole Natale, 6*, Roslyn, PA               1:47    8:03
   17  Meghan Foster, 10*, New Castle, PA          1:48    8:08
   18  Cara Cantakis, 10*, New Castle, PA          1:48    8:09
   19  Nick Kalmar, 7, Cabot, PA                   1:49    8:13
   20  Peter Kalmar, 5, Cabot, PA                  1:50    8:20
   21  Grace Caiazza, 6*, New Castle, PA           1:51    8:23
   22  Corey Davis, 2, New Castle, PA              1:52    8:25
   23  Nicholas Sharr, 6, Mercer, PA               1:52    8:27
   24  Laurel Johnson, 6*, Chicora, PA             1:54    8:38
   25  Mary Eschenfelder, 6*, Beaver, PA           1:57    8:49
   26  Robbie Jones, 5, Edinburg, PA               1:59    8:57
                               9:00 Pace
   27  Emily Anthony, 5*, New Castle, PA           2:01    9:06
   28  Nicole Davis, 7*, New Castle, PA            2:01    9:09
   29  Janis McGill, 5*, New Castle, PA            2:02    9:13
   30  TURKEY                                      2:03    9:18
   31  Randi Boyd, 6*, New Castle, PA              2:07    9:34
   32  Derek Waddington, 2, New Castle, PA         2:08    9:38
   33  Trent Stafford, 4, Hubbard, OH              2:10    9:47
                              10:00 Pace
   34  Maria Acosta, 4*, Unattached                2:18   10:27
   35  Jonathan Acosta, 5, Unattached              2:19   10:30
   36  Amber Davis, 5*, New Castle, PA             2:20   10:34
   37  Tommy Anthony, 4, New Castle, PA            2:22   10:41
   38  Annie Shuler, 4*, New Castle, PA            2:25   10:55
                              11:00 Pace
   39  Taryn Latsko, 3*, Cranberry Twp, PA         2:27   11:07
   40  Carly Kolodiej, 3*, Beaver Falls, PA        2:29   11:17
   41  Alex Francisco, 4, New Castle, PA           2:30   11:20
   42  Taylor Davis, 2, New Castle, PA             2:31   11:22
   43  Chris Clark, 4, New Castle, PA              2:34   11:39
                              12:00 Pace
   44  Mark Grazini, 4, New Castle, PA             2:39   12:00
   45  Kelly Ostrowski, 4*, New Castle, PA         2:39   12:03
   46  Matthew Younger, 6, New Castle, PA          2:43   12:17
   47  Tori Klecha, 3*, Orwell, OH                 2:45   12:29
   48  Taylor Klecha, 6*, Orwell, OH               2:47   12:36
   49  Kevin Younger, 3, New Castle, PA            2:48   12:42
   50  Nick Boyd, 4, New Castle, PA                2:48   12:43
   51  Peter Caiazza, 3, New Castle, PA            2:49   12:45
   52  Jacob Speicher, 10, New Castle, PA          2:49   12:47
                              13:00 Pace
   53  Viviana Cardenas, 3*, New Castle, PA        2:53   13:04
   54  Danielle Lucas, 5*, New Castle, PA          3:02   13:46
                              15:00 Pace
   55  Jared Thomas, 2, New Wilmington, PA         3:24   15:23
   56  TURKEY                                      3:26   15:34
   57  Carson Mason, 2, Boyers, PA                 3:31   15:55
                              16:00 Pace
   58  Marshall Renner, 2, New Castle, PA          3:34   16:10
   59  TURKEY                                      3:36   16:19
   60  Javan Kalmar, 2, Cabot, PA                  3:39   16:35
                              17:00 Pace
   61  Sam Leone, 1, Ohioville, PA                 3:57   17:54
                              18:00 Pace
   62  Celeste Tevis, 5*, New Castle, PA           4:02   18:17
                              19:00 Pace
   63  Claire Tevis, 2, New Castle, PA             4:19   19:33
   64  Steven Flower, 1, Sharon, PA                4:20   19:38
"*" indicates females
38 finishers among Men 11 & Under
23 finishers among Women 11 & Under
38 male finishers
23 female finishers
61 total finishers